India
Gujarat Assembly Elections

Gujarat Legislative Assembly Members

Gujarat MLAs List (Present):

Sl. No Constituency Name Candidate's Name Party Result
1 Abdasa Jadeja Pradhyumansinh Mahipatsinh INC WON
2 Mandvi Jadeja Virendrasinh Bahadursinh BJP WON
3 Bhuj Acharya Dr.nimaben Bhaveshbhai BJP WON
4 Anjar Ahir Vasanbhai Gopalbhai BJP WON
5 Gandhidham Maheshwari Malti Kishor BJP WON
6 Rapar Aarethiya Santokben Bhachubhai INC WON
7 Vav Thakor Geniben Nagaji INC WON
8 Tharad Patel Parbatbhai Savabhai BJP WON
9 Dhanera Patel Nathabhai Hegolabhai INC WON
10 Danta Kantibhai Kalabhai Kharadi INC WON
11 Vadgam Jigneshkumar Natvarlal Mevani IND WON
12 Palanpur Patel Maheshkumar Amrutlal INC WON
13 Deesa Pandya Shashikant Mahobatram BJP WON
14 Deodar Bhuriya Shivabhai Amrabhai INC WON
15 Kankrej Kirtisinh Prabhatsinh Vaghela BJP WON
16 Radhanpur Alpesh Khodaji Thakor INC WON
17 Chanasma Dilipkumar Viraji Thakor BJP WON
18 Patan Kiritkumar Chimanlal Patel INC WON
19 Sidhpur Thakor Chandanjii Talaji INC WON
20 Kheralu Dabhi Bharatsinhji Shankarji BJP WON
21 Unjha Dr. Asha Patel INC WON
22 Visnagar Patel Rushikesh Ganeshbhai BJP WON
23 Bechraji Thakor Bharatji Sonaji INC WON
24 Kadi Karshanbhai Punjabhai Solanki BJP WON
25 Mahesana Patel Nitinbhai Ratilal BJP WON
26 Vijapur Patel Ramanbhai Dhulabhai BJP WON
27 Himatnagar Rajendrasinh Ranjitsinh Chavda(rajubhai Chavda) BJP WON
28 Idar Kanodiya Hitu BJP WON
29 Khedbrahma Kotwal Ashvinbhai Laxmanbhai INC WON
30 Bhiloda Dr. Anil Joshiyara INC WON
31 Modasa Thakor Rajendrasinh Shivsinh INC WON
32 Bayad Zala Dhavalsinh Narendrasinh INC WON
33 Prantij Parmar Gajendrasinh Udesinh BJP WON
34 Dahegam Chauhan Balrajsinh Kalyansinh BJP WON
35 Gandhinagar North Thakor Shambhuji Chelaji BJP WON
36 Gandhinagar South Dr. C. J. Chavda INC WON
37 Mansa Patel Sureshkumar Chaturdas INC WON
38 Kalol Baldevji Chanduji Thakor INC WON
39 Viramgam Bharwad Lakhabhai Bhikhabhai INC WON
40 Sanand Kanubhai Karamshibhai Patel BJP WON
41 Ghatlodia Patel Bhupendrabhai Rajnikant BJP WON
42 Vejalpur Chauhan Kishor Babulal BJP WON
43 Vatva Pradipsinh Bhagvatsinh Jadeja BJP WON
44 Ellis Bridge Shah Rakeshbhai Jasvantlal (rakesh Shah) BJP WON
45 Naranpura Kaushikbhai Jamnadas Patel (kaushik Patel) BJP WON
46 Nikol Jagdish Panchal BJP WON
47 Naroda Thawani Balram Khubchand BJP WON
48 Thakkarbapa Nagar Kakadiya Vallabhbhai Gobarbhai BJP WON
49 Bapunagar Patel Himmatsinh Prahladsinh INC WON
50 Amraiwadi Patel Hasmukhbhai Somabhai ( H. S. Patel ) BJP WON
51 Dariapur Shaikh Gyasuddin Habibuddeen INC WON
52 Jamalpur-Khadia Imran Yusufbhai Khedawala INC WON
53 Maninagar Patel Sureshbhai Dhanjibhai (suresh Patel) BJP WON
54 Danilimda Parmar Shailesh Manharbhai INC WON
55 Sabarmati Arvidkumar Gandabhai Patel (dalal) BJP WON
56 Asarwa Parmar Pradipbhai Khanabhai BJP WON
57 Daskroi Babubhai Jamnadas Patel BJP WON
58 Dholka Bhupendrasinh Manubha Chudasama BJP WON
59 Dhandhuka Gohil Rajeshkumar Harjibhai INC WON
60 Dasada Solanki Naushadji Bhalajibhai INC WON
61 Limbdi Kolipatel Somabhai Gandalal INC WON
62 Wadhwan Dhanjibhai Patel (makson) BJP WON
63 Chotila Makwana Rutvikbhai Lavjibhai INC WON
64 Dhrangadhra Parsotam Ukabhai Sabariya INC WON
65 Morbi Brijesh Merja INC WON
66 Tankara Kagathara Lalitbhai INC WON
67 Wankaner Pirzada Mahamadjavid Abdulmutalib INC WON
68 Rajkot East Arvind Raiyani BJP WON
69 Rajkot West Vijay Rupani BJP WON
70 Rajkot South Govindbhai Patel BJP WON
71 Rajkot Rural Lakhabhai Sagathiya BJP WON
72 Jasdan Bavaliya Kunvarjibhai Mohanbhai INC WON
73 Gondal Jadeja Geetaba Jayrajsinh BJP WON
74 Jetpur Radadiya Jayeshbhai Vitthalbhai BJP WON
75 Dhoraji Lalit Vasoya INC WON
76 Kalavad Musadiya Pravinbhai Narashibhai INC WON
77 Jamnagar Rural Dharaviya Vallabhbhai Veljibhai INC WON
78 Jamnagar North Jadeja Dharmendrasinh Merubha (hakubha) BJP WON
79 Jamnagar South Ranchhodbhai Chanabhai Faldu (r.c.faldu) BJP WON
80 Jamjodhpur Kalariya Chiragbhai Rameshbhai INC WON
81 Khambhalia Ahir Vikrambhai Arjanbhai Madam INC WON
82 Dwarka Pabubha Virambha Manek BJP WON
83 Porbandar Babubhai Bhimabhai Bokhiriya BJP WON
84 Kutiyana Jadeja Kandhalbhai Sarmanbhai NCP WON
85 Manavadar Chavda Jawaharbhai Pethaljibhai INC WON
86 Junagadh Joshi Bhikhabhai Galabhai INC WON
87 Visavadar Ribadiya Harshadkumar Madhavajibhai INC WON
88 Keshod Devabhai Punjabhai Malam BJP WON
89 Mangrol Vaja Babubhai Kalabhai INC WON
90 Somnath Chudasama Vimalbhai Kanabhai INC WON
91 Talala Ahir Bhagabhai Dhanabhai Barad INC WON
92 Kodinar Mohanlal Malabhai Vala INC WON
93 Una Vansh Punjabhai Bhimabhai INC WON
94 Dhari J V Kakadiya INC WON
95 Amreli Paresh Dhanani INC WON
96 Lathi Virajibhai Thummar INC WON
97 Savarkundla Pratap Dudhat INC WON
98 Rajula Der Amarishbhai Jivabhai INC WON
99 Mahuva Makwana Raghavbhai Chondabhai BJP WON
100 Talaja Kanubhai Mathurambhai Baraiya INC WON
101 Gariadhar Nakrani Keshubhai Hirjibhai BJP WON
102 Palitana Baraiya Bhikhabhai Ravajibhai BJP WON
103 Bhavnagar Rural Parsottambhai Odhavjibhai Solanki BJP WON
104 Bhavnagar East Dave Vibhavari BJP WON
105 Bhavnagar West Jitendrabhai Savajibhai Vaghani (jitu Vaghani) BJP WON
106 Gadhada Maru Pravinbhai Tidabhai INC WON
107 Botad Saurabh Patel (dalal) BJP WON
108 Khambhat Maheshkumar Kanaiyalal Raval (mayur Raval) BJP WON
109 Borsad Parmar Rajendrasinh Dhirsinh INC WON
110 Anklav Amit Chavda INC WON
111 Umreth Govindbhai Raijibhai Parmar BJP WON
112 Anand Kantibhai Sodhaparmar (bhagat) INC WON
113 Petlad Niranjan Patel INC WON
114 Sojitra Punambhai Madhabhai Parmar INC WON
115 Matar Kesarisinh Jesangbhai Solanki BJP WON
116 Nadiad Desai Pankajbhai Vinubhai(gotiyo) BJP WON
117 Mehmedabad Chauhan Arjunsinh Udesinh BJP WON
118 Mahudha Indrajitsinh Natvarsinh Parmar INC WON
119 Thasra Kantibhai Shabhaibhai Parmar INC WON
120 Kapadvanj Dabhi Kalabhai Raijibhai INC WON
121 Balasinor Ajitsinh Parvatsinh Chauhan INC WON
122 Lunavada Rathod Ratansinh Magansinh IND WON
123 Santrampur Dindor Kuberbhai Mansukhbhai BJP WON
124 Shehra Ahir(bharwad) Jethabhai Ghelabhai BJP WON
125 Morva Hadaf Khant Bhupendrasinh Vechatbhai IND WON
126 Godhara C. K. Raulji BJP WON
127 Kalol Chauhan Sumanben Pravinsinh BJP WON
128 Halol Jaydrathsinhji Parmar BJP WON
129 Fatepura Katara Rameshbhai Bhurabhai BJP WON
130 Jhalod Katara Bhaveshbhai Babubhai INC WON
131 Limkheda Bhabhor Shaileshbhai Sumanbhai BJP WON
132 Dahod Panada Vajesingbhai Parsingbhai INC WON
133 Garbada Bariya Chandrikaben Chhaganbhai INC WON
134 Devgadh Baria Khabad Bachubhai Maganbhai BJP WON
135 Savli Inamdar Ketanbhai Mahendrabhai BJP WON
136 Vaghodia Shrivastav Madhubhai Babubhai BJP WON
137 Chhota Udaipur Mohansinh Chhotubhai Rathava INC WON
138 Jetpur Rathva Sukhrambhai Hariyabhai INC WON
139 Sankheda Abhesinh Motibhai Tadvi BJP WON
140 Dabhoi Mehta Shaileshbhai Kanaiyalal (shailesh Sotta) BJP WON
141 Vadodara City Manisha Vakil BJP WON
142 Sayajiganj Jitendra Ratilal Sukhadia (jitubhai) BJP WON
143 Akota Seemaben Akshaykumar Mohile BJP WON
144 Raopura Rajendra Trivedi "rajubhai Vakil" BJP WON
145 Manjalpur Yogesh Patel BJP WON
146 Padra Thakor Jashpalsinh Mahendrasinh (padhiyar) INC WON
147 Karjan Akshay Kumar Iswarbhai Patel INC WON
148 Nandod Vasava Premsinhbhai Devjibhai INC WON
149 Dediapada Vasava Maheshbhai Chhotubhai BTP WON
150 Jambusar Sanjaybhai Jesangbhai Solanki INC WON
151 Vagra Arunsinh Ajitsinh Rana BJP WON
152 Jhagadiya Vasava Chhotubhai Amarsinh BTP WON
153 Bharuch Patel Dushyantbhai Rajneekant BJP WON
154 Ankleshwar Ishwarsinh Thakorbhai Patel BJP WON
155 Olpad Patel Mukeshbhai Zinabhai BJP WON
156 Mangrol(ST) Vasava Ganpatsinh Vestabhai BJP WON
157 Mandvi(ST) Chaudhari Anandbhai Mohanbhai INC WON
158 Kamrej V.d.zalavadiya BJP WON
159 Surat City East Arvind Shantilal Rana BJP WON
160 Surat City North Balar Kantibhai Himmatbhai BJP WON
161 Varachha Road Kishor Kanani (kumar) BJP WON
162 Karanj Ghoghari Pravinbhai Manjibhai BJP WON
163 Limbayat Patil Sangitaben Rajendrabhai BJP WON
164 Udhna Patel Vivek Narottambhai BJP WON
165 Majura Harsh Rameshkumar Sanghavi BJP WON
166 Katargam Vinodbhai Amarshibhai Moradiya (vinubhai Ningala) BJP WON
167 Surat City West Purnesh Modi BJP WON
168 Choryasi Patel Zankhana Hiteshkumar BJP WON
169 Bardoli Ishwarbhai (anil) Ramanbhai Parmar BJP WON
170 Mahuva Dhodiya Mohanbhai Dhanjibhai BJP WON
171 Vyara Gamit Punabhai Dhedabhai INC WON
172 Nizar Sunilbhai Ratanjibhai Gamit INC WON
173 Dangs Gavit Mangalbhai Gangajibhai INC WON
174 Jalalpore R.c. Patel BJP WON
175 Navsari Piyushbhai Dinkerbhai Desai BJP WON
176 Gandevi Patel Nareshbhai Maganbhai BJP WON
177 Vansda Anantkumar Hasmukhbhai Patel INC WON
178 Dharampur Arvind Chhotubhai Patel BJP WON
179 Valsad Bharatbhai Kikubhai Patel BJP WON
180 Pardi Desai Kanubhai Mohanlal BJP WON
181 Kaprada Chaudhari Jitubhai Harjibhai INC WON
182 Umbergaon Patkar Ramanlal Nanubhai BJP WON
The "ONEINDIA" word mark and logo are owned by One.in Digitech Media Pvt. Ltd.