7th Race, The High Seas Plate 1000 m

Subscribe to Oneindia News

Formidable Force (Mr Sp.Palaniappan) 56 Miss N.Rupa First.

Starmanic 53.5 G.Ross Second.

Special Gesture 54 M.Venkatesh Third.

Mountain Bear 57.5 Babul Fourth.

All RanWon by: 2l, 2-1/2l, 1-3/4lTime: One min 6.11 secsTote: Rs.10 for win, Rs.6,Rs.nil and Rs.nil for placesWinner trained by: R.FoleyFavourite: Mountain BearSHP : Rs 6 carried overForecast: Rs.5 carried overQuinella: Rs.7Tanalla : Rs.164 on one ticket(MORE) PTI COR arpMVV

Secret Dance (Mr A.Selvakumar) 56.5 G.Ross First.

Star Summit 60 Miss N.Rupa Second.

Dynamic Flame 56.5 C.Velu Third.

Snow Prince 60 M.P.Prem Fourth.

All RanWon by: Head, 2-1/4l, 2-1/2Time: One min 16.41 SecsTote: Rs 24 for win, Rs.6, Rs.Nil and Rs.Nil for placesWinner trained by: B.SureshFavourite: Dynamic FlameSHP : Rs 5 carried overForecast: Rs.45 carried overQuinella: Rs.NilTanalla : Rs.Nil(MORE) PTI COR arpMVV

Casino Knight (Mr J.Sebastian) 56 C.A.Brisson firstProud Catch 55 Zulquar Nain Second.

Dancing Storm 55.5 P.M.Bopanna Third.

Storm Flight 61.5 M.Srinivasan Fourth.

Not Ran: MochachinoRest All RanWon by: 2l, 3-1/4l, 1/2lTime: One min 14.59 secsTote: Rs.8 for win, Rs 5,Rs.5 and Rs.5 for placesWinner trained by: SebastianFavourite: Casino KnightSHP : Rs 12 carried overForecast: Rs.11Quinella: Rs.30Tanalla : Rs.42 on four ticketesPTI COR arpMVV

Chennai, Feb 3 (PTI) Following are the results of the 32nd day''s races held here today.

1st Race, The Rajahmundry Plate Div-I 1200 mPersian (Mrs Vanmathy, Mrs Preeti Jarald, Mrs VaanishreeJefffrey and Mr S.M.Ahmed) 62 S.Manohar First.

Millstream 50.5 Zulquar Nain Second.

Seaport 61 Mukesh Kumar Third.

Spenderville 62 G.Manikandan Fourth.

All RanWon by: 1/2l, 3/4l, 5lTime: One Min 15.31 secsTote: Rs.34 for win, Rs.10,Rs.8 and Rs.6 for placesWinner trained by: S.M.AhmedFavourite: SeaportSHP : Rs.41Forecast: Rs.86 Carried overQuinella: Rs.34 carried overTanalla : Rs.61 carried over(MORE) PTI COR arpMVV

2nd Race, The Wall Street Plate 1200 m Autmn Pear (Mr M.A.M.R.Muthiah) 57.5 Rajedendra Singh FirstFirst Emperor 53.5 Miss N.Rupe SecondKing''s Envoy 52 G.Ross Third.

Beauchamp Prince 54.5 S.Kabdhar Fourth.

All RanWon by: 2l, 1-1/2l, 1-3/4lTime: One min 18.91 secsTote: Rs 27 for win, Rs.13 and Rs.6 for placesWinner trained by: R.FoleyFavourite: First EmperorSHP : Rs.37Forecast: Rs.26Quinella: Rs.16Tanalla : Rs.256 carried over(MORE) PTI COR arpMVV

Associator (Mr M.K.Sevugan Chetty) 57.5 G.Ross FirstGolden Symbol 56.5 M.P.Prem Second.

Exclusive Grey 56.5 Rajendra Singh Third.

Noble Kingdom 56 Miss N.Rupa Fourth.

All RanWon by: 2l, 1-3/4l, 2lTime: One min 2.71 secsTote: Rs 14 for win, Rs.5 and Rs.5 for placesWinner trained by: R.FoleyFavourite: Exclusive GreySHP : Rs.8Forecast: Rs.7Quinella: Rs.9Tanalla : RS.48 on five tickets(MORE) PTI COR arpMVV

Royal Commander (Mr M.A.M.R.Muthiah) 60.5 S.Kabdhar First.

Precious Forever 57 G.Ross Second.

Ace of Spades 56 Miss N.RupaThird.

Desert King 55.5 Rajendra Singh Fourth.

All RanWon by: 1-3/4l, 2l, 1-1/2lTime: one min 4.81 secsTote: Rs.17 for win, Rs.5 and Rs.5 for placesWinner trained by: B.SureshFavourite: Precious ForeverSHP : Rs.7Forecast: Rs.26 carried overQuinella: Rs.5Tanalla : Rs.55 on five tickets(MORE) PTI COR arpMVV

Dancer''s Wave (Mr M.A.M.R.Muthiah) Miss N.Rupa First.

Right Again 55 C.Velu Second.

Fair Option 55.5 Babul Third.

Magicial Warrior 56.5 Rajendra Singh Fourth.

All RanWon by: 4-1/2l, 1-1/2l, 1-1/2Time: One min 1.61 secsTote: Rs 25 Carried over for win, Rs.5 and Rs.nil for placesWinner trained by: R.FoleyFavourite: Steal the GlorySHP : Rs.41 carried overForecast: Rs.11Quinella: Rs.92 carried overTanalla : Rs.37 carried over(MORE) PTI COR arpMVV

Please Wait while comments are loading...