UP election results 2012: Complete list of winners

By:
Subscribe to Oneindia News

After the Samajwadi Party (SP) managed to achieve a clean sweep in the UP election results 2012, there is likely to be a new alliance in Uttar Pradesh. The SP is most likely to side with the Congress to form the next government in UP.

See the complete list of winners here:

Agra Cantt:Gutiyari Lal Duwesh(BSP)-Wins
Agra Rural:Kali Charan Suman(BSP)-Wins
Ajagara:Tribhuvan Ram(BSP)-Wins
Akbarpur:Ram Murti Verma(SP)-Wins
Alapur:Bheem Prasad Sonkar(SP)-Wins
Aliganj:Rameshwar Singh(SP)-Wins
Aligarh:Jafar Aalam(SP)-Wins
Allahabad South:Haji Parvej Ahmad (Tanki)(SP)-Wins
Allahabad West:Pooja Pal(BSP)-Wins
Amanpur:Virendra Singh Solanki(SP)-Wins
Amethi:Gayatri Prasad(SP)-Wins
Amritpur:Narendra Singh Yadav(SP)-Wins
Amroha:Mehboob Ali(SP)-Wins
Aonla:Dharm Pal Singh(BJP)-Wins
Arya Nagar:Salil Vishnoi(BJP)-Wins
Atrauli:Premlata Devi(JKPR)-Wins
Atrauliya:Dr.Sangram Yadav(SP)-Wins
Aurai:Madhubala(SP)-Wins
Auraiya:Madan Singh Alias Santosh(SP)-Wins
Ayah Shah:Ayodhya Prasad Pal(BSP)-Wins
Ayodhya:Tej Narayan Pandey Alias Pawan Pandey(SP)-Wins
Azamgarh:Durga Prasad Yadav(SP)-Wins
Baberu:Vishambhar Singh(SP)-Wins
Bachhrawan:Ram Lal Akela(SP)-Wins
Badaun:Abid Raza Khan(SP)-Wins
Badlapur: Om Prakash "Baba" Dubey(SP)-Wins
Baghpat:Hemlata Chaudhary(BSP)-Wins
Bah:Raja Mahendra Aridaman Singh(SP)-Wins
Bakshi Kaa Talab:Gomti Yadav(SP)-Wins
Balamau:Rampal Verma(BSP)-Wins
Balha:Savitri Bai Fule(BJP)-Wins
Ballia Nagar:Narad Rai(SP)-Wins
Balrampur:Jagram Paswan(SP)-Wins
Banda:Vivek Kumar Singh(Cong)-Wins
Bangermau:Badlu Khan(SP)-Wins
Bansdih:Ram Govind(SP)-Wins
Bansi:Jai Pratap Singh(BJP)-Wins
Bara:Dr.Ajay Kumar(SP)-Wins
Barauli:Dalveer Singh(RLD)-Wins
Baraut:Lokesh Dixit(BSP)-Wins
Bareilly:Dr. Arun Kumar(BJP)-Wins
Bareilly Cantt.:Rajesh Agarwal(BJP)-Wins
Barhaj:Prem Prakash Singh(SP)-Wins
Barhapur:Mohd.Ghazi(BSP)-Wins
Barkhera:Hemraj Verma(SP)-Leads
Basti Sadar:Jitendra Kumar(BSP)-Wins
Behat:Mahaveer Singh Rana(BSP)-Wins
Bhadohi:Jahid Beg(SP)-Wins
Bhagwantnagar:Kuldeep Singh Sengar(SP)-Wins
Bharthana:Sukh Devi Verma(SP)-Wins
Bhatpar Rani:Kameshwar(SP)-Wins
Bhinga:Indrani Devi(SP)-Wins
Bhojipura:Shazil Islam(IC)-Leads
Bhojpur:Jamaluddin Siddiqui(SP)-Wins
Bidhuna:Pramod Kumar(SP)-Wins
Bijnor:Kunvar Bharatendra(BJP)-Wins
Bikapur:Mitrasen Yadav(SP)-Wins
Bilari:Mhd.Irfan(SP)-Wins
Bilaspur:Sanjay Kapoor(Cong)-Wins
Bilgram-Mallanwan:Brijesh Kumar(BSP)-Wins
Bilhaur:Arun Kumari Kori(SP)-Leads
Bilsi:Musarrat Ali Bittan(BSP)-Wins
Bisalpur:Agys Ram Saran Verma(BJP)-Wins
Bisauli:Ashutosh Mourya Urf Raju(SP)-Wins
Biswan:Rampal Yadav(SP)-Wins
Bithari Chainpur:Virendra Singh(BSP)-Wins
Budhana:Nawazish Alam Khan(SP)-Wins
Bulandshahr:Mohd. Aleem Khan(BSP)-Wins
Caimpiyarganj:Fateh Bahadur(NCP)-Leads
Chakia:Poonam(SP)-Leads
Chandausi:Laxmi Gautam(SP)-Wins
Chandpur:Iqbal(BSP)-Leads
Charkhari:Uma Bharti(BJP)-Wins
Charthawal:Noor Saleem Rana(BSP)-Wins
Chhaprauli:Vir Pal(RLD)-Wins
Chhata:Tejpal Singh(RLD)-Wins
Chhibramau:Arvind Singh Yadav(SP)-Wins
Chitrakoot:Veer Singh(SP)-Wins
Colonelganj:Yogesh Pratap Singh "Yogesh Bhaiya" (SP)-Wins
Dadraul:Rammurti Singh Verma(SP)-Wins
Dadri:Satveer Singh Gurjar(BSP)-Wins
Dataganj:Sinod Kumar Shakya (Deepu)(BSP)-Wins
Deoband:Rajendra Singh Rana(SP)-Wins
Dhanaura:Maikal Chandra(SP)-Wins
Dhaurahra:Shamsher Bahadur(BSP)-Wins
Dholana:Dharmesh Singh Tomar(SP)-Wins
Dibiyapur:Pradeep Kumar(SP)-Wins
Domariyaganj:Kamal Yusuf Malik(PCP)-Wins
Duddhi:Rubi Prasad(INDC)-Wins
Etah:Ashish Kumar Yadav(SP)-Wins
Etawah:Raghuraj Singh Shakya(SP)-Wins
Etmadpur:Dr. Dharampal Singh(BSP)-Wins
Faridpur:Dr. Siaram Sagar(SP)-Wins
Farrukhabad:Vijay Singh S/O Prem Singh(IND)-Wins
Fatehpur:Syed Qasim Hasan(SP)-Wins
Fatehpur Sikri:Surajpal Singh(BSP)-Wins
Fazilnagar:Ganga(BJP)-Wins
Firozabad:Azim Bhai(SP)-Wins
Gainsari:Dr. Shiv Pratap Yadav(SP)-Wins
Gangoh:Pardeep Kumar(Cong)-Wins
Garhmukteshwar:Madan Chauhan(SP)-Wins
Gaura:Kunwar Anand Singh(SP)-Wins
Gauriganj:Mohammad Nayeem(Cong)-Wins
Ghaziabad:Suresh Bansal(BSP)-Wins
Ghazipur:Raj Kumar(BSP)-Wins
Ghorawal:Ramesh Chandra(SP)-Wins
Ghosi:Sudhakar(SP)-Wins
Gola Gokrannath:Vinay Tiwari(SP)-Wins
Gonda:Vinod Kumar Urf Pandit Singh(SP)-Wins
Gopalpur:Waseem Ahmad(SP)-Leads
Gopamau:Shyam Prakash(SP)-Wins
Gorakhpur Urban:Dr Radha Mohan Das Agarwal(BJP)-Leads
Goshainganj:Abhay Singh(SP)-Wins
Goverdhan:Raj Kumar Rawat(BSP)-Wins
Govindnagar:Satyadev Pachauri(BJP)-Leads
Gunnaur:Ajit Kumar Urf Raju Yadav(Cong)-Wins
Hamirpur:Sadhvi Niranjan Jyoti(BJP)-Wins
Handia:Mahesh Narayan Singh(SP)-Wins
Hapur:Gajraj Singh(Cong)-Wins
Harchandpur:Surendra Vikram Singh(SP)-Wins
Hardoi:Nitin Agarwal(SP)-Wins
Hargaon:Ramhet Bharti(BSP)-Wins
Harraiya:Rajkishor Singh(SP)-Wins
Hasanpur:Kamal Akhtar(SP)-Wins
Hastinapur:Prabhu Dayal Balmiki(SP)-Wins
Hata:Radheshyam(SP)-Leads
Hathras:Genda Lal Chaudhary(BSP)-Leads
Husainganj:Mo. Asif(BSP)-Wins
Iglas:Triloki Ram(RLD)-Wins
Isauli:Abrar Ahmad(SP)-Wins
Itwa:Mata Prasad Pandey(SP)-Wins
Jagdishpur:Radhey Shyam(Cong)-Leads
Jalalabad:Neeraj Kushawaha(BSP)-Wins
Jalalpur:Sher Bahadur(SP)-Leads
Jalesar:Ranjeet Suman(SP)-Wins
Jaswantnagar:Shivpal Singh Yadav(SP)-Wins
Jaunpur:Nadeem Javed(Cong)-Wins
Jewar:Vedram Bhati(BSP)-Wins
Jhansi Nagar:Ravi Sharma(BJP)-Wins
Kadipur:Ramchandra Chaudhary(SP)-Wins
Kaimganj:Ajit Kumar(SP)-Wins
Kairana:Hukum Singh(BJP)-Wins
Kaiserganj:Mukut Bihari(BJP)-Wins
Kalpi:Sanjay Singh(BSP)-Leads
Kalyanpur:Prem Lata Katiyar(BJP)-Leads
Kannauj:Anil Kumar Dohre(SP)-Wins
Kanpur Cantt.:Raghunandan Singh Bhadauriya(BJP)-Wins
Kanth:Aneesurrehman(PCP)-Leads
Kapilvastu:Vijay Kumar(SP)-Wins
Kaptanganj:Ram Prasad Chaudhary(BSP)-Wins
Karhal:Sobaran Singh Yadav(SP)-Wins
Kasganj:Man Pal Singh(SP)-Wins
Katra:Rajesh Yadav(SP)-Wins
Katra Bazar:Bawan Singh(BJP)-Wins
Kerakat:Gulab Chand(SP)-Leads
Khaga:Krishna Paswan(BJP)-Wins
Khair:Bhagwati Prasad(RLD)-Wins
Khalilabad:Dr. Ayub(PCP)-Wins
Khatauli:Kartar Singh Bhadana(RLD)-Wins
Kidwai Nagar:Ajay Kapoor(Cong)-Wins
Kishani:Eng. Brajesh Katheriya(SP)-Wins
Kithore:Shahid Manzoor(SP)-Wins
Koil:Zameer Ullah Khan(SP)-Wins
Kundarki:Mohammad Rizwan(SP)-Wins
Kushinagar:Brahmashankar Tripathi(SP)-Wins
Laharpur:Mo. Jasmir Ansari(BSP)-Wins
Lakhimpur:Utkarsh Verma Madhur(SP)-Wins
Lalganj:Bechai(SP)-Wins
Lalitpur:Ramesh Prasad Kushwaha(BSP)-Wins
Lambhua:Santosh(SP)-Wins
Loni:Zakir Ali(BSP)-Wins
Lucknow Cantt.:Rita Bahuguna Joshi(Cong)-Wins
Lucknow Central:Ravidas Mehrotra(SP)-Wins
Lucknow East:Kalraj Mishra(BJP)-Wins
Lucknow North:Abhishek Mishra(SP)-Wins
Lucknow West:Mohd Rehan(SP)-Wins
Machhlishahr:Jagdish Sonkar(SP)-Wins
Madhuban:Umesh Pandey(BSP)-Wins
Mahadewa:Ram Karan Arya(SP)-Wins
Maharajganj:Sudama(SP)-Wins
Mahasi:Krishna Kumar Ojha(BSP)-Wins
Mahmoodabad:Narendra Singh Verma(SP)-Wins
Mahoba:Rajnarain Alias Rajju(BSP)-Wins
Mainpuri:Rajkumar Alias Raju Yadav(SP)-Wins
Majhawan:Ramesh Chand(BSP)-Wins
Malhani:Paras Nath Yadav(SP)-Wins
Manikpur:Chandrabhan Singh Patel(BSP)-Wins
Mankapur:Babulal(SP)-Wins
Marhara:Amit Gaurav(SP)-Wins
Mariyahu:Shraddha Yadav(SP)-Wins
Matera:Yasar Shah(SP)-Wins
Mau:Mukhtar Ansari(QED)-Leads
Mauranipur:Dr. Rashmi Arya(SP)-Wins
Meerapur:Jamil Ahmad Qasmi(BSP)-Wins
Meerut Cantt.:Satya Prakash Agarwal (Kailash Dairy Wale)(BJP)-Leads
Meerut South:Ravindra Bhadana(BJP)-Wins
Mehnagar:Brij Lal Sonkar(SP)-Leads
Mehnaun:Nandita Shukla(SP)-Wins
Mehroni:Feran Lal(BSP)-Wins
Meja:Girish Chandra Alias Gama Pandey(SP)-Wins
Milak:Vijay Singh(SP)-Wins
Milkipur:Audhesh Prasad(SP)-Wins
Modi Nagar:Sudesh Sharma(RLD)-Wins
Mohammdi:Awasthi Bala Prasad(BSP)-Wins
Mohan:Radhey Lal Rawat(BSP)-Wins
Mohanlalganj:Chandra Rawat(SP)-Wins
Moradabad Nagar:Mohammad Yusuf Ansari(SP)-Wins
Moradabad Rural:Shameemul Haq(SP)-Wins
Mubarakpur:Shah Alam Urfa Guddu Jamali(BSP)-Wins
Mughalsarai:Babban(BSP)-Wins
Mungra Badshahpur:Seema(BJP)-Wins
Muradnagar:Wahab(BSP)-Wins
Muzaffar Nagar:Chitranjan Swaroop(SP)-Wins
Najibabad:Tasleem(BSP)-Wins
Nakur:Dr. Dharam Singh Saini(BSP)-Wins
Nanpara:Madhuri Verma(Cong)-Wins
Naugawan Sadat:Ashfaq Ali Khan(SP)-Wins
Nautanwa:Kaushal Kishor(Cong)-Wins
Nawabganj:Bhagwat Saran Gangwar(SP)-Wins
Nighasan:Ajay(BJP)-Wins
Noida:Mahesh Kumar Sharma(BJP)-Wins
Noorpur:Lokendra Singh(BJP)-Wins
Obra:Sunil Kumar(BSP)-Wins
Padrauna:Swami Prasad Maurya(BSP)-Wins
Palia:Harvindar Kumar Sahani Alias Romi Sahani(BSP)-Wins
Pathardeva:Shakir Ali(SP)-Wins
Patiyali:Najeeva Khan Zeenat(SP)-Wins
Payagpur:Mukesh Srivastava Alias Gyanendra Pratap(Cong)-Wins
Phephana:Upendra Tiwari(BJP)-Wins
Phoolpur Pawai:Shyam Bahadur Singh Yadav(SP)-Wins
Pilibhit:Riaz Ahmad(SP)-Wins
Pindra:Ajay(Cong)-Wins
Purqazi:Anil Kumar(BSP)-Wins
Purwa:Uday Raj(SP)-Wins
Ramkola:Purnamasi Dehati(SP)-Wins
Rampur:Azam Khan(SP)-Wins
Rampur Maniharan:Rakesh Kumar Ganguli Valmiki(BJP)-Wins
Raniganj:Pro. Shivakant Ojha(SP)-Wins
Rasara:Umashankar(BSP)-Wins
Rasulabad:Shiv Kumar Beria(SP)-Wins
Rath:Gayadeen Anuragi(Cong)-Wins
Rudauli:Ram Chandra Yadav(BJP)-Wins
Rudhauli:Sanjay Pratap Jaiswal(Cong)-Wins
Sadar:Arun Kumar(SP)-Wins
Safipur:Sudhir Kumar(SP)-Wins
Saharanpur:Jagpal(BSP)-Wins
Saharanpur Nagar:Mazahir Hasan(SP)-Wins
Sahaswan:Omkar Singh(SP)-Wins
Saidpur:Subhash(SP)-Wins
Salempur:Manbodh(SP)-Wins
Salon:Ashakishor(SP)-Wins
Sambhal:Iqbal Mehmood(SP)-Wins
Sandi:Rajeshwari(SP)-Wins
Sardhana:Sangeet Singh Som(BJP)-Wins
Sareni:Devendra Pratap Singh(SP)-Wins
Sawaijpur:Rajni Tiwari(BSP)-Leads
Sevapuri:Surendra Singh Patel(SP)-Wins
Sevata:Mahendra Kumar Singh(SP)-Wins
Shahabad:Babu Khan(SP)-Wins
Shahganj:Shailendra Yadav "Lalaee" (SP)-Wins
Shahjahanpur:Suresh Kumar Khanna(BJP)-Wins
Shamli:Pankaj Kumar Malik(Cong)-Wins
Shekhupur:Ashish Yadav(SP)-Wins
Shikarpur:Mukesh Sharma(SP)-Wins
Shikohabad:Om Prakash Verma(SP)-Wins
Shivpur:Uday Lal Maurya(BSP)-Wins
Shohratgarh:Lalmunni Singh(SP)-Wins
Shrawasti:Muhammad Ramjan(SP)-Wins
Sidhauli:Manish Rawat(SP)-Wins
Sikanderpur:Jiauddin Rijvi(SP)-Wins
Sikandra:Indrapal Singh(BSP)-Wins
Sirathu:Keshav Prasad(BJP)-Wins
Sirsaganj:Hariom(SP)-Wins
Sishamau:Haji Irfan Solanki(SP)-Wins
Siswa:Shivendra Singh Alias Shiv Babu(SP)-Wins
Siwalkhas:Ghulam Mohammed(SP)-Wins
Sri Nagar:Ramsaran(SP)-Wins
Suar:Nawab Kazim Ali Khan(Cong)-Wins
Sultanpur:Anoop Sanda(SP)-Wins
Tanda:Azimulhaque Pahlwan(SP)-Wins
Tarabganj:Awadhesh Kumar Singh Alias Manju Singh(SP)-Wins
Thakurdwara:Kunwar Servesh Kumar(BJP)-Wins
Tiloi:Dr. Mohd. Muslim(Cong)-Wins
Tindwari:Daljeet Singh(Cong)-Wins
Tirwa:Vijai Bahadur Pal(SP)-Wins
Tundla:Rakesh Babu(BSP)-Wins
Unnao:Deepak Kumar(SP)-Wins
Utraula:Arif Anwar Hashmi(SP)-Wins
Varanasi North:Ravindra Jaiswal(BJP)-Wins
Varanasi South:Shyamdev Roy Chaudhari(BJP)-Wins
Zafrabad:Sachindra Nath Tripathi(SP)-Wins

[Read: Stage set for SP young gun Akhilesh Yadav to be made UP CM?]

OneIndia News

Please Wait while comments are loading...