Maharashtra Assembly Elections

Maharashtra Legislative Assembly Members

Sl. No Constituency Name Candidate's Name Party Votes Margin Vote Rate %
1 Akkalkuwa Adv. K. C. Padavi INC 82,770 2,096 41.26 %
2 Shahada Rajesh Udesing Padvi BJP 94,931 7,991 45.12 %
3 Nandurbar Vijaykumar Krushnarao Gavit BJP 121,605 70,396 64.52 %
4 Nawapur Naik Shirishkumar Surupsing INC 74,652 11,335 34.30 %
5 Sakri Manjula Tulshiram Gavit IND 76,166 7,265 36.60 %
6 Dhule Rural Kunalbaba Rohidas Patil INC 125,575 14,564 51.18 %
7 Dhule City Shah Faruk Anwar AIMIM 46,679 3,307 28.93 %
8 Sindkheda Jaykumar Jitendrasinh Rawal BJP 113,809 42,915 56.74 %
9 Shirpur Kashiram Vechan Pawara BJP 120,403 49,174 56.77 %
10 Chopda Latabai Chandrakant Sonawane SHS 78,137 20,529 39.18 %
11 Raver Chaudhari Shirish Madhukarrao INC 77,941 15,609 38.32 %
12 Bhusawal Sanjay Waman Sawkare BJP 81,689 53,014 54.22 %
13 Jalgaon City Suresh Damu Bhole (rajumama) BJP 113,310 64,846 62.21 %
14 Jalgaon Rural Gulabrao Raghunath Patil SHS 105,795 46,729 53.33 %
15 Amalner Anil Bhaidas Patil NCP 93,757 8,594 50.71 %
16 Erandol Chimanrao Rupchand Patil SHS 82,650 18,002 46.33 %
17 Chalisgaon Mangesh Ramesh Chavan BJP 86,515 4,287 39.69 %
18 Pachora Kishor Dhansing Patil SHS 75,699 2,084 37.58 %
19 Jamner Girish Dattatraya Mahajan BJP 114,714 35,014 54.95 %
20 Muktainagar Chandrakant Nimba Patil IND 91,092 1,957 46.42 %
21 Malkapur Ekade Rajesh Panditrao INC 86,276 14,384 46.32 %
22 Buldhana Sanjay Rambhau Gaikwad SHS 67,785 26,075 37.83 %
23 Chikhli Shweta Vidyadhar Mahale BJP 93,515 6,810 48.16 %
24 Sindkhed Raja Dr. Rajendra Bhaskarrao Shingane NCP 81,701 8,938 40.58 %
25 Mehkar Sanjay Bhaskar Raymulkar SHS 112,038 62,202 64.09 %
26 Khamgaon Akash Pandurang Fundkar BJP 90,757 16,968 45.80 %
27 Jalgaon (Jamod) Kute Dr. Sanjay Shriram BJP 102,735 35,231 50.43 %
28 Akot Prakash Gunwantrao Bharsakale BJP 48,586 7,260 26.56 %
29 Balapur Nitinkumar Bhikanrao Tale SHS 69,343 18,788 35.48 %
30 Akola West Govardhan Mangilal Sharma @ Lalaji BJP 73,262 2,593 43.23 %
31 Akola East Randhir Pralhadrao Sawarkar BJP 100,475 24,723 51.97 %
32 Murtizapur Harish Marotiappa Pimpale BJP 59,527 1,910 33.92 %
33 Risod Amit Subhashrao Zanak INC 69,875 2,141 34.02 %
34 Washim Lakhan Sahadeo Malik BJP 66,159 13,695 32.00 %
35 Karanja Patni Rajendra Sukhanand BJP 73,205 22,724 39.29 %
36 Dhamamgaon railway Adsad Pratap Arunbhau BJP 90,832 9,519 43.29 %
37 Badnera Ravi Rana IND 90,460 15,541 48.46 %
38 Amravati Sulbha Sanjay Khodke INC 82,581 18,268 47.81 %
39 Teosa Adv. Yashomati Chandrakant Thakur INC 76,218 10,361 43.89 %
40 Daryapur Balwant Baswant Wankhade INC 95,889 30,519 50.38 %
41 Melghat Rajkumar Dayaram Patel Prahar Janshakti Party 84,569 41,362 46.48 %
42 Achalpur Bachchu Babarao Kadu Prahar Janshakti Party 81,252 8,396 43.88 %
43 Morshi Devendra Mahadevrao Bhuyar SWP 96,152 9,791 50.09 %
44 Arvi Dadarao Yadaorao Keche BJP 87,318 12,467 49.35 %
45 Deoli Ranjit Prataprao Kamble INC 75,345 35,804 43.05 %
46 Hinganghat Samir Trimbakrao Kunawar BJP 103,585 50,455 53.83 %
47 Wardha Dr. Pankaj Rajesh Bhoyar BJP 79,739 7,933 47.08 %
48 Katol Anil Deshmukh NCP 96,842 17,057 50.96 %
49 Savner Kedar Sunil Chhatrapal INC 113,184 26,291 53.47 %
50 Hingna Meghe Sameer Dattatraya BJP 121,305 46,167 53.47 %
51 Umred Raju Devnath Parwe INC 91,968 18,029 46.53 %
52 Nagpur South West Devendra Gangadharrao Fadnavis BJP 109,237 49,344 56.86 %
53 Nagpur South Mohan Gopalrao Mate BJP 84,339 4,013 43.62 %
54 Nagpur East Krushna Pancham Khopde BJP 103,992 24,017 52.35 %
55 Nagpur central Vikas Shankarrao Kumbhare BJP 75,692 4,008 46.37 %
56 Nagpur West Vikas Pandurang Thakre INC 83,252 6,367 46.65 %
57 Nagpur North Dr. Nitin Raut INC 86,821 20,694 44.35 %
58 Kamthi Sawarkar Tekchand Shrawan BJP 118,182 11,116 45.58 %
59 Ramtek Ashish Nandkishor Jaiswal (vakil) IND 67,419 24,413 36.54 %
60 Tumsar Karemore Raju Manikrao NCP 87,190 7,700 40.55 %
61 Bhandara Narendra Bhojraj Bhondekar IND 101,717 23,677 43.44 %
62 Sakoli Nanabhau Falgunrao Patole INC 95,208 6,240 41.63 %
63 Arjuni-morgaon Chandrikapure Manohar Gowardhan NCP 72,400 718 41.07 %
64 Tirora Vijay Rahangdale BJP 76,482 25,963 45.18 %
65 Gondiya Vinod Agrawal Independent 102,996 27,169 49.19 %
66 Amgaon Korote Sahasram Maroti INC 88,265 7,420 48.16 %
67 Armori Gajbe Krushna Damaji BJP 75,077 21,667 41.42 %
68 Gadchiroli Dr. Deorao Madguji Holi BJP 97,913 35,341 49.88 %
69 Aheri Aatram Dharamraobaba Bhagwantrao NCP 60,013 15,458 36.07 %
70 Rajura Subhash Ramchandrarao Dhote INC 60,228 2,501 26.79 %
71 Chandrapur Jorgewar Kishor Gajanan Independent 117,570 72,661 57.96 %
72 Ballarpur Mungantiwar Sudhir Sachchidanand BJP 86,002 33,240 42.90 %
73 Brahmapuri Vijay Namdeorao Wadettiwar INC 96,726 18,549 50.00 %
74 Chimur Bunty Bhangdiya BJP 87,146 9,752 41.94 %
75 Warora Dhanorkar Pratibha Suresh INC 63,862 10,197 34.40 %
76 Wani Sanjivreddy Bapurao Bodkurwar BJP 67,710 27,795 32.38 %
77 Ralegaon Ashok Ramaji Wooike (uike) BJP 90,823 9,875 45.95 %
78 Yavatmal Madan Madhukar Yerawar BJP 80,425 2,253 37.28 %
79 Digras Rathod Sanjay Dulichand SHS 136,824 63,607 60.60 %
80 Arni Dr. Dhurve Sandeep Prabhakar BJP 81,599 3,153 38.62 %
81 Pusad Naik Indranil Manohar NCP 89,143 9,701 47.05 %
82 Umarkhed Namdev Jayram Sasane BJP 87,337 9,287 44.40 %
83 Kinwat Bhimrao Ramjee Keram BJP 89,628 13,272 48.56 %
84 Hadgaon Jawalgaonkar Madhavrao Nivruttirao Patil INC 74,325 13,363 37.96 %
85 Bhokar Ashokrao Shankarrao Chavan INC 140,559 97,445 67.78 %
86 Nanded North Balaji Devidasrao Kalyankar SHS 62,884 12,106 33.18 %
87 Nanded South Mohanrao Marotrao Hambarde INC 46,943 3,592 25.68 %
88 Loha Shyamsundar Dagdoji Shinde PWPI 101,668 64,362 52.76 %
89 Naigaon Rajesh Sambhajirao Pawar BJP 117,750 54,384 56.07 %
90 Deglur Antapurkar Raosaheb Jayvanta INC 89,407 22,433 50.19 %
91 Mukhed Tushar Govindrao Rathod BJP 102,573 31,863 55.14 %
92 Basmath Chandrakant Alias Rajubhaiyya Ramakant Nawghare NCP 75,321 8,251 34.59 %
93 Kalamnuri Bangar Santosh Laxmanrao SHS 82,515 16,378 39.04 %
94 Hingoli Tanhaji Sakharamji Mutkule BJP 95,318 24,065 47.58 %
95 Jintur Meghana Deepak Sakore Bordikar BJP 116,913 3,717 45.46 %
96 Parbhani Dr. Rahul Vedprakash Patil SHS 104,584 81,790 54.40 %
97 Gangakhed Ratnakar Manikrao Gutte RSPS 81,169 18,058 30.07 %
98 Pathri Warpudkar Suresh Ambadasrao INC 105,625 14,774 44.69 %
99 Partur Babanrao Dattatrya Yadav(lonikar) BJP 106,321 25,942 52.21 %
100 Ghansawangi Rajeshbhaiyya Tope NCP 107,849 3,409 47.09 %
101 Jalna Gorantyal Kailas Kisanrao INC 91,294 25,245 49.27 %
102 Badnapur Kuche Narayan Tilakchand BJP 105,312 18,612 49.77 %
103 Bhokardan Santosh Raosaheb Danve BJP 118,539 32,490 54.65 %
104 Sillod Abdul Sattar Abdul Nabi SHS 123,383 24,381 51.75 %
105 Kannad Udaysing Sardarsing Rajput SHS 79,225 18,690 36.72 %
106 Phulambri Bagde Haribhau Kisanrao BJP 106,190 15,274 46.56 %
107 Aurangabad central Jaiswal Pradeep Shivnarayan SHS 82,217 13,892 42.27 %
108 Aurangabad West Sanjay Pandurang Shirsat SHS 83,792 40,445 42.00 %
109 Aurangabad East Atul Moreshwar Save BJP 93,966 13,930 48.10 %
110 Paithan Bhumare Sandipanrao Asaram SHS 83,403 14,139 39.11 %
111 Gangapur Bamb Prashant Bansilal BJP 107,193 34,971 52.68 %
112 Vaijapur Bornare Ramesh Nanasaheb SHS 98,183 59,163 50.11 %
113 Nandgaon Suhas Dwarkanath Kande SHS 85,275 13,889 44.85 %
114 Malegaon central Mohammed Ismail Abdul Khalique AIMIM 117,242 38,519 58.52 %
115 Malegaon outer Bhuse Dadaji Dagdu SHS 121,252 47,684 59.59 %
116 Baglan Dilip Manglu Borse BJP 94,683 33,694 56.95 %
117 Kalwan Nitin Arjun Pawar NCP 86,877 6,596 44.55 %
118 Chandvad Dr. Aher Rahul Daulatrao BJP 101,156 26,537 53.60 %
119 Yevla Chhagan Chandrakant Bhujbal NCP 126,237 56,525 62.66 %
120 Sinnar Adv. Kokate Manikrao Shivajirao NCP 97,011 2,072 48.77 %
121 Niphad Bankar Diliprao Shankarrao NCP 96,354 17,668 47.17 %
122 Dindori Zirwal Narhari Sitaram NCP 124,520 60,813 59.53 %
123 Nashik East Adv. Rahul Uattamrao Dhikle BJP 86,304 12,000 47.68 %
124 Nashik central Devyani Suhas Pharande BJP 73,460 28,398 47.30 %
125 Nashik West Seema Mahesh Hiray (seematai) BJP 78,041 9,746 35.65 %
126 Devlali Saroj Babulal Ahire NCP 84,326 41,702 58.09 %
127 Igatpuri Hiraman Bhika Khoskar INC 86,561 31,555 51.74 %
128 Dahanu Vinod Bhiva Nikole CPI(M) 72,114 4,707 43.45 %
129 Vikramgad Sunil Chandrakant Bhuasara NCP 88,425 21,399 48.36 %
130 Palghar Shrinivas Chintaman Vanga SHS 68,040 40,305 52.58 %
131 Boisar Rajesh Raghunath Patil BVA 78,703 2,752 36.98 %
132 Nalasopara Kshitij Hitendra Thakur BVA 149,868 43,729 55.70 %
133 Vasai Hitendra Vishnu Thakur BVA 102,950 25,995 54.18 %
134 Bhiwandi Rural (S.T.) Shantaram Tukaram More SHS 83,567 44,509 48.36 %
135 shahapur Daulat Bhika Daroda NCP 76,053 15,104 46.96 %
136 Bhiwandi West Chaughule Mahesh Prabhakar BJP 58,857 14,912 42.38 %
137 Bhiwandi East Rais Kasam Shaikh SP 45,537 1,314 35.23 %
138 Kalyan West Vishwanath Atmaram Bhoir SHS 65,486 22,277 34.50 %
139 Murbad Kisan Shankar Kathore BJP 174,068 136,040 74.75 %
140 Ambernath Dr. Kinikar Balaji Pralhad SHS 60,083 29,294 44.87 %
141 Ulhasnagar Kumar Uttamchand Ailani BJP 43,666 2,004 39.84 %
142 Kalyan East Ganpat Kalu Gaikwad BJP 60,332 12,257 39.94 %
143 Dombivali Chavan Ravindra Dattatray BJP 86,227 41,311 59.33 %
144 Kalyan Rural Pramod (raju) Ratan Patil MNS 93,927 7,154 47.46 %
145 Mira Bhayandar Geeta Bharat Jain IND 79,575 15,526 37.60 %
146 Ovala - Majiwada Pratap Baburao Sarnaik SHS 117,593 84,008 60.72 %
147 Kopri-Pachpakhadi Eknath Sambhaji Shinde SHS 113,497 89,300 65.36 %
148 Thane Kelkar Sanjay Mukund BJP 92,298 19,424 51.78 %
149 Mumbra-Kalwa Awhad Jitendra Satish NCP 109,283 75,639 61.03 %
150 Airoli Ganesh Naik BJP 114,645 78,491 58.37 %
151 Belapur Manda Vijay Mhatre BJP 87,858 43,597 50.34 %
152 Borivali Sunil Dattatraya Rane BJP 123,712 95,021 74.54 %
153 Dahisar Chaudhary Manisha Ashok BJP 87,607 63,917 64.87 %
154 Magathane Prakash Rajaram Surve SHS 90,206 49,146 59.59 %
155 Mulund Kotecha Mihir Chandrakant BJP 87,253 57,348 56.46 %
156 Vikhroli Raut Sunil Rajaram SHS 62,794 27,841 49.08 %
157 Bhandup West Ramesh Gajanan Korgaonkar SHS 71,955 29,173 45.17 %
158 Jogeshwari East Ravindra Dattaram Waikar SHS 90,654 58,787 60.86 %
159 Dindoshi Sunil Prabhu SHS 82,203 44,511 52.61 %
160 Kandivali East Atul Bhatkhalkar BJP 85,152 52,354 63.22 %
161 Charkop Yogesh Sagar BJP 108,202 73,749 71.10 %
162 Malad West Aslam Ramzanali Shaikh INC 79,514 10,383 50.87 %
163 Goregaon Vidya Jaiprakash Thakur BJP 81,233 48,907 53.34 %
164 Versova Dr. Bharati Lavekar BJP 41,057 5,186 33.98 %
165 Andheri West Ameet Bhaskar Satam BJP 65,615 18,962 49.23 %
166 Andheri East Ramesh Latke SHS 62,773 16,965 42.67 %
167 Vile parle Alavani Parag BJP 84,991 58,427 61.03 %
168 Chandivali Dilip Bhausaheb Lande SHS 85,879 409 43.74 %
169 Ghatkopar West Ram Kadam BJP 70,263 28,789 47.01 %
170 Ghatkopar East Parag Shah BJP 73,054 53,319 57.70 %
171 Mankhurd shivaji Nagar Abu Asim Azmi SP 69,082 25,601 48.18 %
172 Anushakti Nagar Nawab Malik NCP 65,217 12,751 46.84 %
173 Chembur Prakash Vaikunth Phaterpekar SHS 53,264 19,018 40.15 %
174 Kurla Mangesh Kudalkar SHS 55,049 21,013 44.60 %
175 Kalina Sanjay Govind Potnis SHS 43,319 4,931 36.53 %
176 Vandre East Zeeshan Baba Siddique INC 38,337 5,790 30.28 %
177 Vandre West Adv. Ashish Babaji Shelar BJP 74,816 26,507 57.11 %
178 Dharavi Gaikwad Varsha Eknath INC 53,954 11,824 45.31 %
179 Sion koliwada Captain R Tamil Selvan BJP 54,845 13,951 42.24 %
180 Wadala Kalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar BJP 56,485 30,845 52.01 %
181 Mahim Sada Sarvankar SHS 61,337 18,647 49.45 %
182 Worli Aaditya Uddhav Thackeray SHS 89,248 67,427 69.14 %
183 Shivadi Ajay Vinayak Choudhari SHS 77,687 39,337 57.27 %
184 Byculla Yamini Yashwant Jadhav SHS 51,180 20,023 41.03 %
185 Malabar hill Mangal Prabhat Lodha BJP 93,538 71,872 75.87 %
186 Mumbadevi Amin Patel INC 58,952 23,655 54.87 %
187 Colaba Rahul Suresh Narwekar BJP 57,350 16,159 53.84 %
188 Panvel Prashant Ramsheth Thakur BJP 179,109 92,730 59.21 %
189 Karjat Mahendra Sadashiv Thorve SHS 102,208 18,046 51.04 %
190 Uran Mahesh Baldi IND 74,549 5,710 34.05 %
191 Pen Ravisheth Patil BJP 112,380 24,051 52.05 %
192 Alibag Mahendra Hari Dalvi SHS 111,946 32,924 52.11 %
193 Shrivardhan Aditi Sunil Tatkare NCP 92,074 39,621 58.55 %
194 Mahad Gogawale Bharat Maruti SHS 102,273 21,575 53.57 %
195 Junnar Atul Vallabh Benke NCP 74,958 9,068 37.01 %
196 Ambegaon Dilip Dattatray Walse Patil NCP 126,120 66,775 66.37 %
197 Khed alandi Dilip Dattatray Mohite NCP 96,866 33,242 43.88 %
198 Shirur Ashok Raosaheb Pawar NCP 145,131 41,504 56.10 %
199 Daund Rahul Subhashrao Kul BJP 103,664 746 48.43 %
200 Indapur Dattatray Vithoba Bharane NCP 114,960 3,110 49.23 %
201 Baramati Ajit Aanantrao Pawar NCP 195,641 165,265 83.24 %
202 Purandar Sanjay Chandukaka Jagtap INC 130,710 31,404 54.91 %
203 Bhor Sangram Anantrao Thopte INC 108,925 9,206 47.72 %
204 Maval Sunil Shankarrao Shelke NCP 167,712 93,942 67.56 %
205 Chinchwad Jagtap Laxman Pandurang BJP 150,723 38,498 54.17 %
206 Pimpri Anna Dadu Bansode NCP 86,985 19,808 48.98 %
207 Bhosari Mahesh (dada) Kisan Landge BJP 159,295 77,567 60.46 %
208 VADGAON SHERI Sunil Vijay Tingre NCP 97,700 4,975 45.53 %
209 Shivajinagar Siddharth Anil Shirole BJP 58,727 5,124 43.80 %
210 Kothrud Chandrakant (dada) Bachhu Patil BJP 105,246 25,495 53.93 %
211 Khadakwasala Bhimrao (anna) Dhondiba Tapkir BJP 120,518 2,595 48.14 %
212 Parvati Madhuri Satish Misal BJP 97,012 36,767 55.82 %
213 Hadapsar Chetan Vitthal Tupe NCP 92,326 2,820 38.76 %
214 Pune cantonment Kamble Sunil Dnyandev BJP 52,160 5,012 41.21 %
215 Kasba peth Mukta Shailesh Tilak BJP 75,492 28,196 50.30 %
216 Akole Dr. Kiran Yamaji Lahamate NCP 113,414 57,689 65.08 %
217 Sangamner Vijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb Thorat INC 125,380 62,252 64.39 %
218 Shirdi Vikhe Patil Radhakrishna Eknathrao BJP 132,316 87,024 70.86 %
219 Kopargaon Ashutosh Ashokrao Kale NCP 87,566 822 43.23 %
220 Shrirampur Kanade Lahu Natha INC 93,906 18,994 50.87 %
221 Nevasa Shankarrao Yashwantrao Gadakh Krantikari Shetkari Party 116,943 30,663 55.27 %
222 Shevgaon Monica Rajeev Rajale BJP 112,509 14,294 49.73 %
223 Rahuri Prajakt Prasadrao Tanpure NCP 109,234 23,326 54.31 %
224 Parner Nilesh Dnyandev Lanke NCP 139,963 59,838 61.70 %
225 Ahmednagar City Sangram Arunkaka Jagtap NCP 81,217 11,139 47.73 %
226 Shrigonda Pachpute Babanrao Bhikaji BJP 103,258 4,750 48.87 %
227 Karjat jamkhed Rohit Pawar NCP 135,824 43,347 56.98 %
228 Georai Laxman Madhavrao Pawar BJP 99,625 6,792 38.09 %
229 Majalgaon Prakash Sundarrao Solanke NCP 111,566 12,890 48.86 %
230 Beed Sandeep Ravindra Kshirsagar NCP 99,934 1,984 45.16 %
231 Ashti Ajabe Balasaheb Bhausaheb NCP 126,756 25,825 52.63 %
232 Kaij Namita Akshay Mundada BJP 123,433 32,909 53.74 %
233 Parli Dhananjay Panditrao Munde NCP 122,114 30,701 54.45 %
234 Latur Rural Dhiraj Vilasrao Deshmukh INC 135,006 107,506 67.64 %
235 Latur City Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh INC 111,156 40,415 52.48 %
236 Ahmadpur Babasaheb Mohanrao Patil NCP 84,636 29,191 39.37 %
237 Udgir Bansode Sanjay Baburao NCP 96,366 20,579 53.64 %
238 Nilanga Nilangekar Sambhaji Diliprao Patil BJP 97,324 32,131 49.32 %
239 Ausa Abhimanyu Dattatray Pawar BJP 95,340 26,714 50.89 %
240 Umarga Chougule Dnyanraj Dhondiram SHS 86,773 25,586 51.27 %
241 Tuljapur Ranajagjitsinha Padmasinha Patil BJP 99,034 23,169 43.31 %
242 Osmanabad Kailas Balasaheb Ghadge Patil SHS 87,488 13,467 40.43 %
243 Paranda Tanaji Jaywant Sawant SHS 106,674 32,902 49.62 %
244 Karmala Sanjaymama Vitthalrao Shinde IND 78,822 5,494 36.65 %
245 Madha Shinde Babanrao Vitthalrao NCP 142,573 68,245 62.78 %
246 Barshi Rajendra Vitthal Raut IND 95,482 3,076 42.57 %
247 Mohol Mane Yashwant Vitthal NCP 90,532 21,699 44.86 %
248 Solapur City North Deshmukh Vijaykumar Sidramappa BJP 96,529 73,068 63.64 %
249 Solapur City central Shinde Praniti Shushilkumar INC 51,440 12,719 30.58 %
250 Akkalkot Kalyanshetti Sachin Panchappa BJP 119,437 36,769 55.95 %
251 Solapur South Deshmukh Subhash Sureshchandra BJP 87,223 29,247 53.65 %
252 Pandharpur Bhalake Bharat Tukaram NCP 89,787 13,361 37.48 %
253 Sangola Shahaji Patil SHS 99,464 768 46.16 %
254 Malshiras Ram Vitthal Satpute BJP 103,507 2,590 48.09 %
255 Phaltan Shri. Dipak Pralhad Chavan NCP 117,617 30,981 54.55 %
256 Wai Makrand Laxmanrao Jadhav (patil) NCP 130,486 43,647 57.26 %
257 Koregaon Mahesh Sambhajiraje Shinde SHS 101,487 6,232 49.58 %
258 Man Jaykumar Bhagwanrao Gore BJP 91,469 3,043 40.16 %
259 Karad North Balasaheb Urf Shamrao Pandurang Patil NCP 100,509 49,215 50.39 %
260 Karad South Chavan Prithviraj Dajisaheb INC 92,296 9,130 43.90 %
261 Patan Desai Shambhuraj Shivajirao SHS 106,266 14,175 52.01 %
262 Satara Bhonsle Shivendrasinh Abhaysinhraje BJP 118,005 43,424 59.05 %
263 Dapoli Kadam Yogeshdada Ramdas SHS 95,364 13,578 51.31 %
264 Guhagar Bhaskar Bhaurao Jadhav SHS 78,748 26,451 55.18 %
265 Chiplun Shekhar Govindrao Nikam NCP 101,578 29,924 57.09 %
266 Ratnagiri Uday Ravindra Samant SHS 118,484 87,335 72.66 %
267 Rajapur Rajan Prabhakar Salvi SHS 65,433 11,876 49.42 %
268 Kankavli Nitesh Narayan Rane BJP 84,504 28,116 56.16 %
269 Kudal Naik Vaibhav Vijay SHS 69,168 14,349 50.90 %
270 Sawantwadi Deepak Vasantrao Kesarkar SHS 69,784 13,228 48.52 %
271 Chandgad Rajesh Narasingrao Patil NCP 55,558 4,385 25.19 %
272 Radhanagari Abitkar Prakash Anandrao SHS 105,881 18,430 42.86 %
273 Kagal Mushrif Hasan Miyalal NCP 116,436 28,133 44.17 %
274 Kolhapur South Ruturaj Sanjay Patil INC 140,103 42,709 57.50 %
275 Karvir P. N.patil (sadolikar) INC 135,675 22,661 52.91 %
276 Kolhapur North Chandrakant Pandit Jadhav INC 91,053 15,199 51.97 %
277 Shahuwadi Dr. Vinay Vilasrao Kore (savkar) JSS 124,868 27,863 53.94 %
278 Hatkanangle Raju Jaywantrao Awale INC 73,720 6,770 31.57 %
279 Ichalkaranji Prakashanna Awade IND 116,886 49,810 58.07 %
280 Shirol Rajendra Shamgonda Patil (yadravkar) IND 90,038 27,824 38.46 %
281 Miraj Dr. Suresh (bhau) Dagadu Khade BJP 96,369 30,398 53.57 %
282 Sangli Dhananjay Alias Sudhir Hari Gadgil BJP 93,636 6,939 49.63 %
283 Islampur Jayant Rajaram Patil NCP 115,563 72,169 57.78 %
284 Shirala Mansing Fattesingrao Naik NCP 101,933 25,931 44.46 %
285 Palus-Kadegaon Kadam Vishwajeet Patangrao INC 171,497 150,866 83.04 %
286 Khanapur Anilrao Kaljerao Babar SHS 116,974 26,291 53.94 %
287 Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal Sumanvahini R.r. (aba) Patil NCP 128,371 62,532 63.78 %
288 Jath Vikramsinh Balasaheb Sawant INC 87,184 34,674 49.70 %
The "ONEINDIA" word mark and logo are owned by One.in Digitech Media Pvt. Ltd.