Madhya Pradesh Assembly Elections

Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly Members

Madhya Pradesh Legislative Assembly has 230 constituencies. The last Madhya Pradesh MLAs election was held in December 2018. Congress has won 114 seats, BJP has won 109 seats, Others has won 7 seats. Here is the complete list of winners from each constituency in Madhya Pradesh Assembly Elections.

Sl. No Constituency Name Candidate's Name Party Votes Margin Vote Rate %
1 Sheopur Babu Jandel INC 98 41 55 %
2 Vijaypur Seetaram BJP 63 2 37 %
3 Sabalgarh Baijnath Kushwah INC 54 8 36 %
4 Joura Banavareelal Sharma (japthap) INC 56 15 34 %
5 Sumawali Adal Singh Kansana INC 65 13 41 %
6 Morena Raghuraj Singh Kansana INC 68 20 46 %
7 Dimani Girraj Dandotiya INC 69 18 49 %
8 Ambah Kamlesh Jatav INC 37 7 30 %
9 Ater Arvind Singh Bhadoria BJP 58 4 43 %
10 Bhind Sanjeev Singh (sanju) BSP 69 35 47 %
11 Lahar Dr. Govind Singh INC 62 9 40 %
12 Mehgaon O.p.s. Bhadoria INC 61 25 38 %
13 Gohad Ranvir Jatav INC 62 23 49 %
14 Gwalior Rural Bharat Singh Kushwah BJP 51 1 33 %
15 Gwalior Pradhuman Singh Tomar INC 92 21 52 %
16 Gwalior East Munnalal Goyal (munna Bhaiya) INC 90 17 52 %
17 Gwalior South Praveen Pathak INC 56 121 37 %
18 Bhitarwar Lakhan Singh Yadav INC 66 12 43 %
19 Dabra Imarti Devi INC 90 57 61 %
20 Sewda Ghanshyam Singh INC 64 33 53 %
21 Bhander Raksha Santram Saroniya INC 73 39 62 %
22 Datia Dr.narottam Mishra BJP 72 2 49 %
23 Karera Jasmant Jatave Chitree INC 64 14 37 %
24 Pohari Suresh Dhakad [rathkheda] INC 60 7 37 %
25 Shivpuri Yashodhara Raje Scindia BJP 84 28 52 %
26 Pichhore K. P. Singh INC 91 2 47 %
27 Kolaras Birendra Raghuvanshi BJP 72 720 42 %
28 Bamori Mahendra Singh Sisodiya (sanju Bhaiya) INC 64 27 42 %
29 Guna Gopilal Jatav BJP 84 33 57 %
30 Chachoura Lakshman Singh INC 81 9 50 %
31 Raghogarh Jaivardhan Singh INC 98 46 62 %
32 Ashok Nagar Jajpal Singh "jajji" INC 65 9 47 %
33 Chanderi Gopal Singh Chauhan (daggi Raja) INC 45 4 34 %
34 Mungaoli Brajendra Singh Yadav INC 55 2 40 %
35 Bina Mahesh Rai BJP 57 632 46 %
36 Khurai Bhupendra Bhaiya BJP 78 15 51 %
37 Surkhi Govind Singh Rajput INC 80 21 55 %
38 Deori Harsh Yadav INC 70 4 47 %
39 Rehli Gopal Bhargava BJP 93 26 56 %
40 Naryoli Eng. Pradeep Lariya BJP 74 8 50 %
41 Sagar Shailendra Jain BJP 67 17 51 %
42 Banda Tarbar Singh (bantu Bhaiya) INC 84 24 52 %
43 Tikamgarh Rakesh Giri BJP 66 4 45 %
44 Jatara Khatik Harishankar BJP 63 36 46 %
45 Prithvipur Brajendra Singh Rathore INC 52 7 35 %
46 Niwari Anil Jain BJP 49 8 37 %
47 Khargapur Rahul Singh Lodhi BJP 63 11 39 %
48 Maharajpur Neeraj Vinod Dixit INC 52 14 37 %
49 Chandla Rajesh Kumar Prajapati BJP 41 1 31 %
50 Rajnagar Vikram Singh (nati Raja) INC 40 732 28 %
51 Chhatarpur Alok Chaturvedi (pajjan Bhaiya) INC 65 3 45 %
52 Bijawar Rajesh Kumar (bablu Bhaiya) SP 67 36 47 %
53 Malhara Kunwar Pradyumna Singh Lodhi (munna Bhaiya) INC 67 15 45 %
54 Pathariya Rambai Govind Singh BSP 39 2 24 %
55 Damoh Rahul Singh INC 78 798 45 %
56 Jabera Dharmendra Bhav Singh Lodhi BJP 48 3 29 %
57 Hatta Purusottam/ramkali Tantuway Hatta BJP 76 19 48 %
58 Pawai Prahlad Lodhi BJP 79 23 40 %
59 Gunnaor Shivdayal Bagri INC 57 1 38 %
60 Panna Brijendra Pratap Singh BJP 68 20 40 %
61 Chitrakoot Neelanshu Chaturvedi INC 58 10 41 %
62 Raigaon Jugul Kishor Bagri BJP 65 17 45 %
63 Satna Dabbu Siddharth Sukhlal Kushwaha INC 60 12 37 %
64 Nagod Nagendra Singh BJP 54 1 33 %
65 Maihar Narayan Tripathi BJP 54 2 30 %
66 Amarpatan Ramkhelawan Patel BJP 59 3 36 %
67 Rampur-baghelan Vikram Singh(vikki) BJP 68 15 38 %
68 Sirmour Divyaraj Singh BJP 49 13 39 %
69 Semariya K.p. Tripathi BJP 47 7 35 %
70 Teonthar Shyamlaldwivedi BJP 52 5 41 %
71 Mauganj Pradeep Kumar Patel BJP 47 11 35 %
72 Deotalab Girish Gautam BJP 45 1 33 %
73 Mangawan Panchu Lal Prajapati BJP 64 18 49 %
74 Rewa Rajendra Shukla BJP 69 18 51 %
75 Gurh Nagendra Singh BJP 42 7 29 %
76 Churhat Sharadendu Tiwari BJP 71 6 45 %
77 Sidhi Kedar Nath Shukl BJP 69 19 45 %
78 Sihawal Kamleshwar Indrajeet Kumar INC 63 31 43 %
79 Chitrangi Amar Singh BJP 86 59 55 %
80 Singrauli Ramlallu Vaishya BJP 36 3 25 %
81 Devsar Subhash Ram Charitra BJP 63 10 38 %
82 Dhauhani Kunwar Singh Tekam BJP 57 3 36 %
83 Beohari Sharad BJP 78 32 41 %
84 Jaisinghnagar Jaisingh Maravi BJP 84 17 46 %
85 Jaitpur Manisha Singh BJP 74 4 41 %
86 Kotma Suneel Saraf INC 48 11 44 %
87 Anuppur Bisahulal Singh INC 62 11 50 %
88 Pushprajgarh Phundelal Singh Marko INC 62 21 42 %
89 Bandhavgarh Shivnarayan Singh (lallu Bhaiya) BJP 59 3 37 %
90 Manpur Meena Singh BJP 82 18 47 %
91 Barwara Vijayraghvendra Singh (basant Singh) INC 84 21 49 %
92 Vijayraghogarh Sanjay Satyendra Pathak BJP 79 13 48 %
93 Murwara Sandip Shree Prasad Jaiswal BJP 79 16 49 %
94 Bahoriband Pranay Prabhat Pandey (guddu Bhaiya) BJP 89 16 50 %
95 Patan Ajay Vishnoi BJP 1 26 54 %
96 Bargi Sanjay Yadav "seoni Tola" INC 86 17 50 %
97 Jabalpur Purba Lakhan Ghanghoriya INC 90 35 58 %
98 Jabalpur Uttar Vinay Saxena INC 50 578 35 %
99 Jabalpur Cantt. Ashok Ishwardas Rohani BJP 71 26 57 %
100 Jabalpur Paschim Tarun Bhanot INC 82 18 53 %
101 Panagar Sushil Kumar Tiwari (indu Bhaiya) BJP 84 41 46 %
102 Sihora Smt. Nandni Maravi BJP 73 6 45 %
103 Shahpura Bhoopendra Maravi (bablu) INC 88 33 46 %
104 Dindori Omkar Singh Markam INC 85 32 46 %
105 Bichhiya Narayan Singh Patta INC 76 21 41 %
106 Niwas Dr Ashok Marskole INC 91 28 48 %
107 Mandla Deosingh Saiyam BJP 88 12 46 %
108 Baihar Sanjay Uikey INC 79 16 46 %
109 Lanji Hina Likhiram Kawre INC 90 18 48 %
110 Paraswada Ram Kishor (nano) Kawre BJP 57 9 34 %
111 Balaghat Gaurishanker Chaturbhuj Bisen BJP 73 27 42 %
112 Waraseoni PRADEEP AMRATLAL JAISWAL (GUDDA) IND 57 3 37 %
113 Katangi Tamlal Raghuji Sahare INC 69 11 46 %
114 Barghat "arjun Singh" INC 90 7 48 %
115 Seoni Dinesh Rai Munmun BJP 99 22 50 %
116 Keolari Rakesh Pal Singh BJP 85 6 43 %
117 Lakhnadon Yogendra Singh "baba" INC 82 12 39 %
118 Gotegaon Narmada Prasad Prajapati (n.p.) INC 79 12 50 %
119 Narsingpur Jalam Singh Patel "munna Bhaiya" BJP 87 14 51 %
120 Tendukheda Sanjay Sharma "sanju Bhaiya" INC 70 8 50 %
121 Gadarwara Suneeta Patel INC 79 15 51 %
122 Junnardeo Sunil Uikey INC 78 22 46 %
123 Amarwara Kamlesh Pratap Shah INC 71 10 36 %
124 Churai Sujeet Singh Choudhary INC 78 13 46 %
125 Saunsar Vijay Revnath Chore INC 86 20 51 %
126 Chhindwara Deepak Saxena INC 1 14 50 %
127 Parasia Sohanlal Balmik INC 79 12 48 %
128 Pandhurna Nilesh Pusaram Uikey INC 80 21 48 %
129 Multai Sukhdev Panse INC 88 17 51 %
130 Amla Dr. Yogesh Pandagre BJP 73 19 46 %
131 Betul Nilay Vinod Daga INC 96 21 51 %
132 Ghoradongri Bramha Bhalavi INC 92 17 47 %
133 Bhainsdehi Dharmu Singh Sirsam INC 1 30 52 %
134 Timarni Sanjay Shah "makrai" BJP 64 2 45 %
135 Harda Kamal Patel BJP 85 6 49 %
136 Seoni-malwa Premshanker Kunjilal Verma (baghwada) BJP 88 11 47 %
137 Hoshangabad Dr.sitasaran Sharma BJP 82 15 52 %
138 Sohagpur Vijaypal Singh BJP 87 11 48 %
139 Pipariya Thakurdas Nagwanshi BJP 84 18 50 %
140 Udaipura Devendra Singh Patel INC 86 8 49 %
141 Bhojpur Surendra Patwa BJP 92 29 53 %
142 Sanchi Dr. Prabhuram Choudhary INC 89 10 51 %
143 Silwani Rampal Singh BJP 64 7 41 %
144 Vidisha Shashank Shrikrishan Bhargava INC 80 15 53 %
145 Basoda Leena Sanjay Jain "tappu" BJP 73 10 50 %
146 Kurwai Hari Singh Sapre BJP 80 16 52 %
147 Sironj Umakant Sharma BJP 83 34 55 %
148 Shamshabad Rajshri - Rudra Pratap Singh. BJP 62 7 47 %
149 Berasia Vishnu Khatri BJP 77 13 48 %
150 Bhopal Uttar Arif Aqueel INC 90 34 59 %
151 Narela Vishvas Sarang BJP 1 23 53 %
152 Bhopal Dakshin-paschim P.c.sharma INC 67 6 49 %
153 Bhopal Madhya Arif Masood INC 76 14 53 %
154 Govindpura Krishna Gaur BJP 1 46 58 %
155 Huzur Rameshwar Sharma BJP 1 15 51 %
156 Budhni Shivraj Singh Chouhan BJP 1 58 60 %
157 Ashta Raghunath Singh Malviya BJP 92 6 45 %
158 Ichhawar Karan Singh Verma BJP 86 15 50 %
159 Sehore Sudesh Rai BJP 60 20 38 %
160 Narsinghgarh Rajyavardhan Singh BJP 85 9 50 %
161 Biaora Govardhan Dangi INC 75 826 43 %
162 Rajgarh Bapusingh Tanwar INC 81 31 47 %
163 Khilchipur Priyavrat Singh INC 1 29 56 %
164 Sarangpur Kunwarji Kothar BJP 75 4 50 %
165 Susner VIKARAM SINGH RANA GUDDU BHAI IND 75 27 42 %
166 Agar Manohar Untwal BJP 82 2 48 %
167 Shajapur Karada Hukumsingh INC 89 44 49 %
168 Shujalpur Inder Singh Parmar BJP 78 5 49 %
169 Kalapipal Kunal Choudhary INC 86 13 52 %
170 Sonkatch Sajjan Singh Verma INC 86 9 49 %
171 Dewas Gayatri Raje Puar BJP 1 27 55 %
172 Hatpipliya Manoj Narayan Singh Choudhary INC 83 13 52 %
173 Khategaon Aashish Govind Sharma BJP 71 7 42 %
174 Bagali Kannoje Pahadsingh BJP 89 11 48 %
175 Mandhata Narayan Patel INC 71 1 47 %
176 Harsud Kunwar Vijay Shah BJP 80 18 52 %
177 Khandwa Devendra Verma BJP 77 19 45 %
178 Pandhana Ram Dangore BJP 91 23 46 %
179 Nepanagar Sumitra Devi Kasdekar INC 85 1 47 %
180 Burhanpur Thakur Surendra Singh Naval Singh "shera Bhaiya" IND 98 5 45 %
181 Bhikangaon Jhuma Dr. Dhyansingh Solanki INC 91 27 55 %
182 Badwah Sachin Birla INC 96 30 57 %
183 Maheshwar Dr. Vijaylaxmi Sadho INC 83 35 49 %
184 Kasrawad Sachin Subhashchandra Yadav INC 86 5 49 %
185 Khargone Ravi Rameshchandra Joshi INC 88 9 50 %
186 Bhagwanpura Kedar Chidabhai Dawar IND 73 9 43 %
187 Sendhawa Gyarsilal Rawat INC 94 15 51 %
188 Rajpur Bala Bachchan INC 85 932 48 %
189 Pansemal Sushri Chandrabhaga Kirade INC 94 25 55 %
190 Badwani Premsingh Patel BJP 88 38 48 %
191 Alirajpur Mukesh Rawat (patel) INC 82 21 53 %
192 Jobat Kalawati Bhuriya INC 46 2 34 %
193 Jhabua Gumansingh Damor BJP 66 10 38 %
194 Thandla Bhuriya Veersingh INC 95 31 48 %
195 Petlawad Maida Valsingh INC 93 5 47 %
196 Sardarpur Pratap Grewal INC 96 36 59 %
197 Gandhwani Umang Singhar INC 96 38 58 %
198 Kukshi Surendra Singh Honey Baghel INC 1 62 66 %
199 Manawar Dr. Hiralal Alawa INC 1 39 58 %
200 Dharampuri Panchilal Meda INC 78 13 51 %
201 Dhar Neena Vikram Verma BJP 93 5 49 %
202 Badnawar Rajvardhan Singh - Premsingh Dattigaw INC 84 41 50 %
203 Depalpur Vishal Jagdish Patel INC 94 9 50 %
204 Indore-1 Sanjay Shukla INC 1 8 50 %
205 Indore-2 Ramesh Mendola BJP 1 71 64 %
206 Indore-3 Akash Kailash Vijaywargiya BJP 67 5 51 %
207 Indore-4 Malini Lakshman Singh Gaur BJP 1 43 61 %
208 Indore-5 Mahendra Hardia BJP 1 1 48 %
209 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-mhow Usha Thakur BJP 97 7 50 %
210 Rau Jitu Patwari INC 1 5 50 %
211 Sanwer Tulsiram Silawat INC 96 2 48 %
212 Nagada-khachrod Dilip Gurjar INC 83 5 50 %
213 Mahidpur Bahadursingh Chouhan BJP 70 15 45 %
214 Tarana Mahesh Parmar INC 67 2 48 %
215 Ghatiya Ramlal Malviya INC 79 4 48 %
216 Ujjain Uttar Paras Jain BJP 77 25 52 %
217 Ujjain Dakshin Dr. Mohan Yadav BJP 78 18 47 %
218 Badnagar Murli Morwal INC 76 5 49 %
219 Ratlam Rural Dilip Kumar Makwana BJP 79 5 49 %
220 Ratlam City Chetanya Kasyap BJP 91 43 64 %
221 Sailana Harsh Vijay Gehlot "guddu" INC 73 28 45 %
222 Jaora Rajendra Pandey "raju Bhaiya" BJP 64 511 36 %
223 Alot Manoj Chawla INC 80 5 49 %
224 Mandsour Yashpal Singh Sisodiya BJP 1 18 53 %
225 Malhargarh Jagdish Dewda BJP 99 11 51 %
226 Suwasra Dang Hardeepsingh INC 93 350 45 %
227 Garoth Devilal Dhakad (advocate) BJP 75 2 42 %
228 Manasa Anirudha (madhav) Maroo BJP 87 25 57 %
229 Neemuch Dilip Singh Parihar BJP 87 14 52 %
230 Jawad Om Prakash Sakhlecha BJP 52 4 37 %
The "ONEINDIA" word mark and logo are owned by One.in Digitech Media Pvt. Ltd.