• search
For New-delhi Updates
Allow Notification  

Indian Railways Tourism Package: 9-day tour to Himachal Pradesh; Check price, itinerary

|

New Delhi, June 25: If you wish to take a trip and witness snow this season, the IRCTC Himachal Fantasy tour package might be a perfect choice for you. The tour package starts every Tuesday from Hyderabad.

The 9 days/8 nights tour covers destinations like Shimla, Kufri, Manali, Solang Valley, Kullu and Chandigarh.

Indian Railways Tourism Package: 9-day tour to Himachal Pradesh; Check price, itinerary

People interested in taking this tour package to Himachal Pradesh can book their tickets from IRCTC Tourism official website. The journey from Hyderabad to Delhi will be via Indian Railways, noted IRCTC Tourism.

Indian Railways Tourism: Check Rajasthan tour package, itinerary and other details

People interested in taking this tour package to Himachal Pradesh can book their tickets from IRCTC Tourism official website. The travelers will reach Delhi from Hyderabad via Indian Railways.

Tour Package

Package Details
Package Code SHR045
Package Name Himachal Fantasy
Duration 8 Nights/9 Days
Destination Covered Shimla-Kufri-Manali-Solang Valley-Kullu-Chandigarh
Frequency Tuesday
Meal Plan EP

Package Tariff:

Class
Comfort(3AC) Occupancy Prices(Per Person)
Single 29895/-*
Double 21174/-
Triple 17525/-
Child(5-11 years) with bed 8619/-
Child(5-11 years) without bed 6763/-
Standard(SL) Occupancy Prices(Per Person)
Single 26851/-*
Double 18130/-
Triple 14481/-
Child(5-11 years) with bed 5575/-
Child(5-11 years) without bed 3719/-

Itinerary

The tour will begin from Secunderabad, Hyderabad to New Delhi via Train No.12723, AP Express at 06:50 am and it will take the entire day and the night to reach New Delhi Railway Station at 09:05 am the next day.

After freshening up in a hotel, the passengers will drive to Shimla where they will be checked into a hotel. The tourists will leave from Shimla to Manali on Day 4 after breakfast.

The tourists will return to Secunderabad on Day 9 after visiting Solang Valley, Chandigarh in between.

For Assistance Contact

Contact Person Name Telephone Number Office Address
Tourism Enquiry 9701360701 IRCTC, South Central Zone, 9-1-129/1/302, 3rd Floor, Oxford Plaza, S.D. Road, Secunderabad. Fax No.: 040-27715983 Email: tourismscz@irctc.com
Zonal Office 040-27702407
Pawan Sengar 9701360647
Navin Paul 9701360671
Sashidhar 9686575202
Sanghamitra 9777440030
R Krupakar 8374000782
TIFC Begumpet 040-23400606 IRCTC TIFC, GF-14, Tourism Plaza, (GMC Balayogi Paryatak Bhavan) #6-3-870, Greenlands, Begumpet, Hyderabad-500016 Email: tourismscz@irctc.com
Ch Balaji 8374000783 IRCTC, Near Railway Retiring Rooms, Upstairs, Station building, Vijayawada 01. Fax Number: 0866-2572280 Email: am_bza@irctc.com
Sambasiva Rao 9701360634
Lalitha 9701360675
Vijayawada Office 0866-2572280
Pawan Kumar 9701376620 IRCTC, Platform No.1, 1st Floor, Retiring Rooms Complex, Tirupati Railway Station, Tirupati-517501 Fax No.: 0877-2222010 Email: tourismscz@irctc.com

For Daily Alerts
Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. This includes cookies from third party social media websites and ad networks. Such third party cookies may track your use on Oneindia sites for better rendering. Our partners use cookies to ensure we show you advertising that is relevant to you. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on Oneindia website. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. Learn more