• search
For New-delhi Updates
Allow Notification  
Oneindia App Download

IRCTC: 142 trains cancelled on Nov 7 including some in Karnataka, Bengal; check complete list

|
Google Oneindia News

New Delhi, Oct 21: A total of 142 trains have been cancelled by the the Indian Railways on Monday due to maintenance and operational-related reasons.

The list of cancelled trains comprises trains running from several Indian cities like Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Gujarat, West Bengal, Bihar, Jammu and Kashmir and UP among others.

IRCTC: 142 trains cancelled on Nov 7 including some in Karnataka, Bengal; check complete list

Trains are usually rescheduled, diverted, short-terminated or source-changed their stations for better efficiency.

Given below are the lists of the cancelled trains on November 07:

142 trains cancelled [ Start Date: 07-Nov ]
Train [Name] [SRC-DSTN] Type Start Time
01605 PTK-JMKR EXP SPL PATHANKOT (PTK) - JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) PSPC 17:15
01606 PTK-JMKR EXP SPL JAWLMUKHI ROAD (JMKR) - PATHANKOT (PTK) PSPC 04:35
01607 PTK-JDNX SPL PATHANKOT (PTK) - JOGINDER NAGAR (JDNX) PSPC 02:05
01608 BJPL-PTK EXP SPL BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL) - PATHANKOT (PTK) PSPC 04:00
01609 PTK-BJPL XPRES SPL PATHANKOT (PTK) - BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL) PSPC 15:20
01610 BJPL-PTK SPL BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL) - PATHANKOT (PTK) PSPC 17:55
01671 ANVT-UHP TOD SPL ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL (ANVT) - UDHAMPUR (UHP) TOD 23:00
01885 BINA-DMO UNRSERVED EXP BINA JN (BINA) - DAMOH (DMO) PSPC 18:00
01886 DMO-BINA UNRSERVED EXP DAMOH (DMO) - BINA JN (BINA) PSPC 05:45
03085 NHT-AZ MEMU PGR SPL AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) - NALHATI JN (NHT) PSPC 22:25
03086 AZ-NHT MEMU PGR SPL NALHATI JN (NHT) - AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) PSPC 05:35
03087 AZ RPH MEMU PGR SPL AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) - RAMPUR HAT (RPH) PSPC 04:22
03094 RPH - AZ MEMU PGR SPL RAMPUR HAT (RPH) - AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) PSPC 18:20
03592 ASN-BKSC MEMU PGR SPL ASANSOL MAIN (ASN) - BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) PSPC 07:05
04169 JUC-FZR MEXP SPL JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) - FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) PSPC 14:35
04170 FZR-JUC MEXP SPL FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) PSPC 06:15
04268 PBH-BSB U R M EXP SPL PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) - VARANASI (BSB) PSPC 05:05
04490 NZM-LKO SPL HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN JN (NZM) - LUCKNOW (LKO) TOD 21:45
04551 BTI-FKA EXP SPL BHATINDA (BTI) - FAZILKA (FKA) PSPC 09:40
04552 FKA-BTI MEXP SPL FAZILKA (FKA) - BHATINDA (BTI) PSPC 13:15
04597 HSX-JUC EXP SPL HOSHIARPUR (HSX) - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) PSPC 11:50
04598 JUC-HSX EXP SPL JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) - HOSHIARPUR (HSX) PSPC 10:00
04601 PTK-JDNX PASSANGER PATHANKOT (PTK) - JOGINDER NAGAR (JDNX) PSPC 10:10
04602 JDNX-PTK PASSNGER JOGINDER NAGAR (JDNX) - PATHANKOT (PTK) PSPC 07:10
04634 JUC-FZR MEX SPL FIROZPUR CANT (FZR) - JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) PSPC 04:50
04647 PTK-BJPL EXP SPL PATHANKOT (PTK) - BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL) PSPC 08:45
04648 BJPL-PTK EXP SPL BAIJNATHPAPROLA (BJPL) - PATHANKOT (PTK) PSPC 16:25
05258 NKE-MFP MEMU PASS SPL NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) - MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) PSPC 09:45
05259 MFP-NKE MEMU PASS SPL MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) - NARKATIAGANJ JN (NKE) PSPC 15:35
05334 MB-RMR EXP MORADABAD (MB) - RAMNAGAR (RMR) PSPC 04:30
05366 RMR-MB SPL EXP RAMNAGAR (RMR) - MORADABAD (MB) PSPC 21:10
05517 DBG-HRGR DEMU SPECIAL DARBHANGA JN (DBG) - HARNAGAR (HRGR) PSPC 16:20
05518 HRGR-DBG DEMU PASS SPECIA HARNAGAR (HRGR) - DARBHANGA JN (DBG) PSPC 05:00
05591 DBG-HRGR DEMU SPECIAL DARBHANGA JN (DBG) - HARNAGAR (HRGR) PSPC 08:25
05592 HRGR-DBG DEMU SPECIAL HARNAGAR (HRGR) - DARBHANGA JN (DBG) PSPC 14:45
05595 SPJ-MFP DEMU PASS SPL SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) - MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) PSPC 04:45
05596 MFP - SPJ DEMU PASS SPL MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) - SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) PSPC 12:25
06663 MDU-SCT EXP SPL MADURAI JN (MDU) - SENGOTTAI (SCT) PSPC 11:30
06664 SCT-MDU EXP SPL SENGOTTAI (SCT) - MADURAI JN (MDU) PSPC 11:50
06802 CBE-SA MEMU EXP SPL COIMBATORE JN (CBE) - SALEM JN (SA) PSPC 09:05
06803 SA-CBE MEMU EXP SPL SALEM JN (SA) - COIMBATORE JN (CBE) PSPC 13:40
06977 JJJ-PGW EXP SPL JAIJON DOABA (JJJ) - PHAGWARA JN (PGW) PSPC 11:10
06980 PGW-JJJ EXP SPL PHAGWARA JN (PGW) - JAIJON DOABA (JJJ) PSPC 15:05
07363 DWR-UBL UR PASS SPL DHARWAR (DWR) - HUBLI JN (UBL) PSPC 08:45
07663 BJP-RC BIJAPUR (BJP) - RAICHUR (RC) PSPC 12:10
07664 RC-BJP RAICHUR (RC) - BIJAPUR (BJP) PSPC 07:45
07795 SC-MOB DEMU SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) - MANOHARABAD (MOB) PSPC 05:45
07906 DBRT - LEDO DMU SPECIAL DIBRUGARH TOWN (DBRT) - LEDO (LEDO) PSPC 07:05
07907 LEDO - DBRT DMU SPECIAL LEDO (LEDO) - DIBRUGARH TOWN (DBRT) PSPC 17:50
08123 TATA BBN PASS SPECIAL TATANAGAR JN (TATA) - BARBIL (BBN) PSPC 17:15
08124 BBN TATA PASS SPECIAL BARBIL (BBN) - TATANAGAR JN (TATA) PSPC 06:00
08133 TATA GUA MEMU PASS SPL TATANAGAR JN (TATA) - GUA (GUA) PSPC 15:00
08134 GUA TATA MEMU PASS SPL GUA (GUA) - TATANAGAR JN (TATA) PSPC 19:10
08155 TATA GUA PASS SPL TATANAGAR JN (TATA) - GUA (GUA) PSPC 07:30
08156 GUA TATA PASS SPL GUA (GUA) - TATANAGAR JN (TATA) PSPC 13:35
08167 ROU-JSG MEMU PASS SPL ROURKELA (ROU) - JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) PSPC 14:20
08168 JSG-ROU MEMU PASS SPL JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) - ROURKELA (ROU) PSPC 09:00
08212 BSP-KRBA PASSENGER SPL BILASPUR JN. (BSP) - KORBA (KRBA) PSPC 14:50
08263 TIG-BSP PAS SPL TITLAGARH (TIG) - BILASPUR JN. (BSP) PSPC 09:30
08264 BSP-TIG SPL BILASPUR JN. (BSP) - TITLAGARH (TIG) PSPC 06:50
08267 R-ITR PASSENGER SPL RAIPUR JN (R) - ITWARI (ITR) PSPC 13:30
08268 ITR-R PASSENGER SPL ITWARI (ITR) - RAIPUR JN (R) PSPC 07:30
08277 TIG-R PASS SPL TITLAGARH (TIG) - RAIPUR JN (R) PSPC 19:50
08278 R-TIG PASS SPL RAIPUR JN (R) - TITLAGARH (TIG) PSPC 02:00
08281 ITR - TRDI SPL ITWARI (ITR) - TIRODI (TRDI) PSPC 13:10
08282 TRDI - ITR PAS SPL TIRODI (TRDI) - ITWARI (ITR) PSPC 08:05
08317 SBP-JNRD PASS SPECIAL SAMBALPUR (SBP) - JUNAGARH ROAD (JNRD) PSPC 06:45
08318 JNRD-SBP PASSENGER SPL JUNAGARH ROAD (JNRD) - SAMBALPUR (SBP) PSPC 09:45
08741 DURG-G MEMU SPL DURG (DURG) - GONDIA JN (G) PSPC 06:30
08742 G-DURG MEMU SPL GONDIA JN (G) - DURG (DURG) PSPC 17:40
08743 G-ITR MEMU SPL GONDIA JN (G) - ITWARI (ITR) PSPC 09:45
08744 ITR-G MEMU SPL ITWARI (ITR) - GONDIA JN (G) PSPC 15:00
09108 EKNR - PRTN SPECIAL EKTA NAGAR (EKNR) - PRATAPNAGAR (PRTN) PSPC 09:50
09109 PRTN - EKNR SPECIAL PRATAPNAGAR (PRTN) - EKTA NAGAR (EKNR) PSPC 12:15
09110 EKNR - PRTN SPECIAL EKTA NAGAR (EKNR) - PRATAPNAGAR (PRTN) PSPC 13:55
09113 PRTN - EKNR SPL PRATAPNAGAR (PRTN) - EKTA NAGAR (EKNR) PSPC 15:45
10101 RATNAGIRI- MADGAON RATNAGIRI (RN) - MADGAON (MAO) MEX 01:40
10102 MADGAON - RATNAGIRI MADGAON (MAO) - RATNAGIRI (RN) MEX 19:00
11754 REWA-ITR EXPRESS REWA (REWA) - ITWARI (ITR) MEX 17:20
12855 BSP ITR INTERCITY SF EXP BILASPUR JN. (BSP) - ITWARI (ITR) SUF 15:50
12856 ITR BSP INTERCITY EXP ITWARI (ITR) - BILASPUR JN. (BSP) SUF 06:15
13345 BSB-SGRL INTERCITY EXP VARANASI (BSB) - SINGRAULI (SGRL) MEX 14:10
13346 SGRL-BSB INTERCITY EXP SINGRAULI (SGRL) - VARANASI (BSB) MEX 05:30
14203 BSB LKO INTERCITY VARANASI (BSB) - LUCKNOW (LKO) MEX 17:50
14204 LKO BSB INTERCITY LUCKNOW (LKO) - VARANASI (BSB) MEX 07:00
14213 BSB-GD INTERCITY VARANASI (BSB) - BAHRAICH (BRK) MEX 14:00
14214 BSB-GD INTERCITY BAHRAICH (BRK) - VARANASI (BSB) MEX 05:15
18239 GAD ITR PASS-CUM-EXP GEVRA-ROAD (GAD) - ITWARI (ITR) MEX 18:05
18240 ITR BSP EXP ITWARI (ITR) - BILASPUR JN. (BSP) MEX 23:55
18301 SBP-RGDA EXPRESS SPL SAMBALPUR (SBP) - RAYAGADA (RGDA) MEX 06:05
19608 MDJN KOAA EXP MADAR JN (MDJN) - KOLKATTA TERMINAL (KOAA) MEX 23:10
20815 TATA-VSKP WEEKLY EXP TATANAGAR JN (TATA) - VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) SUF 07:20
20948 EKNR - ADI JANSHATABDHI EKTA NAGAR (EKNR) - AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) JSH 11:15
20949 ADI - EKNR JANSHATABDHI AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) - EKTA NAGAR (EKNR) JSH 15:20
31411 SDAH -NH LOCAL SEALDAH (SDAH) - NAIHATI JN (NH) SUB 04:40
31414 NH - SDAH LOCAL NAIHATI JN (NH) - SEALDAH (SDAH) SUB 04:50
31423 SDAH - NH LOCAL SEALDAH (SDAH) - NAIHATI JN (NH) SUB 12:20
31432 NH-SDAH LOCAL NAIHATI JN (NH) - SEALDAH (SDAH) SUB 13:40
31711 NH - RHA LOCAL NAIHATI JN (NH) - RANAGHAT JN (RHA) SUB 05:00
31712 RHA-NH LOCAL RANAGHAT JN (RHA) - NAIHATI JN (NH) SUB 04:05
31776 KRP-CSZ EMU PGR KRISHNAPUR (KRP) - COSSIMBAZAR (CSZ) SUB 06:45
36031 HWH-CDAE LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - CHANDANPUR (CDAE) SUB 08:45
36032 CDAE-HWH LOCAL CHANDANPUR (CDAE) - HOWRAH JN (HWH) SUB 09:57
36033 HWH-CDAE LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - CHANDANPUR (CDAE) SUB 10:30
36034 CDAE HWH LOCAL CHANDANPUR (CDAE) - HOWRAH JN (HWH) SUB 11:55
36035 HWH-CDAE LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - CHANDANPUR (CDAE) SUB 13:50
36036 CDAE-HWH LOCAL CHANDANPUR (CDAE) - HOWRAH JN (HWH) SUB 15:02
36037 HWH-CDAE LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - CHANDANPUR (CDAE) SUB 17:55
36038 CDAE HWH LOCAL CHANDANPUR (CDAE) - HOWRAH JN (HWH) SUB 19:33
36811 HWH-BWN LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - BARDDHAMAN (BWN) SUB 04:00
36812 BWN-HWH CHORD LOCAL BARDDHAMAN (BWN) - HOWRAH JN (HWH) SUB 02:58
37211 HWH-BDC LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - BANDEL JN (BDC) SUB 04:47
37216 BDC-HWH LOCAL BANDEL JN (BDC) - HOWRAH JN (HWH) SUB 04:45
37246 BDC-HWH LOCAL BANDEL JN (BDC) - HOWRAH JN (HWH) SUB 12:30
37247 HWH-BDC LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - BANDEL JN (BDC) SUB 13:15
37253 HWH-BDC LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - BANDEL JN (BDC) SUB 14:40
37256 BDC-HWH LOCAL BANDEL JN (BDC) - HOWRAH JN (HWH) SUB 15:10
37305 ANDOLAN LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - SINGUR (SIU) SUB 19:15
37306 SIU-HWH LOCAL SINGUR (SIU) - HOWRAH JN (HWH) SUB 21:05
37307 HWH - HPL LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - HARIPAL (HPL) SUB 06:52
37308 HPL-HWH LOCAL HARIPAL (HPL) - HOWRAH JN (HWH) SUB 08:30
37319 HWH-TAK LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - TARAKESWAR (TAK) SUB 10:20
37327 HWH - TAK LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - TARAKESWAR (TAK) SUB 13:38
37330 TAK-HWH LOCAL TARAKESWAR (TAK) - HOWRAH JN (HWH) SUB 12:00
37338 TAK-HWH LOCAL TARAKESWAR (TAK) - HOWRAH JN (HWH) SUB 15:15
37343 HWH-TAK LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - TARAKESWAR (TAK) SUB 20:05
37348 TAK-HWH LOCAL TARAKESWAR (TAK) - HOWRAH JN (HWH) SUB 19:33
37411 SHE-TAK LOCAL SEORAPHULI (SHE) - TARAKESWAR (TAK) SUB 05:15
37412 TAK-SHE LOCAL TARAKESWAR (TAK) - SEORAPHULI (SHE) SUB 04:05
37415 SHE TAK LOCAL SEORAPHULI (SHE) - TARAKESWAR (TAK) SUB 08:25
37416 TAK SHE LOCAL TARAKESWAR (TAK) - SEORAPHULI (SHE) SUB 07:25
37611 HWH-PDA LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - PUNDOOAH (PDA) SUB 11:42
37614 PDA-HWH LOCAL PUNDOOAH (PDA) - HOWRAH JN (HWH) SUB 13:30
37657 HWH-MYM LOCAL HOWRAH JN (HWH) - MEMARI (MYM) SUB 13:43
37658 MYM-HWH LOCAL MEMARI (MYM) - HOWRAH JN (HWH) SUB 16:05
37731 BDC-MYM LOCAL BANDEL JN (BDC) - MEMARI (MYM) SUB 20:47
37732 MYM-BDC LOCAL MEMARI (MYM) - BANDEL JN (BDC) SUB 21:50
37782 BWN-BDC LOCAL BARDDHAMAN (BWN) - BANDEL JN (BDC) SUB 06:45
37783 BDC-BWN LOCAL BANDEL JN (BDC) - BARDDHAMAN (BWN) SUB 04:20
37785 BDC-BWN LOCAL BANDEL JN (BDC) - BARDDHAMAN (BWN) SUB 05:45
37786 BWN-BDC LOCAL BARDDHAMAN (BWN) - BANDEL JN (BDC) SUB 03:35
52539 NJP-KGN-DJ AC PASSENGER NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) - DARJEELING (DJ) PAS 10:00

For Daily Alerts
Best Deals and Discounts
Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X
X