--> West Bengal Lok Sabha Election Result 2009 | West Bengal LS Poll Results 2009 | West Bengal General election results 2009 - Oneindia News
Lok Sabha Election 2014

West Bengal Lok Sabha Election Result 2009

Share This: Facebook Twitter gPlus

WEST BENGAL

42
Party Candidates List
All India Trinamool Congress 19
AITC
Communist Party of India (Marxist) 9
CPM
Indian National Congress 6
INC
WEST BENGAL
PC NO PC Name Candidate Won Party Won
1 Cooch Behar Nripendra Nath Roy All India Forward Bloc
2 Alipurduars Manohar Tirkey Revolutionary Socialist Party
3 Jalpaiguri Mahendra Kumar Roy Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4 Darjeeling Jaswant Singh Bharatiya Janata Party
5 Raiganj Deepa Dasmunsi Indian National Congress
6 Balurghat Prasanta Kumar Majumdar Revolutionary Socialist Party
7 Maldaha Uttar Mausam Noor Indian National Congress
8 Maldaha Dakshin Abu Hasem Khan Choudhury Indian National Congress
9 Jangipur Pranab Mukherjee Indian National Congress
10 Baharampur Adhir Ranjan Chowdhury Indian National Congress
11 Murshidabad Abdul Mannan Hossain Indian National Congress
12 Krishnanagar Tapas Paul All India Trinamool Congress
13 Ranaghat Sucharu Ranjan Haldar All India Trinamool Congress
14 Bangaon Gobinda Chandra Naskar All India Trinamool Congress
15 Barrackpore Dinesh Trivedi All India Trinamool Congress
16 Dum Dum Saugata Ray All India Trinamool Congress
17 Barasat Kakali Ghosh Dastidar All India Trinamool Congress
18 Basirhat Sk. Nurul Islam All India Trinamool Congress
19 Joynagar Dr. Tarun Mondal Independent
20 Mathurapur Choudhury Mohan Jatua All India Trinamool Congress
21 Diamond Harbour Somendra Nath Mitra All India Trinamool Congress
22 Jadavpur Kabir Suman All India Trinamool Congress
23 Kolkata Dakshin Mamata Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
24 Kolkata Uttar Sudip Bandyopadhyay All India Trinamool Congress
25 Howrah Ambica Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
26 Uluberia Sultan Ahmed All India Trinamool Congress
27 Srerampur Kalyan Banerjee All India Trinamool Congress
28 Hooghly Dr. Ratna De(Nag) All India Trinamool Congress
29 Arambagh Malik Sakti Mohan Communist Party of India (Marxist)
30 Tamluk Adhikari Suvendu All India Trinamool Congress
31 Kanthi Adhikari Sisir Kumar All India Trinamool Congress
32 Ghatal Gurudas Dasgupta Communist Party of India
33 Jhargram Pulin Bihari Baske Communist Party of India (Marxist)
34 Medinipur Prabodh Panda Communist Party of India
35 Purulia Narahari Mahato All India Forward Bloc
36 Bankura Acharia Basudeb Communist Party of India (Marxist)
37 Bishnupur Susmita Bauri Communist Party of India (Marxist)
38 Bardhaman Purba Anup Kumar Saha Communist Party of India (Marxist)
39 Burdwan - Durgapur Sk. Saidul Haque Communist Party of India (Marxist)
40 Asansol Bansa Gopal Chowdhury Communist Party of India (Marxist)
41 Bolpur Doctor Ram Chandra Dome Communist Party of India (Marxist)
42 Birbhum Satabdi Roy All India Trinamool Congress