Lok Sabha Election 2014

Andhra Pradesh Lok Sabha Election Result 2009

Loksabha Election 2014 » Results 2009 » Andhra Pradesh
Share This: Facebook Twitter gPlus

ANDHRA PRADESH

43
Party Candidates List
Indian National Congress 33
INC
Telugu Desam 7
TDP
Telangana Rashtra Samithi 2
TRS
ANDHRA PRADESH
PC NO PC Name Candidate Won Party Won
1 Adilabad Rathod Ramesh Telugu Desam
2 Peddapalle Dr.G.Vivekanand Indian National Congress
3 Karimnagar Ponnam Prabhakar Indian National Congress
4 Nizamabad Madhu Yaskhi Goud Indian National Congress
5 Zahirabad Suresh Kumar Shetkar Indian National Congress
6 Medak Vijaya Shanthi .M Telangana Rashtra Samithi
7 Malkajgiri Sarvey Sathyanarayana Indian National Congress
8 Secundrabad Anjan Kumar Yadav M Indian National Congress
9 Hyderabad Asaduddin Owaisi All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen
10 Chelvella Jaipal Reddy Sudini Indian National Congress
11 Mahbubnagar K. Chandrasekhar Rao Telangana Rashtra Samithi
12 Nagarkurnool Dr. Manda Jagannath Indian National Congress
13 Nalgonda Gutha Sukender Reddy Indian National Congress
14 Bhongir Komatireddy Raj Gopal Reddy Indian National Congress
15 Warangal Rajaiah Siricilla Indian National Congress
16 Mahabubabad P. Balram Indian National Congress
17 Khammam Nama Nageswara Rao Telugu Desam
17 Khammam Kishore Chandra Suryanarayana Telugu Desam
18 Aruku Deo Vyricherla Indian National Congress
19 Srikakulam Killi Krupa Rani Indian National Congress
20 Vizianagaram Jhansi Lakshmi Botcha Indian National Congress
21 Visakhapatnam Daggubati Purandeswari Indian National Congress
22 Anakapalli Sabbam Hari Indian National Congress
23 Kakinada M.M.Pallamraju Indian National Congress
24 Amalapuram G.V.Harsha Kumar Indian National Congress
25 Rajahmundry Aruna Kumar Vundavalli Indian National Congress
26 Narsapuram Bapiraju Kanumuru Indian National Congress
27 Eluru Kavuri Sambasiva Rao Indian National Congress
28 Machilipatnam Konakalla Narayana Rao Telugu Desam
29 Vijayawada Lagadapati Raja Gopal Indian National Congress
30 Guntur Rayapati Sambasiva Rao Indian National Congress
31 Narasaraopet Modugula Venugopala Reddy Telugu Desam
32 Bapatla Panabaka Lakshmi Indian National Congress
33 Ongole Magunta Srinivasulu Reddy Indian National Congress
34 Nandyal S.P.Y.Reddy Indian National Congress
35 Kurnool Kotla Jaya Surya Prakash Reddy Indian National Congress
36 Anantapur Anantha Venkata Rami Reddy Indian National Congress
37 Hindupur Kristappa Nimmala Telugu Desam
38 Kadapa Y.S. Jagan Mohan Reddy Indian National Congress
39 Nellore Mekapati Rajamohan Reddy Indian National Congress
40 Tirupati Chinta Mohan Indian National Congress
41 Rajampet Annayyagari Sai Prathap Indian National Congress
42 Chittoor Naramalli Sivaprasad Telugu Desam