Rio Olympics 2016 will see over 10,000 athletes competing in 42 sport disciplines over 19 days. Over 300 medals are to be won in the first-ever Olympics to be held in South America. Find out which sport is when in our schedule pages. Get ready to catch all the excitement from Rio de Janeiro.
Basketball | 11 Aug, 12:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 2:30 PM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary Round Group B Match : United States Vs Serbia Venue : Youth Arena | |
Weightlifting | 11 Aug, 12:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 2:30 PM (EST) |
Women's 69kg Group A Match : XIANG Yanmei Vs ZHAPPARKUL Zhazira Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 2 | |
Beach Volleyball | 11 Aug, 12:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 2:30 PM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary - Pool A Match : CERUTTI Alison Vs RANGHIERI Alex Venue : Beach Volleyball Arena | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 12:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 2:30 PM (EST) |
Women -70 kg Repechage contest Match : GRAF Bernadette Vs ZUPANCIC Kelita Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 12:07 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 2:37 PM (EST) |
Women -70 kg Repechage contest Match : BERNABEU Maria Vs BOLDER Linda Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 12:09 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 2:39 PM (EST) |
Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations Match : RAY Shamoli Vs BAYARDO Gabriela Venue : Sambódromo | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 12:10 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 2:40 PM (EST) |
Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinal 1 Match : KIM Junghwan Vs KOVALEV Nikolay Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 12:10 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 2:40 PM (EST) |
Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinal 2 Match : DOLNICEANU Tiberiu Vs SZILAGYI Aron Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 12:10 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 2:40 PM (EST) |
Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinal 3 Match : ABEDINI Mojtaba Vs ANSTETT Vincent Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 12:10 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 2:40 PM (EST) |
Men's Sabre Individual Quarterfinal 4 Match : HOMER Daryl Vs SZABO Matyas Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 12:14 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 2:44 PM (EST) |
Men -90 kg Repechage contest Match : NYMAN Marcus Vs IDDIR Alexandre Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 12:21 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 2:51 PM (EST) |
Men -90 kg Repechage contest Match : LKHAGVASUREN Otgonbaatar Vs MEHDIYEV Mammadali Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 12:22 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 2:52 PM (EST) |
Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations Match : RAMAEKERS Robin Vs RODRIGUEZ LIEBANA Juan Ignacio Venue : Sambódromo | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 12:28 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 2:58 PM (EST) |
Women -70 kg Semifinal of Table A Match : TACHIMOTO Haruka Vs VARGAS KOCH Laura Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Diving | 11 Aug, 12:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Synchronised 3m Springboard Final Match : LAUGHER Jack Vs DORMAN Sam Venue : Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre | |
Football | 11 Aug, 12:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:00 PM (EST) |
Men's First Round - Group C - Match 19 Match : Germany Vs Fiji Venue : Mineirão | |
Football | 11 Aug, 12:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:00 PM (EST) |
Men's First Round - Group C - Match 20 Match : Republic of Korea Vs Mexico Venue : Mané Garrincha Stadium | |
Rugby Sevens | 11 Aug, 12:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Placing 9-12 Match : United States Vs Brazil Venue : Deodoro Stadium | |
Artistic Gymnastics | 11 Aug, 12:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Individual All-Around Final Match : UCHIMURA Kohei Vs VERNIAIEV Oleg Venue : Rio Olympic Arena | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 12:35 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:05 PM (EST) |
Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations Match : UNRUH Lisa Vs BAYARDO Gabriela Venue : Sambódromo | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 12:35 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:05 PM (EST) |
Women -70 kg Semifinal of Table B Match : ALVEAR Yuri Vs CONWAY Sally Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 12:42 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:12 PM (EST) |
Men -90 kg Semifinal of Table A Match : BAKER Mashu Vs CHENG Xunzhao Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 12:48 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:18 PM (EST) |
Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations Match : GARRETT Zach Vs KAMARUDDIN Haziq Venue : Sambódromo | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 12:49 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:19 PM (EST) |
Men -90 kg Semifinal of Table B Match : LIPARTELIANI Varlam Vs GWAK Donghan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 12:56 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:26 PM (EST) |
Women -70 kg Contest for Bronze Medal A Match : CONWAY Sally Vs GRAF Bernadette Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Rugby Sevens | 11 Aug, 1:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:30 PM (EST) |
Men's Placing 9-12 Match : Spain Vs Kenya Venue : Deodoro Stadium | |
Beach Volleyball | 11 Aug, 1:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:30 PM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary - Pool B Match : BROUWER Alexander Vs KANTOR Piotr Venue : Beach Volleyball Arena | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 1:01 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:31 PM (EST) |
Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations Match : GALIAZZO Marco Vs DUENAS Crispin Venue : Sambódromo | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 1:03 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:33 PM (EST) |
Women -70 kg Contest for Bronze Medal B Match : VARGAS KOCH Laura Vs BERNABEU Maria Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Handball | 11 Aug, 1:10 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:40 PM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary Group A Match : Norway Vs Angola Venue : Future Arena | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 1:10 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:40 PM (EST) |
Women -70 kg Final - Gold Medal Contest Match : TACHIMOTO Haruka Vs ALVEAR Yuri Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 1:14 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:44 PM (EST) |
Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations Match : SARTORI Guendalina Vs AGUIRRE Carolina Venue : Sambódromo | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 1:17 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:47 PM (EST) |
Men -90 kg Contest for Bronze Medal A Match : GWAK Donghan Vs NYMAN Marcus Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 1:24 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:54 PM (EST) |
Men -90 kg Contest for Bronze Medal B Match : CHENG Xunzhao Vs LKHAGVASUREN Otgonbaatar Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 1:27 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 3:57 PM (EST) |
Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations Match : ESEBUA Kristine Vs KUMARI Deepika Venue : Sambódromo | |
Rugby Sevens | 11 Aug, 1:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 4:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Quarter-final 1 Match : Fiji Vs New Zealand Venue : Deodoro Stadium | |
Hockey | 11 Aug, 1:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 4:00 PM (EST) |
Women's Pool B - Match 17 Match : United States Vs Japan Venue : Olympic Hockey Centre | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 1:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 4:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Quarterfinal 3 Match : DUSMATOV Hasanboy Vs ZHAKYPOV Birzhan Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 1:31 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 4:01 PM (EST) |
Men -90 kg Final - Gold Medal Contest Match : BAKER Mashu Vs LIPARTELIANI Varlam Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Volleyball | 11 Aug, 1:35 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 4:05 PM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary - Pool A - Match 16 Match : Russian Federation Vs Cameroon Venue : Maracanãzinho | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 1:40 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 4:10 PM (EST) |
Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations Match : GARRETT Zach Vs DUENAS Crispin Venue : Sambódromo | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 1:47 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 4:17 PM (EST) |
Men's Light Fly (46-49kg) Quarterfinal 4 Match : QUIPO PILATAXI Carlos Eduardo Vs HERNANDEZ Nico Miguel Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 1:53 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 4:23 PM (EST) |
Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations Match : SARTORI Guendalina Vs KUMARI Deepika Venue : Sambódromo | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 2:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 4:30 PM (EST) |
Women's Foil Individual Semifinal 1 Match : DI FRANCISCA Elisa Vs BOUBAKRI Ines Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Rugby Sevens | 11 Aug, 2:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 4:30 PM (EST) |
Men's Quarter-final 2 Match : Japan Vs France Venue : Deodoro Stadium | |
Beach Volleyball | 11 Aug, 2:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 4:30 PM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary - Pool B Match : BEDNARCZUK Agatha Vs FERNANDEZ STEINER Liliana Venue : Beach Volleyball Arena | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 2:04 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 4:34 PM (EST) |
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries Match : ASANAU Dzmitry Vs GARCIA MORA Hector Luis Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 2:06 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 4:36 PM (EST) |
Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations Match : VAN DER VEN Rick Vs HUSTON Patrick Venue : Sambódromo | |
Basketball | 11 Aug, 2:15 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 4:45 PM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary Round Group B Match : Senegal Vs Canada Venue : Youth Arena | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 2:19 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 4:49 PM (EST) |
Men's Individual 1/32 Eliminations Match : BALAZ Boris Vs KU Bonchan Venue : Sambódromo | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 2:20 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 4:50 PM (EST) |
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries Match : NJANGIRU Benson Gicharu Vs ERDENEBAT Tsendbaatar Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 2:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 5:00 PM (EST) |
Women's Foil Individual Semifinal 2 Match : SHANAEVA Aida Vs DERIGLAZOVA Inna Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Rugby Sevens | 11 Aug, 2:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 5:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Quarter-final 3 Match : Great Britain Vs Argentina Venue : Deodoro Stadium | |
Hockey | 11 Aug, 2:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 5:00 PM (EST) |
Women's Pool A - Match 18 Match : China Vs Netherlands Venue : Olympic Hockey Centre | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 2:32 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 5:02 PM (EST) |
Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations Match : CHOI Misun Vs CAMILO GONZALEZ Yessica Venue : Sambódromo | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 2:38 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 5:08 PM (EST) |
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries Match : DE JESUS Robenilson Vs HAMMACHI Fahem Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 2:45 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 5:15 PM (EST) |
Women's Individual 1/32 Eliminations Match : LE Chien-Ying Vs MARTIN Adriana Venue : Sambódromo | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 2:55 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 5:25 PM (EST) |
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries Match : GAIBNAZAROV Fazliddin Vs MALONGA DZALAMOU Dival Forele Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 2:58 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 5:28 PM (EST) |
Men's Individual 1/16 Eliminations Match : HUSTON Patrick Vs KU Bonchan Venue : Sambódromo | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 3:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 5:30 PM (EST) |
Men's Sabre Individual Semifinal 1 Match : KIM Junghwan Vs SZILAGYI Aron Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Rugby Sevens | 11 Aug, 3:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 5:30 PM (EST) |
Men's Quarter-final 4 Match : South Africa Vs Australia Venue : Deodoro Stadium | |
Beach Volleyball | 11 Aug, 3:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 5:30 PM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary - Pool F Match : COPE CHARLES Karen Vs PEREZ PAZO Olaya Venue : Beach Volleyball Arena | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 3:11 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 5:41 PM (EST) |
Women's Individual 1/16 Eliminations Match : CHOI Misun Vs LE Chien-Ying Venue : Sambódromo | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 3:13 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 5:43 PM (EST) |
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries Match : KUMAR Manoj Vs PETRAUSKAS Evaldas Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 3:20 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 5:50 PM (EST) |
Men's Sabre Individual Semifinal 2 Match : ABEDINI Mojtaba Vs HOMER Daryl Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Basketball | 11 Aug, 3:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 6:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary Round Group A Match : Australia Vs United States Venue : Carioca Arena 1 | |
Football | 11 Aug, 3:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 6:00 PM (EST) |
Men's First Round - Group B - Match 21 Match : Colombia Vs Nigeria Venue : Corinthians Arena | |
Football | 11 Aug, 3:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 6:00 PM (EST) |
Men's First Round - Group B - Match 22 Match : Japan Vs Sweden Venue : Fonte Nova Arena | |
Weightlifting | 11 Aug, 3:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 6:00 PM (EST) |
Men's 77kg Group A Match : RAHIMOV Nijat Vs LYU Xiaojun Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 2 | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 3:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 6:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries Match : HITCHINS Richardson Vs RUSSELL Gary Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 3:47 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 6:17 PM (EST) |
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries Match : BAUDERLIQUE Mathieu Albert Daniel Vs CARRILLO Juan Carlos Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 3:50 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 6:20 PM (EST) |
Women's Foil Indiv. Bronze Medal Bout Match : SHANAEVA Aida Vs BOUBAKRI Ines Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Water Polo | 11 Aug, 4:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 6:30 PM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary Round - Group A - Match 15 Match : Brazil Vs Serbia Venue : Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre | |
Hockey | 11 Aug, 4:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 6:30 PM (EST) |
Men's Pool A - Match 19 Match : New Zealand Vs Brazil Venue : Olympic Hockey Centre | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 4:04 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 6:34 PM (EST) |
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries Match : MINA Carlos Andres Vs WARD Joseph Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 4:20 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 6:50 PM (EST) |
Men's Sabre Individual Bronze Medal Bout Match : KIM Junghwan Vs ABEDINI Mojtaba Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Handball | 11 Aug, 4:20 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 6:50 PM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary Group B Match : Netherlands Vs Republic of Korea Venue : Future Arena | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 4:21 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 6:51 PM (EST) |
Men's Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinal 3 Match : LEVIT Vassiliy Vs ST PIERRE Kennedy Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 4:38 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 7:08 PM (EST) |
Men's Heavy (91kg) Quarterfinal 4 Match : PERALTA Yamil Alberto Vs SAVON Erislandy Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 4:45 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 7:15 PM (EST) |
Women's Foil Individual Gold Medal Bout Match : DI FRANCISCA Elisa Vs DERIGLAZOVA Inna Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Hockey | 11 Aug, 5:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 7:30 PM (EST) |
Men's Pool A - Match 20 Match : Great Britain Vs Australia Venue : Olympic Hockey Centre | |
Table Tennis | 11 Aug, 5:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 7:30 PM (EST) |
Women's Singles Bronze Medal Match Match : KIM Song I Vs FUKUHARA Ai Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 3 | |
Volleyball | 11 Aug, 5:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 7:30 PM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary - Pool A - Match 17 Match : Republic of Korea Vs Argentina Venue : Maracanãzinho | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 5:15 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 7:45 PM (EST) |
Men's Sabre Individual Gold Medal Bout Match : SZILAGYI Aron Vs HOMER Daryl Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Water Polo | 11 Aug, 5:20 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 7:50 PM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary Round - Group B - Match 17 Match : Spain Vs Croatia Venue : Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre | |
Beach Volleyball | 11 Aug, 5:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 8:00 PM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary - Pool C Match : WALSH JENNINGS Kerri Vs FORRER Isabelle Venue : Beach Volleyball Arena | |
Table Tennis | 11 Aug, 6:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 8:30 PM (EST) |
Women's Singles Gold Medal Match Match : DING Ning Vs LI Xiaoxia Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 3 | |
Handball | 11 Aug, 6:20 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 8:50 PM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary Group B Match : France Vs Argentina Venue : Future Arena | |
Football | 11 Aug, 6:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 9:00 PM (EST) |
Men's First Round - Group A - Match 23 Match : Denmark Vs Brazil Venue : Fonte Nova Arena | |
Football | 11 Aug, 6:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 9:00 PM (EST) |
Men's First Round - Group A - Match 24 Match : South Africa Vs Iraq Venue : Corinthians Arena | |
Beach Volleyball | 11 Aug, 6:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 9:00 PM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary - Pool B Match : GALLAY Ana Vs HERMANNOVA Barbora Venue : Beach Volleyball Arena | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 6:33 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 9:03 PM (EST) |
Men's 200m Breaststroke Final Match : BALANDIN Dmitriy Vs PRENOT Josh Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 6:42 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 9:12 PM (EST) |
Women's 100m Freestyle Semifinal 1 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 6:50 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 9:20 PM (EST) |
Women's 100m Freestyle Semifinal 2 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 6:58 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 9:28 PM (EST) |
Men's 200m Backstroke Semifinal 1 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Basketball | 11 Aug, 7:00 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 9:30 PM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary Round Group A Match : Venezuela Vs China Venue : Carioca Arena 1 | |
Volleyball | 11 Aug, 7:05 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 9:35 PM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary - Pool A - Match 18 Match : Brazil Vs Japan Venue : Maracanãzinho | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 7:07 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 9:37 PM (EST) |
Men's 200m Backstroke Semifinal 2 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 7:24 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 9:54 PM (EST) |
Women's 200m Butterfly Final Match : BELMONTE GARCIA Mireia Vs GROVES Madeline Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Beach Volleyball | 11 Aug, 7:30 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 10:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary - Pool B Match : BOCKERMANN Markus Vs LIAMIN Nikita Venue : Beach Volleyball Arena | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 7:33 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 10:03 PM (EST) |
Men's 100m Freestyle Final Match : CHALMERS Kyle Vs TIMMERS Pieter Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 7:41 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 10:11 PM (EST) |
Women's 200m Breaststroke Semifinal 1 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 7:50 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 10:20 PM (EST) |
Women's 200m Breaststroke Semifinal 2 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 7:59 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 10:29 PM (EST) |
Men's 200m Individual Medley Semifinal 1 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 8:08 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 10:38 PM (EST) |
Men's 200m Individual Medley Semifinal 2 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 8:25 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 10:55 PM (EST) |
Women's 4 x 200m Freestyle Relay Final Match : United States Vs Australia Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Beach Volleyball | 11 Aug, 8:29 AM (IST) 10 Aug, 10:59 PM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary - Pool A Match : DOPPLER Clemens Vs BINSTOCK Josh Venue : Beach Volleyball Arena | |
Golf | 11 Aug, 4:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 6:30 AM (EST) |
Men's Round 1 Venue : Olympic Golf Course | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 4:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 7:00 AM (EST) |
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Grp A Match : ZHANG Nan Vs FUCHS Michael Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 4:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 7:00 AM (EST) |
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Grp C Match : KIM Gi Jung Vs CWALINA Adam Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 4:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 7:00 AM (EST) |
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Grp A Match : MATSUTOMO Misaki Vs GUTTA Jwala Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 4:55 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 7:25 AM (EST) |
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Grp A Match : LEE Yong Dae Vs CHAU Matthew Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 4:55 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 7:25 AM (EST) |
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Grp L Match : INTANON Ratchanok Vs TOLMOFF Kati Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 4:55 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 7:25 AM (EST) |
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Grp E Match : LIN Dan Vs OBERNOSTERER David Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 5:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 7:30 AM (EST) |
Women's Pair Semifinal A/B 1 Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 5:10 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 7:40 AM (EST) |
Women's Pair Semifinal A/B 2 Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 5:20 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 7:50 AM (EST) |
LWT Women's Double Sculls Semi A/B 1 Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Shooting | 11 Aug, 5:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:00 AM (EST) |
50m Rifle 3 Pos. Women's Qualification Venue : Olympic Shooting Centre | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 5:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:00 AM (EST) |
Women's Épée Team Table of 16 Match : Brazil Vs Ukraine Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 5:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:00 AM (EST) |
LWT Women's Double Sculls Semi A/B 2 Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 5:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:00 AM (EST) |
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Grp D Match : KAZUNO Kenta Vs ARENDS Jacco Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 5:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:00 AM (EST) |
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Grp D Match : AHSAN Mohammad Vs ATTRI Manu Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 5:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:00 AM (EST) |
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Grp P Match : WANG Yihan Vs MAGEE Chloe Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 5:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:00 AM (EST) |
Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations Match : KUMARI Deepika Vs TAN Ya-Ting Venue : Sambódromo | |
Water Polo | 11 Aug, 5:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:00 AM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary Round - Group A - Match 07 Match : Russian Federation Vs Brazil Venue : Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 5:40 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:10 AM (EST) |
LWT Men's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 1 Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 5:43 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:13 AM (EST) |
Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations Match : CAO Hui Vs UNRUH Lisa Venue : Sambódromo | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 5:50 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:20 AM (EST) |
LWT Men's Double Sculls Semifinal A/B 2 Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 5:56 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:26 AM (EST) |
Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations Match : LAISHRAM Bombayla Devi Vs VALENCIA Alejandra Venue : Sambódromo | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 6:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:30 AM (EST) |
Men's Four Semifinal A/B 1 Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Handball | 11 Aug, 6:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:30 AM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary Group A Match : Tunisia Vs Qatar Venue : Future Arena | |
Volleyball | 11 Aug, 6:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:30 AM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary - Pool B - Match 13 Match : Iran Vs Cuba Venue : Maracanãzinho | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 6:05 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:35 AM (EST) |
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Grp B Match : PEDERSEN Christinna Vs LUO Ying Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 6:05 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:35 AM (EST) |
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Grp A Match : LEE Chong Wei Vs OPTI Soren Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 6:05 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:35 AM (EST) |
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Grp D Match : KO Sung Hyun Vs CHEW Phillip Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 6:09 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:39 AM (EST) |
Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations Match : CHOI Misun Vs STEPANOVA Inna Venue : Sambódromo | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 6:10 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:40 AM (EST) |
Men's Four Semifinal A/B 2 Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 6:20 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:50 AM (EST) |
Women's Eight Repechage 1 Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 6:22 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 8:52 AM (EST) |
Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations Match : KI Bobae Vs HTWE San Yu Venue : Sambódromo | |
Equestrian | 11 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) |
Dressage Individual Grand Prix Day 2 Venue : Olympic Equestrian Centre | |
Equestrian | 11 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) |
Dressage Team Grand Prix Day 2 Venue : Olympic Equestrian Centre | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) |
Men's Eight Repechage 1 Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Hockey | 11 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) |
Men's Pool B - Match 21 Match : Netherlands Vs India Venue : Olympic Hockey Centre | |
Beach Volleyball | 11 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary - Pool A Match : FRANCA MAESTRINI Larissa Vs KOLOSINSKA Kinga Venue : Beach Volleyball Arena | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 64 Match : BLOSHENKO Artem Vs KURBONOV Soyib Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 64 Match : FONSECA Jorge Vs BAKHSHI Mohammad Tawfiq Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Table Tennis | 11 Aug, 6:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:00 AM (EST) |
Men's Singles Semifinal 1 Match : MA Long Vs MIZUTANI Jun Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 3 | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 6:35 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:05 AM (EST) |
Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations Match : QI Yuhong Vs WU Jiaxin Venue : Sambódromo | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 6:37 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:07 AM (EST) |
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : JOO Abigel Vs PUREVJARGAL Lkhamdegd Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 6:37 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:07 AM (EST) |
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : POGORZELEC Daria Vs MBALLA ATANGANA Hortence Vanessa Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 6:40 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:10 AM (EST) |
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Grp P Match : CHEN Long Vs KARUNARATNE Niluka Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 6:40 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:10 AM (EST) |
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Grp C Match : MAHESWARI Nitya Krishinda Vs POON Lok Yan Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 6:40 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:10 AM (EST) |
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Grp M Match : PUSARLA V. Sindhu Vs SAROSI Laura Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 6:42 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:12 AM (EST) |
Men's Quad. Sculls Final A Match : Germany Vs Australia Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 6:44 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:14 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : GASIMOV Elmar Vs KHAIBULAEV Tagir Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 6:44 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:14 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : MARET Cyrille Vs TRAORE Ayouba Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 6:48 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:18 AM (EST) |
Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations Match : DOS SANTOS Ane Marcelle Vs FOLKARD Naomi Venue : Sambódromo | |
Water Polo | 11 Aug, 6:50 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:20 AM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary Round - Group A - Match 05 Match : Italy Vs Australia Venue : Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 6:51 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:21 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : BOUYACOUB Lyes Vs REMARENCO Ivan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 6:51 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:21 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : GROL Henk Vs REYES Kyle Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 6:54 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:24 AM (EST) |
Women's Quad. Sculls Final A Match : Germany Vs Netherlands Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 6:58 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:28 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : DARWISH Ramadan Vs DUGASSE Dominic Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 6:58 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:28 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : NIKIFOROV Toma Vs MAHJOUB Javad Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 7:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:30 AM (EST) |
Women's Épée Team Quarterfinal 1 Match : China Vs Ukraine Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 7:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:30 AM (EST) |
Women's Épée Team Quarterfinal 2 Match : Republic of Korea Vs Estonia Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 7:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:30 AM (EST) |
Women's Épée Team Quarterfinal 3 Match : Russian Federation Vs France Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 7:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:30 AM (EST) |
Women's Épée Team Quarterfinal 4 Match : United States Vs Romania Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 7:01 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:31 AM (EST) |
Women's Individual 1/8 Eliminations Match : KANG Un Ju Vs CHANG Hyejin Venue : Sambódromo | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 7:05 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:35 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : ARMENTEROS Jose Vs NAIDAN Tuvshinbayar Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 7:05 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:35 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : GVINIASHVILI Beka Vs FLETCHER Benjamin Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 7:12 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:42 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : CHO Guham Vs PACEK Martin Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 7:12 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:42 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : KRPALEK Lukas Vs FONSECA Jorge Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 7:14 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:44 AM (EST) |
Men's Pair Final A Match : MURRAY Eric Vs BRITTAIN Lawrence Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 7:15 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:45 AM (EST) |
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Grp A Match : IVANOV Vladimir Vs LEE Sheng Mu Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 7:15 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:45 AM (EST) |
Mixed Doubles Group Play Stage - Grp A Match : JORDAN Praveen Vs LEE Chun Hei Reginald Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 7:15 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:45 AM (EST) |
Men's Doubles Group Play Stage - Grp D Match : CHAI Biao Vs ENDO Hiroyuki Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 7:19 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:49 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : BLOSHENKO Artem Vs SHAH Hussain Shah Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 7:19 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:49 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : RAKOV Maxim Vs MINASKIN Grigori Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : FREY Karl-Richard Vs CIRJENICS Miklos Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 7:26 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 9:56 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : HAGA Ryunosuke Vs BORODAVKO Jevgenijs Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Hockey | 11 Aug, 7:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:00 AM (EST) |
Men's Pool B - Match 22 Match : Ireland Vs Canada Venue : Olympic Hockey Centre | |
Beach Volleyball | 11 Aug, 7:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:00 AM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary - Pool D Match : SCHALK Chaim Vs DIAZ GOMEZ Nivaldo Nadhir Venue : Beach Volleyball Arena | |
Table Tennis | 11 Aug, 7:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:00 AM (EST) |
Men's Singles Semifinal 2 Match : SAMSONOV Vladimir Vs ZHANG Jike Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 3 | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 7:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:00 AM (EST) |
Men's Singles Third Round Match : DEL POTRO Juan Martin Vs DANIEL Taro Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 7:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:00 AM (EST) |
Men's Singles Third Round Match : BAUTISTA AGUT Roberto Vs MULLER Gilles Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 7:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:00 AM (EST) |
Men's Singles Third Round Match : NADAL Rafael Vs SIMON Gilles Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 7:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:00 AM (EST) |
Men's Singles Third Round Match : DONSKOY Evgeny Vs JOHNSON Steve Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 7:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:00 AM (EST) |
Women's Singles Quarterfinal Match : KEYS Madison Vs KASATKINA Daria Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 7:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:00 AM (EST) |
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries Match : RODRIGUEZ Victor Vs HAM Sangmyeong Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 7:33 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:03 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : YAN Naing Soe Vs GEORGE Christopher Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 7:33 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:03 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 32 Match : BUZACARINI Rafael Vs APRAHAMIAN Pablo Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 7:34 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:04 AM (EST) |
Women's Double Sculls Final A Match : FULARCZYK-KOZLOWSKA Magdalena Vs THORNLEY Victoria Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 7:40 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:10 AM (EST) |
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16 Match : HARRISON Kayla Vs ZHANG Zhehui Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 7:40 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:10 AM (EST) |
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16 Match : TCHEUMEO Audrey Vs SOL Kyong Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 7:47 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:17 AM (EST) |
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16 Match : JOO Abigel Vs UMEKI Mami Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 7:47 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:17 AM (EST) |
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16 Match : POWELL Natalie Vs MAZOUZ Sarah Myriam Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 7:48 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:18 AM (EST) |
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries Match : BUTSENKO Mykola Vs HAMOUT Mohamed Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) |
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Grp G Match : NEHWAL Saina Vs VICENTE Lohaynny Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) |
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Grp L Match : AXELSEN Viktor Vs PONSANA Boonsak Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 7:50 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:20 AM (EST) |
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Grp N Match : TAI Tzu Ying Vs BALDAUF Elisabeth Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 7:54 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:24 AM (EST) |
Men's Double Sculls Final A Match : SINKOVIC Martin Vs GRISKONIS Mindaugas Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 7:54 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:24 AM (EST) |
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16 Match : CASTILLO Yalennis Vs VERKERK Marhinde Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 7:54 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:24 AM (EST) |
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16 Match : AGUIAR Mayra Vs GIAMBELLI Miranda Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Handball | 11 Aug, 8:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:30 AM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary Group B Match : Poland Vs Egypt Venue : Future Arena | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:01 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:31 AM (EST) |
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16 Match : VELENSEK Anamari Vs TURKS Viktoriia Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:01 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:31 AM (EST) |
Women -78 kg Elimination Round of 16 Match : MALZAHN Luise Vs POGORZELEC Daria Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Volleyball | 11 Aug, 8:05 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:35 AM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary - Pool B - Match 14 Match : Russian Federation Vs Egypt Venue : Maracanãzinho | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 8:05 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:35 AM (EST) |
Men's Bantam (56kg) Preliminaries Match : THAPA Shiva Vs RAMIREZ Robeisy Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:08 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:38 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16 Match : GASIMOV Elmar Vs BOUYACOUB Lyes Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:08 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:38 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16 Match : MARET Cyrille Vs GROL Henk Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Water Polo | 11 Aug, 8:10 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:40 AM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary Round - Group B - Match 06 Match : China Vs United States Venue : Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 8:14 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:44 AM (EST) |
LWT Men's Four Final A Match : Switzerland Vs Denmark Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:15 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:45 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16 Match : DARWISH Ramadan Vs ARMENTEROS Jose Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:15 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:45 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16 Match : GVINIASHVILI Beka Vs NIKIFOROV Toma Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:22 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:52 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16 Match : BLOSHENKO Artem Vs CHO Guham Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:22 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:52 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16 Match : KRPALEK Lukas Vs RAKOV Maxim Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 8:22 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:52 AM (EST) |
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries Match : ALKASBEH Obada Vs BIYARSLANOV Arthur Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 8:25 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:55 AM (EST) |
Women's Singles Group Play Stage - Grp A Match : MARIN Carolina Vs VAINIO Nanna Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 8:25 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:55 AM (EST) |
Women's Doubles Group Play Stage - Grp C Match : HOO Vivian Kah Mun Vs OLVER Heather Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Badminton | 11 Aug, 8:25 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:55 AM (EST) |
Men's Singles Group Play Stage - Grp E Match : NGUYEN Tien Minh Vs MALKOV Vladimir Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 4 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:29 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:59 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16 Match : FREY Karl-Richard Vs YAN Naing Soe Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:29 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 10:59 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Elimination Round of 16 Match : HAGA Ryunosuke Vs BUZACARINI Rafael Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Shooting | 11 Aug, 8:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:00 AM (EST) |
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women's Finals Match : ENGLEDER Barbara Vs ZHANG Binbin Venue : Olympic Shooting Centre | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 8:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:00 AM (EST) |
Women's Épée Team Classification 5-8 Match : Ukraine Vs Republic of Korea Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 8:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:00 AM (EST) |
Women's Épée Team Classification 5-8 Match : France Vs United States Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Beach Volleyball | 11 Aug, 8:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:00 AM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary - Pool E Match : PRUDEL Mariusz Vs GRIMALT Marco Venue : Beach Volleyball Arena | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 8:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:00 AM (EST) |
Women's Doubles Quarterfinal Match : SAFAROVA Lucie Vs ERRANI Sara Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 8:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:00 AM (EST) |
Women's Doubles Quarterfinal Match : BACSINSZKY Timea Vs CHAN Hao-Ching Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:36 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:06 AM (EST) |
Women -78 kg Quarterfinal Match : HARRISON Kayla Vs JOO Abigel Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:36 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:06 AM (EST) |
Women -78 kg Quarterfinal Match : TCHEUMEO Audrey Vs POWELL Natalie Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 8:40 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:10 AM (EST) |
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries Match : GOZGEC Batuhan Vs SMAILA Mahaman Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:43 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:13 AM (EST) |
Women -78 kg Quarterfinal Match : VELENSEK Anamari Vs CASTILLO Yalennis Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:43 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:13 AM (EST) |
Women -78 kg Quarterfinal Match : AGUIAR Mayra Vs MALZAHN Luise Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Basketball | 11 Aug, 8:45 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:15 AM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary Round Group A Match : Belarus Vs Turkey Venue : Youth Arena | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:50 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:20 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Quarterfinal Match : GASIMOV Elmar Vs DARWISH Ramadan Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:50 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:20 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Quarterfinal Match : MARET Cyrille Vs GVINIASHVILI Beka Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:57 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:27 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Quarterfinal Match : BLOSHENKO Artem Vs FREY Karl-Richard Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Judo | 11 Aug, 8:57 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:27 AM (EST) |
Men -100 kg Quarterfinal Match : KRPALEK Lukas Vs HAGA Ryunosuke Venue : Carioca Arena 2 | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 8:57 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:27 AM (EST) |
Men's Light Welter (64kg) Preliminaries Match : TEIXEIRA Joedison Vs CHADI Abdelkader Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 9:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:30 AM (EST) |
Men's Quad. Sculls Final B Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Rugby Sevens | 11 Aug, 9:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:30 AM (EST) |
Men's Placing 11-12 Match : Brazil Vs Kenya Venue : Deodoro Stadium | |
Hockey | 11 Aug, 9:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:30 AM (EST) |
Men's Pool B - Match 23 Match : Argentina Vs Germany Venue : Olympic Hockey Centre | |
Canoe Slalom | 11 Aug, 9:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:30 AM (EST) |
Canoe Double (C2) Men Semi-final Venue : Whitewater Stadium | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 9:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:30 AM (EST) |
Men's Singles Third Round Match : BELLUCCI Thomaz Vs GOFFIN David Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 9:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:30 AM (EST) |
Men's Singles Third Round Match : FOGNINI Fabio Vs MURRAY Andy Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 9:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:30 AM (EST) |
Women's Singles Quarterfinal Match : SVITOLINA Elina Vs KVITOVA Petra Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 9:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:30 AM (EST) |
Women's Singles Quarterfinal Match : PUIG Monica Vs SIEGEMUND Laura Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 9:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:30 AM (EST) |
Mixed Doubles First Round Match : BERTENS Kiki Vs WILLIAMS Venus Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 9:10 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:40 AM (EST) |
Men's Pair Final B Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 9:13 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:43 AM (EST) |
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries Match : RABII Mohammed Vs OKWIRI Rayton Nduku Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 9:20 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 11:50 AM (EST) |
Women's Double Sculls Final B Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 9:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Double Sculls Final B Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Water Polo | 11 Aug, 9:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:00 PM (EST) |
Women's Preliminary Round - Group B - Match 08 Match : Spain Vs Hungary Venue : Maria Lenk Aquatics Centre | |
Rugby Sevens | 11 Aug, 9:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Placing 9-10 Match : United States Vs Spain Venue : Deodoro Stadium | |
Beach Volleyball | 11 Aug, 9:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary - Pool E Match : NUMMERDOR Reinder Vs KRASILNIKOV Viacheslav Venue : Beach Volleyball Arena | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 9:31 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:01 PM (EST) |
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries Match : BYAMBA Tuvshinbat Vs DONNELLY Steven Gerard Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 9:32 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:02 PM (EST) |
Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 1 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 9:34 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:04 PM (EST) |
Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 2 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Sailing | 11 Aug, 9:35 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:05 PM (EST) |
Nacra 17 Mixed Race 03 Venue : Marina da Glória | |
Sailing | 11 Aug, 9:35 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:05 PM (EST) |
Finn Men Race 05 Venue : Marina da Glória | |
Sailing | 11 Aug, 9:35 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:05 PM (EST) |
RS:X Men Race 07 Venue : Marina da Glória | |
Sailing | 11 Aug, 9:35 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:05 PM (EST) |
470 Women Race 03 Venue : Marina da Glória | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 9:36 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:06 PM (EST) |
Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 3 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 9:38 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:08 PM (EST) |
Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 4 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 9:40 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:10 PM (EST) |
LWT Men's Four Final B Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 9:40 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:10 PM (EST) |
Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 5 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 9:42 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:12 PM (EST) |
Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 6 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 9:44 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:14 PM (EST) |
Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 7 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 9:45 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:15 PM (EST) |
Women's Épée Team Semifinal 1 Match : China Vs Estonia Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 9:45 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:15 PM (EST) |
Women's Épée Team Semifinal 2 Match : Russian Federation Vs Romania Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Sailing | 11 Aug, 9:45 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:15 PM (EST) |
470 Men Race 03 Venue : Marina da Glória | |
Sailing | 11 Aug, 9:45 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:15 PM (EST) |
RS:X Women Race 07 Venue : Marina da Glória | |
Canoe Slalom | 11 Aug, 9:45 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:15 PM (EST) |
Kayak (K1) Women Semi-final Venue : Whitewater Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 9:46 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:16 PM (EST) |
Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 8 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 9:48 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:18 PM (EST) |
Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 9 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 9:48 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:18 PM (EST) |
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries Match : STANIONIS Eimantas Vs GIYASOV Shakhram Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 9:50 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:20 PM (EST) |
LWT Women's Double Sculls Semi C/D 1 Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 9:50 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:20 PM (EST) |
Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 10 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 9:52 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:22 PM (EST) |
Men's 50m Freestyle - Heat 11 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 9:56 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:26 PM (EST) |
Women's 800m Freestyle - Heat 1 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 10:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:30 PM (EST) |
LWT Women's Double Sculls Semi C/D 2 Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Rugby Sevens | 11 Aug, 10:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:30 PM (EST) |
Men's Placing 5-8 Match : New Zealand Vs France Venue : Deodoro Stadium | |
Hockey | 11 Aug, 10:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:30 PM (EST) |
Men's Pool A - Match 24 Match : Spain Vs Belgium Venue : Olympic Hockey Centre | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 10:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:30 PM (EST) |
Women's Doubles Quarterfinal Match : MUGURUZA Garbine Vs MAKAROVA Ekaterina Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 10:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:30 PM (EST) |
Women's Doubles Quarterfinal Match : HLAVACKOVA Andrea Vs KASATKINA Daria Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 10:04 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:34 PM (EST) |
Men's Welter (69kg) Preliminaries Match : MARGARYAN Vladimir Vs IGLESIAS Roniel Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 10:08 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:38 PM (EST) |
Women's 800m Freestyle - Heat 2 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 10:10 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:40 PM (EST) |
LWT Men's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 1 Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 10:13 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:43 PM (EST) |
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries Match : RASULOV Elshod Vs BUATSI Joshua Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 10:20 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:50 PM (EST) |
LWT Men's Double Sculls Semifinal C/D 2 Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 10:20 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:50 PM (EST) |
Women's 800m Freestyle - Heat 3 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Boxing | 11 Aug, 10:29 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 12:59 PM (EST) |
Men's Light Heavy (81kg) Preliminaries Match : RAMIREZ Albert Ramon Vs BENCHABLA Abdelhafid Venue : Riocentro - Pavilion 6 | |
Rowing | 11 Aug, 10:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:00 PM (EST) |
Women's Pair Final C Venue : Lagoa Stadium | |
Rugby Sevens | 11 Aug, 10:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Placing 5-8 Match : Argentina Vs Australia Venue : Deodoro Stadium | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 10:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Singles Third Round Match : MONFILS Gael Vs CILIC Marin Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 10:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Singles Third Round Match : MARTIN Andrej Vs NISHIKORI Kei Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 10:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:00 PM (EST) |
Women's Singles Quarterfinal Match : KONTA Johanna Vs KERBER Angelique Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 10:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Doubles Semifinal Match : LOPEZ Marc Vs NESTOR Daniel Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 10:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Doubles Semifinal Match : JOHNSON Steve Vs MERGEA Florin Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 10:32 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:02 PM (EST) |
Women's 800m Freestyle - Heat 4 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Sailing | 11 Aug, 10:35 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:05 PM (EST) |
Nacra 17 Mixed Race 04 Venue : Marina da Glória | |
Sailing | 11 Aug, 10:35 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:05 PM (EST) |
RS:X Men Race 08 Venue : Marina da Glória | |
Basketball | 11 Aug, 10:45 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:15 PM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary Round Group B Match : Brazil Vs Croatia Venue : Carioca Arena 1 | |
Sailing | 11 Aug, 10:45 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:15 PM (EST) |
RS:X Women Race 08 Venue : Marina da Glória | |
Canoe Slalom | 11 Aug, 10:45 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:15 PM (EST) |
Canoe Double (C2) Men Final Match : SKANTAR Ladislav Vs FLORENCE David Venue : Whitewater Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 10:46 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:16 PM (EST) |
Men's 100m Butterfly - Heat 1 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 10:49 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:19 PM (EST) |
Men's 100m Butterfly - Heat 2 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 10:52 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:22 PM (EST) |
Men's 100m Butterfly - Heat 3 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 10:55 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:25 PM (EST) |
Men's 100m Butterfly - Heat 4 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 10:58 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:28 PM (EST) |
Men's 100m Butterfly - Heat 5 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 11:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:30 PM (EST) |
Women's Épée Team Placement 5-6 Match : Republic of Korea Vs United States Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Fencing | 11 Aug, 11:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:30 PM (EST) |
Women's Épée Team Placement 7-8 Match : Ukraine Vs France Venue : Carioca Arena 3 | |
Sailing | 11 Aug, 11:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:30 PM (EST) |
Finn Men Race 06 Venue : Marina da Glória | |
Rugby Sevens | 11 Aug, 11:00 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:30 PM (EST) |
Men's Semi-final 1 Match : Fiji Vs Japan Venue : Deodoro Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 11:01 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:31 PM (EST) |
Men's 100m Butterfly - Heat 6 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Sailing | 11 Aug, 11:05 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:35 PM (EST) |
470 Women Race 04 Venue : Marina da Glória | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 11:06 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:36 PM (EST) |
Women's 200m Backstroke - Heat 1 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Handball | 11 Aug, 11:10 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:40 PM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary Group A Match : Denmark Vs Croatia Venue : Future Arena | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 11:11 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:41 PM (EST) |
Women's 200m Backstroke - Heat 2 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Sailing | 11 Aug, 11:15 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:45 PM (EST) |
470 Men Race 04 Venue : Marina da Glória | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 11:16 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:46 PM (EST) |
Women's 200m Backstroke - Heat 3 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Swimming | 11 Aug, 11:21 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 1:51 PM (EST) |
Women's 200m Backstroke - Heat 4 Venue : Olympic Aquatics Stadium | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 11:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 2:00 PM (EST) |
Women's Individual Quarterfinal Match : UNRUH Lisa Vs TAN Ya-Ting Venue : Sambódromo | |
Rugby Sevens | 11 Aug, 11:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 2:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Semi-final 2 Match : Great Britain Vs South Africa Venue : Deodoro Stadium | |
Canoe Slalom | 11 Aug, 11:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 2:00 PM (EST) |
Kayak (K1) Women Final Match : CHOURRAUT Maialen Vs JONES Luuka Venue : Whitewater Stadium | |
Volleyball | 11 Aug, 11:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 2:00 PM (EST) |
Men's Preliminary - Pool B - Match 15 Match : Poland Vs Argentina Venue : Maracanãzinho | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 11:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 2:00 PM (EST) |
Mixed Doubles First Round Match : RADWANSKA Agnieszka Vs BEGU Irina-Camelia Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Tennis | 11 Aug, 11:30 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 2:00 PM (EST) |
Mixed Doubles First Round Match : VINCI Roberta Vs MLADENOVIC Kristina Venue : Olympic Tennis Centre | |
Sailing | 11 Aug, 11:35 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 2:05 PM (EST) |
Nacra 17 Mixed Race 05 Venue : Marina da Glória | |
Sailing | 11 Aug, 11:35 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 2:05 PM (EST) |
RS:X Men Race 09 Venue : Marina da Glória | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 11:43 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 2:13 PM (EST) |
Women's Individual Quarterfinal Match : CHOI Misun Vs VALENCIA Alejandra Venue : Sambódromo | |
Sailing | 11 Aug, 11:45 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 2:15 PM (EST) |
RS:X Women Race 09 Venue : Marina da Glória | |
Archery | 11 Aug, 11:56 PM (IST) 11 Aug, 2:26 PM (EST) |
Women's Individual Quarterfinal Match : KI Bobae Vs WU Jiaxin Venue : Sambódromo |