Tamil Nadu Assembly Elections

Tamil Nadu Legislative Assembly Members

Tamil Nadu Legislative Assembly has 234 constituencies. The last Tamil Nadu MLAs election was held in May 2021. DMK has won 125 seats, AIADMK has won 65 seats, Others has won 44 seats. Here is the complete list of winners from each constituency in Assembly Elections.

Tamil Nadu MLAs List (Present):

Sl. No Constituency Name Candidate's Name Party Result
1 Gummidipoondi T J Govindarajan DMK WON
2 Ponneri Durai Chandrasekhar INC WON
3 Tiruttani S Chandran DMK WON
4 Thiruvallur Rajendran DMK WON
5 Poonamallee A Krishnasami DMK WON
6 Avadi Nazar DMK WON
7 Maduravoyal Karapakkam Ganapathi DMK WON
8 Ambattur Joseph Samuel DMK WON
9 Madavaram Sudharsanam DMK WON
10 Thiruvottiyur Sankar DMK WON
11 Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar J J Ebenesar DMK WON
12 Perambur R D Sekar DMK WON
13 Kolathur M K Stalin DMK WON
14 Villivakkam Vetriyazhagan DMK WON
15 Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar Thayagam Kavi DMK WON
16 Egmore Parandhaman DMK WON
17 Royapuram Ira Moorthi DMK WON
18 Harbour Sekar Babu DMK WON
19 Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni Udhayanidhi Stalin DMK WON
20 Thousand Lights Dr. Ezhilan DMK WON
21 Anna Nagar M K Mohan DMK WON
22 Virugampakkam A M V Prabhakar Raja DMK WON
23 Saidapet Ma Subramaniam DMK WON
24 Thiyagarayanagar J Karunanidhi DMK WON
25 Mylapore Mylai Velu DMK WON
26 Velachery J.m.h.hassan INC WON
27 Shozhinganallur Aravind Ramesh DMK WON
28 Alandur Tha Mo Anbarasan DMK WON
29 Sriperumbudur K.selvaperunthagai INC WON
30 Pallavaram Karunanidhi DMK WON
31 Tambaram S R Raja DMK WON
32 Chengalpattu Varalakshmi Madhusoodhanan DMK WON
33 Thiruporur S.s.balaji VCK WON
34 Cheyyur Babu VCK WON
35 Madurantakam Maragatham Kumaravel AIADMK WON
36 Uthiramerur Sundar DMK WON
37 Kancheepuram Ezhilarasan DMK WON
38 Arakkonam Ravi AIADMK WON
39 Sholingur A.m.munirathinam INC WON
40 Katpadi Durai Murugan DMK WON
41 Ranipet Gandhi DMK WON
42 Arcot J L Eeswarappan DMK WON
43 Vellore Karthikeyan DMK WON
44 Anaikattu Nandhakumar DMK WON
45 Kilvaithinankuppam M. Jaganmoorthy PBK WON
46 Gudiyattam V Amalu DMK WON
47 Vaniyambadi Senthilkumar AIADMK WON
48 Ambur A S Viswanathan DMK WON
49 Jolarpet Devaraji DMK WON
50 Tirupattur Nallathambi DMK WON
51 Uthangarai T.m.tamilselvm AIADMK WON
52 Bargur Madhiyazhagan DMK WON
53 Krishnagiri Ashok Kumar AIADMK WON
54 Veppanahalli K.p. Munusamy AIADMK WON
55 Hosur Y Prakash DMK WON
56 Thalli Ramachandran CPI WON
57 Palacode K.p.anbazhagan AIADMK WON
58 Pennagaram G.k.mani PMK WON
59 Dharmapuri S.p.venkateshwaran PMK WON
60 Pappireddippatti A.govindasami AIADMK WON
61 Harur V.sampathkumar AIADMK WON
62 Chengam Mu Pe Giri DMK WON
63 Tiruvannamalai A V Velu DMK WON
64 Kilpennathur Ku Pichchaandi DMK WON
65 Kalasapakkam Pe Su Thi Saravanan DMK WON
66 Polur Agri Krishnamoorthy AIADMK WON
67 Arani Sevur Ramachandran AIADMK WON
68 Cheyyar O Jothi DMK WON
69 Vandavasi S Ambethkumar DMK WON
70 Gingee K S Masthan DMK WON
71 Mailam Sivakumar PMK WON
72 Tindivanam Arjunan AIADMK WON
73 Vanur Chakkarabani AIADMK WON
74 Villupuram R Lakshmanan DMK WON
75 Vikravandi Na Pugazhendhi DMK WON
76 Tirukkoyilur K.ponmudi DMK WON
77 Ulundurpettai A J Manikannan DMK WON
78 Rishivandiyam Vasantham Karthikeyan DMK WON
79 Sankarapuram Tha Udhayasuriyan DMK WON
80 Kallakurichi Senthilkumar AIADMK WON
81 Gangavalli Nallathambi AIADMK WON
82 Attur Jayasankaran AIADMK WON
83 Yercaud Chitra AIADMK WON
84 Omalur R.mani AIADMK WON
85 Mettur Sadhasivam PMK WON
86 Edappadi Palaniswami. K AIADMK WON
87 Sankari Sundaraj AIADMK WON
88 Salem (West) R.arul PMK WON
89 Salem (North) R Rajendhiran DMK WON
90 Salem (South) Balasubramanian AIADMK WON
91 Veerapandi M.raja AIADMK WON
92 Rasipuram Dr.m.madhivendhan DMK WON
93 Senthamangalam K Ponnusami DMK WON
94 Namakkal P. Ramalingam DMK WON
95 Paramathi-Velur S.sekar AIADMK WON
96 Tiruchengodu E.r.eshwaran KMDK WON
97 Kumarapalayam Thangamani AIADMK WON
98 Erode (East) Thirumagan Evera INC WON
99 Erode (West) S. Muthusami DMK WON
100 Modakkurichi C.k.saraswathi BJP WON
101 Dharapuram (SC) Kayalvizhi Selvaraj DMK WON
102 Kangayam Saminathan DMK WON
103 Perundurai Jayakumar AIADMK WON
104 Bhavani K.c.karupannan AIADMK WON
105 Anthiyur Venkatachalam DMK WON
106 Gobichettipalayam K.a.sengottayan AIADMK WON
107 Bhavanisagar Bannari AIADMK WON
108 Udhagamandalam R.ganesh INC WON
109 Gudalur Pon Jeyaseelan AIADMK WON
110 Coonoor K. Ramachandran DMK WON
111 Mettuppalayam A.k.selvaraj AIADMK WON
112 Avanashi (SC) Dhanapal AIADMK WON
113 Tiruppur (North) Vijayakumar AIADMK WON
114 Tiruppur (South) K. Selvaraj DMK WON
115 Palladam M.s.m.anandhan AIADMK WON
116 Sulur Vp Kandhasamy AIADMK WON
117 Kavundampalayam Arunkumar AIADMK WON
118 Coimbatore (North) Amman Archunan AIADMK WON
119 Thondamuthur S.p.velumani AIADMK WON
120 Coimbatore (South) Vanathi Srinivasan BJP WON
121 Singanallur K.r.jayaram AIADMK WON
122 Kinathukadavu Dhamodharan AIADMK WON
123 Pollachi Jayaraman AIADMK WON
124 Valparai Amul Kandhasamy AIADMK WON
125 Udumalaipettai K.radhakrishnan AIADMK WON
126 Madathukulam C.mahendran AIADMK WON
127 Palani I.p.senthilkumar DMK WON
128 Oddanchatram R. Sakkarapani DMK WON
129 Athoor I.periyasamy DMK WON
130 Nilakkottai S. Thenmozhi AIADMK WON
131 Natham Vishwanathan AIADMK WON
132 Dindigul Srinivasan AIADMK WON
133 Vedasandur S.gandhirajan DMK WON
134 Aravakurichi R.elango DMK WON
135 Karur Senthil Balaji DMK WON
136 Krishnarayapuram K.sivakamasundari DMK WON
137 Kulithalai R.manickam DMK WON
138 Manapparai Abdul Samadh MMK WON
139 Srirangam M.palaniandi DMK WON
140 Tiruchirappalli (West) K.n.nehru DMK WON
141 Tiruchirappalli (East) Inigo Irudhayaraj DMK WON
142 Thiruverumbur Anbil Mahesh Poyyamozhi DMK WON
143 Lalgudi A.soundrapandiyan DMK WON
144 Manachanallur C.kathiravan DMK WON
145 Musiri N.thiyagarajan DMK WON
146 Thuraiyur Stalin Kumar DMK WON
147 Perambalur M Prabhakaran DMK WON
148 Kunnam S S Sivashankar DMK WON
149 Ariyalur Chinappa MDMK WON
150 Jayankondam K S K Kannan DMK WON
151 Tittagudi (SC) C V Ganesan DMK WON
152 Vridhachalam M.r.r.radhakrishnan INC WON
153 Neyveli Saba Rajendiran DMK WON
154 Panruti Velmurugan TVK WON
155 Cuddalore Ko Ayyappan DMK WON
156 Kurinjipadi M R K Panneerselvam DMK WON
157 Bhuvanagiri Arunmozhithevan AIADMK WON
158 Chidambaram K.a.pandian AIADMK WON
159 Kattumannarkoil(SC) Sindhanaiselvan VCK WON
160 Sirkazhi Mu Panneerselvam DMK WON
161 Mayiladuthurai Rajakumar INC WON
162 Poompuhar Nivetha Murugan DMK WON
163 Nagapattinam Aloor Shanavas VCK WON
164 Kilvelur Maali CPM WON
165 Vedaranyam O.s. Maniyan AIADMK WON
166 Thiruthuraipoondi Marimuthu CPI WON
167 Mannargudi Trb Raja DMK WON
168 Thiruvarur Poondi Kalaivanan DMK WON
169 Nannilam R.kamaraj AIADMK WON
170 Thiruvidaimarudur Kovi Chezhiyan DMK WON
171 Kumbakonam Anbazhagan DMK WON
172 Papanasam M. H. Jawahirullah MMK WON
173 Thiruvaiyaru Durai Chandrasekaran DMK WON
174 Thanjavur Tkg Neelamegam DMK WON
175 Orathanadu Vaithiyalingam AIADMK WON
176 Pattukkottai Annadurai DMK WON
177 Peravurani N Ashok Kumar DMK WON
178 Gandharvakottai M.chinnadurai CPM WON
179 Viralimalai Vijayabaskar AIADMK WON
180 Pudukkottai Muthuraja DMK WON
181 Thirumayam Ragupathi DMK WON
182 Alangudi Siva Ve Meyyanaadhan DMK WON
183 Aranthangi S.t.ramachandran INC WON
184 Karaikudi S.mangudi INC WON
185 Tiruppattur K R Periyakaruppan DMK WON
186 Sivaganga Senthilnathan AIADMK WON
187 Manamadurai Tamilarasi DMK WON
188 Melur Periyapulla @ Selvam AIADMK WON
189 Madurai East P Moorthi DMK WON
190 Sholavandan Venkatesan DMK WON
191 Madurai North Ko Thalapathi DMK WON
192 Madurai South Bhoominathan MDMK WON
193 Madurai Central P. T. R. Palanivel Thiagarajan DMK WON
194 Madurai West Sellur K.raju AIADMK WON
195 Thiruparankundram Rajan Chellapa AIADMK WON
196 Thirumangalam R.b.udhayakumar AIADMK WON
197 Usilampatti Aiyappan AIADMK WON
198 Andipatti Maharajan DMK WON
199 Periyakulam K S Saravanakumar DMK WON
200 Bodinayakanur O. Panneerselvam AIADMK WON
201 Cumbum Cumbum Ramakrishnan DMK WON
202 Rajapalayam Thangapandiyan DMK WON
203 Srivilliputhur Maanraj AIADMK WON
204 Sattur A.r.raguraman MDMK WON
205 Sivakasi A.m.s.g.ashokan INC WON
206 Virudhunagar A.r.r.srinivasan DMK WON
207 Aruppukkottai S.s.r.ramachandiran DMK WON
208 Tiruchuli Thangam Thennarasu DMK WON
209 Paramakudi Murugesan DMK WON
210 Tiruvadanai R.m.karumanickam INC WON
211 Ramanathapuram Kadhar Batcha Alas Muthuramalingam DMK WON
212 Mudhukulathur Raja Kannapan DMK WON
213 Vilathikulam Markandeyan DMK WON
214 Thoothukkudi Geetha Jeevan DMK WON
215 Tiruchendur Anitha Radhakrishnan DMK WON
216 Srivaikuntam Urvasi S.amirtharaj INC WON
217 Ottapidaram Shanmugayyaa DMK WON
218 Kovilpatti Kadambur Raju AIADMK WON
219 Sankarankovil E.raja DMK WON
220 Vasudevanallur Sathan Tirumalaikumar MDMK WON
221 Kadayanallur Krishnamurali AIADMK WON
222 Tenkasi S.palani Nadar INC WON
223 Alangulam Manoj Pandian AIADMK WON
224 Tirunelveli Naimar Nagendran BJP WON
225 Ambasamudram Isakki Subbaiah AIADMK WON
226 Palayamkottai Abdul Wahab DMK WON
227 Nanguneri Ruby R.manoharan INC WON
228 Radhapuram M.appavu DMK WON
229 Kanniyakumari Thalavai Sundaram AIADMK WON
230 Nagercoil M.r.gandhi BJP WON
231 Colachel Prince INC WON
232 Padmanabhapuram Mano Thangaraj DMK WON
233 Vilavancode Vijayatharani INC WON
234 Killiyoor S.rajeshkumar INC WON
The "ONEINDIA" word mark and logo are owned by One.in Digitech Media Pvt. Ltd.