• search
Home
 » 
Lok Sabha Election
 » 
Kerala Candidates list

Kerala Lok Sabha Election 2019 Candidates List

The Lok Sabha elections in Kerala is set to ensue in April and the political parties have announced the contenders who will box it out to establish their reign in the constituency. Find out the names of the expectant candidates and their constituencies, right from the outset. We will flesh out the complete list of Candidates contesting for 2019 Kerala Lok Sabha elections.

Sl. No Constituency Name Candidate Name Party
1 Alappuzha
KS Radhakrishnan
BJP BJP
2 Alappuzha
Shanimol Usman
INC INC
3 Alappuzha
A. M. Arif
CPM CPM
4 Alathur (SC)
T.V. Babu
BDJS BDJS
5 Alathur (SC)
Remya Haridas
INC INC
6 Alathur (SC)
P. K. Biju
CPM CPM
7 Attingal
Adoor Prakash
INC INC
8 Attingal
A. Sampath
CPM CPM
9 Attingal
Sobha Surendran
BJP BJP
10 Chalakudy
Innocent
CPM CPM
11 Chalakudy
AN Radhakrishnan
BJP BJP
12 Chalakudy
Benny Bahanan
INC INC
13 Ernakulam
Alphonese Kannanthana
BJP BJP
14 Ernakulam
Hibi Eden
INC INC
15 Ernakulam
P. Rajeev
CPM CPM
16 Idukki
Joice George
CPM CPM
17 Idukki
Biju Krishnan
BDJS BDJS
18 Idukki
Dean Kuriakose
INC INC
19 Kannur
P. K. Sreemathy
CPM CPM
20 Kannur
CK Padmanabhan
BJP BJP
21 Kannur
K Sudhakaran
INC INC
22 Kasaragod
Rajmohan Unnithan
INC INC
23 Kasaragod
K P Satheesh Chandran
CPM CPM
24 Kasaragod
Raveesh Kuntar
BJP BJP
25 Kollam
KV Sabu
BJP BJP
26 Kollam
N. K. Premachandran
RSP RSP
27 Kollam
K. N. Balagopal
CPM CPM
28 Kottayam
V. N. Vasavan
CPM CPM
29 Kottayam
PC Thomas
KC(T) KC(T)
30 Kozhikode
A Pradeep Kumar
CPM CPM
31 Kozhikode
KP Prakash Babu
BJP BJP
32 Kozhikode
MK Raghavan
INC INC
33 Malappuram
Unnikrishnan Master
BJP BJP
34 Malappuram
P. K. Kunhalikutty
IUML IUML
35 Malappuram
V P Sanu
CPM CPM
36 Mavelikara (SC)
Kodikunnil Suresh
INC INC
37 Mavelikara (SC)
Chittayam Gopakumar
CPI CPI
38 Mavelikara (SC)
Thazhava Sahadevan
BDJS BDJS
39 Palakkad
M. B. Rajesh
CPM CPM
40 Palakkad
C Krishnakumar
BJP BJP
41 Palakkad
VK Sreekantan
INC INC
42 Pathanamthitta
K. Surendran
BJP BJP
43 Pathanamthitta
Anto Antony
INC INC
44 Pathanamthitta
Veena George
CPM CPM
45 Ponnani
P V Anwar
CPM CPM
46 Ponnani
VT Rema
BJP BJP
47 Ponnani
E. T. Muhammed Basheer
IUML IUML
48 Thiruvananthapuram
Kummanam Rajasekharan
BJP BJP
49 Thiruvananthapuram
Shashi Tharoor
INC INC
50 Thiruvananthapuram
C. Divakaran
CPI CPI
51 Thrissur
Rajaji Mathew Thomas
CPI CPI
52 Thrissur
Suresh Gopi
BJP BJP
53 Thrissur
TN Prathapan
INC INC
54 Vadakara
VK Sajeevan
BJP BJP
55 Vadakara
K Muraleedharan
INC INC
56 Vadakara
P Jayarajan
CPM CPM
57 Wayanad
P P Suneer
CPI CPI
58 Wayanad
Thushar Vellappally
BDJS BDJS
59 Wayanad
Rahul Gandhi
INC INC
Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X
X