Maharashtra Election Results 2019

Shiv Sena

Other Party
Select your constituency

2019 Assembly election candidates list

Region Candidate's Name Level Votes Vote Rate %
Akkalkuwa Aamshya Fulaji Padavi LOST 80,674 40.21%
Dhule City Hilal Lala Mali LOST 22,427 13.9%
Chopda Latabai Chandrakant Sonawane WON 78,137 39.18%
Jalgaon Rural Gulabrao Raghunath Patil WON 1,05,795 53.33%
Erandol Chimanrao Rupchand Patil WON 82,650 46.33%
Pachora Kishor Dhansing Patil WON 75,699 37.58%
Buldhana Sanjay Rambhau Gaikwad WON 67,785 37.83%
Sindkhed Raja Khedekar Dr.shashikant Narsingrao LOST 72,763 36.14%
Mehkar Sanjay Bhaskar Raymulkar WON 1,12,038 64.09%
Balapur Nitinkumar Bhikanrao Tale WON 69,343 35.48%
Risod Sanap Vishwnath Ashruji LOST 23,075 11.23%
Badnera Band Priti Sanjay LOST 74,919 40.14%
Teosa Rajesh Shriram Wankhade LOST 65,857 37.92%
Achalpur Sunita Narendrarao Fiske LOST 15,064 8.14%
Deoli Samir Deshmukh LOST 30,978 17.7%
Brahmapuri Sandeep Wamanrao Gaddamwar LOST 78,177 40.41%
Warora Sanjay Wamanrao Deotale LOST 53,665 28.91%
Digras Rathod Sanjay Dulichand WON 1,36,824 60.6%
Hadgaon Ashtikar Nagesh Bapurao Patil LOST 44,143 22.55%
Nanded North Balaji Devidasrao Kalyankar WON 62,884 33.18%
Nanded South Rajshri Hemant Patil LOST 37,066 20.28%
Loha Mukteshwar Keshavrao Dhondge LOST 30,965 16.07%
Deglur Subash Pirajirao Sabne LOST 66,974 37.6%
Basmath Mundada Jaiprakash Shankarlal LOST 41,557 19.09%
Kalamnuri Bangar Santosh Laxmanrao WON 82,515 39.04%
Parbhani Dr. Rahul Vedprakash Patil WON 1,04,584 54.4%
Gangakhed Vishal Vijaykumar Kadam LOST 63,111 23.38%
Ghansawangi Udhan Hikmat Baliram LOST 1,04,440 45.6%
Jalna Arjun Panditrao Khotkar LOST 66,049 35.65%
Sillod Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi WON 1,23,383 51.75%
Kannad Udaysing Sardarsing Rajput WON 79,225 36.72%
Aurangabad central Jaiswal Pradeep Shivnarayan WON 82,217 42.27%
Aurangabad West Sanjay Pandurang Shirsat WON 83,792 42%
Paithan Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram WON 83,403 39.11%
Vaijapur Bornare Ramesh Nanasaheb WON 98,183 50.11%
Nandgaon Suhas Dwarkanath Kande WON 85,275 44.85%
Malegaon outer Bhuse Dadaji Dagdu WON 1,21,252 59.59%
Kalwan Mohan Navsu Gangurde LOST 23,052 11.82%
Yevla Sambhaji Sahebrao Pawar LOST 69,712 34.61%
Sinnar Rajabhau (parag) Prakash Waje LOST 94,939 47.72%
Niphad Anil Sahebrao Kadam LOST 78,686 38.52%
Dindori Bhaskar Gopal Gavit LOST 63,707 30.46%
Devlali Yogesh Babanrao Gholap LOST 42,624 29.36%
Igatpuri Nirmala Ramesh Gavit LOST 55,006 32.88%
Palghar Shrinivas Chintaman Vanga WON 68,040 52.58%
Boisar Tare Vilas Sukur LOST 75,951 35.68%
Nalasopara Pradeep Rameshwar Sharma LOST 1,06,139 39.45%
Vasai Vijay Govind Patil LOST 76,955 40.5%
Bhiwandi Rural (S.T.) Shantaram Tukaram More WON 83,567 48.36%
shahapur Barora Pandurang Mahadu LOST 60,949 37.63%
Bhiwandi East Rupesh Laxman Mhatre LOST 44,223 34.21%
Kalyan West Vishwanath Atmaram Bhoir WON 65,486 34.5%
Ambernath Dr. Kinikar Balaji Pralhad WON 60,083 44.87%
Kalyan Rural Mhatre Ramesh Sukrya LOST 86,773 43.84%
Ovala - Majiwada Pratap Baburao Sarnaik WON 1,17,593 60.72%
Kopri-Pachpakhadi Eknath Sambhaji Shinde WON 1,13,497 65.36%
Mumbra-Kalwa Deepali Jahangir Sayed LOST 33,644 18.79%
Magathane Prakash Rajaram Surve WON 90,206 59.59%
Vikhroli Raut Sunil Rajaram WON 62,794 49.08%
Bhandup West Ramesh Gajanan Korgaonkar WON 71,955 45.17%
Jogeshwari East Ravindra Dattaram Waikar WON 90,654 60.86%
Dindoshi Sunil Prabhu WON 82,203 52.61%
Andheri East Ramesh Latke WON 62,773 42.67%
Chandivali Dilip Bhausaheb Lande WON 85,879 43.74%
Mankhurd shivaji Nagar Vithal Govind Lokare LOST 43,481 30.32%
Anushakti Nagar Tukaram Ramkrushna Kate LOST 52,466 37.68%
Chembur Prakash Vaikunth Phaterpekar WON 53,264 40.15%
Kurla Mangesh Kudalkar WON 55,049 44.6%
Kalina Sanjay Govind Potnis WON 43,319 36.53%
Vandre East Prin. Vishwanath Pandurang Mahadeshwar LOST 32,547 25.71%
Dharavi Ashish Vasant More LOST 42,130 35.38%
Mahim Sada Sarvankar WON 61,337 49.45%
Worli Aaditya Uddhav Thackeray WON 89,248 69.14%
Shivadi Ajay Vinayak Choudhari WON 77,687 57.27%
Byculla Yamini Yashwant Jadhav WON 51,180 41.03%
Mumbadevi Pandurang Sakpal LOST 35,297 32.85%
Karjat Mahendra Sadashiv Thorve WON 1,02,208 51.04%
Uran Manohar Gajanan Bhoir LOST 68,839 31.44%
Alibag Mahendra Hari Dalvi WON 1,11,946 52.11%
Shrivardhan Vinod Ramchandra Ghosalkar LOST 52,453 33.36%
Mahad Gogawale Bharat Maruti WON 1,02,273 53.57%
Junnar Sharaddada Bhimaji Sonawane LOST 65,890 32.53%
Ambegaon Bankhele Rajaram Bhivsen LOST 59,345 31.23%
Khed alandi Suresh Namdeo Gore LOST 63,624 28.82%
Purandar Vijaybapu Shivtare LOST 99,306 41.71%
Bhor Kuldip Sudam Konde LOST 99,719 43.69%
Pimpri Adv. Chabukswar Gautam Sukhdev LOST 67,177 37.83%
Sangamner Sahebrao Ramchandra Navale LOST 63,128 32.42%
Shrirampur Bhausaheb Malhari Kamble LOST 74,912 40.58%
Parner Auti Vijayrao Bhaskarrao LOST 80,125 35.32%
Ahmednagar City Anil Ramkisan Rathod LOST 70,078 41.19%
Beed Jaydattaji Sonajirao Kshirsagar LOST 97,950 44.26%
Latur Rural Sachin Alias Ravi Ramraje Deshmukh LOST 13,524 6.78%
Umarga Chougule Dnyanraj Dhondiram WON 86,773 51.27%
Osmanabad Kailas Balasaheb Ghadge Patil WON 87,488 40.43%
Paranda Tanaji Jaywant Sawant WON 1,06,674 49.62%
Karmala Bagal Rashmi Digambar LOST 53,295 24.78%
Madha Kokate Sanjay Shivlal LOST 74,328 32.73%
Barshi Adv. Dilip Gangadhar Sopal LOST 92,406 41.19%
Mohol Kshirsagar Nagnath Dattatray LOST 68,833 34.11%
Solapur City central Dilip Brahmadeo Mane LOST 29,247 17.39%
Sangola Shahaji Patil WON 99,464 46.16%
Koregaon Mahesh Sambhajiraje Shinde WON 1,01,487 49.58%
Man Shekhar Bhagwanrao Gore LOST 37,539 16.48%
Karad North Dhairyashil Dnyandeo Kadam LOST 39,791 19.95%
Patan Desai Shambhuraj Shivajirao WON 1,06,266 52.01%
Dapoli Kadam Yogeshdada Ramdas WON 95,364 51.31%
Guhagar Bhaskar Bhaurao Jadhav WON 78,748 55.18%
Chiplun Chavan Sadanand Narayan LOST 71,654 40.27%
Ratnagiri Uday Ravindra Samant WON 1,18,484 72.66%
Rajapur Rajan Prabhakar Salvi WON 65,433 49.42%
Kankavli Satish Jagannath Sawant LOST 56,388 37.48%
Kudal Naik Vaibhav Vijay WON 69,168 50.9%
Sawantwadi Deepak Vasantrao Kesarkar WON 69,784 48.52%
Chandgad Kupekar Sangramsinh LOST 33,215 15.06%
Radhanagari Abitkar Prakash Anandrao WON 1,05,881 42.86%
Kagal Sanjay Anandrao Ghatage LOST 55,657 21.11%
Karvir Narake Chandrdeep Shashikant LOST 1,13,014 44.07%
Kolhapur North Rajesh Vinayak Kshirsagar LOST 75,854 43.29%
Shahuwadi Satyajit Babasaheb Patil (aba) Sarudkar LOST 97,005 41.9%
Hatkanangle Sujitkumar Vasantrao Minachekar LOST 66,950 28.67%
Shirol Ulhas Sambhaji Patil LOST 62,214 26.58%
Islampur Gaurav Kiran Nayakawadi LOST 35,668 17.83%
Palus-Kadegaon Sanjay Ananda Vibhute LOST 8,976 4.35%
Khanapur Anilrao Kaljerao Babar WON 1,16,974 53.94%
Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Ajitrao Shankarrao Ghorpade LOST 65,839 32.71%
The "ONEINDIA" word mark and logo are owned by One.in Digitech Media Pvt. Ltd.