CWG 2010: Schedule for Oct 11

Subscribe to Oneindia News

CWG
New Delhi, Oct 11: 15 medals are up for grabs at the Delhi Commonwealth Games on Monday, Oct 11. The following is the schedule for the day categorised on sports with events named across local timings -

Athletics

17:30 Women's Discus Throw - Final
17:35 Men's Pole Vault - Final
17:40 Women's 100m Hurdles - Final
17:55 Women's 4x400m Relay - Round 1
18:10 Men's 4x400m Relay - Round 1
18:15 Men's Triple Jump - Qualifying A+B
18:30 Men's 3000m Steeplechase - Final
18:50 Men's 1500m - Round 1
19:10 Women's 800m - Final
19:20 Women's 4x100m Relay - Round 1
19:25 Men's Javelin Throw - Qualifying - Pool 1
19:35 Men's 4x100m Relay - Round 1
19:55 Men's 10,000m - Final

Badminton

09:00-15:00 Mens, Women's, mixed Singles & Doubles Events - Preliminary Rounds
18:00-22:00 Mens, Women's, mixed Singles & Doubles Events - Quarter Finals

Boxing

13:00-15:30
Lightflyweight (49kg) Semi-finals (2 Bouts)
Bantamweight (56kg) Semi-finals (2 Bouts)
Light Welterweight (64kg) Semi-finals (2 Bouts)
Middleweight (75kg) Semi-finals (2 Bouts)
Heavyweight (91kg) Semi-finals (2 Bouts)

17:30-20:00
SF Flyweight (52kg) Semi-finals (2 Bouts)
SF Lightweight (60kg) Semi-finals (2 Bouts)
SF Welterweight (69kg) Semi-finals (2 Bouts)
SF Light Heavyweight (81kg) Semi-finals (2 Bouts)
SF Super Heavyweight (Over 91kg) Semi-finals (2 Bouts)

Diving

09:30-11:30
Men's 3m Springboard Heats
Women's Platform Heats

16:00-18:00
Men's 3m Springboard Final
Women's Platform Final

Hockey

08:30-10:00: 5th Women Pool A Vs 5th Women Pool B (Women 9th & 10th)
11:00-12:30: 1st Women Pool A Vs 2nd Women Pool B (Women semifinal)
13:30-15:00: 3rd Women Pool A Vs 3rd Women Pool B (Women 5th & 6th)
17:30-19:00: 1st Women Pool B Vs 2nd Women Pool A (Women semifinal)
20:00-21:30: 4th Women Pool A Vs 4th Women Pool B (Women 7th & 8th)

Lawn Bowls

09:00-12:00
Men's Singles - Round 5
Women's Singles - Round 5

12:30-15:30
Men's Pairs - Semi Finals
Women's Pairs - Semi Finals
Women's Singles - Round 6
Men's Singles - Round 6

16.00-19:00

Women's Pairs Bronze Medal Game
Men's Pairs Gold Medal Game
Women's Singles- Round 7
Mens' Singles - Round 6
Men's Pairs Bronze Medal Game

19:30-22:30
Women's Pairs Gold Medal Game
Men's Singles - Round 7

Netball

09:30-11:00 - 31 Classification
11:30-13:00 - 32 Classification
15:00-16:30 - 33 Classification
17:00-18:30 - 34 Classification

Rugby 7s

09:00 1 B1 South Africa vs B3 Tonga
09:22 2 B2 Wales vs B4 India
09:44 3 A1 New Zealand vs A3 Canada
10:06 4 A2 Scotland vs A4 Guyana
10:28 5 D1 England vs D3 Sri Lanka
10:50 6 D2 Australia vs D4 Uganda
11:22 7 C1 Samoa vs C3 Papua New Guinea
11:44 8 C2 Kenya vs C4 Malaysia
12:06 9 B1 South Africa vs B4 India
12:28 10 B2 Wales vs B3 Tonga
12:50 11 A1 New Zealand vs A4 Guyana
13:12 12 A2 Scotland vs A3 Canada
14:04 13 D1 England vs D4 Uganda
14:26 14 D2 Australia vs D3 Sri Lanka
14:48 15 C1 Samoa vs C4 Malaysia
15:10 16 C2 Kenya vs C3 Papua New Guinea
15:32 17 B3 Tonga vs B4 India
15:54 18 A3 Canada vs A4 Guyana
16:26 19 D3 Sri Lanka vs D4 Uganda
16:48 20 C3 Papua New Guinea vs C4 Malaysia
17:10 21 B1 South Africa vs B2 Wales
17:32 22 A1 New Zealand vs A2 Scotland
17:54 23 D1 England vs D2 Australia
18:16 24 C1 Samoa vs C2 Kenya

Shooting

09:00 10:15 Women's SB 50m Prone Rifle (Pairs) Final
10:00-15:00 Men's Skeet (Pairs) Final
10:00-10:45 Full Bore Pairs 600 Yards
11:15-13:30 Full Bore Singles 600 Yards

Squash

11:00-15:00
Men's Doubles - Pools
Mixed Doubles - Pools
Women's Doubles - Pools

17:00-21:00
Men's Doubles - quarter-finals
Mixed Doubles - quarter-finals
Women's Doubles - quarter-finals

Table Tennis

09:30-15:00
Mixed Doubles - Round 3
Men's Singles - Round 2
Women's Singles - Round 2
Men's Doubles - Round 2

16:30-21:30
Women's Doubles - Round 2
Men's Doubles - Round 3
Women's Singles - Round 3
Men's Singles - Round 3
Mixed Doubles quarter-finalsx4

Weightlifting

18:30-21:00: Men's 105+kg Category

OneIndia News

Please Wait while comments are loading...