Maharashtra Election Results 2019
Home Maharashtra Assembly Election Indian National Congress (INC)

Indian National Congress

Other Party
Select your constituency

2019 Assembly election candidates list

Region Candidate's Name Level Votes Vote Rate %
Akkalkuwa Adv. K. C. Padavi WON 82,770 41.26%
Shahada Adv.padmakar Vijaysing Valvi LOST 86,940 41.32%
Nandurbar Udesing Kocharu Padvi LOST 51,209 27.17%
Nawapur Naik Shirishkumar Surupsing WON 74,652 34.3%
Sakri Dhanaji Sitaram Ahire LOST 25,302 12.16%
Dhule Rural Kunalbaba Rohidas Patil WON 1,25,575 51.18%
Shirpur Ranjitsingh Bharatsingh Pawara LOST 7,754 3.66%
Raver Chaudhari Shirish Madhukarrao WON 77,941 38.32%
Malkapur Ekade Rajesh Panditrao WON 86,276 46.32%
Buldhana Harshwardhan Sapkal LOST 31,316 17.48%
Chikhli Rahul Siddhavinayak Bondre LOST 86,705 44.65%
Mehkar Anant Sakharam Wankhede LOST 49,836 28.51%
Khamgaon Dnyaneshwar Purushottam Ganesh LOST 73,789 37.24%
Jalgaon (Jamod) Dr. Swati Sandeep Wakekar LOST 67,504 33.13%
Akot Bodkhe Sanjay Ramdas LOST 27,679 15.13%
Akola West Sajid Khan Mannan Khan LOST 70,669 41.7%
Akola East Vivek Ramrao Paraskar LOST 9,533 4.93%
Risod Amit Subhashrao Zanak WON 69,875 34.02%
Washim Rajani Mahadev Rathod LOST 30,716 14.86%
Dhamamgaon railway Jagtap Virendra Walmikrao LOST 81,313 38.75%
Amravati Sulbha Sanjay Khodke WON 82,581 47.81%
Teosa Adv. Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur WON 76,218 43.89%
Daryapur Balwant Baswant Wankhade WON 95,889 50.38%
Achalpur Aniruddha Alias Bablubhau Subhanrao Deshmukh LOST 72,856 39.35%
Arvi Kale Amar Sharadrao LOST 74,851 42.31%
Deoli Ranjit Prataprao Kamble WON 75,345 43.05%
Wardha Shekhar Pramod Shende LOST 71,806 42.4%
Savner Kedar Sunil Chhatrapal WON 1,13,184 53.47%
Umred Raju Devnath Parwe WON 91,968 46.53%
Nagpur South West Dr. Ashish Deshmukh LOST 59,893 31.18%
Nagpur South Girish Krushnarao Pandav LOST 80,326 41.54%
Nagpur East Purushottam Nagorao Hajare LOST 79,975 40.26%
Nagpur central Bunty Baba Shelke LOST 71,684 43.91%
Nagpur West Vikas Pandurang Thakre WON 83,252 46.65%
Nagpur North Dr. Nitin Raut WON 86,821 44.35%
Kamthi Suresh Yadavrao Bhoyar LOST 1,07,066 41.29%
Ramtek Udaysingh Sohanlal Yadav LOST 32,497 17.61%
Bhandara Jaideep Jogendra Kawade LOST 19,105 8.16%
Sakoli Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole WON 95,208 41.63%
Gondiya Amar Prabhakar Varade LOST 8,938 4.27%
Amgaon Korote Sahasram Maroti WON 88,265 48.16%
Armori Anandrao Gangaram Gedam LOST 53,410 29.46%
Gadchiroli Dr. Chanda Nitin Kodwate LOST 62,572 31.88%
Aheri Atram Deepak Dada LOST 43,022 25.86%
Rajura Subhash Ramchandrarao Dhote WON 60,228 26.79%
Chandrapur Mahesh Marotrao Mendhe LOST 14,284 7.04%
Ballarpur Dr. Vishwas Anandrao Zade LOST 52,762 26.32%
Brahmapuri Vijay Namdeorao Wadettiwar WON 96,726 50%
Chimur Satish Manohar Warjukar LOST 77,394 37.25%
Warora Dhanorkar Pratibha Suresh WON 63,862 34.4%
Wani Wamanrao Bapurao Kasawar LOST 39,915 19.09%
Ralegaon Vasant Chindhuji Purke LOST 80,948 40.95%
Yavatmal Anil Alias Balasaheb Shankarrao Mangulkar LOST 78,172 36.24%
Arni Shivajirao Shivramji Moghe LOST 78,446 37.13%
Umarkhed Khadse Vijayrao Yadavrao LOST 78,050 39.68%
Hadgaon Jawalgaonkar Madhavrao Nivruttirao Patil WON 74,325 37.96%
Bhokar Ashokrao Shankarrao Chavan WON 1,40,559 67.78%
Nanded North Dattatrya Pandurang Savant LOST 50,778 26.8%
Nanded South Mohanrao Marotrao Hambarde WON 46,943 25.68%
Naigaon Vasantrao Chavan LOST 63,366 30.17%
Deglur Antapurkar Raosaheb Jayvanta WON 89,407 50.19%
Mukhed Bhausaheb Khushalrao Patil LOST 70,710 38.01%
Kalamnuri Dr. Santosh Kautika Tarfe LOST 57,544 27.23%
Hingoli Patil Bhaurao Baburao LOST 71,253 35.57%
Parbhani Raviraj Ashokrao Deshmukh LOST 15,580 8.1%
Pathri Warpudkar Suresh Ambadasrao WON 1,05,625 44.69%
Partur Jethliya Sureshkumar Kanhaiyalal LOST 80,379 39.47%
Jalna Gorantyal Kailas Kisanrao WON 91,294 49.27%
Sillod Kaisar Azad Shaikh LOST 2,962 1.24%
Phulambri Dr. Kalyan Vaijinathrao Kale LOST 90,916 39.87%
Malegaon central Aasif Shaikh Rasheed LOST 78,723 39.29%
Malegaon outer Dr.tushar Ramkrushna Shewale LOST 73,568 36.16%
Chandvad Kotwal Shirishkumar Vasantrao LOST 74,619 39.54%
Nashik East Ganesh Sukdeo Unhawane LOST 4,505 2.49%
Nashik central Hemlata Ninad Patil LOST 45,062 29.01%
Igatpuri Hiraman Bhika Khoskar WON 86,561 51.74%
Palghar Yogesh Shankar Nam LOST 27,735 21.43%
Bhiwandi West Khan Shoeb (guddu) LOST 28,359 20.42%
Bhiwandi East Santosh Manjayya Shetty LOST 32,198 24.91%
Kalyan West Kanchan Yogesh Kulkarni LOST 11,648 6.14%
Ambernath Rohit Chandrakant Salve LOST 30,789 22.99%
Dombivali Radhika Milind Gupte (ketkar) LOST 6,613 4.55%
Mira Bhayandar Muzaffar Hussain LOST 55,939 26.43%
Ovala - Majiwada Chavan Vikrant Bhimsen LOST 33,585 17.34%
Kopri-Pachpakhadi Ghadigaonkar Sanjay Pandurang LOST 24,197 13.93%
Borivali Kumar Khilare LOST 28,691 17.29%
Dahisar Arun Sawant LOST 23,690 17.54%
Mulund Govind Singh LOST 23,854 15.44%
Bhandup West Koparkar Suresh Harishchandra LOST 30,731 19.29%
Jogeshwari East Sunil Bisan Kumre LOST 31,867 21.39%
Kandivali East Dr. Ajanta Rajpati Yadav LOST 32,798 24.35%
Charkop Kalu Budhelia LOST 34,453 22.64%
Malad West Aslam Ramzanali Shaikh WON 79,514 50.87%
Goregaon Mohite Yuvraj Ganesh LOST 32,326 21.23%
Versova Baldev Khosa LOST 35,871 29.69%
Andheri West Ashok Bhau Jadhav LOST 46,653 35%
Andheri East Amin Jagdish Kutty LOST 27,951 19%
Vile parle Jayanti Jivabhai Siroya LOST 26,564 19.07%
Chandivali Khan Mohd.arif (naseem) LOST 85,470 43.53%
Ghatkopar West Anand Rajyavardhan Shukla LOST 9,313 6.23%
Ghatkopar East Manisha Sampatrao Surywanshi LOST 15,753 12.44%
Chembur Chandrakant Damodar Handore LOST 34,246 25.82%
Kalina George Abraham LOST 38,388 32.37%
Vandre East Zeeshan Baba Siddique WON 38,337 30.28%
Vandre West Asif Ahmed Zakaria LOST 48,309 36.88%
Dharavi Gaikwad Varsha Eknath WON 53,954 45.31%
Sion koliwada Ganesh Kumar Yadav LOST 40,894 31.49%
Wadala Shivkumar Uday Lad LOST 25,640 23.61%
Mahim Pravin Naik LOST 15,246 12.29%
Shivadi Uday Vitthal Phansekar LOST 13,368 9.85%
Byculla Madhukar Balkrishna Chavan LOST 24,139 19.35%
Malabar hill Heera Navaji Devasi LOST 21,666 17.57%
Mumbadevi Amin Patel WON 58,952 54.87%
Colaba Ashok Arjunrao Jagtap LOST 41,191 38.67%
Pen Nanda Mhatre LOST 2,330 1.08%
Alibag Adv. Thakur Shraddha Mahesh LOST 2,526 1.18%
Mahad Manik Motiram Jagtap LOST 80,698 42.27%
Purandar Sanjay Chandukaka Jagtap WON 1,30,710 54.91%
Bhor Sangram Anantrao Thopte WON 1,08,925 47.72%
Shivajinagar Datta Bahirat LOST 53,603 39.98%
Pune cantonment Bagwe Ramesh Anandrao LOST 47,148 37.25%
Kasba peth Aravind Tukaram Shinde LOST 47,296 31.52%
Sangamner Vijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb Thorat WON 1,25,380 64.39%
Shirdi Thorat Suresh Jagannath LOST 45,292 24.26%
Shrirampur Kanade Lahu Natha WON 93,906 50.87%
Latur Rural Dhiraj Vilasrao Deshmukh WON 1,35,006 67.64%
Latur City Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh WON 1,11,156 52.48%
Nilanga Ashokrao Shivajirao Patil Nilangekar LOST 65,193 33.04%
Ausa Basavaraj Mahadvarao Patil LOST 68,626 36.63%
Umarga Bhalerao Dattu Rohidas LOST 61,187 36.15%
Tuljapur Chavan Madhukarrao Deorao LOST 75,865 33.18%
Solapur City central Shinde Praniti Shushilkumar WON 51,440 30.58%
Akkalkot Siddharam Satlingappa Mhetre LOST 82,668 38.72%
Solapur South Moulali Bashumiya Sayyed (baba Mistri) LOST 57,976 35.66%
Pandharpur Kalunge Shivajirao Bajirao LOST 7,232 3.02%
Karad South Chavan Prithviraj Dajisaheb WON 92,296 43.9%
Rajapur Avinash Shantaram Lad LOST 53,557 40.45%
Kankavli Sushil Amrutrao Rane LOST 3,355 2.23%
Kudal Arvind Namdeo Mondkar LOST 3,527 2.6%
Kolhapur South Ruturaj Sanjay Patil WON 1,40,103 57.5%
Karvir P. N.patil (sadolikar) WON 1,35,675 52.91%
Kolhapur North Chandrakant Pandit Jadhav WON 91,053 51.97%
Hatkanangle Raju Jaywantrao Awale WON 73,720 31.57%
Ichalkaranji Khanjire Rahul Prakash LOST 7,262 3.61%
Sangli Prithviraj Gulabrao Patil LOST 86,697 45.95%
Palus-Kadegaon Kadam Vishwajeet Patangrao WON 1,71,497 83.04%
Jath Vikramsinh Balasaheb Sawant WON 87,184 49.7%
The "ONEINDIA" word mark and logo are owned by One.in Digitech Media Pvt. Ltd.