Rio Olympics 2016 will see over 10,000 athletes competing in 42 sport disciplines over 19 days. Over 300 medals are to be won in the first-ever Olympics to be held in South America. Find out which sport is when in our schedule pages. Get ready to catch all the excitement from Rio de Janeiro.
6 Aug, 5:30 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 8:00 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 64 Match : COSTA Rayssa Vs GEROUDET Tiffany Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 5:30 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 8:00 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 64 Match : NGUYEN Thi Nhu Hoa Vs MALLO Auriane Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 5:30 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 8:00 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 64 Match : TERAN Alejandra Vs SATO Nozomi Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 5:30 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 8:00 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 64 Match : CANDASSAMY Marie-Florence Vs SIMEAO Amanda Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 6:00 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 8:30 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 64 Match : MACKINNON Leonora Vs POP Simona Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 6:45 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 9:15 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 Match : BESBES Sarra Vs COSTA Rayssa Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 6:45 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 9:15 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 Match : POPESCU Ana Maria Vs MALLO Auriane Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 6:45 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 9:15 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 Match : LOGUNOVA Tatiana Vs SATO Nozomi Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 6:45 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 9:15 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 Match : GHERMAN Simona Vs REMBI Lauren Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 7:15 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 9:45 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 Match : HOLMES Katharine Vs KIRPU Erika Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 7:15 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 9:45 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 Match : CHOI Injeong Vs KOLOBOVA Violetta Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 7:15 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 9:45 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 Match : SHEMYAKINA Yana Vs HURLEY Courtney Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 7:15 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 9:45 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 Match : KRYVYTSKA Olena Vs SHIN A Lam Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 7:45 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 10:15 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 Match : PANTELYEYEVA Kseniya Vs EMBRICH Irina Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 7:45 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 10:15 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 Match : KONG Man Wai Vivian Vs SHUTOVA Lyubov Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 7:45 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 10:15 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 Match : SUN Yujie Vs KANG Young Mi Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 7:45 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 10:15 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 Match : HURLEY Kelley Vs MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 8:15 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 10:45 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 Match : SAKOA Gbahi Gwladys Vs SUN Yiwen Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 8:15 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 10:45 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 Match : MACKINNON Leonora Vs FIAMINGO Rossella Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 8:15 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 10:45 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 Match : BELJAJEVA Julia Vs SZASZ Emese Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 8:15 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 10:45 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 32 Match : CANDASSAMY Marie-Florence Vs XU Anqi Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 9:00 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 11:30 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 Match : KIRPU Erika Vs BESBES Sarra Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 9:00 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 11:30 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 Match : CHOI Injeong Vs POPESCU Ana Maria Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 9:00 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 11:30 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 Match : SATO Nozomi Vs SHEMYAKINA Yana Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 9:00 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 11:30 AM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 Match : REMBI Lauren Vs KRYVYTSKA Olena Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 9:30 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 12:00 PM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 Match : EMBRICH Irina Vs SUN Yiwen Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 9:30 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 12:00 PM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 Match : KONG Man Wai Vivian Vs FIAMINGO Rossella Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 9:30 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 12:00 PM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 Match : KANG Young Mi Vs SZASZ Emese Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 9:30 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 12:00 PM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Table of 16 Match : CANDASSAMY Marie-Florence Vs MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 10:15 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 12:45 PM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Quarterfinal 1 Match : BESBES Sarra Vs SUN Yiwen Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 10:15 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 12:45 PM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Quarterfinal 2 Match : CHOI Injeong Vs FIAMINGO Rossella Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 10:15 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 12:45 PM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Quarterfinal 3 Match : SATO Nozomi Vs SZASZ Emese Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
6 Aug, 10:15 PM (IST) 6 Aug, 12:45 PM (EST) | Women's Épée Individual Quarterfinal 4 Match : REMBI Lauren Vs MOELLHAUSEN Nathalie Venue : Carioca Arena 3 |