Assam Assembly Elections

Assam Legislative Assembly Members

Assam Legislative Assembly has 126 constituencies. The last Assam MLAs election was held in May 2021. BJP has won 60 seats, INC has won 29 seats, Others has won 37 seats. Here is the complete list of winners from each constituency in Assam Assembly Elections.

Assam MLAs List (Present):

Sl. No Constituency Name Candidate's Name Party Result
1 Ratabari Bijoy Malakar BJP WON
2 Sonai Karimuddin Barbhuiya AIUDF WON
3 Titabar Bhaskar Jyoti Baruah INC WON
4 Mariani Rupjyoti Kurmi INC WON
5 Teok Renupoma Rajkhowa AGP WON
6 Amguri Prodip Hazarika AGP WON
7 Nazira Debabrata Saikia INC WON
8 Mahmara Jogen Mohan BJP WON
9 Sonari Dharmeswar Konwar BJP WON
10 Thowra Sushanta Borgohain INC WON
11 Sibsagar Akhil Gogoi IND WON
12 Bihpuria Amiyo Bhuyan BJP WON
13 Dholai Parimal Suklabaidya BJP WON
14 Naoboicha Bharat Narah INC WON
15 Lakhimpur Manab Deka BJP WON
16 Dhakuakhana Naba Kumar Doley BJP WON
17 Dhemaji Ranoj Pegu BJP WON
18 Jonai Bhubon Pegu BJP WON
19 Moran Chakradhar Gogoi BJP WON
20 Dibrugarh Prasanta Phukan BJP WON
21 Lahowal Binod Hazarika BJP WON
22 Duliajan Terash Gowalla BJP WON
23 Tingkhong Bimal Bora BJP WON
24 Udharbond Mihir Kanti Shome BJP WON
25 Naharkatia Taranga Gogoi BJP WON
26 Chabua Ponakan Baruah AGP WON
27 Tinsukia Sanjoy Kishan BJP WON
28 Digboi Suren Phukan BJP WON
29 Margherita Bhaskar Sharma BJP WON
30 Doom Dooma Rupesh Gowala BJP WON
31 Sadiya Bolin Chetia BJP WON
32 Lakhipur Kaushik Rai BJP WON
33 Barkhola Misbahul Islam Laskar INC WON
34 Katigorah Khalil Uddin Mazumder INC WON
35 Haflong Nandita Garlosa BJP WON
36 Bokajan Numal Momin BJP WON
37 Howraghat Dorsing Ronghang BJP WON
38 Diphu Bidya Sing Engleng BJP WON
39 Patharkandi Krishnendu Paul BJP WON
40 Baithalangso Roop Sing Terang BJP WON
41 Mankachar Aminul Islam AIUDF WON
42 Salmara South Wazid Ali Chaudhary INC WON
43 Dhubri Nazrul Hoque AIUDF WON
44 Gauripur Nijanur Rahman AIUDF WON
45 Golakganj Abdus Sobahun Ali Sarkar INC WON
46 Bilasipara West Hafiz Bashir Ahmed AIUDF WON
47 Bilasipara East Samsul Huda AIUDF WON
48 Gossaigaon Majendra Narzary BOPF WON
49 Kokrajhar West Rabiram Narzary BOPF WON
50 Karimganj North Kamalakhya Dey Purkayastha INC WON
51 Kokrajhar East Lawrence Islary UPPL WON
52 Sidli Joyanta Basumatary UPPL WON
53 Bongaigaon Phani Bhusan Choudhury AGP WON
54 Bijni Ajay Kumar Roy BJP WON
55 Abhayapuri North Abdul Bhatim Khandkar INC WON
56 Abhayapuri South (sc) Pradip Sarkar INC WON
57 Dudhnai Jadab Sawargiary INC WON
58 Goalpara East Abdul Kalam Rashid Alam INC WON
59 Goalpara West Md. Abdur Rashid Mandal INC WON
60 Jaleswar Aftab Uddin Mollah INC WON
61 Karimganj South Siddique Ahmed INC WON
62 Sorbhog Manoranjan Talukdar CPI(M) WON
63 Bhabanipur Foni Talukdar AIUDF WON
64 Patacharkuchi Ranjeet Kumar Dass BJP WON
65 Barpeta Abdur Rahim Ahmed INC WON
66 Jania Hafiz Rafiqul Islam AIUDF WON
67 Baghbar Sherman Ali Ahmed INC WON
68 Sarukhetri Jakir Hussain Sikdar INC WON
69 Chenga Ashraful Hussain AIUDF WON
70 Boko Sc Nandita Das INC WON
71 Chaygaon Rekibuddun Ahmed INC WON
72 Badarpur Abdul Aziz AIUDF WON
73 Palasbari Hemanga Thakuria BJP WON
74 Jalukbari Himanta Biswa Sarma BJP WON
75 Dispur Atul Bora BJP WON
76 Gauhati East Siddhartha Bhattacharya BJP WON
77 Gauhati West Ramendra Narayan Kalita AGP WON
78 Hajo Suman Haripriya BJP WON
79 Kamalpur Diganta Kalita BJP WON
80 Rangia Bhabesh Kalita BJP WON
81 Tamulpur Leho Ram Boro UPPL WON
82 Nalbari Jayanta Malla Baruah BJP WON
83 Hailakandi Jakir Hussain Laskar AIUDF WON
84 Barkhetry Diganta Barman INC WON
85 Dharmapur Chandra Mohan Patowary BJP WON
86 Barama Bhupen Baro UPPL WON
87 Chapaguri Urkhao Gwra Brahma UPPL WON
88 Panery Biswajit Daimary BJP WON
89 Kalaigaon Durga Das Boro BOPF WON
90 Sipajhar Paramananda Rajbongshi BJP WON
91 Mangaldoi Basanta Das INC WON
92 Dalgaon Mazibur Rahman AIUDF WON
93 Udalguri Gobinda Chandra Basumatari UPPL WON
94 Katlichera Suzamuddin Laskar AIUDF WON
95 Majbat Charan Boro BOPF WON
96 Dhekiajuli Ashok Singhal BJP WON
97 Barchalla Ganesh Kumar Limbu BJP WON
98 Tezpur Prithiraj Rava AGP WON
99 Rangapara Krishna Kamal Tanti BJP WON
100 Sootea Padma Hazarika BJP WON
101 Biswanath Promod Borthakur BJP WON
102 Behali Ranjit Dutta BJP WON
103 Gohpur Utpal Borah BJP WON
104 Jagiroad Pijush Hazarika BJP WON
105 Algapur Nizamuddin Choudhury AIUDF WON
106 Marigaon Rama Kanta Dewri BJP WON
107 Laharighat Asif Mohd Nazar INC WON
108 Raha Sashi Kanta Das INC WON
109 Dhing Alhaj Aminul Islam AIUDF WON
110 Batadroba Sibamoni Bora INC WON
111 Rupohihat Nurul Hoda INC WON
112 Nowgong Rupak Sharma BJP WON
113 Barhampur Jitu Goswami BJP WON
114 Samaguri Rockybul Hussain INC WON
115 Kaliabor Keshab Mahanta AGP WON
116 Silchar Dipayan Chakraborty BJP WON
117 Jamunamukh Sirajuddin Ajmal AIUDF WON
118 Hojai Rama Krishna Ghosh BJP WON
119 Lumding Sibu Misra BJP WON
120 Bokakhat Atul Bora AGP WON
121 Sarupathar Biswajit Phukan BJP WON
122 Golaghat Ajanta Neog BJP WON
123 Khumtai Mrinal Saikia BJP WON
124 Dergaon Bhabendra Nath Bharali AGP WON
125 Jorhat Hitendra Nath Goswami BJP WON
126 Majuli Sarbananda Sonowal BJP WON
The "ONEINDIA" word mark and logo are owned by One.in Digitech Media Pvt. Ltd.