Football: Indian Super League (ISL) 2015 Schedule

Subscribe to Oneindia News

The second edition of Indian Super League (ISL) football tournament will be played from October 3 to December 20, 2015 across 8 venues.

On the opening day (October 3), Chennaiyin FC will face defending champions Atletico de Kolkata at the Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium in Chennai. In all, there will be 61 matches played between 8 teams on home/away basis. The top 4 sides, after the league phase, qualify for semi-finals.

File photo: Atletico de Kolkata's players and officials celebrate after winning ISL 2014 title

Here is the full schedule of ISL 2015 - 61 matches

Indian Super League (ISL) 2015 Fixtures
Date and Time
Matches
Venue
03 Oct 19:00 IST Match 1: Chennaiyin FC Vs Atlético de Kolkata Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
04 Oct 19:00 IST Match 2: FC Goa Vs Delhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
05 Oct 19:00 IST Match 3: FC Pune City Vs Mumbai City FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
06 Oct19:00 IST Match 4: Kerala Blasters FC Vs NorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
07 Oct19:00 IST Match 5: FC Goa vs Atlético de Kolkata Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
08 Oct 19:00 IST Match 6: Delhi Dynamos FC vs Chennaiyin FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
09 Oct 16:30 IST Match 7: FC Pune City Vs NorthEast United FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
10 Oct 19:00 IST Match 8: Kerala Blasters FC Vs Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
11 Oct 19:00 IST Match 9: FC Goa Vs Chennaiyin FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
13 Oct 19:00 IST Match 10: Atlético de Kolkata Vs Kerala Blasters FC Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
14 Oct 19:00 IST Match 11: FC Pune City Vs Delhi Dynamos FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
15 Oct 19:00 IST Match 12: NorthEast United FC Vs FC Goa Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
16 Oct 19:00 IST Match 13: Mumbai City FC Vs Chennaiyin FC DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
17 Oct 19:00 IST Match 14: FC Pune City Vs Atlético de Kolkata Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
18 Oct 19:00 IST Match 15: Kerala Blasters FC Vs Delhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
20 Oct 19:00 IST Match 16: NorthEast United FC Vs Chennaiyin FC Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
21 Oct 19:00 IST Match 17: Mumbai City FC Vs Delhi Dynamos FC DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
22 Oct 19:00 IST Match 18: FC Goa Vs Kerala Blasters FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
23 Oct 19:00 IST Match 19: NorthEast United FC Vs Atlético de Kolkata Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
24 Oct 19:00 IST Match 20: Chennaiyin FC Vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
25 Oct 19:00 IST Match 21: Mumbai City FC Vs FC Goa DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
27 Oct 19:00 IST Match 22: FC Pune City Vs Kerala Blasters FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
28 Oct 19:00 IST Match 23: Mumbai City FC Vs NorthEast United FC DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
29 Oct 19:00 IST Match 24: Atlético de Kolkata Vs Delhi Dynamos FC Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
30 Oct 19:00 IST Match 25: FC Goa Vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
31 Oct 19:00 IST Match 26: Kerala Blasters FC Vs Chennaiyin FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
01 Nov 19:00 IST Match 27: Mumbai City FC Vs Atlético de Kolkata DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
03 Nov 19:00 IST Match 28: Delhi Dynamos FC Vs NorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
04 Nov 19:00 IST Match 29: Kerala Blasters FC Vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
05 Nov 19:00 IST Match 30: Chennaiyin FC Vs FC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
06 Nov 19:00 IST Match 31: Delhi Dynamos FC Vs Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
07 Nov 19:00 IST Match 32: Atlético de Kolkata Vs NorthEast United FC Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
08 Nov 19:00 IST Match 33: FC Pune City Vs FC Goa Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
10 Nov 19:00 IST Match 34: Kerala Blasters FC Vs Atlético de Kolkata Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
11 Nov 19:00 IST Match 35: Chennaiyin FC Vs NorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
13 Nov 19:00 IST Match 36: Mumbai City FC Vs FC Pune City DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
14 Nov 19:00 IST Match 37: Delhi Dynamos FC Vs Atlético de Kolkata Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
15 Nov 19:00 IST Match 38: NorthEast United FC Vs Kerala Blasters FC Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
17 Nov 19:00 IST Match 39: FC Goa Vs Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
18 Nov 19:00 IST Match 40: Atlético de Kolkata Vs Chennaiyin FC Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
19 Nov 19:00 IST Match 41: Delhi Dynamos FC Vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
20 Nov 19:00 IST Match 42: NorthEast United FC Vs Mumbai City FC Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
21 Nov 19:00 IST Match 43: Chennaiyin FC Vs Kerala Blasters FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
22 Nov 19:00 IST Match 44: Atlético de Kolkata Vs FC Goa Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
24 Nov 19:00 IST Match 45: Chennaiyin FC Vs Delhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
25 Nov 19:00 IST Match 46: FC Goa vs NorthEast United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda, Goa
26 Nov 19:00 IST Match 47: Mumbai City FC Vs Kerala Blasters FC DY Patil Stadium, Navi Mumbai
27 Nov 19:00 IST Match 48: Atlético de Kolkata Vs FC Pune City Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
28 Nov 19:00 IST Match 49: NorthEast United FC Vs Delhi Dynamos FC Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
29 Nov 19:00 IST Match 50: Kerala Blasters FC Vs FC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
01 Dec 19:00 IST Match 51: Chennaiyin FC vs Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
02 Dec 19:00 IST Match 52: NorthEast United FC Vs FC Pune City Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
03 Dec 16:30 IST Match 53: Delhi Dynamos FC Vs Kerala Blasters FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
04 Dec 19:00 IST Match 54: Atlético de Kolkata Vs Mumbai City FC Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
05 Dec 19:00 IST Match 55: FC Pune City Vs Chennaiyin FC Shree Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium, Pune
06 Dec 19:00 IST Match 56: Delhi Dynamos FC Vs FC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
11 Dec 19:00 IST Semi-final 1 (1st Leg) To be confirmed
12 Dec 19:00 IST Semi-final 2 (1st Leg) To be confirmed
15 Dec 19:00 IST Semi-final 1 (2nd Leg) To be confirmed
16 Dec 19:00 IST Semi-final 2 (2nd Leg) To be confirmed
20 Dec 19:00 IST Final To be confirmed

OneIndia News

Please Wait while comments are loading...