Complete list of India's medal winners at Asian Games 2014

Subscribe to Oneindia News

Indian men's hockey players pose with their gold medals
Incheon, Oct 4: The following are the Indian medallists at the end of the 17th Asian Games here today. India won 57 medals (11 gold, 10 silver, 36 bronze).

Games Special; Medals Table; Photos; India at previous Games

Here are all the medal winners from India


Gold (11) (See - All the photos of gold medal winners)

  • Jitu Rai: Men's 50 metre pistol shooting
  • Sandeep Kumar, Rajat Chauhan, Abhishek Verma: Men's compound team archery
  • Saurav Ghosal, Harinder Pal Singh Sandhu, Mahesh Mangaonkar, Kumar Kush: Men's team squash
  • Yogeshwar Dutt: Men's freestyle 65 kg wrestling
  • Seema Punia: Women's discus throw athletics
  • Sania Mirza, Saketh Myneni: Mixed doubles tennis
  • M.C. Mary Kom: Women's 48-51 kg boxing
  • Indian team: Men's hockey
  • Priyanka Panwar, Tintu Luka, Mandeep Kaur, M. Poovamma: Women's 4X400m relay athletics
  • Indian team: Women's kabaddi
  • Indian team: Men's kabaddi


Silver (10)

  • Saurav Ghosal: Men's singles squash
  • Pemba Tamang, Gurpreet Singh, Vijay Kumar: Men's 25m centre fire pistol team shooting
  • Dipika Pallikal, Joshna Chinappa, Anaka Alankamony: Women's team squash
  • Abhishek Verma: Men's individual compound archery
  • Khushbir Kaur: Women's 20 km race walk athletics
  • Saketh Myneni, Sanam Singh: Men's doubles tennis
  • Bajrang Kumar: Men's freestyle 61 kg wrestling
  • Vikas Gowda: Men's discus throw athletics
  • Tintu Luka: Women's 800m athletics
  • Manju Bala: Women's hammer throw athletics


Bronze (36)

  • Shweta Chaudhary: Women's 10 metre pistol shooting
  • Jitu Rai, Samaresh Jung, Prakash Nanjappa: Men's 10 metre air pistol team shooting
  • Saina Nehwal, PV Sindhu, P.C. Thulasi, Pradnya Gadre, N. Siki Reddy, Ashwini Ponnappa, Tanvi Lad: Women's team badminton
  • Rahi Sarnobat, Anisa Sayyed, Heena Sidhu: Women's 25 metre pistol team shooting
  • Dipika Pallikal: Women's singles squash
  • Abhinav Bindra, Ravi Kumar, Sanjeev Rajput: Men's 10 metre air rifle team shooting
  • Abhinav Bindra: Men's 10 metre air rifle shooting
  • Yumnam Sanathoi Devi: Women's sanda -52 kg wushu
  • Narendra Grewal: Men's sanda -60 kg wushu
  • Dushyant Chauhan: Men's lightweight single sculls rowing
  • Sawarn Singh: Men's single sculls rowing
  • Kapil Sharma, Ranjit Singh, Bajrang Lal Thakhar, Robin Ulahannan, Sawan Kumar Kalkal, Mohammad Azad, Maninder Singh, Davinder Singh, Mohammed Ahmed: men's eight rowing
  • Shagun Chowdhary, Shreyasi Singh, Varsha Varman: Women's double trap team shooting
  • Sandeep Sejwal: Men's 50m breaststroke swimming
  • Purvasha Sudhir, Surekha Vennam, Trisha Deb: Women's compound team archery
  • Chain Singh: Men's 50m rifle 3 positions shooting
  • Trisha Deb: Women's individual compound archery
  • Vinesh Phogat: Women's freestyle 48 kg wrestling
  • Geetika Jakhar: Women's freestyle 63 kg wrestling
  • Lalita Babar: Women's 3,000m steeplechase athletics
  • Yuki Bhambri: Men's singles tennis
  • Yuki Bhambri, Divij Sharan: Men's doubles tennis
  • Sania Mirza, Prarthana Thombare: Women's double tennis
  • M. Poovamma: Women's 400m athletics
  • Arokia Rajiv: Men's 400m athletics
  • O.P. Jaisha: Women's 1,500m athletics
  • Narsingh Pancham Yadav: Men's freestyle 74 kg wrestling
  • Naveen Kumar: Men's 3,000m steeplechase athletics
  • L. Sarita Devi: Women's 57-60 kg boxing
  • Pooja Rani: 75 kg boxing
  • Varsha Gautam, Aishwarya Nedunchezhiyan: Women's 29er two person dinghy sailing
  • India: Women's hockey
  • Annu Rani: Women's javelin throw athletics
  • Satish Kumar: Men's +91 kg boxing
  • Vikas Krishan: Men's 75 kg boxing
  • Inderjeet Singh: Men's shot put athletics

IANS

Please Wait while comments are loading...