Indian Super League (ISL) 2014 Schedule - October 12 to December 20, 61 matches

Subscribe to Oneindia News

The inaugural edition of the Indian Super League (ISL) football tournament will be held from October 12 to December 20, 2014. There will be 8 city-based teams in the league.

Full Lists - Marquee Players; Foreign Players; Photos

Chennaiyin FC, Delhi Dynamos FC, FC Goa, Northeast United FC (Guwahati), Kerala Blasters (Kerala), Atletico de Kolkata, Mumbai City FC and FC Pune City are the teams.

Matches will be played on home/away basis with the top four qualifying for the two-legged semi-finals. In all 61 matches will be held across 8 venues.

The first match will be played at Kolkata's Salt Lake Stadium, between home team Atletico de Kolkata and Mumbai City FC.

Venues - DY Patil Stadium (Mumbai), Indira Gandhi Stadium (Guwahati), Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Chennai), Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Delhi), Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Fatorda), Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium (Kochi), Salt Lake Stadium (Kolkata), Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium (Pune)

Squads - Chennaiyin; Delhi; NorthEast; Pune; Mumbai; Kerala; Goa; Kolkata

Your complete guide to the league is here

Here is the full schedule of ISL - Check out Points Table here

Indian Super League (ISL) 2014 Fixtures
Date and Time
Matches
Venue
12 Oct 19:00 IST Match 1: Atletico de Kolkata vs Mumbai City FC Salt Lake Stadium, Kolkata
13 Oct 19:00 IST Match 2: NorthEast United FC vs Kerala Blasters FC Indira Gandhi Stadium, Guwahati
14 Oct 19:00 IST Match 3: Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
15 Oct19:00 IST Match 4: FC Goa vs Chennaiyin FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
16 Oct19:00 IST Match 5: NorthEast United FC vs Atletico de Kolkata Indira Gandhi Stadium
18 Oct 19:00 IST Match 6: Mumbai City FC vs FC Pune City D.Y. Patil Stadium, Mumbai
19 Oct 16:30 IST Match 7: Atletico de Kolkata vs Delhi Dynamos FC Salt Lake Stadium
19 Oct 19:00 IST Match 8: NorthEast United FC vs FC Goa Indira Gandhi Stadium
21 Oct 19:00 IST Match 9: Chennaiyin FC vs Kerala Blasters FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
23 Oct 19:00 IST Match 10: FC Goa vs Atletico de Kolkata Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
24 Oct 19:00 IST Match 11: Mumbai City FC vs NorthEast United FC D.Y. Patil Stadium
25 Oct 19:00 IST Match 12: Delhi Dynamos FC vs Chennaiyin FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
26 Oct 16:30 IST Match 13: Atletico de Kolkata vs Kerala Blasters FC Salt Lake Stadium
26 Oct 19:00 IST Match 14: FC Pune City vs FC Goa Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium
28 Oct 19:00 IST Match 15: Chennaiyin FC vs Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
29 Oct 19:00 IST Match 16: Delhi Dynamos FC vs North East United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
30 Oct 19:00 IST Match 17: FC Pune City vs Kerala Blasters FC Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium
01 Nov 19:00 IST Match 18: FC Goa vs Delhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
02 Nov 19:00 IST Match 19: Mumbai City FC vs Kerala Blasters FC D.Y. Patil Stadium
03 Nov 19:00 IST Match 20: FC Pune City vs North East United FC Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium
04 Nov 19:00 IST Match 21: Chennaiyin FC vs Atletico de Kolkata Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
05 Nov 19:00 IST Match 22: Mumbai City FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC D.Y. Patil Stadium
06 Nov 19:00 IST Match 23: Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
07 Nov 19:00 IST Match 24: Atletico de Kolkata vs FC Pune City Salt Lake Stadium
08 Nov 19:00 IST Match 25: Chennaiyin FC vs North East United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
09 Nov 16:30 IST Match 26: FC Goa vs Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
09 Nov 19:00 IST Match 27: Kerala Blasters FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
11 Nov 19:00 IST Match 28: FC Pune City vs Chennaiyin FC Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium
12 Nov 19:00 IST Match 29: Kerala Blasters FC vs Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
13 Nov 19:00 IST Match 30: Delhi Dynamos FC vs FC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
14 Nov 19:00 IST Match 31: Atletico de Kolkata vs Chennaiyin FC Salt Lake Stadium
15 Nov 19:00 IST Match 32: NorthEast United FC vs FC Pune City Indira Gandhi Stadium
16 Nov 19:00 IST Match 33: Delhi Dynamos FC vs Kerala Blasters FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
17 Nov 19:00 IST Match 34: Mumbai City FC vs FC Goa D.Y. Patil Stadium
18 Nov 19:00 IST Match 35: Atletico de Kolkata vs North East United FC Salt Lake Stadium
19 Nov 19:00 IST Match 36: Chennaiyin FC vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
21 Nov 19:00 IST Match 37: Kerala Blasters FC vs Atletico de Kolkata Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
22 Nov 19:00 IST Match 38: FC Goa vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
23 Nov 19:00 IST Match 39: Mumbai City FC vs Chennaiyin FC D.Y. Patil Stadium
24 Nov 19:00 IST Match 40: NorthEast United FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC Indira Gandhi Stadium
26 Nov 19:00 IST Match 41: FC Goa vs Kerala Blasters FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
27 Nov 19:00 IST Match 42: NorthEast United FC vs Chennaiyin FC Indira Gandhi Stadium
28 Nov 19:00 IST Match 43: Delhi Dynamos FC vs Mumbai City FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
29 Nov 19:00 IST Match 44: FC Pune City vs Atletico de Kolkata Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium
30 Nov 19:00 IST Match 45: Kerala Blasters FC vs Chennaiyin FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
01 Dec 19:00 IST Match 46: FC Goa vs North East United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Fatorda
02 Dec 19:00 IST Match 47: Delhi Dynamos FC vs Atletico de Kolkata Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Delhi
03 Dec 19:00 IST Match 48: FC Pune City vs Mumbai City FC Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium
04 Dec 19:00 IST Match 49: Kerala Blasters FC vs North East United FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
05 Dec 19:00 IST Match 50: Chennaiyin FC vs FC Goa Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
06 Dec 19:00 IST Match 51: FC Pune City vs Delhi Dynamos FC Shiv Chhatrapati Sports Complex Stadium
07 Dec 19:00 IST Match 52: Mumbai City FC vs Atletico de Kolkata D.Y. Patil Stadium
09 Dec 16:30 IST Match 53: Chennaiyin FC vs Delhi Dynamos FC Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Chennai
09 Dec 19:00 IST Match 54: Kerala Blasters FC vs FC Pune City Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Kochi
10 Dec 16:30 IST Match 55: Atletico de Kolkata vs FC Goa Salt Lake Stadium
10 Dec 19:00 IST Match 56: NorthEast United FC vs Mumbai City FC Indira Gandhi Stadium
13 Dec 19:00 IST Match 57: Semi Finalist 1 vs Semi Finalist 4 Leg 1
14 Dec 19:00 IST Match 58: Semi Finalist 2 vs Semi Finalist 3 Leg 1
16 Dec 19:00 IST Match 59: Semi Finalist 1 vs Semi Finalist 4 Leg 2
17 Dec 19:00 IST Match 60: Semi Finalist 2 vs Semi Finalist 3 Leg 2
20 Dec 19:00 IST Match 61: Finalist 1 vs Finalist 2 Final

OneIndia News

Please Wait while comments are loading...