Rio Olympics 2016 will see over 10,000 athletes competing in 42 sport disciplines over 19 days. Over 300 medals are to be won in the first-ever Olympics to be held in South America. Find out which sport is when in our schedule pages. Get ready to catch all the excitement from Rio de Janeiro.
14 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg Qualification Match : BERGE Stig-Andre Vs LEE Jungbaik Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg Qualification Match : OTA Shinobu Vs SORYAN Hamid Mohammad Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg Qualification Match : KEBISPAYEV Almat Vs LABAZANOV Ibragim Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 6:36 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:06 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg Qualification Match : ALEKSANDROV Daniel Tihomirov Vs JULFALAKYAN Arsen Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 6:36 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:06 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg Qualification Match : MUNOZ JARAMILLO Carlos Andres Vs BACSI Peter Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 6:36 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:06 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg Qualification Match : MURSALIYEV Elvin Vs SEBIE Mahmoud Fawzy Rashad Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 6:42 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:12 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg Qualification Match : DATUNASHVILI Zurabi Vs KARTIKOV Doszhan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 6:42 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:12 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg 1/8 Final Match : BORRERO MOLINA Ismael Vs ERALIEV Arsen Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 6:42 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:12 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg 1/8 Final Match : MONTANO ARROYO Andres Roberto Vs WANG Lumin Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 6:48 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:18 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg 1/8 Final Match : YUN Won Chol Vs MAHMOUD Haithem Fahmy Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 6:48 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:18 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg 1/8 Final Match : TASMURADOV Elmurat Vs FRIS Kristian Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 6:48 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:18 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg 1/8 Final Match : BAYRAMOV Rovshan Vs RODRIGUEZ OROZCO Raiber Jose Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg 1/8 Final Match : MESSAOUDI El Mahadi Vs THIELKE Jesse David Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg 1/8 Final Match : DAUROV Soslan Vs BERGE Stig-Andre Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg 1/8 Final Match : OTA Shinobu Vs KEBISPAYEV Almat Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:00 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:30 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg 1/8 Final Match : VLASOV Roman Vs KIM Hyeonwoo Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:00 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:30 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg 1/8 Final Match : YANG Bin Vs AIT OUAGRAM Zied Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:00 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:30 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg 1/8 Final Match : BISEK Andrew Thomas Vs HERNANDEZ RIOS Yurisandy Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:06 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:36 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg 1/8 Final Match : STARCEVIC Bozo Vs CEBI Selcuk Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:06 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:36 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg 1/8 Final Match : MADSEN Mark Overgaard Vs ABDVALI Saeid Morad Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:06 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:36 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg 1/8 Final Match : TURDIEV Dilshodjon Vs NEMES Viktor Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:12 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:42 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg 1/8 Final Match : ALEKSANDROV Daniel Tihomirov Vs BACSI Peter Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:12 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:42 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg 1/8 Final Match : MURSALIYEV Elvin Vs KARTIKOV Doszhan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg 1/4 Final Match : BORRERO MOLINA Ismael Vs WANG Lumin Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg 1/4 Final Match : YUN Won Chol Vs TASMURADOV Elmurat Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:24 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:54 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg 1/4 Final Match : BAYRAMOV Rovshan Vs THIELKE Jesse David Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:24 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 9:54 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg 1/4 Final Match : BERGE Stig-Andre Vs OTA Shinobu Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:30 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 10:00 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg 1/4 Final Match : VLASOV Roman Vs YANG Bin Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:30 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 10:00 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg 1/4 Final Match : BISEK Andrew Thomas Vs STARCEVIC Bozo Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:36 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 10:06 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg 1/4 Final Match : MADSEN Mark Overgaard Vs NEMES Viktor Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:36 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 10:06 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg 1/4 Final Match : BACSI Peter Vs MURSALIYEV Elvin Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg Semifinal Match : BORRERO MOLINA Ismael Vs TASMURADOV Elmurat Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | MGR 59 kg Semifinal Match : BAYRAMOV Rovshan Vs OTA Shinobu Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:48 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 10:18 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg Semifinal Match : VLASOV Roman Vs STARCEVIC Bozo Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
14 Aug, 7:48 PM (IST) 14 Aug, 10:18 AM (EST) | MGR 75 kg Semifinal Match : MADSEN Mark Overgaard Vs BACSI Peter Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 12:30 AM (IST) 14 Aug, 3:00 PM (EST) | MGR 59 kg Repechage Rnd 1 Match : SORYAN Hamid Mohammad Vs KEBISPAYEV Almat Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 12:36 AM (IST) 14 Aug, 3:06 PM (EST) | MGR 59 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : ERALIEV Arsen Vs WANG Lumin Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 12:42 AM (IST) 14 Aug, 3:12 PM (EST) | MGR 59 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : KEBISPAYEV Almat Vs BERGE Stig-Andre Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 12:48 AM (IST) 14 Aug, 3:18 PM (EST) | MGR 75 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : KIM Hyeonwoo Vs YANG Bin Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 12:54 AM (IST) 14 Aug, 3:24 PM (EST) | MGR 75 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : ABDVALI Saeid Morad Vs NEMES Viktor Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 1:30 AM (IST) 14 Aug, 4:00 PM (EST) | MGR 59 kg Bronze Match : ERALIEV Arsen Vs TASMURADOV Elmurat Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 1:38 AM (IST) 14 Aug, 4:08 PM (EST) | MGR 59 kg Bronze Match : BERGE Stig-Andre Vs BAYRAMOV Rovshan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 1:46 AM (IST) 14 Aug, 4:16 PM (EST) | MGR 59 kg Gold Medal Match : BORRERO MOLINA Ismael Vs OTA Shinobu Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 1:54 AM (IST) 14 Aug, 4:24 PM (EST) | MGR 75 kg Bronze Match : KIM Hyeonwoo Vs STARCEVIC Bozo Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 2:02 AM (IST) 14 Aug, 4:32 PM (EST) | MGR 75 kg Bronze Match : ABDVALI Saeid Morad Vs BACSI Peter Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 2:10 AM (IST) 14 Aug, 4:40 PM (EST) | MGR 75 kg Gold Medal Match : VLASOV Roman Vs MADSEN Mark Overgaard Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Qualification Match : MANUKYAN Maksim Vs LORINCZ Viktor Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Qualification Match : CHAKVETADZE Davit Vs TAHMASEBI Saman Ahmed Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Qualification Match : AKHLAGHI Habibollah Jomeh Vs BERG Zakarias Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Qualification Match : KUDLA Denis Maksymilian Vs KENZHEEV Zhanarbek Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Qualification Match : KOBLIASHVILI Roberti Vs LEYVA YEPEZ Alfonso Antonio Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg Qualification Match : RAMONOV Murat Vs SEMENOV Sergey Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg Qualification Match : MOHAMED Abdellatif Mohamed Ahmed Vs CHERNETSKYY Oleksandr Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg Qualification Match : SOGHOMONYAN Eduard Vs KAJAIA Iakobi Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg 1/8 Final Match : BELENIUK Zhan Vs SAAD Ahmed Mohamed Ibrahim Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg 1/8 Final Match : BOUDJEMLINE Adem Vs BAYRYAKOV Nikolay Nikolaev Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg 1/8 Final Match : HIETANIEMI Rami Antero Vs HRUSTANOVIC Amer Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg 1/8 Final Match : HAMZATAU Javid Vs PENG Fei Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg 1/8 Final Match : ASSAKALOV Rustam Vs PROVISOR Benjamin Errol Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg 1/8 Final Match : KHATRI Ravinder Vs LORINCZ Viktor Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg 1/8 Final Match : CHAKVETADZE Davit Vs AKHLAGHI Habibollah Jomeh Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg 1/8 Final Match : KAYAALP Riza Vs CARABALLO CABRERA Erwin Jose Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg 1/8 Final Match : SHARIATI Sabah Vs SMITH Robert Timothy David Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg 1/8 Final Match : KUDLA Denis Maksymilian Vs KOBLIASHVILI Roberti Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg 1/8 Final Match : MENG Qiang Vs BABAJANZADEH DARZI Bashir Asgari Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg 1/8 Final Match : POPP Eduard Vs TINALIYEV Nurmakhan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg 1/8 Final Match : LOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain Vs NABI Heiki Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg 1/8 Final Match : EUREN Johan Magnus Vs POPOV Ivan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg 1/8 Final Match : ABDULLAEV Muminjon Vs SEMENOV Sergey Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg 1/8 Final Match : CHERNETSKYY Oleksandr Vs KAJAIA Iakobi Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg 1/4 Final Match : BELENIUK Zhan Vs BAYRYAKOV Nikolay Nikolaev Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg 1/4 Final Match : HRUSTANOVIC Amer Vs HAMZATAU Javid Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg 1/4 Final Match : ASSAKALOV Rustam Vs LORINCZ Viktor Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg 1/4 Final Match : CHAKVETADZE Davit Vs KUDLA Denis Maksymilian Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg 1/4 Final Match : KAYAALP Riza Vs SHARIATI Sabah Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg 1/4 Final Match : BABAJANZADEH DARZI Bashir Asgari Vs POPP Eduard Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:58 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 10:28 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg 1/4 Final Match : LOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain Vs EUREN Johan Magnus Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 7:58 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 10:28 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg 1/4 Final Match : SEMENOV Sergey Vs KAJAIA Iakobi Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 8:06 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 10:36 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Semifinal Match : BELENIUK Zhan Vs HAMZATAU Javid Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 8:06 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 10:36 AM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Semifinal Match : LORINCZ Viktor Vs CHAKVETADZE Davit Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 8:14 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 10:44 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg Semifinal Match : KAYAALP Riza Vs POPP Eduard Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
15 Aug, 8:14 PM (IST) 15 Aug, 10:44 AM (EST) | MGR 130 kg Semifinal Match : LOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain Vs SEMENOV Sergey Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 12:30 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 3:00 PM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Repechage Rnd 1 Match : TAHMASEBI Saman Ahmed Vs AKHLAGHI Habibollah Jomeh Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 12:38 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 3:08 PM (EST) | MGR 130 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : CARABALLO CABRERA Erwin Jose Vs SHARIATI Sabah Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 12:46 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 3:16 PM (EST) | MGR 130 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : NABI Heiki Vs EUREN Johan Magnus Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 12:54 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 3:24 PM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : SAAD Ahmed Mohamed Ibrahim Vs BAYRYAKOV Nikolay Nikolaev Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 1:02 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 3:32 PM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : AKHLAGHI Habibollah Jomeh Vs KUDLA Denis Maksymilian Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 1:30 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 4:00 PM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Bronze Match : BAYRYAKOV Nikolay Nikolaev Vs HAMZATAU Javid Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 1:38 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 4:08 PM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Bronze Match : KUDLA Denis Maksymilian Vs LORINCZ Viktor Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 1:46 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 4:16 PM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Gold Medal Match : BELENIUK Zhan Vs CHAKVETADZE Davit Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 1:54 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 4:24 PM (EST) | MGR 130 kg Bronze Match : SHARIATI Sabah Vs POPP Eduard Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 2:02 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 4:32 PM (EST) | MGR 130 kg Bronze Match : NABI Heiki Vs SEMENOV Sergey Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 2:10 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 4:40 PM (EST) | MGR 130 kg Gold Medal Match : KAYAALP Riza Vs LOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg Qualification Match : ALBIEV Islam-Beka Vs PANAIT Ion Iulian Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg Qualification Match : MARTINEZ PALACIO Miguel Vs CHUNAYEV Rasul Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg Qualification Match : HALOUI Hemza Vs GURI Elis Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg Qualification Match : DZEINICHENKA Tsimafei Vs SCHOEN Carl Fredrik Stefan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg Qualification Match : KISS Balazs Vs TIMCHENKO Dimitriy Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/8 Final Match : STAEBLER Frank Vs VENCKAITIS Edgaras Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/8 Final Match : INOUE Tomohiro Vs STEFANEK Davor Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/8 Final Match : VAELIMAEKI Tero Seppo Vs BOLKVADZE Shmagi Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/8 Final Match : NOROOZI Omid Haji Vs RIVAS ESPINOZA Wuileixis De Jesus Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/8 Final Match : RYU Hansu Vs LORINCZ Tamas Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/8 Final Match : ARUTYUNYAN Migran Vs KAHK Adham Ahmed Saleh Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/8 Final Match : TSAREV Ruslan Vs BENAISSA Tarek Aziz Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/8 Final Match : ALEKSANYAN Artur Vs TIMONCINI Daigoro Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/8 Final Match : ABDELWAHAB Hamdy Moustafa Elsaid Vs ALEXUC CIURARIU Alin Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/8 Final Match : ALBIEV Islam-Beka Vs CHUNAYEV Rasul Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/8 Final Match : MAGOMEDOV Islam Vs ARUSAAR Ardo Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/8 Final Match : ILDEM Cenk Vs HARDEEP Hardeep Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/8 Final Match : REZAEI Ghasem Gholamreza Vs PEREZ MORA Luillys Jose Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/8 Final Match : XIAO di Vs LUGO CABRERA Yasmany Daniel Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/8 Final Match : NADAREISHVILI Revazi Vs GURI Elis Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/8 Final Match : SCHOEN Carl Fredrik Stefan Vs KISS Balazs Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/4 Final Match : STAEBLER Frank Vs STEFANEK Davor Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/4 Final Match : BOLKVADZE Shmagi Vs NOROOZI Omid Haji Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/4 Final Match : RYU Hansu Vs ARUTYUNYAN Migran Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/4 Final Match : BENAISSA Tarek Aziz Vs CHUNAYEV Rasul Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/4 Final Match : ALEKSANYAN Artur Vs ALEXUC CIURARIU Alin Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/4 Final Match : MAGOMEDOV Islam Vs ILDEM Cenk Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/4 Final Match : REZAEI Ghasem Gholamreza Vs LUGO CABRERA Yasmany Daniel Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/4 Final Match : GURI Elis Vs SCHOEN Carl Fredrik Stefan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:58 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:28 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg Semifinal Match : STEFANEK Davor Vs BOLKVADZE Shmagi Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:58 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:28 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg Semifinal Match : ARUTYUNYAN Migran Vs CHUNAYEV Rasul Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 8:06 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:36 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg Semifinal Match : ALEKSANYAN Artur Vs ILDEM Cenk Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 8:06 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:36 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg Semifinal Match : LUGO CABRERA Yasmany Daniel Vs SCHOEN Carl Fredrik Stefan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 12:30 AM (IST) 16 Aug, 3:00 PM (EST) | MGR 66 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : INOUE Tomohiro Vs STAEBLER Frank Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 12:38 AM (IST) 16 Aug, 3:08 PM (EST) | MGR 66 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : KAHK Adham Ahmed Saleh Vs RYU Hansu Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 12:46 AM (IST) 16 Aug, 3:16 PM (EST) | MGR 98 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : TIMONCINI Daigoro Vs ALEXUC CIURARIU Alin Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 12:54 AM (IST) 16 Aug, 3:24 PM (EST) | MGR 98 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : XIAO di Vs REZAEI Ghasem Gholamreza Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 1:30 AM (IST) 16 Aug, 4:00 PM (EST) | MGR 66 kg Bronze Match : INOUE Tomohiro Vs BOLKVADZE Shmagi Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 1:45 AM (IST) 16 Aug, 4:15 PM (EST) | MGR 66 kg Bronze Match : RYU Hansu Vs CHUNAYEV Rasul Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 2:00 AM (IST) 16 Aug, 4:30 PM (EST) | MGR 66 kg Gold Medal Match : STEFANEK Davor Vs ARUTYUNYAN Migran Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 2:30 AM (IST) 16 Aug, 5:00 PM (EST) | MGR 98 kg Bronze Match : ALEXUC CIURARIU Alin Vs ILDEM Cenk Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 2:45 AM (IST) 16 Aug, 5:15 PM (EST) | MGR 98 kg Bronze Match : REZAEI Ghasem Gholamreza Vs SCHOEN Carl Fredrik Stefan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 3:00 AM (IST) 16 Aug, 5:30 PM (EST) | MGR 98 kg Gold Medal Match : ALEKSANYAN Artur Vs LUGO CABRERA Yasmany Daniel Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | WFS 48 kg Qualification Match : DADASHEVA Milana Vs KIM Hyon Gyong Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg Qualification Match : ANTES CASTILLO Lissette Alexandra Vs CHERDIVARA ESANU Mariana Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | WFS 69 kg Qualification Match : WIESZCZEK-KORDUS Agnieszka Jadwiga Vs TOSUN Buse Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | WFS 48 kg Qualification Match : YANKOVA Elitsa Atanasova Vs MUAMBO Rebecca Ndolo Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg Qualification Match : MALIK Sakshi Vs MATTSSON Malin Johanna Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | WFS 69 kg Qualification Match : DOSHO Sara Vs STADNIK MAKHYNIA Alina Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg Qualification Match : HRISTOVA Mimi Nikolova Vs PUREVDORJ Orkhon Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | WFS 48 kg 1/8 Final Match : TOSAKA Eri Vs ESHIMOVA Zhuldyz Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | WFS 69 kg 1/8 Final Match : VOROBEVA Natalia Vs SYZDYKOVA Elmira Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg Qualification Match : KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA Valeriia Vs NIEMESCH Luisa Helga Gerda Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | WFS 48 kg 1/8 Final Match : BLASZKA Jessica Vs AUGELLO Haley Ruth Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | WFS 69 kg 1/8 Final Match : CHEN Wen-Ling Vs OCHIRBAT Nasanburmaa Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | WFS 48 kg 1/8 Final Match : VINESH Vinesh Vs VUC Emilia Alina Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg 1/8 Final Match : ICHO Kaori Vs AMRI Marwa Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | WFS 69 kg 1/8 Final Match : ACOSTA ACOSTA Maria Jose Vs AHMED Enas Mostafa Youssef Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg 1/8 Final Match : FAZZARI Michelle Cristina Vs YESILIRMAK Elif Jale Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | WFS 48 kg 1/8 Final Match : SUN Yanan Vs MIAN Jasmine Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | WFS 69 kg 1/8 Final Match : KRATYSH Ilana Vs DE OLIVEIRA Gilda Maria Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg 1/8 Final Match : RENTERIA CASTILLO Jackeline Vs SOVERO NINO Yanet Ursula Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | WFS 48 kg 1/8 Final Match : STADNIK Mariya Vs BERMUDEZ Patricia Alejandra Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | WFS 69 kg 1/8 Final Match : ZHOU Feng Vs FOCKEN Aline Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | WFS 48 kg 1/8 Final Match : MATKOWSKA Iwona Nina Vs GENESIS Miesinnei Mercy Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg 1/8 Final Match : HERHEL Oksana Vs RATKEVICH Yuliya Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | WFS 69 kg 1/8 Final Match : STORE Signe Marie Fidge Vs FRANSSON Anna Jenny Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg 1/8 Final Match : OLLI Petra Maarit Vs ADENIYI Aminat Oluwafunmilayo Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) | WFS 48 kg 1/8 Final Match : CHOV Sotheara Vs CASTILLO HIDALGO Carolina Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) | WFS 69 kg 1/8 Final Match : RUEBEN Hannah Amuchechi Vs YEATS Dorothy Erzsebet Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg 1/8 Final Match : SOUZA DA SILVA Joice Vs TYNYBEKOVA Aisuluu Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | WFS 48 kg 1/8 Final Match : DADASHEVA Milana Vs YANKOVA Elitsa Atanasova Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | WFS 69 kg 1/8 Final Match : TOSUN Buse Vs DOSHO Sara Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg 1/8 Final Match : CHERDIVARA ESANU Mariana Vs MALIK Sakshi Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) | WFS 48 kg 1/4 Final Match : TOSAKA Eri Vs AUGELLO Haley Ruth Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:58 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 10:28 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg 1/8 Final Match : PUREVDORJ Orkhon Vs KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA Valeriia Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 7:58 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 10:28 AM (EST) | WFS 48 kg 1/4 Final Match : STADNIK Mariya Vs MATKOWSKA Iwona Nina Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 8:06 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 10:36 AM (EST) | WFS 48 kg 1/4 Final Match : VINESH Vinesh Vs SUN Yanan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 8:06 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 10:36 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg 1/4 Final Match : ICHO Kaori Vs YESILIRMAK Elif Jale Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 8:14 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 10:44 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg 1/4 Final Match : OLLI Petra Maarit Vs TYNYBEKOVA Aisuluu Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 8:14 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 10:44 AM (EST) | WFS 48 kg 1/4 Final Match : CASTILLO HIDALGO Carolina Vs YANKOVA Elitsa Atanasova Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 8:22 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 10:52 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg 1/4 Final Match : RENTERIA CASTILLO Jackeline Vs RATKEVICH Yuliya Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 8:22 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 10:52 AM (EST) | WFS 69 kg 1/4 Final Match : VOROBEVA Natalia Vs OCHIRBAT Nasanburmaa Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 8:30 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 11:00 AM (EST) | WFS 69 kg 1/4 Final Match : FOCKEN Aline Vs FRANSSON Anna Jenny Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 8:30 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 11:00 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg 1/4 Final Match : MALIK Sakshi Vs KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA Valeriia Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 8:38 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 11:08 AM (EST) | WFS 69 kg 1/4 Final Match : AHMED Enas Mostafa Youssef Vs DE OLIVEIRA Gilda Maria Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 8:38 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 11:08 AM (EST) | WFS 48 kg Semifinal Match : TOSAKA Eri Vs SUN Yanan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 8:46 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 11:16 AM (EST) | WFS 69 kg 1/4 Final Match : YEATS Dorothy Erzsebet Vs DOSHO Sara Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 8:46 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 11:16 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg Semifinal Match : ICHO Kaori Vs RATKEVICH Yuliya Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 8:54 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 11:24 AM (EST) | WFS 69 kg Semifinal Match : VOROBEVA Natalia Vs AHMED Enas Mostafa Youssef Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 8:54 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 11:24 AM (EST) | WFS 48 kg Semifinal Match : STADNIK Mariya Vs YANKOVA Elitsa Atanasova Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 9:02 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 11:32 AM (EST) | WFS 58 kg Semifinal Match : TYNYBEKOVA Aisuluu Vs KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA Valeriia Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
17 Aug, 9:10 PM (IST) 17 Aug, 11:40 AM (EST) | WFS 69 kg Semifinal Match : FRANSSON Anna Jenny Vs DOSHO Sara Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 12:30 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 3:00 PM (EST) | WFS 58 kg Repechage Rnd 1 Match : NIEMESCH Luisa Helga Gerda Vs PUREVDORJ Orkhon Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 12:30 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 3:00 PM (EST) | WFS 69 kg Repechage Rnd 1 Match : STADNIK MAKHYNIA Alina Vs TOSUN Buse Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 12:38 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 3:08 PM (EST) | WFS 48 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : ESHIMOVA Zhuldyz Vs AUGELLO Haley Ruth Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 12:38 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 3:08 PM (EST) | WFS 58 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : AMRI Marwa Vs YESILIRMAK Elif Jale Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 12:46 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 3:16 PM (EST) | WFS 48 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : BERMUDEZ Patricia Alejandra Vs MATKOWSKA Iwona Nina Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 12:46 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 3:16 PM (EST) | WFS 69 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : SYZDYKOVA Elmira Vs OCHIRBAT Nasanburmaa Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 12:54 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 3:24 PM (EST) | WFS 58 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : PUREVDORJ Orkhon Vs MALIK Sakshi Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 12:54 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 3:24 PM (EST) | WFS 69 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : TOSUN Buse Vs YEATS Dorothy Erzsebet Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 1:30 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 4:00 PM (EST) | WFS 48 kg Bronze Match : ESHIMOVA Zhuldyz Vs SUN Yanan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 1:45 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 4:15 PM (EST) | WFS 48 kg Bronze Match : BERMUDEZ Patricia Alejandra Vs YANKOVA Elitsa Atanasova Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 2:00 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 4:30 PM (EST) | WFS 48 kg Gold Medal Match : TOSAKA Eri Vs STADNIK Mariya Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 2:15 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 4:45 PM (EST) | WFS 58 kg Bronze Match : AMRI Marwa Vs RATKEVICH Yuliya Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 2:30 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 5:00 PM (EST) | WFS 58 kg Bronze Match : MALIK Sakshi Vs TYNYBEKOVA Aisuluu Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 2:45 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 5:15 PM (EST) | WFS 58 kg Gold Medal Match : ICHO Kaori Vs KOBLOVA ZHOLOBOVA Valeriia Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 3:00 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 5:30 PM (EST) | WFS 69 kg Bronze Match : SYZDYKOVA Elmira Vs AHMED Enas Mostafa Youssef Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 3:15 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 5:45 PM (EST) | WFS 69 kg Bronze Match : YEATS Dorothy Erzsebet Vs FRANSSON Anna Jenny Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 3:30 AM (IST) 17 Aug, 6:00 PM (EST) | WFS 69 kg Gold Medal Match : VOROBEVA Natalia Vs DOSHO Sara Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg Qualification Match : JONG Myong Suk Vs GALLAYS Jillian Alice Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg Qualification Match : TKACH OSTAPCHUK Yuliia Vs LAPPAGE Danielle Suzanne Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | WFS 75 kg Qualification Match : BUKINA Ekaterina Vs HAMZA Samar Amer Ibrahim Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg Qualification Match : KHAVALDZHY BLAHINYA Yuliia Vs MAROULIS Helen Louise Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg Qualification Match : TRAZHUKOVA Inna Vs SASTIN Marianna Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | WFS 75 kg Qualification Match : CHERKASOVA Alla Vs ADAR Yasemin Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg Qualification Match : ZHONG Xuechun Vs HEMMER Nina Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg Qualification Match : NUNES DE OLIVEIRA Lais Vs SAHIN Hafize Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | WFS 75 kg 1/8 Final Match : GRAY Adeline Maria Vs OLAYA GUTIERREZ Andrea Carolina Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg 1/8 Final Match : YOSHIDA Saori Vs SINISHIN Natalya Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg 1/8 Final Match : SORONZONBOLD Battsetseg Vs OBORUDUDU Blessing Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | WFS 75 kg 1/8 Final Match : MARZALIUK Vasilisa Vs VESCAN Cynthia Vanessa Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg 1/8 Final Match : SAMBOU Isabelle Vs NGUYEN Thi Lua Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg 1/8 Final Match : PIROZHKOVA Elena Sergey Vs YUSEIN Taybe Mustafa Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | WFS 75 kg 1/8 Final Match : WIEBE Erica Elizabeth Vs SELMAIER Maria Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg 1/8 Final Match : PREVOLARAKI Maria Vs BABITA Kumari Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg 1/8 Final Match : LARIONOVA Yekaterina Vs MAMASHUK Maryia Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | WFS 75 kg 1/8 Final Match : ZHANG Fengliu Vs MAE Epp Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg 1/8 Final Match : ARGUELLO VILLEGAS Betzabeth Angelica Vs ESSOMBE TIAKO Joseph Emilienne Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg 1/8 Final Match : JOHANSSON Henna Katarina Vs HANZLICKOVA Adela Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | WFS 75 kg 1/8 Final Match : ALI Annabel Laure Vs WEFFER GUANIPA Jarimit Leonor Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg 1/8 Final Match : MATTSSON Sofia Magdalena Vs ADEKUOROYE Odunayo Folasade Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg 1/8 Final Match : KAWAI Risako Vs MICHALIK Monika Ewa Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | WFS 75 kg 1/8 Final Match : NEMETH Zsanett Vs MANYUROVA Guzel Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg 1/8 Final Match : KRAWCZYK Katarzyna Vs ERDENECHIMEG Sumiya Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg 1/8 Final Match : RIABI Hela Vs GRIGORJEVA Anastasija Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) | WFS 75 kg 1/8 Final Match : DA SILVA FERREIRA Aline Vs WATARI Rio Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg 1/8 Final Match : GUN Bediha Vs JONG Myong Suk Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg 1/8 Final Match : XU Rui Vs TKACH OSTAPCHUK Yuliia Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | WFS 75 kg 1/8 Final Match : BUKINA Ekaterina Vs ADAR Yasemin Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg 1/8 Final Match : MAROULIS Helen Louise Vs ZHONG Xuechun Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg 1/8 Final Match : TRAZHUKOVA Inna Vs SAHIN Hafize Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:58 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 10:28 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg 1/4 Final Match : YOSHIDA Saori Vs SAMBOU Isabelle Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 7:58 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 10:28 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg 1/4 Final Match : PREVOLARAKI Maria Vs ARGUELLO VILLEGAS Betzabeth Angelica Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 8:06 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 10:36 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg 1/4 Final Match : MATTSSON Sofia Magdalena Vs KRAWCZYK Katarzyna Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 8:06 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 10:36 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg 1/4 Final Match : JONG Myong Suk Vs MAROULIS Helen Louise Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 8:14 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 10:44 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg 1/4 Final Match : SORONZONBOLD Battsetseg Vs PIROZHKOVA Elena Sergey Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 8:14 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 10:44 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg 1/4 Final Match : MAMASHUK Maryia Vs JOHANSSON Henna Katarina Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 8:22 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 10:52 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg 1/4 Final Match : KAWAI Risako Vs GRIGORJEVA Anastasija Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 8:22 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 10:52 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg 1/4 Final Match : XU Rui Vs TRAZHUKOVA Inna Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 8:30 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 11:00 AM (EST) | WFS 75 kg 1/4 Final Match : GRAY Adeline Maria Vs MARZALIUK Vasilisa Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 8:30 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 11:00 AM (EST) | WFS 75 kg 1/4 Final Match : WIEBE Erica Elizabeth Vs ZHANG Fengliu Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 8:38 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 11:08 AM (EST) | WFS 75 kg 1/4 Final Match : ALI Annabel Laure Vs MANYUROVA Guzel Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 8:38 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 11:08 AM (EST) | WFS 75 kg 1/4 Final Match : DA SILVA FERREIRA Aline Vs BUKINA Ekaterina Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 8:46 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 11:16 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg Semifinal Match : YOSHIDA Saori Vs ARGUELLO VILLEGAS Betzabeth Angelica Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 8:46 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 11:16 AM (EST) | WFS 53 kg Semifinal Match : MATTSSON Sofia Magdalena Vs MAROULIS Helen Louise Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 8:54 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 11:24 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg Semifinal Match : PIROZHKOVA Elena Sergey Vs MAMASHUK Maryia Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 8:54 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 11:24 AM (EST) | WFS 63 kg Semifinal Match : KAWAI Risako Vs TRAZHUKOVA Inna Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 9:02 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 11:32 AM (EST) | WFS 75 kg Semifinal Match : MARZALIUK Vasilisa Vs WIEBE Erica Elizabeth Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
18 Aug, 9:02 PM (IST) 18 Aug, 11:32 AM (EST) | WFS 75 kg Semifinal Match : MANYUROVA Guzel Vs BUKINA Ekaterina Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 12:30 AM (IST) 18 Aug, 3:00 PM (EST) | WFS 53 kg Repechage Rnd 1 Match : KHAVALDZHY BLAHINYA Yuliia Vs ZHONG Xuechun Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 12:30 AM (IST) 18 Aug, 3:00 PM (EST) | WFS 63 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : LARIONOVA Yekaterina Vs JOHANSSON Henna Katarina Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 12:38 AM (IST) 18 Aug, 3:08 PM (EST) | WFS 63 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : MICHALIK Monika Ewa Vs GRIGORJEVA Anastasija Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 12:38 AM (IST) 18 Aug, 3:08 PM (EST) | WFS 75 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : NEMETH Zsanett Vs ALI Annabel Laure Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 12:46 AM (IST) 18 Aug, 3:16 PM (EST) | WFS 75 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : SELMAIER Maria Vs ZHANG Fengliu Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 12:54 AM (IST) 18 Aug, 3:24 PM (EST) | WFS 53 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : SINISHIN Natalya Vs SAMBOU Isabelle Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 1:02 AM (IST) 18 Aug, 3:32 PM (EST) | WFS 53 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : ZHONG Xuechun Vs JONG Myong Suk Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 1:30 AM (IST) 18 Aug, 4:00 PM (EST) | WFS 53 kg Bronze Match : SINISHIN Natalya Vs ARGUELLO VILLEGAS Betzabeth Angelica Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 1:40 AM (IST) 18 Aug, 4:10 PM (EST) | WFS 53 kg Bronze Match : ZHONG Xuechun Vs MATTSSON Sofia Magdalena Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 1:50 AM (IST) 18 Aug, 4:20 PM (EST) | WFS 53 kg Gold Medal Match : YOSHIDA Saori Vs MAROULIS Helen Louise Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 2:15 AM (IST) 18 Aug, 4:45 PM (EST) | WFS 63 kg Bronze Match : LARIONOVA Yekaterina Vs PIROZHKOVA Elena Sergey Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 2:25 AM (IST) 18 Aug, 4:55 PM (EST) | WFS 63 kg Bronze Match : MICHALIK Monika Ewa Vs TRAZHUKOVA Inna Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 2:35 AM (IST) 18 Aug, 5:05 PM (EST) | WFS 63 kg Gold Medal Match : MAMASHUK Maryia Vs KAWAI Risako Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 3:00 AM (IST) 18 Aug, 5:30 PM (EST) | WFS 75 kg Bronze Match : ZHANG Fengliu Vs MARZALIUK Vasilisa Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 3:10 AM (IST) 18 Aug, 5:40 PM (EST) | WFS 75 kg Bronze Match : ALI Annabel Laure Vs BUKINA Ekaterina Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 3:20 AM (IST) 18 Aug, 5:50 PM (EST) | WFS 75 kg Gold Medal Match : WIEBE Erica Elizabeth Vs MANYUROVA Guzel Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg Qualification Match : ANSARI Chakir Vs LACHINAU Asadulla Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg Qualification Match : HIGUCHI Rei Vs YANG Kyong Il Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg Qualification Match : BONNE RODRIGUEZ Yowlys Vs RAKHMONOV Abbos Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg Qualification Match : KHADJIEV Zelimkhan Vs YADAV Narsingh Pancham Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg Qualification Match : DIATTA Adama Vs ERDENEBAT Bekhbayar Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg Qualification Match : TAKATANI Sohsuke Vs ILYASOV Talgat Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg Qualification Match : LOPEZ AZCUY Livan Vs FRIEV NASKIDAEVA Taimuraz Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg Qualification Match : USSERBAYEV Galymzhan Vs NEDEALCO Evgheni Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg 1/8 Final Match : KHINCHEGASHVILI Vladimer Vs SANAYEV Nurislam Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg 1/8 Final Match : ALIYEV Haji Vs YUN Junsik Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg 1/8 Final Match : DUBOV Vladimir Vladimirov Vs DENNIS Daniel Paul Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg 1/8 Final Match : ATLI Suleyman Vs GUIDEA Ivan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg 1/8 Final Match : RAHIMI Hassan Sabzali Vs MNATSAKANYAN Garnik Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg 1/8 Final Match : LEBEDEV Victor Vs TOMAR Sandeep Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg 1/8 Final Match : LACHINAU Asadulla Vs HIGUCHI Rei Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg 1/8 Final Match : BURROUGHS Jordan Ernest Vs MIDANA Augusto Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg 1/8 Final Match : GEDUEV Aniuar Vs ABDURAKHMONOV Bekzod Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg 1/8 Final Match : BONNE RODRIGUEZ Yowlys Vs DIATTA Adama Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg 1/8 Final Match : MAKARASHVILI Jakob Vs IVANOV Georgi Ivanov Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg 1/8 Final Match : IZQUIERDO MENDEZ Carlos Arturo Vs HASANOV Jabrayil Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg 1/8 Final Match : PUREVJAV Unurbat Vs DEMIRTAS Soner Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg 1/8 Final Match : YAZDANICHARATI Hassan Aliazam Vs CASTELLY Asnage Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg 1/8 Final Match : KHADJIEV Zelimkhan Vs TAKATANI Sohsuke Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg 1/8 Final Match : LOPEZ AZCUY Livan Vs USSERBAYEV Galymzhan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg 1/4 Final Match : KHINCHEGASHVILI Vladimer Vs ALIYEV Haji Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg 1/4 Final Match : DUBOV Vladimir Vladimirov Vs GUIDEA Ivan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg 1/4 Final Match : RAHIMI Hassan Sabzali Vs LEBEDEV Victor Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg 1/4 Final Match : HIGUCHI Rei Vs BONNE RODRIGUEZ Yowlys Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg 1/4 Final Match : BURROUGHS Jordan Ernest Vs GEDUEV Aniuar Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg 1/4 Final Match : MAKARASHVILI Jakob Vs HASANOV Jabrayil Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:58 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 10:28 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg 1/4 Final Match : DEMIRTAS Soner Vs YAZDANICHARATI Hassan Aliazam Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 7:58 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 10:28 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg 1/4 Final Match : TAKATANI Sohsuke Vs USSERBAYEV Galymzhan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 8:06 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 10:36 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg Semifinal Match : KHINCHEGASHVILI Vladimer Vs DUBOV Vladimir Vladimirov Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 8:06 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 10:36 AM (EST) | MFS 57 kg Semifinal Match : RAHIMI Hassan Sabzali Vs HIGUCHI Rei Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 8:14 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 10:44 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg Semifinal Match : GEDUEV Aniuar Vs HASANOV Jabrayil Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
19 Aug, 8:14 PM (IST) 19 Aug, 10:44 AM (EST) | MFS 74 kg Semifinal Match : YAZDANICHARATI Hassan Aliazam Vs USSERBAYEV Galymzhan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 12:30 AM (IST) 19 Aug, 3:00 PM (EST) | MFS 57 kg Repechage Rnd 1 Match : YANG Kyong Il Vs LACHINAU Asadulla Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 12:38 AM (IST) 19 Aug, 3:08 PM (EST) | MFS 74 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : ABDURAKHMONOV Bekzod Vs BURROUGHS Jordan Ernest Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 12:46 AM (IST) 19 Aug, 3:16 PM (EST) | MFS 74 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : CASTELLY Asnage Vs DEMIRTAS Soner Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 12:54 AM (IST) 19 Aug, 3:24 PM (EST) | MFS 57 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : SANAYEV Nurislam Vs ALIYEV Haji Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 1:02 AM (IST) 19 Aug, 3:32 PM (EST) | MFS 57 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : YANG Kyong Il Vs BONNE RODRIGUEZ Yowlys Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 1:30 AM (IST) 19 Aug, 4:00 PM (EST) | MFS 57 kg Bronze Match : ALIYEV Haji Vs DUBOV Vladimir Vladimirov Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 1:45 AM (IST) 19 Aug, 4:15 PM (EST) | MFS 57 kg Bronze Match : BONNE RODRIGUEZ Yowlys Vs RAHIMI Hassan Sabzali Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 2:00 AM (IST) 19 Aug, 4:30 PM (EST) | MFS 57 kg Gold Medal Match : KHINCHEGASHVILI Vladimer Vs HIGUCHI Rei Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 2:30 AM (IST) 19 Aug, 5:00 PM (EST) | MFS 74 kg Bronze Match : ABDURAKHMONOV Bekzod Vs HASANOV Jabrayil Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 2:45 AM (IST) 19 Aug, 5:15 PM (EST) | MFS 74 kg Bronze Match : DEMIRTAS Soner Vs USSERBAYEV Galymzhan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 3:00 AM (IST) 19 Aug, 5:30 PM (EST) | MFS 74 kg Gold Medal Match : GEDUEV Aniuar Vs YAZDANICHARATI Hassan Aliazam Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg Qualification Match : KAKHIDZE Aslan Vs MAHAMEDAU Amarhajy Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg Qualification Match : ORGODOL Uitumen Vs GANEV Mihail Petrov Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg Qualification Match : KARIMIMACHIANI Alireza Mohammad Vs SAADAOUI Mohamed Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg Qualification Match : ZASIEIEV Alen Vs MAKHOV Bilyal Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg Qualification Match : PETRIASHVILI Geno Vs KUMCHEV Dimitar Angelov Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg Qualification Match : JARVIS Korey Vs GHASEMI Komeil Nemat Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg Qualification Match : CHEBBI Radhouane Vs ABDELMOTTALEB Diaaeldin Kamal Gouda Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg 1/8 Final Match : SADULAEV Abdulrashid Vs VEREB Istvan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg 1/8 Final Match : CEBALLOS FUENTES Pedro Francisco Vs MOHAMED Mohamed Aly Zaghloul Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg 1/8 Final Match : BI Shengfeng Vs SHARIFOV Sharif Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg 1/8 Final Match : BARANOWSKI Zbigniew Mateusz Vs AMINASHVILI Sandro Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg 1/8 Final Match : YASAR Selim Vs ESPINAL Jaime Yusept Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg 1/8 Final Match : SALAS PEREZ Reineris Vs KIM Gwanuk Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg 1/8 Final Match : COX J'den Michael Tbory Vs MAHAMEDAU Amarhajy Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg 1/8 Final Match : GANEV Mihail Petrov Vs KARIMIMACHIANI Alireza Mohammad Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg 1/8 Final Match : AKGUL Taha Vs JARGALSAIKHAN Chuluunbat Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg 1/8 Final Match : SAIDAU Ibrahim Vs SHABANBAY Daulet Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg 1/8 Final Match : DENG Zhiwei Vs BERIANIDZE Levan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg 1/8 Final Match : TEMENGIL Florian Skilang Vs LIGETI Daniel Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg 1/8 Final Match : MAGOMEDOV Jamaladdin Vs DLAGNEV Tervel Ivaylov Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg 1/8 Final Match : BARAN Robert Vs LAZAREV Aiaal Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg 1/8 Final Match : ZASIEIEV Alen Vs PETRIASHVILI Geno Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg 1/8 Final Match : GHASEMI Komeil Nemat Vs ABDELMOTTALEB Diaaeldin Kamal Gouda Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg 1/4 Final Match : SADULAEV Abdulrashid Vs CEBALLOS FUENTES Pedro Francisco Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg 1/4 Final Match : SHARIFOV Sharif Vs BARANOWSKI Zbigniew Mateusz Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg 1/4 Final Match : YASAR Selim Vs SALAS PEREZ Reineris Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg 1/4 Final Match : COX J'den Michael Tbory Vs KARIMIMACHIANI Alireza Mohammad Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg 1/4 Final Match : AKGUL Taha Vs SAIDAU Ibrahim Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg 1/4 Final Match : BERIANIDZE Levan Vs LIGETI Daniel Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:58 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 10:28 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg 1/4 Final Match : DLAGNEV Tervel Ivaylov Vs BARAN Robert Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 7:58 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 10:28 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg 1/4 Final Match : PETRIASHVILI Geno Vs GHASEMI Komeil Nemat Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 8:06 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 10:36 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg Semifinal Match : SADULAEV Abdulrashid Vs SHARIFOV Sharif Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 8:06 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 10:36 AM (EST) | MFS 86 kg Semifinal Match : YASAR Selim Vs COX J'den Michael Tbory Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 8:14 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 10:44 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg Semifinal Match : AKGUL Taha Vs BERIANIDZE Levan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
20 Aug, 8:14 PM (IST) 20 Aug, 10:44 AM (EST) | MFS 125 kg Semifinal Match : DLAGNEV Tervel Ivaylov Vs GHASEMI Komeil Nemat Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 12:30 AM (IST) 20 Aug, 3:00 PM (EST) | MFS 125 kg Repechage Rnd 1 Match : JARVIS Korey Vs ABDELMOTTALEB Diaaeldin Kamal Gouda Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 12:38 AM (IST) 20 Aug, 3:08 PM (EST) | MFS 86 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : VEREB Istvan Vs CEBALLOS FUENTES Pedro Francisco Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 12:46 AM (IST) 20 Aug, 3:16 PM (EST) | MFS 86 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : ESPINAL Jaime Yusept Vs SALAS PEREZ Reineris Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 12:54 AM (IST) 20 Aug, 3:24 PM (EST) | MFS 125 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : JARGALSAIKHAN Chuluunbat Vs SAIDAU Ibrahim Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 1:02 AM (IST) 20 Aug, 3:32 PM (EST) | MFS 125 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : JARVIS Korey Vs PETRIASHVILI Geno Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 1:30 AM (IST) 20 Aug, 4:00 PM (EST) | MFS 86 kg Bronze Match : CEBALLOS FUENTES Pedro Francisco Vs SHARIFOV Sharif Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 1:45 AM (IST) 20 Aug, 4:15 PM (EST) | MFS 86 kg Bronze Match : SALAS PEREZ Reineris Vs COX J'den Michael Tbory Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 2:00 AM (IST) 20 Aug, 4:30 PM (EST) | MFS 86 kg Gold Medal Match : SADULAEV Abdulrashid Vs YASAR Selim Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 2:30 AM (IST) 20 Aug, 5:00 PM (EST) | MFS 125 kg Bronze Match : SAIDAU Ibrahim Vs BERIANIDZE Levan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 2:45 AM (IST) 20 Aug, 5:15 PM (EST) | MFS 125 kg Bronze Match : PETRIASHVILI Geno Vs DLAGNEV Tervel Ivaylov Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 3:00 AM (IST) 20 Aug, 5:30 PM (EST) | MFS 125 kg Gold Medal Match : AKGUL Taha Vs GHASEMI Komeil Nemat Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:00 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 7:30 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg Qualification Match : NOVACHKOV Borislav Stefanov Vs NASIRI Meisam Abolfazl Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:00 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 7:30 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg Qualification Match : DUTT Yogeshwar Vs GANZORIG Mandakhnaran Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:00 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 7:30 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg Qualification Match : YEERLANBIEKE Katai Vs PRIZRENI Sahit Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:08 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 7:38 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg Qualification Match : VERANES GARCIA Haislan Antonio Vs RAMONOV Soslan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:08 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 7:38 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg Qualification Match : VALDES TOBIER Alejandro Enrique Vs KAYA Mustafa Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:08 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 7:38 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg Qualification Match : IBRAGIMOV Magomed Idrisovitch Vs BUASSAT DJONDE Bedopassa Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:16 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 7:46 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg Qualification Match : YAZDANI Reza Mohammad Ali Vs BOLUKBASI Ibrahim Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:16 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 7:46 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg Qualification Match : BARAN Radoslaw Vs GOZIUMOV Khetag Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:16 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 7:46 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg 1/8 Final Match : CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank Vs SAFARYAN Devid Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:24 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 7:54 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg 1/8 Final Match : IAKOBISHVILI Zurabi Vs DANIEL Amas Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:24 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 7:54 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg 1/8 Final Match : ASGAROV Toghrul Vs KVYATKOVSKYY Andriy Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:24 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 7:54 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg 1/8 Final Match : MOLINARO Frank Aniello Vs GADZHIEV Magomedmurad Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:32 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:02 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg 1/8 Final Match : NAVRUZOV Ikhtiyor Vs BATIROV Adam Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:32 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:02 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg 1/8 Final Match : GOMEZ Franklin Vs NOVACHKOV Borislav Stefanov Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:32 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:02 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg 1/8 Final Match : GANZORIG Mandakhnaran Vs YEERLANBIEKE Katai Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:40 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:10 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg 1/8 Final Match : SNYDER Kyle Frederick Vs CORTINA LACERRA Javier Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:40 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:10 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg 1/8 Final Match : SARITOV Albert Vs CEBAN Nicolai Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:40 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:10 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg 1/8 Final Match : RAMONOV Soslan Vs VALDES TOBIER Alejandro Enrique Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:48 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:18 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg 1/8 Final Match : DIAZ ROBERTTI Jose Daniel Vs IBRAGIMOV Mamed Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:48 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:18 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg 1/8 Final Match : ODIKADZE Elizbar Vs KETOEV Georgii Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:48 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:18 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg 1/8 Final Match : DORJKHAND Khuderbulga Vs MUSAEV Magomed Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:56 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:26 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg 1/8 Final Match : ANDRIITSEV Valerii Vs BOLTUKAEV Anzor Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:56 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:26 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg 1/8 Final Match : TAMARAU Soso Vs IBRAGIMOV Magomed Idrisovitch Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 5:56 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:26 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg 1/8 Final Match : YAZDANI Reza Mohammad Ali Vs GOZIUMOV Khetag Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 6:04 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:34 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg 1/4 Final Match : CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank Vs IAKOBISHVILI Zurabi Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 6:04 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:34 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg 1/4 Final Match : ASGAROV Toghrul Vs MOLINARO Frank Aniello Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 6:12 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:42 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg 1/4 Final Match : NAVRUZOV Ikhtiyor Vs GOMEZ Franklin Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 6:12 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:42 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg 1/4 Final Match : GANZORIG Mandakhnaran Vs RAMONOV Soslan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 6:20 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:50 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg 1/4 Final Match : SNYDER Kyle Frederick Vs SARITOV Albert Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 6:20 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:50 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg 1/4 Final Match : IBRAGIMOV Mamed Vs ODIKADZE Elizbar Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 6:28 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:58 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg 1/4 Final Match : MUSAEV Magomed Vs ANDRIITSEV Valerii Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 6:28 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 8:58 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg 1/4 Final Match : IBRAGIMOV Magomed Idrisovitch Vs GOZIUMOV Khetag Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 6:36 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 9:06 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg Semifinal Match : CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank Vs ASGAROV Toghrul Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 6:36 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 9:06 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg Semifinal Match : NAVRUZOV Ikhtiyor Vs RAMONOV Soslan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 6:44 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 9:14 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg Semifinal Match : SNYDER Kyle Frederick Vs ODIKADZE Elizbar Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 6:44 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 9:14 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg Semifinal Match : ANDRIITSEV Valerii Vs GOZIUMOV Khetag Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 9:15 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 11:45 AM (EST) | MFS 65 kg Repechage Rnd 1 Match : VERANES GARCIA Haislan Antonio Vs VALDES TOBIER Alejandro Enrique Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 9:23 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 11:53 AM (EST) | MFS 97 kg Repechage Rnd 1 Match : BARAN Radoslaw Vs YAZDANI Reza Mohammad Ali Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 9:31 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 12:01 PM (EST) | MFS 65 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : KVYATKOVSKYY Andriy Vs MOLINARO Frank Aniello Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 9:39 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 12:09 PM (EST) | MFS 65 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : VERANES GARCIA Haislan Antonio Vs GANZORIG Mandakhnaran Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 9:47 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 12:17 PM (EST) | MFS 97 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : CORTINA LACERRA Javier Vs SARITOV Albert Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 9:55 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 12:25 PM (EST) | MFS 97 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : YAZDANI Reza Mohammad Ali Vs IBRAGIMOV Magomed Idrisovitch Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 10:15 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 12:45 PM (EST) | MFS 65 kg Bronze Match : MOLINARO Frank Aniello Vs CHAMIZO MARQUEZ Frank Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 10:30 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 1:00 PM (EST) | MFS 65 kg Bronze Match : GANZORIG Mandakhnaran Vs NAVRUZOV Ikhtiyor Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 10:45 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 1:15 PM (EST) | MFS 65 kg Gold Medal Match : ASGAROV Toghrul Vs RAMONOV Soslan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 11:15 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 1:45 PM (EST) | MFS 97 kg Bronze Match : SARITOV Albert Vs ODIKADZE Elizbar Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 11:30 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 2:00 PM (EST) | MFS 97 kg Bronze Match : IBRAGIMOV Magomed Idrisovitch Vs ANDRIITSEV Valerii Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
21 Aug, 11:45 PM (IST) 21 Aug, 2:15 PM (EST) | MFS 97 kg Gold Medal Match : SNYDER Kyle Frederick Vs GOZIUMOV Khetag Venue : Carioca Arena 2 |