BBMP Polls 2015: Full List of Congress candidates

Posted By:
Subscribe to Oneindia News

Bengaluru, Aug 12: Bruhat Bangalore Mahanagara Palike (BBMP) elections are scheduled to be held on Saturday, Aug 22.

Bengaluru Chief Minister Siddaramaiah is heavily relying on senior Congress party leaders like K J George, Roshan Baig, Ramalinga Reddy, Krishna Byre Gowda and Dinesh Gundu Rao.

siddaramaiah

Ahead of the BBMP polls, Siddaramaiah has decided to lead door-to-door campaigning, to woo voters.

Congress has fielded 46 graduates, 9 engineers, 7 advocates and 2 doctors. Congress announced its list on Sunday, Aug 9.

Here is a complete list of Congress candidates for 198 wards of BBMP:

Sl. No Ward Candidate
1. Benniganahalli Meenakshi
2. C V Raman Nagar R Manjula Devaraj
3. New Thippasandra Shilpa K S
4. Sarvagna Nagar Manjula
5. Hoysala Nagar Lakshmi Venkatesh
6. Jeevanbima Nagar K R Prabhavathi
7. Konena Agrahara Ramakrishna N
8. Padarayanapura Imran Sharief
9. Jagjeevanram Nagar Seema Althaf Khan
10. Raipuram Shashikala Murthy
11. Chalavadipalya Maheshwari
12. K R Market Rafia Khanam
13. Chamarajpet B Kokila Chandrashekar
14. Azad Nagar Azad Nagar
15. Dattatreya Temple Ward R S Sathyanarayan
16. Gandhi Nagar R J Latha
17. Subhash Nagar L Govindaraju
18. Okalipuram G Sampath
19. Chickpet H Bhagyalakshmi
20. Cottonpet D Pramod
21. Binnypet Mahadevamma Nagaraj
22. Dayananda Nagar Shakila Muniraju
23. Prakash Nagar Padmavathi G
24. Rajajinagar G Krishnamurthy
25. Basaveshwara Nagar Pramila H
26. Kamakshipalya Rekha Sudhakar Rao
27. Shivanagar Manjula Vijaykumar
28. Sriram Temple Ward Hemalatha Janardhan
29. Nagawara Irshad Begum
30. HBR Layout P Anand
31. Banaswadi B C Prabhakar Reddy
32. Kammanahalli D Kalpana
33. Kacharakanahalli J Ashok Reddy
34. Kadugondanahalli Navsheer Ahmed
35. Lingarajapuram Lavanya Ganesh
36. Maruthi Seva Nagar Hanna Bhuvaneshwari
37. Ramasawamy Palya Netravathi Krishnegowda
38. Jayamahal M K Gunashekar
39. Halasuru Yashodha N
40. Bharathinagar Shakeel Ahmed
41. Shivajinagar Farida
42. Vasanthnagar Vasanthnagar
43. Sampangiram Nagar Sampangiram Nagar
44. Jogupalya Jogupalya
45. Shantala Nagar A Joseph Moses
46. Domlur Janakiram N
47. Agaram Shanthan Merry
48. Vannarpet Shafi Ahmed
49. Neelasandra Balakrishnan G
50. Shanthinagar P Soumya
51. Hoodi Hariprasad A C
52. Garudacharpalya B N Nitish Purushottam
53. Kadugodi P Rajanna
54. Hagaduru S Uday Kumar
55. Doddanekkundi Usha K
56. Marathahalli R Ravikumar
57. Varthur Nisha S Vasu
58. Bellandur Munilakshmma
59. Nandini Layout M Nagaraj
60. Nagapura N L Mahesh Kumar
61. Mahalakshmipuram S Keshavamurthy
62. Shakthi Ganapathy Nagar Chandrakala J Jagadish
63. Shankarmath M Shivaraju
64. Vrushabhavathi Nagar Shanthamma
65. Marappanapalya Anandmurthy
66. Aramanenagar Latha R
67. Mathikere K E Harish
68. Malleshwaram Dr Rajesh Mannar Naidu
69. Rajamahal Guttahalli Veena Vishwanath
70. Kadumalleshwaram L Nithyananda Prabhu
71. Subramanya Nagar H Manjunath
72. Gayathri Nagar Chandrakala Girish
73. Radhakrishna Temple Ward M Venkatesh
74. Sanjaynagar Sudha Jayasimha
75. Ganganagar Dr Radha Harish
76. Hebbal Anand Kumar
77. V Nagenahalli V Rajanna
78. Manorayana Palya Abdul Wajid
79. Gangenahalli E B Vijikumar
80. J C Nagar Govindaraj N
81. Kushal Nagar Noor Jahan Sharief
82. Kaval Byrasandra H L Kavitha Gowda
83. Devarajeevanahalli R Sampath Raj
84. Muneshwara Nagar Syed Sajida
85. Sagayapuram Elumalai
86. S K Garden Ashraf A K
87. Pulakeshi Nagar A R Zakir
88. Jakkur Subramani
89. Thanisandra Mamatha K M
90. Byatarayanapura P V Manjunath
91. Kodigehalli Chethan
92. Vidyaranyapura Pending
93. Doddabommasandra Tejavathi
94. Kuvempu Nagar V V Parthibha Rajan
95. Shettihalli K Nagabhushan
96. Mallasandra R Manjunath
97. Bagalagunte M Nagaraj
98. T Dasarahalli Uma Salma
99. Chokkasandra Roopa Jagadish
100. Peenya Industrial Area Lalitha Thimmananjaiah
101. Rajagopala Nagar H Usha Gowda
102. Hegganahalli Vanajakshi Srinivas
103. Doddabidarakallu Vasudeva S
104. Herohalli Rajann
105. Ullalu Rohini Suresh
106. Kengeri Harish Kumar M
107. Hemmigepura Arya Srinivas
108. Horamavu Radhamma
109. Ramamurthy Nagar M Shantha
110. Vijnanapura Syed Mastan
111. K R Puram D K Mohan
112. Basavanapura B N Jayaprakash
113. Devasandra M N Srikanth
114. A Narayanapura V Suresh
115. Vijnana Nagar S G Nagaraj
116. HAL Airport N Manjunath
117. Lakkasandra B Mohan
118. Adugodi Manjula
119. Ejipura T Ramachandra
120. Koramangala M Chandrappa
121. Suddugunte Palya G Manjunath
122. Madiwala Manjunath Reddy
123. Jakkasandra Lakshmi
124. BMT Layout GNR Babu
125. Basavanagudi G R Murali
126. Hanumantha Nagar Goutham
127. Srinagar E M Lavanya
128. Girinagar M Sandhya Veerabhadra
129. Kathriguppe Chuchendrakumar
130. Vidyapeeta Kathyayini
131. Kaveripura Sunanda
132. Govindaraja Nagar G Krishnappa
133. Agrahara Dasarahalli Kusuma
134. Dr Rajkumar ward Roopa
135. Marenahalli M Geetha
136. Maruthi Temple Ward Siddarth
137. Moodalapalya Lakshmana Gowda
138. Nagarabhavi Rayaz Pasha
139. Nayandahalli Savitha M
140. Kempapura Agrahara Hamavathi M
141. Vijayanagar Binduja G
142. Hosahalli Radhamma
143. Attiguppe K Doddanna
144. Hampi Nagar Srinath
145. Bapuji Nagar Azmal Beig
146. Gali Anjaneyaswamy Temple ward Uma N
147. Deepanjali Nagar G Anasuya
148. Sudhama Nagar R V Yuvaraj
149. Dharmarayaswamy Temple ward Rabiya Basri
150. Sunkenahalli B S Kiran Kumar
151. Visveswarapura Vijayakumari
152. Siddapura M Udaya Shankar
153. Hombegowda Nagar Chandrappa
154. Jayanagar Gangambike Mallikarjun
155. Hosakerehalli Rohini Chandrappa
156. Ganesh Mandir Usha V
157. Karisandra Jyothisri Hari Reddy
158. Yediyur Lakshmi
159 Banashankari Temple ward Ansar Pasha
160. Kumaraswamy Layout T Pramod Kumar
161. Padmanabha Nagar Prathima M
162. Chikka Kallasandra Shashikumari Patel
163. Pattabhiram Nagar Lakshmi Chandrashekar Raju
164. Byrasandra Muzeeb
165. Jayanagar East Samiulla
166. Gurappanapalya Mohmed Rizwan Nawab
167. J P Nagar Asha
168. Sarakki Manjula P
169. Shakambari Nagar Anuradha
170. HSR Layout Ramesh
171. Bommanahalli Syed Sardar
172. Jaraganahalli Vinitha G
173. Puttenahalli Susheela Gurudev
174. Bilekahalli Ashwathnarayan Swamy
175. Hongasandra Maheshwari K
176. Mangammana Palya Shobha Jagadish
177. Arakere Uma Srinivas Reddy
178. Jalahalli J N Srinivas Murthy
179. J P Park K Sunanda
180. Yashwantpur G K Venkatesh
181. HMT S Asha Rani
182. Lakshmidevi Nagar M Velu Nayakar
183. Laggere Ambujakshi Ravigowda
184. Kottigepalya G Mohan Kumar
185. Jnanabharathi Kavyasree Manju
186. Rajarajeshwari Nagar Mamatha H V
187. Uttarahalli Varaprasad Reddy
188. Yelachenahalli O Manjunath
189. Begur M Anjanappa
190. Gottigere Radha M
191. Konanakunte Champaka K
192. Anjanapura Gangadhar
193. Vasanthapura Shobha Gowda
194. Singasandra Vanitha Venkataswamy
195. Kempegowda Nagalakshmi
196. Chowdeshwari Padmavathi
197. Atturu Shantha
198. Yelahanka New Town Subbanna

OneIndia News

Please Wait while comments are loading...