Maharashtra Election Results 2019
Home Maharashtra Assembly Election Nationalist Congress Party (NCP)

Nationalist Congress Party

Other Party
Select your constituency

2019 Assembly election candidates list

Region Candidate's Name Level Votes Vote Rate %
Sindkheda Bedse Sandeep Tryambakrao LOST 70,894 35.35%
Chopda Jagdishchandra Ramesh Valvi LOST 57,608 28.89%
Bhusawal Jagan Deoram Sonawane LOST 20,245 13.44%
Jalgaon City Abhishek Shantaram Patil LOST 48,464 26.61%
Jalgaon Rural Pushpa Dnyaneshwar Mahajan LOST 17,962 9.06%
Amalner Anil Bhaidas Patil WON 93,757 50.71%
Erandol Annasaheb Dr. Satish Bhaskarrao Patil LOST 64,648 36.24%
Chalisgaon Deshmukh Rajiv Anil LOST 82,228 37.73%
Pachora Wagh Dilip Onkar LOST 44,961 22.32%
Jamner Sanjay Bhaskarrao Garud LOST 79,700 38.18%
Sindkhed Raja Dr. Rajendra Bhaskarrao Shingane WON 81,701 40.58%
Balapur Sangram Gulabrao Gawande LOST 16,497 8.44%
Murtizapur Ravikumar Rameshchandra Rathi LOST 41,155 23.45%
Karanja Dahake Prakash Uttamrao LOST 50,481 27.09%
Melghat Kewalram Tulshiram Kale LOST 35,863 19.71%
Hinganghat Raju Alias Mohan Wasudeorao Timande LOST 53,130 27.61%
Katol Anil Deshmukh WON 96,842 50.96%
Hingna Ghodmare Vijaybabu Pandurangji LOST 75,138 33.12%
Tumsar Karemore Raju Manikrao WON 87,190 40.55%
Arjuni-morgaon Chandrikapure Manohar Gowardhan WON 72,400 41.07%
Tirora Ravikant Bopche LOST 50,519 29.84%
Aheri Aatram Dharamraobaba Bhagwantrao WON 60,013 36.07%
Digras Tarik Sahir Lokhandwala LOST 6,205 2.75%
Pusad Naik Indranil Manohar WON 89,143 47.05%
Kinwat Jadhav Pradip Hemsing LOST 76,356 41.37%
Loha Dilip Shankarrao Dhondge LOST 14,517 7.53%
Basmath Chandrakant Alias Rajubhaiyya Ramakant Nawghare WON 75,321 34.59%
Jintur Bhambale Vijay Manikrao LOST 1,13,196 44.02%
Gangakhed Madhusudan Manikrao Kendre LOST 8,204 3.04%
Ghansawangi Rajeshbhaiyya Tope WON 1,07,849 47.09%
Badnapur Choudhari Rupkumar Alias Bablu Nehrulal LOST 86,700 40.98%
Bhokardan Chandrakant Pundlikrao Danwe LOST 86,049 39.67%
Kannad Kolhe Santosh Kisan LOST 43,625 20.22%
Aurangabad central Abdul Qadeer Ameer Sayyed LOST 7,290 3.75%
Paithan Dattatray Radhakisan Gorde LOST 69,264 32.48%
Gangapur Mane Patil Santosh Annasaheb LOST 72,222 35.49%
Vaijapur Abhay Kailasrao Patil LOST 39,020 19.91%
Nandgaon Pankaj Chhagan Bhujbal LOST 71,386 37.54%
Baglan Sau. Dipika Sanjay Chavan LOST 60,989 36.68%
Kalwan Nitin Arjun Pawar WON 86,877 44.55%
Yevla Chhagan Chandrakant Bhujbal WON 1,26,237 62.66%
Sinnar Adv. Kokate Manikrao Shivajirao WON 97,011 48.77%
Niphad Bankar Diliprao Shankarrao WON 96,354 47.17%
Dindori Zirwal Narhari Sitaram WON 1,24,520 59.53%
Nashik East Balasaheb Mahadu Sanap LOST 74,304 41.05%
Nashik West Dr. Apoorva Prashant Hiray LOST 68,295 31.19%
Devlali Saroj Babulal Ahire WON 84,326 58.09%
Vikramgad Sunil Chandrakant Bhuasara WON 88,425 48.36%
Bhiwandi Rural (S.T.) Madhuri Shashikant Mhatre LOST 33,571 19.43%
shahapur Daulat Bhika Daroda WON 76,053 46.96%
Murbad Pramod Vinayak Hindurao LOST 38,028 16.33%
Ambernath Pravin Motiram Kharat LOST 3,323 2.48%
Ulhasnagar Jyoti Suresh Kalani LOST 41,662 38.01%
Kalyan East Prakash Balkrushna Tare LOST 16,757 11.09%
Mumbra-Kalwa Awhad Jitendra Satish WON 1,09,283 61.03%
Airoli Ganesh Raghu Shinde LOST 36,154 18.41%
Belapur Ashok Ankush Gawade LOST 44,261 25.36%
Magathane Manishankar Gaurishankar Singh Chauhan LOST 7,339 4.85%
Vikhroli Dhananjay (dada) Pisal LOST 34,953 27.32%
Dindoshi Vidya Chavan LOST 37,692 24.13%
Anushakti Nagar Nawab Malik WON 65,217 46.84%
Kurla Milind (anna) Bhupal Kamble LOST 34,036 27.57%
Worli Adv. (dr.) Suresh Mane LOST 21,821 16.91%
Karjat Sureshbhau Narayan Lad LOST 84,162 42.03%
Shrivardhan Aditi Sunil Tatkare WON 92,074 58.55%
Junnar Atul Vallabh Benke WON 74,958 37.01%
Ambegaon Dilip Dattatray Walse Patil WON 1,26,120 66.37%
Khed alandi Dilip Dattatray Mohite WON 96,866 43.88%
Shirur Ashok Raosaheb Pawar WON 1,45,131 56.1%
Daund Ramesh Kisanrao Thorat LOST 1,02,918 48.08%
Indapur Dattatray Vithoba Bharane WON 1,14,960 49.23%
Baramati Ajit Aanantrao Pawar WON 1,95,641 83.24%
Maval Sunil Shankarrao Shelke WON 1,67,712 67.56%
Pimpri Anna Dadu Bansode WON 86,985 48.98%
VADGAON SHERI Sunil Vijay Tingre WON 97,700 45.53%
Khadakwasala Dodke Sachin Shivaji LOST 1,17,923 47.1%
Parvati Ashwini Nitin Kadam LOST 60,245 34.67%
Hadapsar Chetan Vitthal Tupe WON 92,326 38.76%
Akole Dr. Kiran Yamaji Lahamate WON 1,13,414 65.08%
Kopargaon Ashutosh Ashokrao Kale WON 87,566 43.23%
Shevgaon Adv. Dhakne Prataprao Babanrao LOST 98,215 43.41%
Rahuri Prajakt Prasadrao Tanpure WON 1,09,234 54.31%
Parner Nilesh Dnyandev Lanke WON 1,39,963 61.7%
Ahmednagar City Sangram Arunkaka Jagtap WON 81,217 47.73%
Shrigonda Ghanshyam Prataprao Shelar LOST 98,508 46.62%
Karjat jamkhed Rohit Pawar WON 1,35,824 56.98%
Georai Vijaysingh Shivajirao Pandit LOST 92,833 35.49%
Majalgaon Prakash Sundarrao Solanke WON 1,11,566 48.86%
Beed Sandeep Ravindra Kshirsagar WON 99,934 45.16%
Ashti Ajabe Balasaheb Bhausaheb WON 1,26,756 52.63%
Kaij Pruthviraj Shivaji Sathe LOST 90,524 39.41%
Parli Dhananjay Panditrao Munde WON 1,22,114 54.45%
Ahmadpur Babasaheb Mohanrao Patil WON 84,636 39.37%
Udgir Bansode Sanjay Baburao WON 96,366 53.64%
Osmanabad Sanjay Prakash Nimbalkar LOST 74,021 34.2%
Paranda Rahul Maharudra Mote LOST 73,772 34.32%
Karmala Patil Sanjay Krishnarao LOST 1,391 0.65%
Madha Shinde Babanrao Vitthalrao WON 1,42,573 62.78%
Barshi Bhumkar Niranjan Prakash LOST 16,119 7.19%
Mohol Mane Yashwant Vitthal WON 90,532 44.86%
Solapur City North Manohar Ganpat Sapate LOST 19,205 12.66%
Pandharpur Bhalake Bharat Tukaram WON 89,787 37.48%
Sangola Dipakarao Salunkhe LOST 915 0.42%
Malshiras Uttamrao Shivdas Jankar LOST 1,00,917 46.89%
Phaltan Shri. Dipak Pralhad Chavan WON 1,17,617 54.55%
Wai Makrand Laxmanrao Jadhav (patil) WON 1,30,486 57.26%
Koregaon Shashikant Jaywantrao Shinde LOST 95,255 46.54%
Karad North Balasaheb Urf Shamrao Pandurang Patil WON 1,00,509 50.39%
Patan Satyajit Vikramsinh Patankar LOST 92,091 45.07%
Satara Deepak Sahebrao Pawar LOST 74,581 37.32%
Dapoli Kadam Sanjayrao Vasant LOST 81,786 44%
Guhagar Betkar Sahadev Devji LOST 52,297 36.65%
Chiplun Shekhar Govindrao Nikam WON 1,01,578 57.09%
Ratnagiri Sudesh Sadanand Mayekar LOST 31,149 19.1%
Sawantwadi Baban Salgaonkar LOST 5,396 3.75%
Chandgad Rajesh Narasingrao Patil WON 55,558 25.19%
Radhanagari K. P. Patil LOST 87,451 35.4%
Kagal Mushrif Hasan Miyalal WON 1,16,436 44.17%
Islampur Jayant Rajaram Patil WON 1,15,563 57.78%
Shirala Mansing Fattesingrao Naik WON 1,01,933 44.46%
Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Sumanvahini R.r. (aba) Patil WON 1,28,371 63.78%
The "ONEINDIA" word mark and logo are owned by One.in Digitech Media Pvt. Ltd.