Jharkhand Election Results 2019

List of Chief Ministers of Jharkhand & Their Tenure Periods

Sl.No Chief Minister From To Party Name
1 Raghubar Das 28 Dec 2014 Present BJP
2 Hemant Soren 13 Jul 2013 28 Dec 2014 Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
3 President's rule 18 Jan 2013 12 Jul 2013 N/A
4 Arjun Munda 11 Sep 2010 18 Jan 2013 BJP
5 President's rule 19 Jan 2009 29 Dec 2009 N/A
6 Shibu Soren 27 Aug 2008 18 Jan 2009 Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
7 Madhu Koda 14 Sep 2006 23 Aug 2008 Independent
8 Arjun Munda 12 Mar 2005 14 Sep 2006 BJP
9 Shibu Soren 02 Mar 2005 12 Mar 2005 Jharkhand Mukti Morcha
10 Arjun Munda 18 Mar 2003 02 Mar 2005 BJP
11 Babulal Marandi 15 Nov 2000 17 Mar 2003 BJP
The "ONEINDIA" word mark and logo are owned by One.in Digitech Media Pvt. Ltd.