Maharashtra Election Results 2019
Home Maharashtra Assembly Election Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)

Bharatiya Janata Party

Other Party
Select your constituency

2019 Assembly election candidates list

Region Candidate's Name Level Votes Vote Rate %
Shahada Rajesh Udesing Padvi WON 94,931 45.12%
Nandurbar Vijaykumar Krushnarao Gavit WON 1,21,605 64.52%
Nawapur Gavit Bharat Manikrao LOST 58,579 26.91%
Sakri Mohan Gokul Suryawanshi LOST 68,901 33.11%
Dhule Rural Maisaheb Dnyanjyoti Manohar Patil LOST 1,11,011 45.25%
Sindkheda Jaykumar Jitendrasinh Rawal WON 1,13,809 56.74%
Shirpur Kashiram Vechan Pawara WON 1,20,403 56.77%
Raver Hari Madhav Jawale LOST 62,332 30.65%
Bhusawal Sanjay Waman Sawkare WON 81,689 54.22%
Jalgaon City Suresh Damu Bhole (rajumama) WON 1,13,310 62.21%
Amalner Shirish Dada Hiralal Chaudhari LOST 85,163 46.06%
Chalisgaon Mangesh Ramesh Chavan WON 86,515 39.69%
Jamner Girish Dattatraya Mahajan WON 1,14,714 54.95%
Muktainagar Khadse Rohini Eknathrao LOST 89,135 45.43%
Malkapur Chainsukh Madanlal Sancheti LOST 71,892 38.6%
Chikhli Shweta Vidyadhar Mahale WON 93,515 48.16%
Khamgaon Akash Pandurang Fundkar WON 90,757 45.8%
Jalgaon (Jamod) Kute Dr. Sanjay Shriram WON 1,02,735 50.43%
Akot Prakash Gunwantrao Bharsakale WON 48,586 26.56%
Akola West Govardhan Mangilal Sharma @ Lalaji WON 73,262 43.23%
Akola East Randhir Pralhadrao Sawarkar WON 1,00,475 51.97%
Murtizapur Harish Marotiappa Pimpale WON 59,527 33.92%
Washim Lakhan Sahadeo Malik WON 66,159 32%
Karanja Patni Rajendra Sukhanand WON 73,205 39.29%
Dhamamgaon railway Adsad Pratap Arunbhau WON 90,832 43.29%
Amravati Dr. Sunil Panjabrao Deshmukh LOST 64,313 37.23%
Daryapur Bundile Ramesh Ganpatrao LOST 65,370 34.34%
Melghat Ramesh Mawaskar LOST 43,207 23.75%
Morshi Dr. Anil Sukhdeorao Bonde LOST 86,361 44.99%
Arvi Dadarao Yadaorao Keche WON 87,318 49.35%
Hinganghat Samir Trimbakrao Kunawar WON 1,03,585 53.83%
Wardha Dr. Pankaj Rajesh Bhoyar WON 79,739 47.08%
Katol Charansing Babulalji Thakur LOST 79,785 41.99%
Savner Rajeev Bhaskarrao Potdar LOST 86,893 41.05%
Hingna Meghe Sameer Dattatraya WON 1,21,305 53.47%
Umred Sudhir Laxman Parwe LOST 73,939 37.41%
Nagpur South West Devendra Gangadharrao Fadnavis WON 1,09,237 56.86%
Nagpur South Mohan Gopalrao Mate WON 84,339 43.62%
Nagpur East Krushna Pancham Khopde WON 1,03,992 52.35%
Nagpur central Vikas Shankarrao Kumbhare WON 75,692 46.37%
Nagpur West Sudhakar Shamrao Deshmukh LOST 76,885 43.08%
Nagpur North Dr. Milind Mane LOST 66,127 33.78%
Kamthi Sawarkar Tekchand Shrawan WON 1,18,182 45.58%
Ramtek Dwaram Mallikarjun Reddy LOST 43,006 23.31%
Tumsar Pradeep Motiram Padole LOST 33,457 15.56%
Bhandara Arvind Manohar Bhaladhare LOST 78,040 33.33%
Sakoli Dr. Parinay Ramesh Fuke LOST 88,968 38.9%
Arjuni-morgaon Badole Rajkumar Sudam LOST 71,682 40.67%
Tirora Vijay Rahangdale WON 76,482 45.18%
Gondiya Gopaldas Shankarlal Agrawal LOST 75,827 36.21%
Amgaon Sanjay Hanwantrao Puram LOST 80,845 44.12%
Armori Gajbe Krushna Damaji WON 75,077 41.42%
Gadchiroli Dr. Deorao Madguji Holi WON 97,913 49.88%
Aheri Atram Ambrishrao Raje Satyavanrao LOST 44,555 26.78%
Rajura Advocate Sanjay Yadavrao Dhote LOST 51,051 22.7%
Chandrapur Nanaji Sitaramji Shamkule LOST 44,909 22.14%
Ballarpur Mungantiwar Sudhir Sachchidanand WON 86,002 42.9%
Chimur Bunty Bhangdiya WON 87,146 41.94%
Wani Sanjivreddy Bapurao Bodkurwar WON 67,710 32.38%
Ralegaon Ashok Ramaji Wooike (uike) WON 90,823 45.95%
Yavatmal Madan Madhukar Yerawar WON 80,425 37.28%
Arni Dr. Dhurve Sandeep Prabhakar WON 81,599 38.62%
Pusad Nilay Madhukar Naik LOST 79,442 41.93%
Umarkhed Namdev Jayram Sasane WON 87,337 44.4%
Kinwat Bhimrao Ramjee Keram WON 89,628 48.56%
Bhokar Shrinivas Alias Bapusaheb Deshmukh Gorthekar LOST 43,114 20.79%
Naigaon Rajesh Sambhajirao Pawar WON 1,17,750 56.07%
Mukhed Tushar Govindrao Rathod WON 1,02,573 55.14%
Hingoli Tanhaji Sakharamji Mutkule WON 95,318 47.58%
Jintur Meghana Deepak Sakore Bordikar WON 1,16,913 45.46%
Pathri Phad Mohan Madhavrao LOST 90,851 38.44%
Partur Babanrao Dattatrya Yadav(lonikar) WON 1,06,321 52.21%
Badnapur Kuche Narayan Tilakchand WON 1,05,312 49.77%
Bhokardan Santosh Raosaheb Danve WON 1,18,539 54.65%
Phulambri Bagde Haribhau Kisanrao WON 1,06,190 46.56%
Aurangabad East Atul Moreshwar Save WON 93,966 48.1%
Gangapur Bamb Prashant Bansilal WON 1,07,193 52.68%
Malegaon central Dipali Vivek Warule LOST 1,450 0.72%
Baglan Dilip Manglu Borse WON 94,683 56.95%
Chandvad Dr. Aher Rahul Daulatrao WON 1,01,156 53.6%
Nashik East Adv. Rahul Uattamrao Dhikle WON 86,304 47.68%
Nashik central Devyani Suhas Pharande WON 73,460 47.3%
Nashik West Seema Mahesh Hiray (seematai) WON 78,041 35.65%
Dahanu Dhanare Paskal Janya LOST 67,407 40.61%
Vikramgad Hemant Vishnu Savara LOST 67,026 36.66%
Bhiwandi West Chaughule Mahesh Prabhakar WON 58,857 42.38%
Murbad Kisan Shankar Kathore WON 1,74,068 74.75%
Ulhasnagar Kumar Uttamchand Ailani WON 43,666 39.84%
Kalyan East Ganpat Kalu Gaikwad WON 60,332 39.94%
Dombivali Chavan Ravindra Dattatray WON 86,227 59.33%
Mira Bhayandar Narendra Mehta LOST 64,049 30.26%
Thane Kelkar Sanjay Mukund WON 92,298 51.78%
Airoli Ganesh Naik WON 1,14,645 58.37%
Belapur Manda Vijay Mhatre WON 87,858 50.34%
Borivali Sunil Dattatraya Rane WON 1,23,712 74.54%
Dahisar Chaudhary Manisha Ashok WON 87,607 64.87%
Mulund Kotecha Mihir Chandrakant WON 87,253 56.46%
Kandivali East Atul Bhatkhalkar WON 85,152 63.22%
Charkop Yogesh Sagar WON 1,08,202 71.1%
Malad West Thakur Ramesh Singh LOST 69,131 44.22%
Goregaon Vidya Jaiprakash Thakur WON 81,233 53.34%
Versova Dr. Bharati Lavekar WON 41,057 33.98%
Andheri West Ameet Bhaskar Satam WON 65,615 49.23%
Vile parle Alavani Parag WON 84,991 61.03%
Ghatkopar West Ram Kadam WON 70,263 47.01%
Ghatkopar East Parag Shah WON 73,054 57.7%
Vandre West Adv. Ashish Babaji Shelar WON 74,816 57.11%
Sion koliwada Captain R Tamil Selvan WON 54,845 42.24%
Wadala Kalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar WON 56,485 52.01%
Malabar hill Mangal Prabhat Lodha WON 93,538 75.87%
Colaba Rahul Suresh Narwekar WON 57,350 53.84%
Panvel Prashant Ramsheth Thakur WON 1,79,109 59.21%
Pen Ravisheth Patil WON 1,12,380 52.05%
Shirur Pacharne Baburao Kashinath LOST 1,03,627 40.06%
Daund Rahul Subhashrao Kul WON 1,03,664 48.43%
Indapur Harshavardhan Shahajirao Patil LOST 1,11,850 47.9%
Baramati Gopichand Kundlik Padalkar LOST 30,376 12.92%
Maval Bala Alias Sanjay Vishwanath Bhegade LOST 73,770 29.72%
Chinchwad Jagtap Laxman Pandurang WON 1,50,723 54.17%
Bhosari Mahesh (dada) Kisan Landge WON 1,59,295 60.46%
VADGAON SHERI Mulik Jagdish Tukaram LOST 92,725 43.21%
Shivajinagar Siddharth Anil Shirole WON 58,727 43.8%
Kothrud Chandrakant (dada) Bachhu Patil WON 1,05,246 53.93%
Khadakwasala Bhimrao (anna) Dhondiba Tapkir WON 1,20,518 48.14%
Parvati Madhuri Satish Misal WON 97,012 55.82%
Hadapsar Yogesh Kundalik Tilekar LOST 89,506 37.58%
Pune cantonment Kamble Sunil Dnyandev WON 52,160 41.21%
Kasba peth Mukta Shailesh Tilak WON 75,492 50.3%
Akole Pichad Vaibhav Madhukarrao LOST 55,725 31.98%
Shirdi Vikhe Patil Radhakrishna Eknathrao WON 1,32,316 70.86%
Kopargaon Kolhe Snehalata Bipindada LOST 86,744 42.83%
Nevasa Balasaheb Alias Dadasaheb Damodhar Murkute LOST 86,280 40.78%
Shevgaon Monica Rajeev Rajale WON 1,12,509 49.73%
Rahuri Kardile Shivaji Bhanudas LOST 85,908 42.72%
Shrigonda Pachpute Babanrao Bhikaji WON 1,03,258 48.87%
Karjat jamkhed Prof. Ram Shankar Shinde LOST 92,477 38.8%
Georai Laxman Madhavrao Pawar WON 99,625 38.09%
Majalgaon Ramesh Baburao Kokate (adaskar) LOST 98,676 43.22%
Ashti Bhimrao Anandrao Dhonde LOST 1,00,931 41.91%
Kaij Namita Akshay Mundada WON 1,23,433 53.74%
Parli Pankaja Gopinathrao Munde LOST 91,413 40.76%
Latur City Shailesh Govindkumar Lahoti LOST 70,741 33.4%
Ahmadpur Jadhav Patil Vinayakrao Kishanrao LOST 55,445 25.79%
Udgir Anil Sadashiv Kamble LOST 75,787 42.18%
Nilanga Nilangekar Sambhaji Diliprao Patil WON 97,324 49.32%
Ausa Abhimanyu Dattatray Pawar WON 95,340 50.89%
Tuljapur Ranajagjitsinha Padmasinha Patil WON 99,034 43.31%
Solapur City North Deshmukh Vijaykumar Sidramappa WON 96,529 63.64%
Akkalkot Kalyanshetti Sachin Panchappa WON 1,19,437 55.95%
Solapur South Deshmukh Subhash Sureshchandra WON 87,223 53.65%
Pandharpur Paricharak Sudhakar Ramchandra LOST 76,426 31.9%
Malshiras Ram Vitthal Satpute WON 1,03,507 48.09%
Phaltan Shri. Agawane Digambar Rohidas LOST 86,636 40.18%
Wai Madan Prataprao Bhosale LOST 86,839 38.11%
Man Jaykumar Bhagwanrao Gore WON 91,469 40.16%
Karad South Dr.atulbaba Suresh Bhosale LOST 83,166 39.56%
Satara Bhonsle Shivendrasinh Abhaysinhraje WON 1,18,005 59.05%
Kankavli Nitesh Narayan Rane WON 84,504 56.16%
Kolhapur South Amal Mahadik LOST 97,394 39.97%
Ichalkaranji Suresh Ganapati Halwankar LOST 67,076 33.33%
Miraj Dr. Suresh (bhau) Dagadu Khade WON 96,369 53.57%
Sangli Dhananjay Alias Sudhir Hari Gadgil WON 93,636 49.63%
Shirala Naik Shivajirao Yashwantrao LOST 76,002 33.15%
Jath Jagtap Vilasrao Narayan LOST 52,510 29.93%
The "ONEINDIA" word mark and logo are owned by One.in Digitech Media Pvt. Ltd.