Haryana Assembly Election Results 2019

Home Haryana Assembly Election
Haryana Assembly Election Results 2019

Will Manohar Lal Khattar win it for the BJP again in Haryana? All parties are going all out to bag this prestigious state, which has in all 90 assembly seats. Who will reach or cross the magic number of 45 in this hard fought battle. Stay tuned with Oneindia for an extensive coverage of the Haryana elections. From news, updates, lesser known facts, data to statistics, our special page will ensure you have it all on your fingertips.

BJP 40
INC 31
JJP 10
OTH 9
  • 1 - Kalka
    INC
    Pardeep Chaudhary
    57,948
    BJP
    Latika Sharma
    52,017
  • 2 - Panchkula
    BJP
    Gian Chand Gupta
    61,537
    INC
    Chander Mohan
    55,904
  • 3 - Naraingarh
    INC
    Shalley
    53,470
    BJP
    Surender Singh
    32,870
  • 4 - Ambala Cantt.
    BJP
    Anil Vij
    64,571
    IND
    Chitra Sarwara
    44,406
  • 5 - Ambala City
    BJP
    Aseem Goel
    64,896
    OTH
    Nirmal Singh Mohra
    55,944
  • 6 - Mulana
    INC
    Varun Chaudhary
    67,051
    BJP
    Rajbir Singh
    65,363
  • 7 - Sadhaura
    INC
    Renu Bala
    65,806
    BJP
    Balwant Singh
    48,786
  • 8 - Jagadhri
    BJP
    Kanwar Pal
    66,376
    INC
    Akram Khan
    50,003
  • 9 - Yamunanagar
    BJP
    Ghanshyam Dass
    64,848
    OTH
    Dilbag Singh
    63,393
  • 10 - Radaur
    INC
    Bishan Lal
    54,087
    BJP
    Karan Dev
    51,546
  • 11 - Ladwa
    INC
    Mewa Singh
    57,665
    BJP
    Dr. Pawan Saini
    45,028
  • 12 - Shahbad
    JJP
    Ram Karan
    69,233
    BJP
    Krishan Kumar
    32,106
  • 13 - Thanesar
    BJP
    Subhash Sudha
    55,759
    INC
    Ashok Kumar Arora
    54,917
  • 14 - Pehowa
    BJP
    Sandeep Singh
    42,613
    INC
    Mandeep Singh Chattha
    37,299
  • 15 - Guhla
    JJP
    Ishwar Singh
    36,518
    INC
    Chaudhary Dilu Ram
    31,944
  • 16 - Kalayat
    BJP
    Kamlesh Dhanda
    53,805
    INC
    Jai Parkash
    44,831
  • 17 - Kaithal
    BJP
    Leela Ram
    72,664
    INC
    Randeep Singh Surjewala
    71,418
  • 18 - Pundri
    IND
    Randhir Singh Gollen
    41,008
    INC
    Satbir Bhana
    28,184
  • 19 - Nilokheri
    IND
    Dharam Pal Gonder
    42,979
    BJP
    Bhagwan Dass
    40,757
  • 20 - Indri
    BJP
    Ram Kumar
    54,221
    IND
    Rakesh Kamboj
    46,790
  • 21 - Karnal
    BJP
    Manohar Lal
    79,906
    INC
    Tarlochan Singh
    34,718
  • 22 - Gharaunda
    BJP
    Harvinder Kalyan
    67,209
    INC
    Anil Kumar
    49,807
  • 23 - Assandh
    INC
    Shamsher Singh Gogi
    32,114
    OTH
    Narender Singh
    30,411
  • 24 - Panipat Rural
    BJP
    Mahipal Dhanda
    67,086
    JJP
    Devender Kadian
    45,125
  • 25 - Panipat City
    BJP
    Parmod Kumar Vij
    76,863
    INC
    Sanjay Aggarwal
    37,318
  • 26 - Israna
    INC
    Balbir Singh
    61,376
    BJP
    Krishan Lal Panwar
    41,361
  • 27 - Samalkha
    INC
    Dharam Singh Chhoker
    81,898
    BJP
    Shashi Kant Kaushik
    66,956
  • 28 - Ganaur
    BJP
    Nirmal Rani
    57,830
    INC
    Kuldip Sharma
    47,550
  • 29 - Rai
    BJP
    Mohan Lal Badoli
    45,377
    INC
    Jai Tirath
    42,715
  • 30 - Kharkhauda
    INC
    Jaiveer Singh
    38,577
    JJP
    Pawan Kumar
    37,033
  • 31 - Sonipat
    INC
    Surender Panwar
    79,438
    BJP
    Kavita Jain
    46,560
  • 32 - Gohana
    INC
    Jagbir Singh Malik
    39,531
    OTH
    Raj Kumar Saini
    35,379
  • 33 - Baroda
    INC
    Sri Krishan Hooda
    42,566
    BJP
    Yogeshwar Dutt
    37,726
  • 34 - Julana
    JJP
    Amarjeet Dhanda
    61,942
    BJP
    Parminder Singh Dhull
    37,749
  • 35 - Safidon
    INC
    Subhash Gangoli
    57,468
    BJP
    Bachan Singh Arya
    53,810
  • 36 - Jind
    BJP
    Dr. Krishan Lal Middha
    58,370
    JJP
    Mahabir Gupta
    45,862
  • 37 - Uchana kalan
    JJP
    Dushyant Chautala
    92,504
    BJP
    Prem Lata
    45,052
  • 38 - Narwana
    JJP
    Ram Niwas
    79,578
    BJP
    Santosh Rani
    48,886
  • 39 - Tohana
    JJP
    Devender Singh Babli
    1,00,752
    BJP
    Subhash Barala
    48,450
  • 40 - Fatehabad
    BJP
    Dura Ram
    77,369
    JJP
    Dr. Virender Siwatch
    74,069
  • 41 - Ratia
    BJP
    Lakshman Napa
    55,160
    INC
    Jarnail Singh
    53,944
  • 42 - Kalawali
    INC
    Shishpal Singh
    53,059
    OTH
    Rajinder Singh Desujodha
    33,816
  • 43 - Dabwali
    INC
    Amit Sihag
    66,885
    BJP
    Aditya
    51,238
  • 44 - Rania
    IND
    Ranjit Singh
    53,825
    HLP
    Gobind Kanda
    34,394
  • 45 - Sirsa
    HLP
    Gopal Kanda
    44,915
    IND
    Gokul Setia
    44,313
  • 46 - Ellenabad
    OTH
    Abhay Singh Chautala
    57,055
    BJP
    Pawan Beniwal
    45,133
  • 47 - Adampur
    INC
    Kuldeep Bishnoi
    63,693
    BJP
    Sonali Phogat
    34,222
  • 48 - Uklana
    JJP
    Anoop Dhanak
    65,369
    BJP
    Asha Khedar
    41,676
  • 49 - Narnaund
    JJP
    Ram Kumar Gautam
    73,435
    BJP
    Captain Abhimanyu
    61,406
  • 50 - Hansi
    BJP
    Vinod Bhayana
    53,191
    JJP
    Rahul Makkar
    30,931
  • 51 - Barwala
    JJP
    Jogi Ram Sihag
    45,868
    BJP
    Surender Punia
    41,960
  • 52 - Hisar
    BJP
    Dr. Kamal Gupta
    49,675
    INC
    Ram Niwas Rara
    33,843
  • 53 - Nalwa
    BJP
    Ranbir Gangwa
    47,523
    INC
    Randhir Panihar
    37,851
  • 54 - Loharu
    BJP
    Jai Parkash Dalal
    61,365
    INC
    Somvir Singh
    43,688
  • 55 - Badhra
    JJP
    Naina Singh
    52,938
    INC
    Ranbir Singh Mahendra
    39,234
  • 56 - Dadri
    IND
    Sombir
    43,849
    JJP
    Satpal Sangwan
    29,577
  • 57 - Bhiwani
    BJP
    Ghanshyam Saraf
    61,704
    JJP
    Dr. Shiv Shanker Bhardwaj
    33,820
  • 58 - Tosham
    INC
    Kiran Choudhry
    72,699
    BJP
    Shashi Ranjan Parmar
    54,640
  • 59 - Bawani Khera
    BJP
    Bishamber Singh
    52,387
    INC
    Ramkishan Fauji
    41,492
  • 60 - Meham
    IND
    Balraj Kundu
    49,418
    INC
    Anand Singh
    37,371
  • 61 - Garhi Sampla-Kiloi
    INC
    Bhupinder Singh Hooda
    97,755
    BJP
    Satish Nandal
    39,443
  • 62 - Rohtak
    INC
    Bharat Bhushan Batra
    50,437
    BJP
    Manish Kumar Grover
    47,702
  • 63 - Kalanaur
    INC
    Shakuntla Khatak
    62,151
    BJP
    Ramavtar Balmiki
    51,527
  • 64 - Bahadurgarh
    INC
    Rajinder Singh Joon
    55,825
    BJP
    Naresh Kaushik
    40,334
  • 65 - Badli
    INC
    Kuldeep Vats
    45,441
    BJP
    Omprakash Dhankhar
    34,196
  • 66 - Jhajjar
    INC
    Geeta Bhukkal
    46,480
    BJP
    Rakesh Kumar
    31,481
  • 67 - Beri
    INC
    Dr. Raghuvir Singh Kadian
    46,022
    BJP
    Vikram Kadian
    33,070
  • 68 - Ateli
    BJP
    Sitaram
    55,793
    OTH
    Atar Lal
    37,387
  • 69 - Mahendragarh
    INC
    Rao Dan Singh
    46,478
    BJP
    Ram Bilas Sharma
    36,258
  • 70 - Narnaul
    BJP
    Om Prakash Yadav
    42,732
    JJP
    Kamlesh Saini
    28,017
  • 71 - Nangal chaudhry
    BJP
    Dr. Abhe Singh Yadav
    55,529
    JJP
    Mula Ram
    34,914
  • 72 - Bawal
    BJP
    Dr. Banwari Lal
    69,049
    INC
    Dr. M.l. Ranga
    36,804
  • 73 - Kosli
    BJP
    Laxman Singh Yadav
    78,813
    INC
    Yaduvender Singh
    40,189
  • 74 - Rewari
    INC
    Chiranjeev Rao
    43,870
    BJP
    Sunil Kumar
    42,553
  • 75 - Pataudi
    BJP
    Satya Parkash
    60,633
    IND
    Narender Singh Pahari
    24,054
  • 76 - Badshahpur
    IND
    Rakesh Daultabad
    1,06,798
    BJP
    Manish Yadav
    96,641
  • 77 - Gurgaon
    BJP
    Sudhir Singla
    81,953
    IND
    Mohit Grover
    48,638
  • 78 - Sohna
    BJP
    Sanjay Singh
    59,117
    JJP
    Rohtas Singh
    46,664
  • 79 - Nuh
    INC
    Aftab Ahmed
    52,311
    BJP
    Zakir Hussain
    48,273
  • 80 - Ferozepur Jhirka
    INC
    Mamman Khan
    84,546
    BJP
    Naseem Ahmed
    47,542
  • 81 - Punahana
    INC
    Mohammad Ilyas
    35,092
    IND
    Rahish Khan
    34,276
  • 82 - Hathin
    BJP
    Praveen Dagar
    46,744
    INC
    Mohammad Israil
    43,857
  • 83 - Hodal
    BJP
    Jagdish Nayar
    55,864
    INC
    Udai Bhan
    52,477
  • 84 - Palwal
    BJP
    Deepak Mangla
    89,426
    INC
    Karan Singh
    61,130
  • 85 - Prithla
    IND
    Nayan Pal Rawat
    64,625
    INC
    Raghubir Tewatia
    48,196
  • 86 - Faridabad NIT
    INC
    Neeraj Sharma
    61,697
    BJP
    Nagender Bhadana
    58,455
  • 87 - Badkhal
    BJP
    Seema Trikha
    58,550
    INC
    Vijay Pratap Singh
    56,005
  • 88 - Ballabhgarh
    BJP
    Mool Chand Sharma
    66,708
    INC
    Anand Kaushik
    24,995
  • 89 - Faridabad
    BJP
    Narender Gupta
    65,887
    INC
    Lakhan Kumar Singla
    44,174
  • 90 - Tigaon
    BJP
    Rajesh Nagar
    97,126
    INC
    Lalit Nagar S/o Sh. Bharat Singh
    63,285

Haryana Election Dates

  • 27 September
    Date of notification
  • 04 October
    Last date to file nominations
  • 07 October
    Last date to withdraw nominations
  • 21 October
    Date of polling
  • 24 October
    Date of counting
Assembly Constituencies
Seats Winner
1 - Gummidipoondi AIADMK
2 - Ponneri AIADMK
3 - Tiruttani AIADMK
4 - Thiruvallur DMK
5 - Poonamallee AIADMK
6 - Avadi AIADMK
7 - Maduravoyal AIADMK
8 - Ambattur AIADMK
9 - Madavaram DMK
10 - Thiruvottiyur DMK
11 - Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar AIADMK
12 - Perambur AIADMK
13 - Kolathur DMK
14 - Villivakkam DMK
15 - Thiru-Vi-Ka-Nagar DMK
16 - Egmore DMK
17 - Royapuram AIADMK
18 - Harbour DMK
19 - Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni DMK
20 - Thousand Lights DMK
21 - Anna Nagar DMK
22 - Virugampakkam AIADMK
23 - Saidapet DMK
24 - Thiyagarayanagar AIADMK
25 - Mylapore AIADMK
26 - Velachery DMK
27 - Shozhinganallur DMK
28 - Alandur DMK
29 - Sriperumbudur AIADMK
30 - Pallavaram DMK
31 - Tambaram DMK
32 - Chengalpattu DMK
33 - Thiruporur AIADMK
34 - Cheyyur DMK
35 - Madurantakam DMK
36 - Uthiramerur DMK
37 - Kancheepuram DMK
38 - Arakkonam AIADMK
39 - Sholingur AIADMK
40 - Katpadi DMK
41 - Ranipet DMK
42 - Arcot DMK
43 - Vellore DMK
44 - Anaikattu DMK
45 - Kilvaithinankuppam AIADMK
46 - Gudiyattam AIADMK
47 - Vaniyambadi AIADMK
48 - Ambur AIADMK
49 - Jolarpet AIADMK
50 - Tirupattur DMK
51 - Uthangarai AIADMK
52 - Bargur AIADMK
53 - Krishnagiri DMK
54 - Veppanahalli DMK
55 - Hosur AIADMK
56 - Thalli DMK
57 - Palacode AIADMK
58 - Pennagaram DMK
59 - Dharmapuri DMK
60 - Pappireddippatti AIADMK
61 - Harur AIADMK
62 - Chengam DMK
63 - Tiruvannamalai DMK
64 - Kilpennathur DMK
65 - Kalasapakkam AIADMK
66 - Polur DMK
67 - Arani AIADMK
68 - Cheyyar AIADMK
69 - Vandavasi DMK
70 - Gingee DMK
71 - Mailam DMK
72 - Tindivanam DMK
73 - Vanur AIADMK
74 - Villupuram AIADMK
75 - Vikravandi DMK
76 - Tirukkoyilur DMK
77 - Ulundurpettai AIADMK
78 - Rishivandiyam DMK
79 - Sankarapuram DMK
80 - Kallakurichi AIADMK
81 - Gangavalli AIADMK
82 - Attur AIADMK
83 - Yercaud AIADMK
84 - Omalur AIADMK
85 - Mettur AIADMK
86 - Edappadi AIADMK
87 - Sankari AIADMK
88 - Salem (West) AIADMK
89 - Salem (North) DMK
90 - Salem (South) AIADMK
91 - Veerapandi AIADMK
92 - Rasipuram AIADMK
93 - Senthamangalam AIADMK
94 - Namakkal AIADMK
95 - Paramathi-Velur DMK
96 - Tiruchengodu AIADMK
97 - Kumarapalayam AIADMK
98 - Erode (East) AIADMK
99 - Erode (West) AIADMK
100 - Modakkurichi AIADMK
101 - Dharapuram (SC) INC
102 - Kangayam KIP
103 - Perundurai AIADMK
104 - Bhavani AIADMK
105 - Anthiyur AIADMK
106 - Gobichettipalayam AIADMK
107 - Bhavanisagar AIADMK
108 - Udhagamandalam INC
109 - Gudalur DMK
110 - Coonoor AIADMK
111 - Mettuppalayam AIADMK
112 - Avanashi (SC) AIADMK
113 - Tiruppur (North) AIADMK
114 - Tiruppur (South) AIADMK
115 - Palladam AIADMK
116 - Sulur AIADMK
117 - Kavundampalayam AIADMK
118 - Coimbatore (North) AIADMK
119 - Thondamuthur AIADMK
120 - Coimbatore (South) AIADMK
121 - Singanallur DMK
122 - Kinathukadavu AIADMK
123 - Pollachi AIADMK
124 - Valparai AIADMK
125 - Udumalaipettai AIADMK
126 - Madathukulam DMK
127 - Palani DMK
128 - Oddanchatram DMK
129 - Athoor DMK
130 - Nilakkottai AIADMK
131 - Natham DMK
132 - Dindigul AIADMK
133 - Vedasandur AIADMK
134 - Aravakurichi AIADMK
135 - Karur AIADMK
136 - Krishnarayapuram AIADMK
137 - Kulithalai DMK
138 - Manapparai AIADMK
139 - Srirangam AIADMK
140 - Tiruchirappalli (West) DMK
141 - Tiruchirappalli (East) AIADMK
142 - Thiruverumbur DMK
143 - Lalgudi DMK
144 - Manachanallur AIADMK
145 - Musiri AIADMK
146 - Thuraiyur DMK
147 - Perambalur AIADMK
148 - Kunnam AIADMK
149 - Ariyalur AIADMK
150 - Jayankondam AIADMK
151 - Tittagudi (SC) DMK
152 - Vridhachalam AIADMK
153 - Neyveli DMK
154 - Panruti AIADMK
155 - Cuddalore AIADMK
156 - Kurinjipadi DMK
157 - Bhuvanagiri DMK
158 - Chidambaram AIADMK
159 - Kattumannarkoil(SC) AIADMK
160 - Sirkazhi AIADMK
161 - Mayiladuthurai AIADMK
162 - Poompuhar AIADMK
163 - Nagapattinam MJK
164 - Kilvelur DMK
165 - Vedaranyam AIADMK
166 - Thiruthuraipoondi DMK
167 - Mannargudi DMK
168 - Thiruvarur DMK
169 - Nannilam AIADMK
170 - Thiruvidaimarudur DMK
171 - Kumbakonam DMK
172 - Papanasam AIADMK
173 - Thiruvaiyaru DMK
174 - Thanjavur AIADMK
175 - Orathanadu DMK
176 - Pattukkottai AIADMK
177 - Peravurani AIADMK
178 - Gandharvakottai AIADMK
179 - Viralimalai AIADMK
180 - Pudukkottai DMK
181 - Thirumayam DMK
182 - Alangudi DMK
183 - Aranthangi AIADMK
184 - Karaikudi INC
185 - Tiruppattur DMK
186 - Sivaganga AIADMK
187 - Manamadurai AIADMK
188 - Melur AIADMK
189 - Madurai East DMK
190 - Sholavandan AIADMK
191 - Madurai North AIADMK
192 - Madurai South AIADMK
193 - Madurai Central DMK
194 - Madurai West AIADMK
195 - Thiruparankundram AIADMK
196 - Thirumangalam AIADMK
197 - Usilampatti AIADMK
198 - Andipatti AIADMK
199 - Periyakulam AIADMK
200 - Bodinayakanur AIADMK
201 - Cumbum AIADMK
202 - Rajapalayam DMK
203 - Srivilliputhur AIADMK
204 - Sattur AIADMK
205 - Sivakasi AIADMK
206 - Virudhunagar DMK
207 - Aruppukkottai DMK
208 - Tiruchuli DMK
209 - Paramakudi AIADMK
210 - Tiruvadanai AIADMK
211 - Ramanathapuram AIADMK
212 - Mudhukulathur INC
213 - Vilathikulam AIADMK
214 - Thoothukkudi DMK
215 - Tiruchendur DMK
216 - Srivaikuntam AIADMK
217 - Ottapidaram AIADMK
218 - Kovilpatti AIADMK
219 - Sankarankovil AIADMK
220 - Vasudevanallur AIADMK
221 - Kadayanallur IUML
222 - Tenkasi AIADMK
223 - Alangulam DMK
224 - Tirunelveli DMK
225 - Ambasamudram AIADMK
226 - Palayamkottai DMK
227 - Nanguneri INC
228 - Radhapuram AIADMK
229 - Kanniyakumari DMK
230 - Nagercoil DMK
231 - Colachel INC
232 - Padmanabhapuram DMK
233 - Vilavancode INC
234 - Killiyoor INC

Poll

The "ONEINDIA" word mark and logo are owned by One.in Digitech Media Pvt. Ltd.