Full list: PM Modi's new-look Cabinet

Subscribe to Oneindia News

New Delhi, July 5: PM Modi on Tuesday inducted 19 news ministers in his Cabinet and carried out a reshuffle of the portfolios of his ministers.

Here's the complete list of the new Council of Ministers:

Full list: PM Modi's new-look Cabinet

Cabinet Ministers

1. Rajnath Singh - Home Affairs

2. Sushma Swaraj - External Affairs

3. Arun Jaitley - Finance & Corporate Affairs

4. M Venkaiah Naidu - Urban Development Housing & Urban Poverty Alleviation, Information & Broadcasting

5. Nitin Jairam Gadkari - Road Transport and Highways & Shipping

6. Manohar Parrikar - Defence

7. Suresh Prabhu - Railways

8. D V Sadananda Gowda - Statistics & Programme Implementation

9. Uma Bharati - Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation

10. Najma A Heptulla - Minority Affairs

11. Ramvilas Paswan - Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution

12. Kalraj Mishra - Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises

13. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi - Women & Child Development

14. Ananth Kumar - Chemicals & Fertilizers, Parliamentary Affairs

15. Ravi Shankar Prasad - Law & Justice, Electronics & Information Technology

16. Jagat Prakash Nadda - Health & Family Welfare

17. Ashok Gajapathi Raju Pusapati - Civil Aviation

18. Anant Geete - Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises

19. Harsimrat Kaur Badal - Food Processing Industries

20. Narendra Singh Tomar - Rural Development, Panchayati Raj Drinking Water & Sanitation

21. Chaudhary Birender Singh - Steel

22. Jual Oram - Tribal Affairs

23. Radha Mohan Singh - Agriculture & Farmers Welfare

24. Thaawar Chand Gehlot - Social Justice and Empowerment

25. Smriti Zubin Irani - Textiles

26. Harsh Vardhan - Science & Technology, Earth Sciences

27. Prakash Javadekar - Human Resource Development

Ministers of State

28. Rao Inderjit Singh - Planning (Independent Charge) Urban Development Housing & Urban Poverty Alleviation

29. Bandaru Dattatreya - Labour & Employment (Independent Charge)

30. Rajiv Pratap Rudy - Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (Independent Charge)

31. Vijay Goel - Youth Affairs and Sports (Independent Charge), Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation

32. Shripad Yesso Naik - AAYUSH (Independent Charge)

33. Dharmendra Pradhan - Petroleum and Natural Gas (Independent Charge)

34. Piyush Goyal - Power (Independent Charge) Coal (Independent Charge) New and Renewable Energy (Independent Charge) Mines (Independent Charge)

35. Jitendra Singh - Development of North Eastern Region (Independent Charge), Prime Minister's Office, Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Space

36. Nirmala Sitharaman - Commerce and Industry (Independent Charge)

37. Mahesh Sharma - Culture (Independent Charge), Tourism (Independent Charge)

38. Manoj Sinha - Communications (Independent Charge), Railways

39. Anil Madhav Dave - Environment, Forest and Climate Change (Independent Charge)

40. VK Singh - External Affairs

41. Santosh Kumar Gangwar - Finance

42. Faggan Singh Kulaste - Health & Family Welfare

43. Mukhtar Abbas Naqvi - Minority Affairs, Parliamentary Affairs

44. SS Ahluwalia - Agriculture & Farmer Welfare, Parliamentary Affairs

45. Ramdas Athawale - Social Justice & Empowerment

46. Ram Kripal Yadav - Rural Development

47. Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary - Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises

48. Giriraj Singh - Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises

49. Hansraj Gangaram Ahir - Home Affairs

50. GM Siddeshwara - Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises

51. Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi - Drinking Water & Sanitation

52. Rajen Gohain - Railways

53. Parshottam Rupala - Agriculture & Farmer Welfare, Panchayati Raj

54. MJ Akbar - External Affairs

55. Upendra Kushwaha - Human Resources Development

56. Radhakrishnan P - Road Transport & Highways Shipping

57. Kiren Rijiju - Home Affairs

58. Krishan Pal - Social Justice & Empowerment

59. Jasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor - Tribal Affairs

60. Dr Sanjeev Kumar Balyan - Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation

61. Vishnu Deo Sai - Steel

62. Sudarshan Bhagat - Agriculture and Farmers Welfare

63. YS Chowdary - Science & Technology, Earth Science

64. Jayant Sinha - Civil Aviation

65. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore - Information & Broadcasting

66. Babul Supriyo - Urban Development, Housing & Urban Poverty Alleviation

67. Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti - Food Processing Industries

68. Vijay Sampla - Social Justice & Empowerment

69. Arjun Ram Meghwal - Finance, Corporate Affairs

70. Dr Mahendra Nath Pandey - Human Resource Development

71. Ajay Tamta - Textiles

72. Krishna Raj - Women & Child Development

73. Mansukh L Mandaviya - Road Transport & Highways, Shipping, Chemicals & Fertilisers

74. Anupriya Patel - Health & Family Welfare

75. CR Chaudhary - Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution

76. PP Chaudhary - Law & Justice, Electronics & Information Technology

77. Dr Subhash Ramrao Bhamre - Defence

PTI

Please Wait while comments are loading...