Kerala Assembly Elections

Kerala Election Results 2021 LIVE: Alliance, Party and Constituency Wise Seats

The results for the Kerala assembly elections 2021 are out. A hectic campaign across the 140 constituencies lasted over a month. One of the main challenges was that this election was held amidst the COVID-19 pandemic. The voter turn out in the 2021 assembly polls was 74 per cent.

This page offers an in-depth look into the results constituency wise.

Sl. No Constituency Name Winner/Leading Runner/Trailing Vote margin Status
1 Manjeshwar A. K. M. Ashraf (IUML) K. Surendran (BJP) 745 Declared
2 Kasaragod N. A. Nellikkunnu (IUML) K. Sreekanth (BJP) 12901 Declared
3 Udma C. H. Kunhambu (CPM) Periya Balakrishnan (INC) 13322 Declared
4 Kanhangad E. Chandrasekharan (CPI) P. V. Suresh (INC) 27139 Declared
5 Trikaripur M. Rajagopal (CPM) M P Joseph (KEC) 26137 Declared
6 Payyannur T. I. Madusoodhanan (CPM) M. Pradeep Kumar (INC) 49780 Declared
7 Kalliasseri M. Vijin (CPM) Brijesh Kumar (INC) 44393 Declared
8 Taliparamba M. V. Govindan (CPM) Abdul Rasheed V. P. (INC) 22689 Declared
9 Irikkur Saju Joseph (INC) Saji Kuttiyanimattam (KEC(M)) 10010 Declared
10 Azhikode K. V. Sumesh (CPM) K. M. Shaji (IUML) 6141 Declared
11 Kannur Ramachandran Kadannappalli (C(S)) Satheeshan Pacheni (INC) 1745 Declared
12 Dharmadam Pinarayi Vijayan (CPM) C. Raghunath (INC) 50123 Declared
13 Thalassery A. N. Shamseer (CPM) M. P. Aravindakshan (INC) 36801 Declared
14 Kuthuparamba K.p. Mohanan (LJD) Pottankandi Abdulla (IUML) 9541 Declared
15 Mattannur K K Shailaja (CPM) Illikkal Augusthy (RCP) 60963 Declared
16 Peravoor Sunny Joseph (INC) Sakeer Hussain (CPM) 3172 Declared
17 Mananthavady O R Kelu (CPM) P. K. Jayalakshmi (INC) 9282 Declared
18 Sulthanbathery I. C. Balakrishnan (INC) Ms Viswanathan (CPM) 11822 Declared
19 Kalpetta T. Siddique (INC) M.v.shreyamskumar (LJD) 5470 Declared
20 Vadakara K.k.rema (RMPOI) Manayath Chandran (LJD) 7491 Declared
21 Kuttiadi K P Kunhammad Kutty (CPM) Parakkal Abdulla (IUML) 333 Declared
22 Nadapuram Ek Vijayan (CPI) K. Praveen Kumar (INC) 4035 Declared
23 Quilandy Kanathil Jameela (CPM) N.subramanian (INC) 8472 Declared
24 Perambra T.p Ramakrishnan (CPM) C H Ebrahimkutty S/o Kunjammed (IND) 22592 Declared
25 Balusseri K.m Sachin Dev (CPM) Dharmajan Bolgatty (INC) 20372 Declared
26 Elathur A. K. Saseendran (NCP) Sulphikar Mayoori (IND) 38502 Declared
27 Kozhikode north Thottathil Raveendran (CPM) K. M. Abhijith (INC) 12928 Declared
28 Kozhikode south Ahammed Devarkovil (INL) Noorbina Rasheed (IUML) 12459 Declared
29 Beypore P A Muhammad Riyas (CPM) P. M. Niyas (INC) 28747 Declared
30 Kunnamangalam Adv. P. T. A Rahim (IND) Dinesh Perumanna (IND) 10276 Declared
31 Koduvally M K Muneer (IUML) Karat Razack (IND) 6344 Declared
32 Thiruvambady Linto Joseph (CPM) C. P. Cheriya Muhammed (IUML) 4643 Declared
33 Kondotty T V Ibrahim (IUML) Kattuparuthy Sulaiman Haji (IND) 17666 Declared
34 Eranad P.k. Basheer (IUML) K.t. Abdurahiman (IND) 22546 Declared
35 Nilambur P.v. Anvar (IND) V. V. Prakash (INC) 2700 Declared
36 Wandoor Ap Anil Kumar (INC) P Mithuna (CPM) 15563 Declared
37 Manjeri Adv. U.a. Latheef (IUML) Dibona Naser (CPI) 14573 Declared
38 Perinthalmanna Najeeb Kanthapuram (IUML) K P M Musthafa S/o Muhammedali Haji (IND) 38 Declared
39 Mankada Manjalamkuzhi Ali (IUML) Tk Rasheedali (CPM) 6246 Declared
40 Malappuram P. Ubaidulla (IUML) P Abdul Rahman (CPM) 35208 Declared
41 Vengara P.k Kunjhalikutty (IUML) P Jiji (CPM) 30596 Declared
42 Vallikkunnu Abdul Hameed Master (IUML) Ap Abdul Wahab (INL) 14116 Declared
43 Tirurangadi K P A Majeed (IUML) Niyas Pulikkalakath (IND) 9578 Declared
44 Tanur V.abdurahiman (NSC) P.k.firos (IUML) 985 Declared
45 Tirur Kurukkoli Moideen (IUML) Gafoor P Lillees (CPM) 7214 Declared
46 Kottakkal Prof. Abid Hussain Thangal (IUML) Na Muhammad Kutty (NCP) 16588 Declared
47 Thavanur Dr.k.t.jaleel (IND) Firoz Kunnumparambil (INC) 2564 Declared
48 Ponnani P Nandakumar (CPM) Am Rohit (INC) 17043 Declared
49 Thrithala Mb Rajesh (CPM) V. T. Balram (INC) 3016 Declared
50 Pattambi Muhammed Muhsin (CPI) Riyas Mukkoli (INC) 17974 Declared
51 Shornur P Mammikutty (CPM) T. H. Feroz Babu (INC) 36674 Declared
52 Ottapalam Prem Kumar (CPM) Dr. P Sarin (INC) 15152 Declared
53 Kongad K. Shanthakumari (CPM) U. C. Raman (IUML) 27219 Declared
54 Mannarkad N. Shamsudheen (IUML) K. P. Suresh Raj (CPI) 5870 Declared
55 Malampuzha A Prabhakaran (CPM) C. Krishnakumar (BJP) 25734 Declared
56 Palakkad Shafi Parambil (INC) E. Sreedharan (BJP) 3859 Declared
57 Tarur P. P. Sumod (CPM) K.a. Sheeba (INC) 24531 Declared
58 Chittur K. Krishnankutty (JD(S)) Sumesh Achuthan (INC) 33878 Declared
59 Nenmara K Babu (CPM) C.n.vijayakrishnan (Communist Marxist Party Kerala State Committee) 28704 Declared
60 Alathur K D Prasenan (CPM) Palayam Predeep (INC) 34118 Declared
61 Chelakkara K Radhakrishnan (CPM) C.c. Sreekumar (INC) 39400 Declared
62 Kunnamkulam A C Moideen (CPM) K. Jayasankar (INC) 26631 Declared
63 Guruvayoor Nk Akbar (CPM) K. N. A. Khader (IUML) 18268 Declared
64 Manalur Murali Perunelly (CPM) Vijaya Hari (INC) 29876 Declared
65 Wadakkanchery Xavier Chittilappilly (CPM) Anil Akkara (INC) 15168 Declared
66 Ollur K. Rajan (CPI) Jose Valloor (INC) 21506 Declared
67 Thrissur P. Balachandran (CPI) Padmaja Venugopal (INC) 946 Declared
68 Nattika C. C. Mukundan (CPI) Sunil Lalur (INC) 28431 Declared
69 Kaipamangalam E. T. Taison (CPI) Sobha Subin (INC) 22698 Declared
70 Irinjalakkuda R. Bindu (CPM) Thomas J Unniyadan (KEC) 5949 Declared
71 Puthukkad K K Ramachandran (CPM) Sunil Anthikad (INC) 27353 Declared
72 Chalakkudy T. J. Saneesh Kumar Joseph (INC) Dennies K Antony (KEC(M)) 1057 Declared
73 Kodungallur V. R. Sunil Kumar (CPI) M.p. Jackson (INC) 23893 Declared
74 Perumbavoor Eldhose Kunnappilly (INC) Babu Joseph Perumbavoor (KEC(M)) 2899 Declared
75 Angamaly Roji M John (INC) Jose Thettayil (JD(S)) 15929 Declared
76 Aluva Anwar Sadath (INC) Ar Shelna Nishad (IND) 18886 Declared
77 Kalamassery P Rajeev (CPM) V.e. Abdul Gafoor (IUML) 15336 Declared
78 Paravur Vd Satheeshan (INC) M. T Nixon (CPI) 21301 Declared
79 Vypen K N Unnikrishnan (CPM) Deepak Joy (INC) 8201 Declared
80 Kochi K J Maxi (CPM) Tony Chamminy (INC) 14079 Declared
81 Thripunithura K Babu (INC) M Swaraj (CPM) 992 Declared
82 Eranakulam Tj Vinod (INC) Shaji George Pranatha (IND) 10970 Declared
83 Thrikkakara Pt Thomas (INC) Dr.j.jacob (IND) 14329 Declared
84 Kunnathunad Pv Sreenijan (CPM) Vp Sajeendran (INC) 2715 Declared
85 Piravom Anoop Jacob (KEC(J)) Dr. Sindhumol Jacob (KEC(M)) 25364 Declared
86 Muvattupuzha Mathew Kuzhelnadan (INC) Eldho Abraham (CPI) 6161 Declared
87 Kothamangalam Antony John (CPM) Shibu Thekkumpuram (KEC) 6605 Declared
88 Devikulam Advocate A Raja (CPM) D Kumar (INC) 7848 Declared
89 Udumbanchola Mm Mani (CPM) Em Augusthy (INC) 38305 Declared
90 Thodupuzha P J Joseph (KEC) Prof. K I Antony (KEC(M)) 20259 Declared
91 Idukki Roshy Augustine (KEC(M)) Adv. K Francis George (KEC) 5573 Declared
92 Peerumade Vazhoor Soman (CPI) Cyriac Thomas (INC) 1835 Declared
93 Pala Mani C Kappen (IND) Jose K. Mani (KEC(M)) 15378 Declared
94 Kaduthuruthy Adv. Mons Joseph (KEC) Stephen George (KEC(M)) 4256 Declared
95 Vaikom C. K. Asha (CPI) P. R. Sona (INC) 29122 Declared
96 Ettumanoor Vn Vasavan (CPM) Adv. Prince Lukose (KEC) 14303 Declared
97 Kottayam Thiruvanjoor Radhakrishnan (INC) K Anilkumar (CPM) 18743 Declared
98 Puthuppally Oommen Chandy (INC) Jaick C Thomas (CPM) 9044 Declared
99 Changanassery Adv. Job Maichil (KEC(M)) V. J. Laly (KEC) 6059 Declared
100 Kanjirappally Dr.n.jayaraj (KEC(M)) Joseph Vazhakkan (INC) 13703 Declared
101 Poonjar Adv. Sebastian Kulathunkal (KEC(M)) P.c.george Plathottam (Kerala Janapaksham (Secular),) 16817 Declared
102 Aroor Daleema George (CPM) Shanimol Usman (INC) 7013 Declared
103 Cherthala P. Prasad (CPI) S.sarath (INC) 6148 Declared
104 Alappuzha Pp Chitharanjan (CPM) K. S. Manoj (INC) 11644 Declared
105 Ambalapuzha H Salam (CPM) M. Liju (INC) 11125 Declared
106 Kuttanad Thomas K. Thomas (NCP) Adv. Jacob Abraham (KEC) 5516 Declared
107 Haripad Ramesh Chennithala (INC) R. Sajilal (CPI) 13666 Declared
108 Kayamkulam U Prathibha (CPM) Aritha Babu (INC) 6298 Declared
109 Mavelikara M S Arun Kumar (CPM) K. K. Shaju (INC) 24717 Declared
110 Chengannur Saji Cheriyan (CPM) M. Murali (INC) 32093 Declared
111 Thiruvalla Adv. Mathew T Thomas (JD(S)) Kunju Koshy Paul (KEC) 11421 Declared
112 Ranni Adv. Pramod Narayan (KEC(M)) Ringoo Cherian (INC) 1285 Declared
113 Aranmula Veena George (CPM) K. Sivadasan Nair (INC) 19003 Declared
114 Konni K U Jenish Kumar (CPM) Robin Peter (INC) 8508 Declared
115 Adoor Chittayam Gopakumar (CPI) M. G. Kannan (INC) 2919 Declared
116 Karunagappally C. R. Mahesh (INC) R Ramachandran (CPI) 29208 Declared
117 Chavara Dr.sujith Vijayanpillai (IND) Shibu Baby John (RCP) 1096 Declared
118 Kunnathur Kovoor Kunjumon (IND) Ullas Kovoor (RCP) 2790 Declared
119 Kottarakkara Kn Balagopal (CPM) Resmi R (INC) 10814 Declared
120 Pathanapuram K.b. Ganesh Kumar (KEC(B)) Jyothikumar Chamakkala (INC) 14336 Declared
121 Punalur Ps Supal (CPI) Abdul Rahman Randathani (IUML) 37057 Declared
122 Chadayamangalam J Chinchu Rani (CPI) M. M. Naseer (INC) 13678 Declared
123 Kundara P. C. Vishnunath (INC) J Mercykuttyamma (CPM) 4523 Declared
124 Kollam M Mukesh (CPM) Bindhu Krishna (INC) 2072 Declared
125 Eravipuram M Noushad (CPM) Babudivakaran (RCP) 28121 Declared
126 Chathannur Gs Jayalal (CPI) B. B. Gopakumar (BJP) 17206 Declared
127 Varkala V Joy (CPM) B. R .m. Shafeer (INC) 17821 Declared
128 Attingal O S Ambika (CPM) P. Sudheer (BJP) 31636 Declared
129 Chirayinkeezhu V Sasi (CPI) Anup B.s (INC) 14017 Declared
130 Nedumangad Gr Anil (CPI) P. S. Prasanth (INC) 23309 Declared
131 Vamanapuram Dk Murali (CPM) Anad Jayan (INC) 10242 Declared
132 Kazhakkoottam Kadakampally Surendran (CPM) Sobha Surendran (BJP) 23497 Declared
133 Vattiyoorkavu Vk Prasanth (CPM) V. V. Rajesh (BJP) 21515 Declared
134 Thiruvananthapuram Adv.antony Raju (Janadhipathiya Kerala Congress) V. S. Sivakumar (INC) 7089 Declared
135 Nemom V Sivankutty (CPM) Kummanam Rajasekharan (BJP) 3949 Declared
136 Aruvikkara G Stephan (CPM) K. S. Sabarinathan (INC) 5046 Declared
137 Parassala Ck Hareendran (CPM) Ansajitha Russal (INC) 25828 Declared
138 Kattakkada Ib Satheesh (CPM) Malayinkeezhu Venugopal (INC) 23231 Declared
139 Kovalam M. Vincent (INC) Neelalohithadasan Nadar (JD(S)) 11562 Declared
140 Neyyattinkara K Ansalan (CPM) R.selvaraj (INC) 14262 Declared
The "ONEINDIA" word mark and logo are owned by One.in Digitech Media Pvt. Ltd.