Day 1 to 9: Indian medal winners at Asian Games 2014

Subscribe to Oneindia News

India's Yogeshwar Dutt poses with his gold medal after winning the men's 65 kg freestyle wrestling match at Dowon Gymnasium Stadium at Asian Games in Incheon on Sunday.
Incheon, Sep 28: Following are the Indian medallists at the end of Day 9 of competitions at the 17th Asian Games here Sunday.

Games Special; Medals Table; Photos

Gold

Jitu Rai: Men's 50 metre pistol shooting

Sandeep Kumar, Rajat Chauhan and Abhishek Verma: Men's compound team archery

Saurav Ghosal, Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu, Mahesh Mangaonkar and Kumar Kush: Men's team squash

Yogeshwar Dutt: men's freestyle 65 kg wrestling


Silver

Saurav Ghosal: Men's singles squash

Pemba Tamang, Gurpreet singh, Vijay Kumar: Men's 25m centre fire pistol team shooting

Abhishek Verma: Men's compound individual archery

Joshana Chinappa, Anaka Alankamony, Aparajitha Balamurukan: Women's team squash

Khushbir Kaur: women's 20km race walk athletics


Bronze

Shweta Chaudhary: Women's 10 metre pistol shooting

Jitu Rai, Samaresh Jung, Prakash Nanjappa: Men's 10 metre air pistol team shooting

Saina Nehwal, P.V. Sindhu, P.C. Thulasi, Pradnya Gadre, N. Siki Reddy, Ashwini Ponnappa, Tanvi Lad: Women's team badminton

Rahi Sarnobat, Anisa Sayyed, Heena Sidhu: Women's 25 metre pistol team shooting

Dipika Pallikal: Women's singles squash

Abhinav Bindra, Ravi Kumar, Sanjeev Rajput: Men's 10 metre air rifle team shooting

Abhinav Bindra: Men's 10 metre air rifle shooting

Yumnam Sanathoi Devi: Women's sanda -52 kg wushu

Narendra Grewal: Men's sanda -60 kg wushu

Dushyant Chauhan: Men's lightweight single sculls rowing

Sawarn Singh: Men's single sculls rowing

Kapil Sharma, Ranjit Singh, Bajrang Lal Thakhar, Robin Ulahannan, Sawan Kumar Kalkal, Mohammad Azad, Maninder Singh, Davinder Singh, Mohammed Ahmed: men's eight rowing

Shagun Chowdhary, Shreyasi Singh, Varsha Varman: Women's double trap team shooting

Sandeep Sejwal: Men's 50m breaststroke swimming

Geetika Jakhar: Women's freestyle 63 kg wrestling

Vinesh: Women's freestyle 48 kg wrestling

Chain Singh: Men's 50m rifle 3 positions shooting

Lalita Babar: Women's 3000m steeplechase athletics

Purvasha Sudhir, Surekha Vennam, Trisha Deb: Women's compound team archery

Trisha Deb: Women's compound individual archery

Manju Bala: women's hammer throw athletics

Yuki Bhambri: men's singles tennis

Yuki Bhambri and Divij Sharan: men's doubles team tennis

Sania Mirza and Prarthana Gulabrao Thombare: women's double team tennis

Poovamma Raju: women's 400m athletics

Arokia Rajiv: men's 400m athletics

IANS

Please Wait while comments are loading...