Lok Sabha election 2014: BJP candidates' lists

Subscribe to Oneindia News

bjp-flag

New Delhi, March 13: Here are the names of the BJP's Lok Sabha poll candidates which have been released so far.

FIRST LIST

 
Sl No. State Constituency Name of Candidate
1 Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal West Kiren Rijijuji
2 Arunachal Pradesh Arunachal East Tapir Gao
3 Manipur Inner Manipur Dr R K Ranjan Singh
4 Manipur Outer Manipur(ST) Prof. Gangmumei Kamei
5 Goa North Goa Shripad Yesso Naik
6 Goa South Goa Narendra Keshav Sawaikar
7 West Bengal Cooch Behar (SC) Hemchandra Burman
8 West Bengal Jalpaiguri (SC) Satyalal Sarkar
9 West Bengal Balurghat Biswapriya Roychowdhary
10 West Bengal Maldaha Uttar Subashkrishna Goswami
11 West Bengal Jangipur Samrat Ghosh
12 West Bengal Murshidabad Sujit Kumar Ghosh
13 West Bengal Krishnanagar Satyabrata Mukherjee
14 West Bengal Ranaghat (SC) Dr. Supravat Biswas
15 West Bengal Dum Dum Tapan Sikdar
16 West Bengal Barasat P C Sarcar (Jr.)
17 West Bengal Mathurapur (SC) Tapan Naskar
18 West Bengal Diamond Harbour Avijit Das
19 West Bengal Kolkata Dakshin Tathagata Roy
20 West Bengal Kolkata Uttar Rahul Sinha
21 West Bengal Howrah George Baker
22 West Bengal Uluberia R K Mahanti
23 West Bengal Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
24 Odisha Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram
25 Odisha Sambalpur Suresh Pujari
26 Odisha Dhenkanal Rudra Narayan Pani
27 Odisha Bolangir Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
28 Odisha Nabarangpur (ST) Parsuram Majhi
29 Odisha Jagatsinghpur (SC) Shri Baidhar Mallik
30 Maharashtra Dhule Dr. Subhash Bhamre
31 Maharashtra Jalgaon Ashok Tapiram Patil
32 Maharashtra Raver Haribhau Javle
33 Maharashtra Akola Sanjya Dhotre
34 Maharashtra Nagpur Nitin Gadkari
35 Maharashtra Bhandara - Gondiya Nana Patole
36 Maharashtra Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Ashok Nete
37 Maharashtra Chandrapur Shri Hansraj Ahir
38 Maharashtra Nanded Shri D.B. Patil
39 Maharashtra Jalna Ravsaheb Danve Patil
40 Maharashtra Dindori (ST) Harishchandra Chowhan
41 Maharashtra Palghar (ST) Ad. Chintaman Vanga
42 Maharashtra Mumbai North Gopal Shetti
43 Maharashtra Mumbai North East Dr. Kirit Somaiya
44 Maharashtra Ahmadnagar Dilip Gandhi
45 Maharashtra Beed Gopinath Munde
46 Maharashtra Sangli Sanjaykaka Patil
47 Himachal Pradesh Kangra Shanta Kumar
48 Himachal Pradesh Hamirpur Anurag Thakur
49 Himachal Pradesh Shimla (SC) Virendra Kashyap
50 Jammu & Kashmir Baramulla Gulam Mohammad Meer
51 Jammu & Kashmir Anantnag Mushtaq Ahmad Malik
52 Jammu & Kashmir Ladakh Thunpsthan Chhewang
53 Jammu & Kashmir Udhampur Dr. Jitendra Singh
54 Jammu & Kashmir Jammu Jugal Kishore Sharma
 

SECOND LIST

 
Sl No. State Constituency Name of Candidate
1 Karnataka Chikkodi Ramesh V. Katti
2 Karnataka Belgaum Suresh C Angadi
3 Karnataka Bagalkot PC Gaddigoudar
4 Karnataka Bijapur (SC) Ramesh C Jigajinagi
5 Karnataka Gulbarga (SC) Revu Naik Belamgi
6 Karnataka Raichur (ST) K Sivanagouda Naik
7 Karnataka Koppal Sanganna A Karadi
8 Karnataka Haveri Shivkumari C Udasi
9 Karnataka Dharwad Prahlad Joshi
10 Karnataka Uttara Kannada Ananth Kumar
11 Karnataka Devanagere GM Siddeswara
12 Karnataka Shimoga BS Yeddyurappa
13 Karnataka Dakshina Kannada Nalin Kumar Katil
14 Karnataka Chitradurga (SC) Janardhana Swamy
15 Karnataka Chamarajanagar (SC) AR Krishna Murthy
16 Karnataka Bangalore Rural P Muniraja Gowda
17 Karnataka Bangalore North DV Sadananda Gowda
18 Karnataka Bangalore Central PC Mohan
19 Karnataka Bangalore South Ananth Kumar
20 Karnataka Chikballapur BN Bachhegouda
21 West Bengal Raiganj Nimu Bhowmick
22 West Bengal Baharampur Susanta Ranjan Pal
23 West Bengal Bangaon (SC) KD Biswas
24 West Bengal Barrackpore RK Handa
25 West Bengal Basirhat Samik Bhattacharya
26 West Bengal Hooghly Chandan Mitra
27 West Bengal Arambagh (SC) Madhusudhan Bag
28 West Bengal Tamluk Badsah Alam
29 West Bengal Ghatal Md Alam
30 West Bengal Jhargram (ST) Bikash Mudi
31 West Bengal Medinipur Prabhakar Tiwari
32 West Bengal Bishnupur (SC) Jayanta Mondal
33 West Bengal Bardhaman Purba (SC) Santosh Roy
34 West Bengal Burdwan-Durgapur Deboshree Chowdhury
35 West Bengal Asansol Babul Supriyo
36 West Bengal Bolpur (SC) Kamini Mohan Sarkar
37 West Bengal Birbhum Joy Banerjee
38 Assam Guwahati Bijoya Chakrabaorty
39 kerala Thiruvananthapuram O Rajagopal
40 Assam Kasaragod K Surendran
41 Assam Ernakulam AN Radhakrishnan
42 Odisha Bargarh Subash Chauhan
43 Odisha Mayurbhanj (ST) Dr. Nepol Raghu Murmu
44 Odisha Balasore Pratap Sarangi
45 Odisha Kalahandi Pradeep Nayak
46 Odisha Kopraput (ST) Shibashankar Ulka
47 Tripura Tripura West Sudhindra Ch. Dasgupta
48 Tripura Tripura East Parikshit Debbarma
 

THIRD LIST

 
Sl No. State Constituency Name of Candidate
1 Assam Karimganj (SC) Krishna Das
2 Assam Silchar Kabindra Purkayastha
3 Assam Dhubri Debomoy Sanyal
4 Assam Barpeta Chandra Mohan Patowari
5 Assam Tezpur Ram Prasad Sharma
6 Assam Dibrugarh Rameshwar Teli
7 Bihar Valmiki Nagar Satish Dubey
8 Bihar Paschim Champaran Sanjay Jayaswal
9 Bihar Purvi Champaran Radha Mohan Singh
10 Bihar Sheohar Rama Devi
11 Bihar Madhubani Hukumdev Narayan Yadav
12 Bihar Araria Pradeep Singh
13 Bihar Kishanganj Dilip Jayaswal
14 Bihar Katihar Nikhil Kumar Chaudhary
15 Bihar Purnia Uday Singh
16 Bihar Madhepura Vijay Kumar Kushwaha
17 Bihar Darbhanga Kirti Jha Azad
18 Bihar Muzaffarpur Ajay Nishad
19 Bihar Gopalganj (SC) Janak Chamar
20 Bihar Siwan Om Prakash Yadav
21 Bihar Saran Rajiv Pratap Rudy
22 Bihar Ujiarpur Nityanand Rai
23 Bihar Begusarai Bhola Singh
24 Bihar Bhagalpur Shahnawaz Hussain
25 Bihar Banka Putal Devi
26 Bihar Pataliputra Ram Kripal Yadav
27 Bihar Arrah R K Singh
28 Bihar Sasaram (SC) Chhedi Paswan
29 Bihar Aurangabad Sushil Singh
30 Bihar Gaya (SC) Hari Majhi
31 Bihar Nawada Giriraj Singh
32 Karnataka Udupi Chikmagalur Shobha Karandlaje
33 Karnataka Tumkur G S Basavaraj
34 Karnataka Mandya Shivalingaiah
35 Karnataka Mysore Prathap Simha
36 Karnataka Kolar (SC) M Narayanaswamy
37 Kerala Kannur PC Mohanan
38 Kerala Vadakara VK Sajeeva
39 Kerala Wayanad PR Rasmilnath
40 Kerala Kozhikode CK Padmanabhan
41 Kerala Malappuram Sreeprakash
42 Kerala Ponnani K Narayanan
43 Kerala Palakkad Shobha Surendran
44 Kerala Alathur (SC) Shajumon Vattekad
45 Kerala Thrissur KP Sreesan
46 Kerala Chalakudy B. Gopalakrishnan
47 Kerala Idukki Sabu Varghese
48 Kerala Pathanamthitta MT Ramesh
49 Kerala Kollam PM Velayudhan
50 Kerala Attingal Girijakumari
51 MP Morena Anup Mishra
52 MP Bhind (SC) Bhagirath Prasad Singh
53 MP Gwalior Narendra Singh Tomar
54 MP Guna Jaibhan Singh Pavaiya
55 MP Tikamgarh (SC) Shri Virendra Khatik
56 MP Damoh Prahlad Patel
57 MP Satna Ganesh Singh
58 MP Rewa Janardan Mishra
59 MP Sidhi Riti Pathak
60 MP Shahdol (ST) Dalpat Singh Paraste
61 MP Jabalpur Rakesh Singh
62 MP Mandla (ST) Faggan Singh Kulaste
63 MP Chhindwara Chandrabhan Singh
64 MP Hoshangabad Rao Uday Pratap Singh
65 MP Vidisha Sushma Swaraj
66 MP Rajgarh Rodmal Nagar
67 MP Dewas (SC) Manohar Utwal
68 MP Ujjain (SC) Chintamani Malviya
69 MP Ratlam (ST) Dilip Singh
70 MP Dhar (ST) Savitri Thakur
71 MP Indore Sumitra Mahajan
72 MP Khargone (ST) Subhash Patel
73 MP Khandwa Nandkumar Singh
74 MP Betul (ST) Jyoti Dhurve
75 Maharashtra Mumbai North Central
Poonam Mahajan
76 Maharashtra Solapur (SC) Sharad Bansode
77 Jharkhand Rajmahal (ST) Hemlal Murmu
78 Jharkhand Dumka (ST) Sunil Soren
79 Jharkhand Godda Nishikant Dubey
80 Jharkhand Chatra Sunil Singh
81 Jharkhand Kodarma Ravindra Kumar Rai
82 Jharkhand Giridih Ravindra Pandey
83 Jharkhand Dhanbad Pashupati Nath Singh
84 Jharkhand Ranchi Ramtahal Chaudhary
85 Jharkhand Singhbhum (ST) Laxman Gilua
86 Jharkhand Khunti (ST) Kariya Munda
87 Jharkhand Lohardaga (ST) Sudarshan Bhagat
88 Jharkhand Palamau (SC) V.S. Ram
89 Jharkhand Hazaribagh Shri Jayant Sinha
90 Lakshadweep Lakshadweep (ST) Sayed Mohammaed Koya
91 West Bengal Alipurduars (ST) Birendra Bora Oraon
92 West Bengal Darjeeling S.S. Ahluwalia
93 West Bengal Maldaha Dakshin Bishnu Pada Roy
94 West Bengal Baharampur Debesh Kumar Adhikari
95 West Bengal Joynagar (SC) Biplab Mondal
96 West Bengal Kanthi Kamalendu Pahari
97 West Bengal Purulia Bikash Banerjee
 

FOURTH LIST

 
Sl No. State Constituency Name of Candidate
1 Assam Kaliabor Mrinal Kumar Saikia
2 Bihar Maharajganj Janardan Singh Sigriwal
3 Bihar Patna Sahib Shatrughan Sinha
4 Haryana Ambala (SC) Ratan Lal Kahariya
5 Haryana Kurukshetra Rajkumar Saini
6 Haryana Sonipat Ramesh Kaushik
7 Haryana Rohtak Om Prakash
8 Haryana Bhiwani-Mahendragarh Dharamveer
9 Haryana Gurgaon Rao Indrajeet Singh
10 Haryana Faridabad Krishnapal Gurjar
11 Odisha Keonjhar (ST) Anant Nayak
12 Odisha Kandhamal Sukanta Panigrahi
13 Odisha Aska Mahesh Mohanty
14 Odisha Berhampur Ram Chandra Panda
15 Punjab Amritsar Arun Jaitley
16 Punjab Hoshiarpur (SC) Vijay Sampla
17 Uttar Pradesh Saharanpur Raghav Lakhanpal
18 Uttar Pradesh Kairana Hukum Singh
19 Uttar Pradesh Muzaffarnagar Sanjeev Balyan
20 Uttar Pradesh Bijnor Rajendra Singh
21 Uttar Pradesh Moradabad Kunwar Sarvesh Singh
22 Uttar Pradesh Rampur Naipal Singh
23 Uttar Pradesh Meerut Rajendra Aggarwal
24 Uttar Pradesh Baghpat Satpal Sing
25 Uttar Pradesh Gautam buddh Nagar Mahesh Sharma
26 Uttar Pradesh Bulandshahr (SC) Bhola Singh
27 Uttar Pradesh Aligarh Satish Goutam
28 Uttar Pradesh Agra (SC) Ramshankar Katheriya
29 Uttar Pradesh Firozabad Singh Baghel
30 Uttar Pradesh Mainpuri B.S.S. Chouhan
31 Uttar Pradesh Etah Rajveer Singh
32 Uttar Pradesh Aonla Dharmedra Kashyap
33 Uttar Pradesh Bareilly Santosh Gangwar
34 Uttar Pradesh Pilibhit Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
35 Uttar Pradesh Kheri Ajay Mishra
36 Uttar Pradesh Sitapur Rajesh Verma
37 Uttar Pradesh Hardoi (SC) Anshul Verma
38 Uttar Pradesh Misrikh (SC) Anju Bala
39 Uttar Pradesh Unnao Harisakshi Maharaj
40 Uttar Pradesh Mohanlalganj (SC) Kaushal Kishore
41 Uttar Pradesh Lucknow Rajnath Singh
42 Uttar Pradesh Sultanpur Varun Gandhi
43 Uttar Pradesh Farrukhabad Mukesh Rajput
44 Uttar Pradesh Etawah (SC) Ashok Dohre
45 Uttar Pradesh Kannauj Subrat Pathak
46 Uttar Pradesh Kanpur Murali Manohar Joshi
47 Uttar Pradesh Jhansi Sadhvi Uma Bharti
48 Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Sadhvi Niranjan
49 Uttar Pradesh Kaushambi (SC) Shri Vinok Sonkar
50 Uttar Pradesh Barabanki (SC) Priyanka Rawat
51 Uttar Pradesh Faizabad Lallu Singh
52 Uttar Pradesh Bahraich (SC) Savitri Bai Phule
53 Uttar Pradesh Shrawasti Daddan Mishra
54 Uttar Pradesh Basti Harish Dwivedi
55 Uttar Pradesh Maharajganj Pankaj Choudhary
56 Uttar Pradesh Gorakhpur Yogi Aditya Nath
57 Uttar Pradesh Deoria Kalraj Mishra
58 Uttar Pradesh Bansgaon (SC) Kamlesh Paswan
59 Uttar Pradesh Lalganj (SC) Leelam Sonkar
60 Uttar Pradesh Azamgarh Ramakant Yadav
61 Uttar Pradesh Ghosi Harinarayan Rajbhar
62 Uttar Pradesh Salempur Ravindra Kushwaha
63 Uttar Pradesh Ballia Bharat Singh
64 Uttar Pradesh Jaunpur K.P. Singh
65 Uttar Pradesh Machhlishahr (SC) Ramcharitra Nishad
66 Uttar Pradesh Chandauli Mahendra Nath Pandey
67 Uttar Pradesh Varanasi Narendra Modi
68 Uttar Pradesh Bhadohi Virendra Singh
69 Uttar Pradesh Robertsganj (SC) Chhote Lal Kharwar
70 Chattisgarh Sarguja (ST) Kamalbhan Singh
71 Chattisgarh Raigarh (ST) Vishnudev Sai
72 Chattisgarh Janjgir-Champa (SC) Kamla Patle
73 Chattisgarh Korba Banshilal Mahato
74 Chattisgarh Bilaspur Lakhanlal Sau
75 Chattisgarh Rajnandgaon Abhishek Singh
76 Chattisgarh Durg Sushree Saroj Pandey
77 Chattisgarh Raipur Ramesh Bais
78 Chattisgarh Mahasamund Chandulal Sahu
79 Chattisgarh Bastar (ST) Dinesh Kashyap
80 Chattisgarh Kanker (ST) Vikram Usendi
81 Uttarakhand Tehri Garhwal Maharani Raj Laxmi
82 Uttarakhand Garhwal B.C. Khandudi
83 Uttarakhand Almora (SC) Ajay Tamta
84 Uttarakhand Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Bhagat Singh Koshyari
85 Uttarakhand Hardwar Laxman Gilua
86 Chandigarh Chandigarh Kirron Kher
87 Delhi Chandni Chowk Harsh Vardhan
88 Delhi North East Delhi Shri Manoj Tiwari
89 Delhi East Delhi Mahesh Giri
90 Delhi New Delhi Meenakshi Lekhi
91 Delhi North West Delhi (SC) Shri Udit Raj
92 Delhi West Delhi Parvesh Verma
93 Delhi South Delhi Ramesh Bidhuri

FIFTH LIST

Sl No. State Constituency Name of Candidate
1 Bihar Jhanjharpur Virendra Kumar Choudhary
2 Bihar Supoul Kameshwar Choupal
3 Bihar Buxar Ashwani Kumar Choubey
4 Gujarat Kachchh (SC) Vinodbhai Chavda
5 Gujarat Banaskantha Haribhai Chaudhary
6 Gujarat Patan Liladharbhai Vaghela
7 Gujarat Mahesana Jayeshriben Patel
8 Gujarat Gandhinagar Lal Krishna Advani
9 Gujarat Ahmedabad West (SC) Kiritbhai Solanki
10 Gujarat Surendranagar Devjibhai Fatepura
11 Gujarat Rajkot Mohanbhai Kundariya
12 Gujarat Porbandar Viththalbhai Radadiya
13 Gujarat Jamnagar Punamben Madam
14 Gujarat Amreli Naranbhai Kachhadiya
15 Gujarat Bhavnagar Bharatiben Shiyal
16 Gujarat Anand Dilipbhai Patel
17 Gujarat Dahod (ST) Jasvantsinh Bhabhor
18 Gujarat Vadodara Narendrabhai Modi
19 Gujarat Chhota Udaipur (ST) Ramsinh Rathava
20 Gujarat Bharuch Mansukhabhai Vasav
21 Gujarat Bardoli (ST) Prabhubhai Vasava
22 Gujarat Surat Darshnaben Jardosh
23 Gujarat Navsari C.R. Patil
24 Gujarat Valsad (ST) K.C. Patel
25 Kerala Mavelikkara (SC) P. Sudheer
26 Maharashtra Nandurbar Sushree Heena Gaveet
27 Maharashtra Bhiwandi Kapil Patil
28 Rajasthan Ganganagar (SC) Nihalchand Meghwal
29 Rajasthan Bikaner (SC) Arjun Meghwal
30 Rajasthan Churu Rahul Kaswa
31 Rajasthan Jhunjhunu Santosh Ahlawat
32 Rajasthan Sikar Swami Sumedanand
33 Rajasthan Jaipur Rural Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
34 Rajasthan Jaipur Ramcharan Vohra
35 Rajasthan Alwar Mahent Chandnath
36 Rajasthan Bharatpur (SC) Bahadur Koli
37 Rajasthan Dausa (ST) Harish Meena
38 Rajasthan Tonk-Sawai Madhopur Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
39 Rajasthan Nagaur Chhotu Ram Chaudhary (C.R. Chaudhary)
40 Rajasthan Jodhpur Gajendra Singh Sekhawat
41 Rajasthan Jalore Devji Patel
42 Rajasthan Udaipur (ST) Arjun Meena
43 Rajasthan Banswara (ST) Manshankar Ninama
44 Rajasthan Chittorgarh Chandra Prakash Joshi
45 Rajasthan Rajsamand Hari Om Singh Rathore
46 Rajasthan Bhilwara Subhash Bahdiya/td>
47 Rajasthan Kota Om Birla
48 Rajasthan Jhalawar-Baran Dushyant Singh
49 Uttar Pradesh Sambhal Satyapal Saini
50 Uttar Pradesh Mathura Hema Malini
51 Uttar Pradesh Fatehpur Sikri Choudhary Babulal
52 Uttar Pradesh Shahjahanpur (SC) Krishna Raj
53 Uttar Pradesh Dhaurahra Rekha Verma
54 Uttar Pradesh Akbarpur Devendra Bhole
55 Uttar Pradesh Jalaun (SC) Bhanu Verma
56 Uttar Pradesh Hamirpur Pushpendra Singh Chandel
57 Uttar Pradesh Allahabad Shyama Charan Gupt
58 Uttar Pradesh Ambedkar Nagar Hariom Pandey
59 Uttar Pradesh Kaiserganj Brijbhushan Sharan Singh
60 Uttar Pradesh Gonda Kirti Vardhan Singh
61 Uttar Pradesh Domariyaganj Jagdambika Pal
62 Uttar Pradesh Kushi Nagar Rajesh Pandey
63 Uttar Pradesh Ghazipur Manoj Sinha
64 Jharkhand Jamshedpur Vidhyut Mahato
65 Andaman & Nicobar Islands Andaman & nicobar islands Vishnupad Rai
66 Dadar & Nagar Haveli Dadar & Nagar Haveli Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel
67 Daman & diu Daman & diu Lalubhai B. Patel
 

SIXTH LIST

 
No. State Seat Candidate
1 Assam Autonomous District (ST) Joyram Engleng
2 Haryana Karnal Ashwani Kumar
3 Karnataka Bidar Bhagwant Khuba
4 Karnataka Bellary (ST) B. Sriramulu
5 Karnataka Hassan C.H. Vijay Shankar
6 Madhya Pradesh Balaghat Bodh Singh Bhagat
7 Tamil Nadu Chennai South La. Ganeshan
8 Tamil Nadu Nilgiris (SC) S. Gurumoorthy
9 Tamil Nadu Coimbatore C.P. Radhakrishnan
10 Tamil Nadu Sivaganga H. Raja
11 Tamil Nadu Ramanathapuram Kuppuramu
12 Tamil Nadu Kanniyakumari Radhakrishnan
13 West Bengal Jadavpur Swarup Prashad Ghosh
14 West Bengal Srerampur Bappi Lahiri
 

OneIndia News

Please Wait while comments are loading...