Rajasthan Assembly Elections 2018

List of Chief Ministers of Rajasthan & Their Tenure Periods

Sl.No Chief Minister From To Party Name
1 Vasundhara Raje Scindia 13 Dec 2013 Present BJP
2 Ashok Gehlot 12 Dec 2008 13 Dec 2013 INC
3 Vasundhara Raje Scindia 08 Dec 2003 11 Dec 2008 BJP
4 Ashok Gehlot 01 Dec 1998 08 Dec 2003 INC
5 Bhairon Singh Shekhawat 04 Dec 1993 29 Nov 1998 BJP
6 President's rule 15 Dec 1992 04 Dec 1993
7 Bhairon Singh Shekhawat 04 Mar 1990 15 Dec 1992 BJP
8 Hari Dev Joshi 04 Dec 1989 04 Mar 1990 INC
9 Shiv Charan Mathur 20 Jan 1988 04 Dec 1989 INC
10 Hira Lal Devpura 23 Feb 1985 10 Mar 1985 INC
11 Hari Dev Joshi 10 Mar 1985 20 Jan 1988 INC
12 Shiv Charan Mathur 14 Jul 1981 23 Feb 1985 INC
13 Jagannath Pahadia 06 Jun 1980 13 Jul 1981 INC
14 President's rule 29 Apr 1977 22 Jun 1977
15 Bhairon Singh Shekhawat 22 Jun 1977 16 Feb 1980 JP
16 Hari Dev Joshi 11 Aug 1973 29 Apr 1977 INC
17 Barkatullah Khan 09 Jul 1971 11 Aug 1973 INC
18 President's rule 13 Mar 1967 26 Apr 1967
19 Mohan Lal Sukhadia 26 Apr 1967 09 Jul 1971 INC
20 Mohan Lal Sukhadia 12 Mar 1962 13 Mar 1967 INC
21 Mohan Lal Sukhadia 11 Apr 1957 11 Mar 1962 INC
22 Mohan Lal Sukhadia 13 Nov 1954 11 Apr 1957 INC
23 Tika Ram Paliwal 03 Mar 1952 31 Oct 1952 INC
24 Jai Narayan Vyas 01 Nov 1952 12 Nov 1954 INC
25 C S Venkatachari 06 Jan 1951 25 Apr 1951 INC
26 Jai Narayan Vyas 26 Apr 1951 03 Mar 1952 INC
27 Heera Lal Shastri 07 Apr 1949 05 Jan 1951 INC
The "ONEINDIA" word mark and logo are owned by One.in Digitech Media Pvt. Ltd.