Rio Olympics 2016 will see over 10,000 athletes competing in 42 sport disciplines over 19 days. Over 300 medals are to be won in the first-ever Olympics to be held in South America. Find out which sport is when in our schedule pages. Get ready to catch all the excitement from Rio de Janeiro.
16 Aug, 12:30 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 3:00 PM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Repechage Rnd 1 Match : TAHMASEBI Saman Ahmed Vs AKHLAGHI Habibollah Jomeh Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 12:38 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 3:08 PM (EST) | MGR 130 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : CARABALLO CABRERA Erwin Jose Vs SHARIATI Sabah Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 12:46 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 3:16 PM (EST) | MGR 130 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : NABI Heiki Vs EUREN Johan Magnus Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 12:54 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 3:24 PM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : SAAD Ahmed Mohamed Ibrahim Vs BAYRYAKOV Nikolay Nikolaev Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 1:02 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 3:32 PM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Repechage Rnd 2 Match : AKHLAGHI Habibollah Jomeh Vs KUDLA Denis Maksymilian Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 1:30 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 4:00 PM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Bronze Match : BAYRYAKOV Nikolay Nikolaev Vs HAMZATAU Javid Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 1:38 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 4:08 PM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Bronze Match : KUDLA Denis Maksymilian Vs LORINCZ Viktor Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 1:46 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 4:16 PM (EST) | MGR 85 kg Gold Medal Match : BELENIUK Zhan Vs CHAKVETADZE Davit Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 1:54 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 4:24 PM (EST) | MGR 130 kg Bronze Match : SHARIATI Sabah Vs POPP Eduard Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 2:02 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 4:32 PM (EST) | MGR 130 kg Bronze Match : NABI Heiki Vs SEMENOV Sergey Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 2:10 AM (IST) 15 Aug, 4:40 PM (EST) | MGR 130 kg Gold Medal Match : KAYAALP Riza Vs LOPEZ NUNEZ Mijain Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg Qualification Match : ALBIEV Islam-Beka Vs PANAIT Ion Iulian Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg Qualification Match : MARTINEZ PALACIO Miguel Vs CHUNAYEV Rasul Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg Qualification Match : HALOUI Hemza Vs GURI Elis Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg Qualification Match : DZEINICHENKA Tsimafei Vs SCHOEN Carl Fredrik Stefan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg Qualification Match : KISS Balazs Vs TIMCHENKO Dimitriy Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:38 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:08 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/8 Final Match : STAEBLER Frank Vs VENCKAITIS Edgaras Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/8 Final Match : INOUE Tomohiro Vs STEFANEK Davor Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/8 Final Match : VAELIMAEKI Tero Seppo Vs BOLKVADZE Shmagi Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:46 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:16 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/8 Final Match : NOROOZI Omid Haji Vs RIVAS ESPINOZA Wuileixis De Jesus Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/8 Final Match : RYU Hansu Vs LORINCZ Tamas Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/8 Final Match : ARUTYUNYAN Migran Vs KAHK Adham Ahmed Saleh Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/8 Final Match : TSAREV Ruslan Vs BENAISSA Tarek Aziz Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/8 Final Match : ALEKSANYAN Artur Vs TIMONCINI Daigoro Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/8 Final Match : ABDELWAHAB Hamdy Moustafa Elsaid Vs ALEXUC CIURARIU Alin Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:02 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:32 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/8 Final Match : ALBIEV Islam-Beka Vs CHUNAYEV Rasul Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/8 Final Match : MAGOMEDOV Islam Vs ARUSAAR Ardo Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/8 Final Match : ILDEM Cenk Vs HARDEEP Hardeep Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:10 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:40 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/8 Final Match : REZAEI Ghasem Gholamreza Vs PEREZ MORA Luillys Jose Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/8 Final Match : XIAO di Vs LUGO CABRERA Yasmany Daniel Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/8 Final Match : NADAREISHVILI Revazi Vs GURI Elis Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:18 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:48 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/8 Final Match : SCHOEN Carl Fredrik Stefan Vs KISS Balazs Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/4 Final Match : STAEBLER Frank Vs STEFANEK Davor Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/4 Final Match : BOLKVADZE Shmagi Vs NOROOZI Omid Haji Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/4 Final Match : RYU Hansu Vs ARUTYUNYAN Migran Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg 1/4 Final Match : BENAISSA Tarek Aziz Vs CHUNAYEV Rasul Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/4 Final Match : ALEKSANYAN Artur Vs ALEXUC CIURARIU Alin Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:42 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:12 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/4 Final Match : MAGOMEDOV Islam Vs ILDEM Cenk Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/4 Final Match : REZAEI Ghasem Gholamreza Vs LUGO CABRERA Yasmany Daniel Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg 1/4 Final Match : GURI Elis Vs SCHOEN Carl Fredrik Stefan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:58 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:28 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg Semifinal Match : STEFANEK Davor Vs BOLKVADZE Shmagi Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 7:58 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:28 AM (EST) | MGR 66 kg Semifinal Match : ARUTYUNYAN Migran Vs CHUNAYEV Rasul Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 8:06 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:36 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg Semifinal Match : ALEKSANYAN Artur Vs ILDEM Cenk Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
16 Aug, 8:06 PM (IST) 16 Aug, 10:36 AM (EST) | MGR 98 kg Semifinal Match : LUGO CABRERA Yasmany Daniel Vs SCHOEN Carl Fredrik Stefan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 |