Full schedule of Pro Kabaddi League Season 4 (June 25 to July 31)

Subscribe to Oneindia News

Bengaluru, June 21: The third edition of Pro Kabaddi League (PKL) ended on March 5 and after gap of 3 and half months the 4th season will be back.

PKL season 4 will commence on June 25 and end on July 31. The tournament starts in Mumbai with an opening game between Puneri Paltan and Telugu Titans.

Patna Pirates (Green-Yellow) and U Mumba (Orange-Black) players in action during Pro-Kabaddi season 3 match in Patna on February 20, 2016

There will be 60 matches to be played across 7 venues. 8 teams will vie for top honours. Patna Pirates are the defending champions.


Venues (7) - DOME@NSCI SVP Stadium, Mumbai; Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur; Gachibowli Indoor Stadium, Hyderabad; Patliputra Sports Complex, Patna; Sree Kanteerava Stadium, Bengaluru; Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Indoor Stadium, Kolkata; Thyagaraj Sports Complex, Delhi.


Previous Champions

Season 3 (March 2016) - Patna Pirates (Beat U Mumba by 3 points)

Season 2 (August 2015) - U Mumba (Beat Bengaluru Bulls by 6 points)

Season 1 (August 2014) - Jaipur Pink Panthers (Beat U Mumba by 11 points)


Full schedule of Season 4 (June 25 to July 31, 2016) All times Local (IST)

June 25 (Saturday)

Match 1 - Puneri Paltan Vs Telugu Titans - 8 PM (Mumbai)

Match 2 - U Mumba Vs Jaipur Pink Panthers - 9 PM (Mumbai)


June 26 (Sunday)

Match 3 - Bengaluru Bulls Vs Bengal Warriors - 8 PM (Mumbai)

Match 4 - Puneri Paltan Vs U Mumba - 9 PM (Mumbai)


June 27 (Monday)

Match 5 - Bengal Warriors Vs Dabang Delhi - 8 PM (Mumbai)

Match 6 - Puneri Paltan Vs Patna Pirates - 9 PM (Mumbai)


June 28 (Tuesday)

Match 7 - Puneri Paltan Vs Dabang Delhi - 8 PM (Mumbai)


June 29 (Wednesday)

Match 8 - Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Telugu Titans - 8 PM (Jaipur)

Match 9 - U Mumba Vs Patna Pirates - 9 PM (Jaipur)


June 30 (Thursday)

Match 10 - Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Bengaluru Bulls - 8 PM (Jaipur)


July 1 (Friday)

Match 11 - U Mumba Vs Dabang Delhi - 8 PM (Jaipur)

Match 12 - Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Bengal Warriors - 9 PM (Jaipur)


July 2 (Saturday)

Match 13 - Dabang Delhi Vs Bengaluru Bulls - 8 PM (Jaipur)

Match 14 - Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Puneri Paltan - 9 PM (Jaipur)


July 3 (Sunday)

Match 15 - Telugu Titans Vs Patna Pirates - 8 PM (Hyderabad)

Match 16 - Bengal Warriors Vs U Mumba - 9 PM (Hyderabad)


July 4 (Monday)

Match 17 - Bengaluru Bulls Vs Puneri Paltan - 8 PM (Hyderabad)

Match 18 - Telugu Titans Vs Bengal Warriors - 9 PM (Hyderabad)


July 5 (Tuesday)

Match 19 - Telugu Titans Vs Bengaluru Bulls - 8 PM (Hyderabad)


July 6 (Wednesday)

Match 20 - Dabang Delhi Vs Jaipur Pink Panthers - 8 PM (Hyderabad)

Match 21 - Telugu Titans Vs U Mumba - 9 PM (Hyderabad)


July 7 (Thursday)

Match 22 - Patna Pirates Vs Bengaluru Bulls - 8 PM (Patna)


July 8 (Friday)

Match 23 - Bengaluru Bulls Vs U Mumba - 8 PM (Patna)

Match 24 - Patna Pirates Vs Bengal Warriors - 9 PM (Patna)


July 9 (Saturday)

Match 25 - Bengal Warriors Vs Puneri Paltan - 8 PM (Patna)

Match 26 - Patna Pirates Vs Dabang Delhi - 9 PM (Patna)


July 10 (Sunday)

Match 27 - Dabang Delhi Vs Telugu Titans - 8 PM (Patna)

Match 28 - Patna Pirates Vs Jaipur Pink Panthers - 9 PM (Patna)


July 11 (Monday) - REST DAY


July 12 (Tuesday)

Match 29 - Bengaluru Bulls Vs Telugu Titans - 8 PM (Bengaluru)

Match 30 - Puneri Paltan Vs Bengal Warriors - 9 PM (Bengaluru)


July 13 (Wednesday)

Match 31 - Bengaluru Bulls Vs Jaipur Pink Panthers - 8 PM (Bengaluru)


July 14 (Thursday)

Match 32 - Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs U Mumba - 8 PM (Bengaluru)

Match 33 - Bengaluru Bulls Vs Patna Pirates - 9 PM (Bengaluru)


July 15 (Friday)

Match 34 - Telugu Titans Vs Puneri Paltan - 8 PM (Bengaluru)

Match 35 - Bengaluru Bulls Vs Dabang Delhi - 9 PM (Bengaluru)


July 16 (Saturday)

Match 36 - Bengal Warriors Vs Jaipur Pink Panthers - 8 PM (Kolkata)

Match 37 - Patna Pirates Vs U Mumba - 9 PM (Kolkata)


July 17 (Sunday)

Match 38 - Puneri Paltan Vs Jaipur Pink Panthers - 8 PM (Kolkata)

Match 39 - Bengal Warriors Vs Patna Pirates - 9 PM (Kolkata)


July 18 (Monday)

Match 40 - Bengal Warriors Vs Telugu Titans - 8 PM (Kolkata)


July 19 (Tuesday)

Match 41 - Telugu Titans Vs Dabang Delhi - 8 PM (Kolkata)

Match 42 - Bengal Warriors Vs Bengaluru Bulls - 9 PM (Kolkata)


July 20 (Wednesday)

Match 43 - U Mumba Vs Puneri Paltan - 8 PM (Mumbai)


July 21 (Thursday)

Match 44 - Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Dabang Delhi - 8 PM (Mumbai)

Match 45 - U Mumba Vs Telugu Titans - 9 PM (Mumbai)


July 22 (Friday)

Match 46 - Jaipur Pink Panthers Vs Patna Pirates - 8 PM (Mumbai)

Match 47 - U Mumba Vs Bengal Warriors - 9 PM (Mumbai)


July 23 (Saturday)

Match 48 - Patna Pirates Vs Puneri Paltan - 8 PM (Mumbai)

Match 49 - U Mumba Vs Bengaluru Bulls - 9 PM (Mumbai)


July 24 (Sunday)

Match 50 - Dabang Delhi Vs Bengal Warriors - 8 PM (Delhi)

Match 51 - Telugu Titans Vs Jaipur Pink Panthers - 9 PM (Delhi)


July 25 (Monday)

Match 52 - Dabang Delhi Vs Patna Pirates - 8 PM (Delhi)


July 26 (Tuesday)

Match 53 - Patna Pirates Vs Telugu Titans - 8 PM (Delhi)

Match 54 - Dabang Delhi Vs Puneri Paltan - 9 PM (Delhi)


July 27 (Wednesday)

Match 55 - Puneri Paltan Vs Bengaluru Bulls - 8 PM (Delhi)

Match 56 - Dabang Delhi Vs U Mumba - 9 PM (Delhi)


July 28 (Thursday) - REST DAY


July 29 (Friday)

Match 57 - SEMI-FINAL 1 - 1st Placed Team Vs 4th Placed Team - 8 PM (Hyderabad)

Match 58 - SEMI-FINAL 2 - 2nd Placed Team Vs 3rd Placed Team - 9 PM (Hyderabad)


July 30 (Saturday) - REST DAY


July 31 (Sunday)

Match 59 - Third place play-off (Losing Semi-Finalists) - 8 PM (Hyderabad)

Match 60 - FINAL - (Semi-Finals' winners) - 9 PM (Hyderabad)

Note: Schedule subject to change.

OneIndia News

Please Wait while comments are loading...