Home
 » 
Lok Sabha Election 2019
 » 
Asset Details of MPs
Embed Widget  
Copy Code

Asset Details of Members of Parliament (MPs) of India

Sl. NoStateConstituencyCandidate NamePartyTotal assets
1AssamAutonomous DistrictHoren Sing BeyBJP2,06,93,570
2AssamBarpetaAbdul KhalequeINC73,98,753
3AssamDhubriBadruddin AjmalAIUDF78,80,64,044
4AssamDibrugarhRameswar TeliBJP43,70,067
5AssamGauhatiQueen OjaBJP63,02,19,570
6AssamJorhatTopon Kumar GogoiBJP1,25,97,461
7AssamKaliaborGaurav GogoiINC1,37,27,834
8AssamKarimganjKripanath MallahBJP18,71,040
9AssamKokrajharNaba Kumar SaraniaIND1,30,13,994
10AssamLakhimpurPradan BaruahBJP1,43,07,978
11AssamMangaldoiDilip SaikiaBJP62,06,286
12AssamNowgongPradyut BordoloiINC7,41,43,272
13AssamSilcharRajdeep RoyBJP2,99,01,767
14AssamTezpurPallab Lochan DasBJP1,44,45,139

Disclaimer: The information relating to the candidate is an archive based on the self-declared affidavit filed at the time of elections. The current status may be different. For the latest on the candidate kindly refer to the affidavit filed by the candidate with the Election Commission of India in the recent election.

Get Instant News Updates
Enable
x
Notification Settings X
Time Settings
Done
Clear Notification X
Do you want to clear all the notifications from your inbox?
Settings X
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. This includes cookies from third party social media websites and ad networks. Such third party cookies may track your use on Oneindia sites for better rendering. Our partners use cookies to ensure we show you advertising that is relevant to you. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on Oneindia website. However, you can change your cookie settings at any time. Learn more
X