Delhi MCD Election Result 2017: Full List of winners
In MCD election results 2017, the BJP won a landslide victory by winning 181 seats, AAP got 46 seats, the Congress bagged 31 seats and others got 12 seats. Here is full list of winners.
After a fierce triangular battle and intensive campaigning in the Delhi municipal polls, the BJP won a landslide victory by winning 181 seats, AAP registered a second place by winning 46 seats and the Congress bagged 31 seats, while others got 12 seats on 270 of 272 wards of three municipalities.
North Delhi (104 Seats) | ||
---|---|---|
Party | W | 2012 |
BJP | 66 | 59 |
AAP | 20 | 00 |
INC | 15 | 29 |
Others | 02 | 09 |
South Delhi (104 Seats) | ||
---|---|---|
Party | W | 2012 |
BJP | 70 | 44 |
AAP | 16 | 00 |
INC | 12 | 29 |
Others | 06 | 26 |
East Delhi (64 Seats) | ||
---|---|---|
Party | W | 2012 |
BJP | 48 | 39 |
AAP | 10 | 00 |
INC | 03 | 19 |
Others | 02 | 00 |
Here is the complete list of Delhi MCD Election Result 2017 ward wise winners and their parties.
List of winners from North Delhi Municipal Corporation (NDMC)
Ward Name | Leading/Won | Party |
Adarsh Nagar | Garima Gupta | BJP |
Ajmeri Gate | Abhay Singh Yadav | Congress |
Alipur | Nisha Mann | BJP |
Aman Vihar | Ravinder Bhardwaj | AAP |
Anand Parbat | Prerna Singh | CONGRESS |
Ashok Vihar | Yogesh Kumar Verma | BJP |
Bakhtawarpur | Suneet Chauhan | BJP |
Baljit Nagar | Sunita Gauba | BJP |
Ballimaran | Mohd Sadiq | AAP |
Bankner | Ram Narain | AAP |
Bawana | Braham Parkash | BJP |
Bazar Sita Ram | Seema Tahira | CONGRESS |
Begumpur | Reena Devi | AAP |
Bhalswa | Surender Singh Khrub | BJP |
Budh Vihar | Gayatri Garg | BJP |
Burari | Anil Kumar Tyagi | BJP |
Chandni Chowk | Ravinder Kumar | BJP |
Civil Lines | Avtar Singh | BJP |
Delhi Gate | Aaley Mohammaed Iqbal | CONGRESS |
Dev Nagar | Sushila Khorwal | CONGRESS |
Dhirpur | Naveen Kumar Tyagi | BJP |
East Patel Nagar | Ramesh Kumar | BJP |
G.T.B. Nagar | Raja Iqbal Singh | BJP |
Haiderpur | Sujeet Thakur | BJP |
Holambi Khurd | Archana | Independent |
Inder Puri | Sunita Kaushik | BJP |
Jahangir Puri | Poonam | Congress |
Jama Masjid | Sultana Abad | CONGRESS |
Jharoda | Rekha Sinha | BJP |
Kadipur | Urmila Rana | BJP |
Kamalpur | Kaustuba Nand Balodi | BJP |
Kamla Nagar | Jogi Ram Jain | BJP |
Kanjhawala | Poonam Dabas | BJP |
Karampura | Sunita | BJP |
Karol Bagh | Rajesh Kumar | BJP |
Kirari Suleman Nagar | Urmila Choudhary | BJP |
Kishan Ganj | Usha Sharma | CONGRESS |
Kohat Enclave | Meenakshi | BJP |
Lakshmi Park | Mandeep Shokeen | CONGRESS |
Malka Ganj | Guddi Devi | CONGRESS |
Mangolpuri-A | Krishna | AAP |
Mangolpuri-B | Rajendar | Congress |
Mangolpuri-C | Smt. Raj | Congress |
Mangolpuri-D | Radha Devi | AAP |
Model Town | Seema Gupta | BJP |
Moti Nagar | Vipin Malhotra | BJP |
Mubarak Pur Dabas | Poonam Parashar Jha | BJP |
Mukherjee Nagar | Pooja Madan | BJP |
Mukundpur | Ajay Kumar | AAP |
Mundka | Anil | AAP |
Nangal Thakran | Jaikul | IND |
Nangloi | Jyoti | BJP |
Nangloi Jat | Mohit Kumar | BJP |
Naraina | Chhail Bihari Goswami | BJP |
Narela | Savita | BJP |
Nihal Vihar | Nirmala | AAP |
Nilothi | Babina Shokeen | AAP |
Nimri Colony | Neetu | AAP |
Nithari | Sona Chaudhry | BJP |
Pahar Ganj | Babita Bharija | BJP |
Paschim Vihar | Vineet Vohra | BJP |
Peera Garhi | Vinay Rawat | BJP |
Pitampura | Anju Jain | BJP |
Pooth Khurd | Anju Devi | BJP |
Prem Nagar | Surjeet Singh | AAP |
Quraish Nagar | Shaheen | AAP |
Rajinder Nagar | Paramjeet Singh Rana | BJP |
Ram Nagar | Sulakshna | Congress |
Ram Pura | Rajeev | AAP |
Ramesh Nagar | Veena Virmani | BJP |
Rani Bagh | Vandna Jaitly | BJP |
Rani Khera | Jayender Kumar Dabas | BJP |
Ranjit Nagar | Tej Ram Phore | BJP |
Rithala | Ajit Kumar Jha | AAP |
Rohini-A | Vinod Mahendru | BJP |
Rohini-B | Kanika Jain | BJP |
Rohini-C | Rakesh | BJP |
Rohini-D | Anand Singh | BJP |
Rohini-E | Saroj Bala Jain | BJP |
Rohini-F | Abhinav Mishra | AAP |
Rohini-G | Chitra Aggarwal | BJP |
Rohini-H | Alok Sharma | BJP |
Rohini-I | Ritu Goel | BJP |
Sadar Bazar | Jai Parkash | BJP |
Samaypur Badli | Neesha Yadav | CONGRESS |
Sangam Park | Hari Shankar | BJP |
Sant Nagar | Kusum Devi | CONGRESS |
Sarai Pipal Thala | - | - |
Saraswati Vihar | Neeraj Kumar | BJP |
Sarup Nagar | Sudesh | CONGRESS |
Sawan Park | Manju Khandelwal | BJP |
Shakur Pur | Ashok Kumar | AAP |
Shalimar Bagh -North | Renu Jaju | BJP |
Shalimar Bagh -South | Tilak Raj Kataria | BJP |
Shastri Nagar | Sneh Bansal | BJP |
Sultanpuri-A | Sanjeev Kumar | AAP |
Sultanpuri-B | Sohan Pal | BJP |
Sultanpuri-C | Kirti | BJP |
Swami Sharda Nand Colony | Vijay Kumar Bhagat | BJP |
Timarpur | Amar Lata Sangwan | CONGRESS |
Tri Nagar | Manju Sanjay Sharma | BJP |
Vijay Vihar | Manish Chaudhary | BJP |
Wazir Pur | Vikas Goel | AAP |
West Patel Nagar | Adesh Kumar Gupta | BJP |
List of winners from South Delhi Municipal Corporation (SDMC)
Ward Name | Leading/Won | Party |
Abul Fazal Enclave | Abdul Wajid Khan | AAP |
Andrews Ganj | Abishek Dutt | CONGRESS |
Aya Nagar | Jagdish Singh Lohia | BJP |
Badarpur | Raju Nirmal | BJP |
Bapraula | Jugni Devi | JDU |
Bhati | Mahesh | BJP |
Bijwasan | Narender Rana | AAP |
Bindapur | Rajiv Kumar | BJP |
Chhatarpur | Pinky Tyagi | AAP |
Chhawla | Sumit Shokeen | AAP |
Chirag Delhi | Pratibha Chauhan | BJP |
Chitaranjan Park | Subhash Bhadana | BJP |
Dabri | Rekha Chauhan | BJP |
Dakshin Puri | Vivek Kalosia | BJP |
Daryaganj | Yasmin Kidwai | CONGRESS |
Deoli | Renu | AAP |
Dichaon Kalan | Neelam | INLD |
Dwarka - A | Madhuri Varshney | AAP |
Dwarka-B | Kamaljeet Sehrawat | BJP |
Dwarka-C | Sushma | BJP |
Ghuman Hera | Deepak Mehra | SP |
Gopal Nagar | Naresh Kumari | CONGRESS |
Govind Puri | Chander Prakash | CONGRESS |
Greater Kailash | Shikha Roy | BJP |
Hari Nagar-A | Uma Naidu | CONGRESS |
Hari Nagar-B | Anamika | BJP |
Harkesh Nagar | Vinod Kumar | BJP |
Hastsal | Harish Harjai | BJP |
Hauz Khas | Anil Kumar | BJP |
Isapur | Suman Dagar | BJP |
Jaitpur | Kamlesh Kumar Shukla | BJP |
Janakpuri South | Veena Sharma | BJP |
Janakpuri West | Narender Chawla | BJP |
Kakraula | Rajdutt | BJP |
Kalkaji | Manpreet Kaur Kalra | BJP |
Kapashera | Aarti Yadav | IND |
Kasturba Nagar | Seema Malik | BJP |
Keshopur | Shveta Saini | BJP |
Khanpur | Suresh Kumar Gupta | BJP |
Khyala | Savita Yadav | BJP |
Kotla Mubarakpur | Vinod Kumar | BJP |
Lado Sarai | Kishanwanti | AAP |
Lajpat Nagar | Sunil Sahdev | BJP |
Madangir | Subhash Nagar | BJP |
Madanpur Khadar East | Santosh Devi | BJP |
Madanpur Khadar West | Kamlesh | BJP |
Madhu Vihar | Mamta Dhama | BJP |
Madipur | Sunita | BJP |
Mahavir Enclave | Raj Kumar | BJP |
Mahavir Nagar | Rita Oberoi | BJP |
Mahipalpur | Inderjeet Sehrawat | BJP |
Malviya Nagar | Nandani Sharma | BJP |
Manglapuri | Krishan Kumar Godara | BJP |
Matiala | Ashok Sharma | IND |
Mehrauli | Rekha Mahender Chaudhary | IND |
Milap Nagar | Veena Sabarwal | BJP |
Mohan Garden-North | Babita | BJP |
Mohan Garden-South | Shyam Kumar Mishra | BJP |
Molarband | Shivender Nagar | CONGRESS |
Munirka | Bhagat Singh Tokas | BJP |
Najafgarh | Meena Devi | IND |
Nangli Sakrawati | Priyanka Verma | BJP |
Nawada | Balraj Sharma | AAP |
Om Vihar | Birendri Awana | BJP |
Palam | Aman Kumar | BJP |
Pratap Nagar | Amarjit Singh | BJP |
Pul Pehladpur | - | - |
Punjabi Bagh | Kailash Sankla | BJP |
Pushp Vihar | Rekha | BJP |
R.K. Puram | Arti Bagdi | AAP |
Raghubir Nagar | Poorva | BJP |
Raj Nagar | Poonam Bhardwaj | AAP |
Raja Garden | Anita Prabhakar | AAP |
Rajouri Garden | Balram Kumar Oberoi | BJP |
Ranhola | Suresh Kumar | CONGRESS |
Roshanpura | Satya Pal Malik | BJP |
Sadh Nagar | Inder Kaur | BJP |
Safdarjung Enclave | Radhika Abrol | BJP |
Sagarpur-East | Poonam Jindal | BJP |
Sagarpur-West | Mukesh Suryan | BJP |
Said-Ul-Ajaib | Prem Deep Balhara | CONGRESS |
Sainik Enclave | Reeta | BJP |
Sangam Vihar-A | Suresh Choudhary | IND |
Sangam Vihar-B | Maya Singh | BJP |
Sangam Vihar-C | Jitendra Kumar | AAP |
Sangam Vihar-D | Urmila Yadav | AAP |
Sangam Vihar-E | Pankaj Gupta | AAP |
Sarita Vihar | Juhi Khan | AAP |
Sidharth Nagar | Darshana | CONGRESS |
Sitapuri | Sandeep Jain | BJP |
Sri Niwas Puri | Rajpal Singh | BJP |
Subhash Nagar | Surinder Kukmar Setia | CONGRESS |
Tagore Garden | Namrata Dang | BJP |
Tigri | Jyoti Kohli | AAP |
Tilak Nagar | Gurmukh Singh | AAP |
Tughlakabad | Suman | BJP |
Tughlakabad Extension | Poonam Bhati | BJP |
Uttam Nagar | Abha Chauhan | BJP |
Vasant Kunj | Ranjeet | CONGRESS |
Vasant Vihar | Anil Malik | CONGRESS |
Vikas Nagar | Randhir Kumar | BJP |
Vikaspuri | Leena Asiwal | AAP |
Vishnu Garden | Satpal Kharwal | BJP |
Zakir Nagar | Shoab Danish. | CONGRESS |
List of winners from East Delhi Municipal Corporation (EDMC)
Ward Name | Leading/Won | PARTY |
Anand Vihar | Gunjan Gupta | BJP |
Anarkali | Rekha | BJP |
Ashok Nagar | Reena Maheshwari | BJP |
Babarpur | Kusum Tomar | BJP |
Bhajan Pura | Rekha Rani | CONGRESS |
Braham Puri | Raj Kumar Ballan | BJP |
Chauhan Banger | Abdul Rehman | AAP |
Dallupura | Rajeev Kumar | BJP |
Dilshad Colony | Indira Jha | BJP |
Dilshad Garden | Ajit Singh | CONGRESS |
Gautam Puri | Krishan Kumar Aggarwal | BJP |
Geeta Colony | Neema Bhagat | BJP |
Gharoli | Jugnu | BSP |
Ghonda | Durgesh Tiwari | BJP |
Ghondli | Shahnawaz | AAP |
Gokal Puri | Nirmla Kumari | BJP |
Harsh Vihar | Sudesh | CONGRESS |
I.P. Extension | Dharamveer Singh | IND |
Janta Colony | Prem Babu Saxena | AAP |
Jhilmil | Geetika Pankaj Luthra | CONGRESS |
Joharipur | Kanhaiya Lal | BJP |
Kalyan Puri | Kuldeep Kumar | AAP |
Kanti Nagar | Kanchan Maheshwari | BJP |
Karawal Nagar-East | Puneet Sharma | BJP |
Karawal Nagar-West | Satya Pal Singh | BJP |
Kardam Puri | Sazid | AAP |
Khajoori Khas | Manoj Kumar Tyagi | AAP |
Kishan Kunj | Himanshi Pandey | BJP |
Kondli | Ajay Kumar Verma | CONGRESS |
Krishna Nagar | Sandeep Kapoor | BJP |
Lakshmi Nagar | Santosh | BJP |
Mandawali | Shashi Chandna | BJP |
Maujpur | - | - |
Mayur Vihar Phase-I | Anita | AAP |
Mayur Vihar Phase-II | Bhavna Malik | BJP |
Mustafabad | Shakila Begum | AAP |
Nand Nagri | Lallan Prasad | BSP |
Nehru Vihar | Arun Singh Bhati | BJP |
New Ashok Nagar | Rajni Pandey | BJP |
New Seemapuri | Krishna Mishra | BJP |
Pandav Nagar | Govind Aggarwal | BJP |
Patpar Ganj | Bipin Bihari Singh | BJP |
Preet Vihar | Babita Khanna | BJP |
Raghubarpura | Shyam Sunder Aggarwal | BJP |
Ram Nagar | Ashok Sharma | AAP |
Rohtash Nagar | Suman Lata | BJP |
Saboli | Hari Prakash Bahadur | BJP |
Sadatpur | Neeta Bisht | BJP |
Seelampur | Shakila Begum | BSP |
Shahdara | Nirmal Jain | BJP |
Shakarpur | Neetu Tripathi | BJP |
Shastri Park | Surender Prakash Sharma | CONGRESS |
Shiv Vihar | Reena Devi | BJP |
Sonia Vihar | Sushma Mishra | BJP |
Sri Ram Colony | Kusum Tiwari | BJP |
Subhash Mohalla | Savita Sharma | CONGRESS |
Sunder Nagri | Vimlesh | AAP |
Trilokpuri-East | Rohit Kumar | AAP |
Trilokpuri-West | Saroj | BJP |
Vinod Nagar | Rahul Singh | NCPBJP |
Vishwas Nagar | Anju | BJP |
Vivek Vihar | Sanjay Goyal | BJP |
Welcome Colony | Ajay Sharma | BJP |
Yamuna Vihar | Pramod Gupta | BJP |
[Delhi MCD Election Result 2017: BJP shines, AAP baffles, Congress dwindles]
OneIndia News
Comments