West Bengal Assembly Elections 2021
Results - Live

Home West Bengal Assembly Election All India Trinamool Congress (AITC)

AITC Candidates List 2021

All India Trinamool Congress (AITC)

Other Party
Select your constituency

2021 Assembly election candidates list

Region Candidate's Name Level Votes Vote Rate %
Mekliganj Paresh Chandra Adhikary WON 99,338 50%
Mathabhanga Girindra Nath Barman LOST 87,115 41%
Cooch Behar Uttar Binay Krishna Barman LOST 1,05,868 43%
Cooch Behar Dakshin Avijit Dey Bhowmik (hippy) LOST 86,629 44%
Sitalkuchi Partha Pratim Ray LOST 1,07,140 44%
Sitai Jagadish Chandra Barma Basunia WON 1,17,908 49%
Dinhata Udayan Guha LOST 1,15,978 48%
Natabari Rabindra Nath Ghosh LOST 88,303 41%
Tufanganj Pranab Kumar Dey (manik) LOST 83,305 40%
Kumargram Leos Kujur LOST 1,00,973 43%
Kalchini Pasang Lama LOST 74,528 38%
Alipurduars Sourav Chakraborty LOST 91,326 41%
Falakata Subhash Ray LOST 99,003 45%
Madarihat Rajesh Lakra (tiger) LOST 61,033 37%
Dhupguri Mitali Roy LOST 1,00,333 44%
Maynaguri Manoj Roy LOST 1,03,395 44%
Jalpaiguri Dr. Pradip Kumar Barma WON 95,668 42%
Rajganj Khageswar Roy WON 1,04,641 48%
Dabgram-Fulbari Goutam Deb LOST 1,01,495 39%
Mal Bulu Chik Baraik WON 99,086 46%
Nagrakata Joseph Munda LOST 71,247 37%
Matigara-naxalbari Captain Nalini Ranjan Ray LOST 68,937 29%
Siliguri Prof. Omprakash Mishra LOST 53,784 30%
Phansidewa Choton Kisku LOST 77,940 38%
Chopra Hamidul Rahaman WON 1,24,923 61%
Islampur Abdul Karim Chowdhury WON 1,00,131 59%
Goalpokhar Md. Ghulam Rabbani WON 1,05,649 65%
Chakulia Minhajul Arfin Azad WON 86,311 50%
Karandighi Goutam Pal WON 1,16,594 55%
Hemtabad Satyajit Barman WON 1,16,425 52%
Kaliaganj Tapan Deb Singha LOST 94,948 40%
Raiganj Kanaia Lal Agarwal LOST 59,027 37%
Itahar Mosaraf Hossain WON 1,14,645 59%
Kushmandi Dinajpur Rekha Roy WON 89,968 49%
Kumarganj Toraf Hossain Mandal WON 89,763 53%
Balurghat Sekhar Dasgupta LOST 58,693 39%
Tapan Kalpana Kisku LOST 82,731 44%
Gangarampur Goutam Das LOST 84,132 44%
Harirampur Biplab Mitra WON 96,131 51%
Habibpur Sarala Murmu LOST 74,558 38%
Gazole Basanti Barman LOST 98,857 45%
Chanchal Nihar Ranjan Ghosh WON 1,15,966 58%
Harischandrapur Tajmul Hossain WON 1,22,527 60%
Malatipur Rahim Boxi WON 1,26,157 68%
Ratua Samar Mukherjee WON 1,30,674 60%
Manickchak Sabitri Mitra WON 1,10,234 53%
Maldaha Ujjal Chowdhury LOST 77,942 38%
Englishbazar Krishnendu Narayan Chowdhury LOST 87,656 41%
Mothabari Sabina Yeasmin WON 97,397 60%
Sujapur Md Abdul Ghani WON 1,52,445 73%
Baishnabnagar Chandana Sarkar WON 83,061 40%
Farakka Monirul Islam WON 1,02,319 55%
Samserganj Amirul Islam WON 96,417 51.13%
Suti Emani Biswas WON 1,27,351 59%
Jangipur Jakir Hossain WON 1,36,444 68.82%
Raghunathganj Akhruzzaman WON 1,26,834 67%
Sagardighi Subrata Saha WON 95,189 51%
Lalgola Mohammad Ali WON 1,07,860 57%
Bhagawangola Idris Ali WON 1,53,795 68%
Raninagar Soumik Hossain WON 1,34,957 61%
Murshidabad Shaoni Singha Roy LOST 93,476 41%
Nabagram Kanai Chandra Mondal WON 1,00,455 48%
Khargram Ashis Marjit WON 93,255 50%
Burwan Jiban Krishna Saha WON 81,890 46%
Kandi Apurba Sarkar (david) WON 95,399 51%
Bharatpur Humayun Kabir WON 96,226 51%
Rejinagar Alam Chowdhury WON 1,18,494 56%
Beldanga Hasanuzzaman Sk. WON 1,12,862 55%
Baharampur Naru Gopal Mukherjee LOST 62,488 32%
Hariharpara Niamot Sheikh WON 1,02,660 48%
Nowda Sahina Mamtaz Begum (khan) WON 1,17,684 58%
Domkal Jafikul Islam WON 1,27,671 56%
Jalangi Abdur Razzak WON 1,23,840 56%
Karimpur Bimalendu Sinha Roy WON 1,10,911 50%
Tehatta Tapas Kumar Saha WON 97,848 45%
Palashipara Manik Bhattacharya WON 1,10,274 54%
Kaliganj Naseeruddin Ahamed (lal) WON 1,11,696 53%
Nakashipara Kallol Khan WON 1,04,812 50%
Chapra Rukbanur Rahman WON 73,866 35%
Krishnanagar Uttar Koushani Mukherjee LOST 74,268 37%
Nabadwip Pundarikakshya Saha (nanda) WON 1,02,170 49%
Krishnanagar Dakshin Ujjal Biswas WON 91,738 47%
Santipur Ajoy Dey LOST 93,844 43%
Ranaghat Uttar paschim Sankar Singha LOST 90,509 41%
Krishnaganj Dr. Tapas Mandal LOST 96,391 42%
Ranaghat Uttar Purba Samir Kumar Poddar LOST 85,004 40%
Ranaghat Dakshin Barnali Dey LOST 1,02,745 43%
Chakdaha Subhankar Singha (jishu) LOST 87,688 41%
Kalyani Aniruddha Biswas LOST 94,820 43%
Haringhata Nilima Nag (mallick) LOST 82,466 39%
Bagdah Paritosh Kumar Saha LOST 98,319 45%
Bongaon Uttar Shyamal Roy LOST 87,273 43%
Bongaon Dakshin Alo Rani Sarkar LOST 95,824 46%
Gaighata Narottam Biswas LOST 91,230 43%
Swarupnagar (SC) Bina Mandal WON 99,784 47%
Baduria Quazi Abdur Rahim WON 1,09,701 52%
Habra Jyoti Priya Mallick WON 90,533 44%
Ashoknagar Narayan Goswami WON 93,587 43%
Amdanga Rafiqur Rahman WON 88,935 42%
Bijpur Subodh Adhikary WON 66,625 48%
Naihati Partha Bhowmick WON 77,753 50%
Bhatpara Jitendra Shaw LOST 43,557 41%
Jagatdal Somnath Shyam WON 87,030 48%
Noapara Manju Basu WON 94,203 49%
Barrackpur Raj Chakraborty WON 68,887 46%
Khardaha Kajal Sinha WON 89,807 49%
Dum Dum Uttar Chandrima Bhattacharya WON 95,465 45%
Panihati Nirmal Ghosh WON 86,495 50%
Kamarhati Madan Mitra WON 73,845 51%
Baranagar Tapas Roy WON 85,615 53%
Dum dum Bratya Basu WON 87,999 47%
Rajarhat new town Tapas Chatterjee WON 1,27,374 54%
Bidhannagar Sujit Bose WON 75,912 47%
Rajarhat gopalpur Aditi Munshi WON 87,650 49%
Madhyamgram Rathin Ghosh WON 1,12,741 49%
Barasat Chiranjeet Chakrabarti WON 1,04,431 46%
Deganga Rahima Mondal WON 1,00,105 47%
Haroa Nurul Islam (haji) WON 1,30,398 57%
Minakhan (SC) Usha Rani Mondal WON 1,09,818 52%
Sandeshkhali (ST) Sukumar Mahata WON 1,12,450 55%
Basirhat Dakshin Dr. Saptarshi Banerjee WON 1,15,873 49%
Basirhat Uttar Rafikul Islam Mondal WON 1,37,216 58%
Hingalganj (SC) Debes Mondal WON 1,04,706 54%
Gosaba Jayanta Naskar WON 1,05,723 54%
Basanti Shyamal Mondal WON 1,11,453 52%
Kultali Ganesh Chandra Mondal WON 1,17,238 52%
Patharpratima Samir Kumar Jana WON 1,20,181 52%
Kakdwip Manturam Pakhira WON 1,14,493 52%
Sagar Bankim Chandra Hazra WON 1,29,000 54%
Kulpi Jogaranjan Halder WON 96,577 50%
Raidighi Alok Jaldata WON 1,15,707 48%
Mandirbazar Jaydeb Halder WON 95,834 48%
Jaynagar Biswanath Das WON 1,04,952 52%
Baruipur Purba Bibhas Sardar WON 1,23,243 55%
Canning paschim Paresh Ram Das WON 1,11,059 51%
Canning Purba Saokat Molla WON 1,22,301 53%
Baruipur paschim Biman Banerjee WON 1,21,006 57%
Magrahat Purba Namita Saha WON 1,10,945 54%
Magrahat paschim Giasuddin Molla WON 97,006 50%
Diamond harbour Pannalal Halder WON 98,478 44%
Falta Kumar Naskar WON 1,17,179 56%
Satgachia Chandra Naskar WON 1,18,635 50%
Bishnupur Dilip Mondal WON 1,36,509 57%
Sonarpur Dakshin Lovely Moitra (actress) WON 1,09,222 47%
Bhangore Md. Rezaul Karim LOST 83,086 34%
Kasba Javed Ahmed Khan WON 1,21,372 54%
Jadavpur Moloy Majumder WON 98,100 46%
Sonarpur Uttar Firdousi Begum WON 1,19,957 50%
Tollygunge Aroop Biswas WON 1,01,440 51%
BEHALA PURBA Ratna Chatterjee WON 1,10,968 50%
Behala paschim Dr. Partha Chatterjee WON 1,14,778 50%
Maheshtala Dulal Chandra Das WON 1,24,008 56%
BUDGE BUDGE Ashok Deb WON 1,22,357 56%
Metiaburuz Abdul Khaleque Molla WON 1,51,066 77%
Kolkata port Firhad Hakim WON 1,05,543 69%
Bhabanipur Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay WON 73,505 58%
Rashbehari Debasish Kumar WON 65,704 53%
Ballygunge Subrata Mukherjee WON 1,06,585 71%
Chowrangee Nayna Bandyopadhyay WON 70,101 63%
Entally Swarna Kamal Saha WON 1,01,709 65%
Beleghata Paresh Paul WON 1,03,182 65%
Jorasanko Vivek Gupta WON 52,123 53%
Shyampukur Shashi Panja WON 55,785 54%
Maniktala Sadhan Pande WON 67,577 51%
Kashipur-Belgachia Atin Ghosh WON 76,182 56%
Bally Dr. Rana Chatterjee WON 53,347 42%
Howrah Uttar Goutam Chowdhury WON 71,575 48%
Howrah madhya Arup Roy WON 1,11,554 57%
Shibpur Manoj Tiwary WON 92,372 51%
Howrah Dakshin Nandita Chowdhury WON 1,16,839 54%
Sankrail Priya Paul WON 1,11,888 50%
Panchla Gulsan Mullick WON 1,04,572 48%
Uluberia Purba Bidesh Bose (footballer) WON 86,526 45%
Uluberia Uttar Dr. Nirmal Maji WON 91,501 49%
Uluberia Dakshin Pulak Roy WON 1,01,880 50%
Shyampur Kalipada Mandal WON 1,14,804 52%
Bagnan Arunava Sen (raja) WON 1,06,042 53%
Amta Sukanto Paul WON 1,02,445 49%
Udaynarayanpur Samir Kumar Panja WON 1,01,510 51%
Jagatballavpur Sitanath Ghosh WON 1,16,562 49%
Domjur Kalyanendu Ghosh WON 1,30,499 52%
Uttarpara Kanchak Mallick (actor) WON 93,878 47%
Sreerampur Dr. Sudipta Roy WON 93,021 49%
Champdani Arindam Guin WON 1,00,972 50%
Singur Becharam Manna WON 1,01,077 48%
Chandannagore Indranil Sen WON 86,778 48%
Chunchura Asit Mazumder (tapan) WON 1,17,104 46%
Balagarh Monoranjan Byapari WON 1,00,364 46%
Pandua Dr. Ratna De (nag) WON 1,02,874 46%
Saptagram Tapan Dasgupta WON 93,328 49%
Chanditala Swati Khandoker WON 1,03,118 50%
Jangipara Snehasis Chakraborty WON 1,01,885 48%
Haripal Karabi Manna WON 1,10,215 50%
Dhanekhali Asima Patra WON 1,24,776 53%
Tarakeswar Ramendu Singha Roy WON 96,698 47%
Pursurah Dilip Yadav LOST 91,156 41%
Arambagh Sujata Mondal Khan LOST 95,936 44%
Goghat Manas Majumdar LOST 98,080 45%
Khanakul Munsi Nazbul Karim LOST 94,519 43%
Tamluk Dr. Saumen Kumar Mahapatra WON 1,08,243 46%
Panskura Purba Biplab Roy Chowdhury WON 91,213 46%
Panskura paschim Phiroja Bibi WON 1,11,705 48%
Moyna Sangram Kumar Dolui LOST 1,06,849 48%
Nandakumar Sukumar De WON 1,08,181 48%
Mahisadal Tilak Chakraborty WON 1,01,986 46%
Haldia Swapan Naskar LOST 89,118 40%
Nandigram Mamata Banerjee LOST 1,08,808 48%
Chandipur Soham Chakraborty WON 1,09,770 50%
Patashpur Uttam Barrick WON 1,05,299 50%
Kanthi Uttar Tarun Kumar Jana LOST 1,04,194 46%
Bhagabanpur Ardhendu Maity LOST 93,931 42%
Khejuri Partha Pratim Das LOST 92,442 43%
Kanthi Dakshin Jyotirmoy Kar LOST 88,184 45%
Ramnagar Akhil Giri WON 1,12,622 51%
Egra Tarun Maity WON 1,25,763 52%
Dantan Bikram Chandra Pradhan WON 95,209 48%
Nayagram Dulal Murmu WON 1,00,903 52%
Gopiballavpur Dr. Khagendranath Mahato WON 1,04,115 52%
Jhargram Birbaha Hansda WON 1,09,493 54%
Keshiary Paresh Murmu WON 1,06,366 50%
Kharagpur sadar Pradip Sarkar LOST 75,836 44%
Narayangarh Surya Kanta Atta WON 1,00,894 46%
SABANG Manas Ranjan Bhunia WON 1,12,098 47%
Pingla Ajit Maity WON 1,12,435 49%
Kharagpur Dinen Roy WON 1,09,727 55%
Debra Humayun Kabir (ex Ips) WON 95,850 47%
Daspur Mamata Bhunia WON 1,14,753 52%
Ghatal Shankar Dolai LOST 1,04,846 47%
Chandrakona Arup Dhara WON 1,21,846 49%
Garbeta Uttara Singha (hazra) WON 94,928 46%
Salboni Srikanto Mahato WON 1,26,020 51%
Keshpur Seuli Saha WON 1,16,992 51%
Medinipur June Maliah WON 1,21,175 51%
Binpur Debnath Hansda WON 1,00,277 53%
Bandwan Rajib Lochan Saren WON 1,13,337 47%
Balarampur Shantiram Mahato LOST 89,098 45%
Baghmundi Sushanta Mahato WON 75,905 37%
Purulia Sujoy Banerjee LOST 82,715 40%
Manbazar Sandhya Rani Tudu WON 1,03,298 48%
Kashipur Swapan Kumar Beltharia LOST 85,551 44%
Para Umapada Bauri LOST 83,340 43%
Raghunathpur Hazari Bauri LOST 90,332 42%
Saltora Santosh Mondal LOST 87,503 43%
Chhatna Subhasis Batabyal LOST 83,069 42%
Ranibandh Jyotsna Mandi WON 90,928 43%
Raipur Mrittunjay Murmu WON 1,01,043 52%
Taldangra Arup Chakraborty WON 92,026 45%
Bankura Sayantika Banerjee LOST 93,998 43%
Barjora Alok Mukherjee WON 93,290 43%
Onda Arup Kumar Khan LOST 93,389 41%
Bishnupur Archita Bid LOST 78,269 41%
Kotulpur Sangeeta Malik LOST 94,237 42%
Indas Runu Mete LOST 97,716 45%
Sonamukhi Shyamal Santra LOST 87,273 42%
Khandaghosh Nabin Chandra Bag WON 1,04,264 48%
Bardhaman Dakshin Khokon Das WON 91,015 44%
Raina Shampa Dhara WON 1,08,752 47%
Jamalpur Alok Kumar Majhi WON 96,999 47%
Monteswar Siddiqullah Chowdhury WON 1,05,460 50%
Kalna Deboprasad Bag WON 96,073 46%
Memari Madhusudan Bhattacharya WON 1,04,851 48%
Bardhaman Uttar Nishith Kumar Malik WON 1,11,211 46%
Bhatar Mangobindo Adhikary WON 1,08,028 50%
Purbasthali Dakshin Swapan Debnath WON 1,05,698 49%
Purbasthali Uttar Tapan Chatterjee WON 92,421 44%
Katwa Rabindranath Chatterjee WON 1,07,894 48%
Ketugram Sekh Sahonawez WON 1,00,226 47%
Mangalkot Apurba Chowdhury (achal) WON 1,07,596 50%
Ausgram Abhedananda Thander WON 1,00,392 46%
Galsi Nepal Ghorui WON 1,09,504 49%
Pandabeswar Narendranath Chakraborty WON 73,922 45%
Durgapur Purba Pradip Majumdar WON 79,303 41%
Durgapur paschim Biswanath Parial A LOST 76,522 39%
Raniganj Tapas Banerjee WON 78,164 43%
Jamuria Bardhaman Hareram Singh WON 71,002 43%
Asansol Dakshin Sayani Ghosh LOST 83,394 43%
Asansol Uttar Moloy Ghatak WON 1,00,931 52%
Kulti Ujjal Chatterjee LOST 80,433 46%
Barbani Bidhan Upadhyaya WON 88,430 52%
Dubrajpur Debabrata Saha LOST 94,220 46%
Suri Bikash Roy Chowdhury WON 1,05,871 48%
Bolpur Chandra Nath Sinha WON 1,16,443 51%
Nanoor Bidhan Chandra Majhi WON 1,12,116 48%
Labpur Abhijit Singha (rana) WON 1,08,423 51%
Sainthia Nilabati Saha WON 1,10,572 50%
Mayureswar Abhijit Ray WON 1,00,425 50%
Rampurhat Dr. Asish Banerjee WON 1,03,276 48%
Hansan Ashok Kumar Chattopadhyay WON 1,08,289 51%
Nalhati Rajendra Prasad Singh WON 1,17,438 57%
Murarai Abdur Rahaman WON 1,46,496 67%

ELECTION STATISTICS

Select

Top News

The "ONEINDIA" word mark and logo are owned by One.in Digitech Media Pvt. Ltd.