CWG 2010: Schedule for Saturday, Oct 9

Subscribe to Oneindia News

New Delhi, Oct 9: 32 medals are up for grabs at the Delhi Commonwealth Games on Saturday, Oct 9. The schedule for the day has been listed below with local timing across the sport and category.

Archery

09:00-10:55

Compound - Women's Individual Quarter and Semi Finals

Compound - Women's Team Bronze Medal

Compound - Women's Individual Final

14:00-15:55

Compound - Men's Individual Quarter and Semi Finals

Compound - Men's Individual Bronze Medal

Compound - Men's Individual Final

Athletics

06:30 Men's 20km Race Walk

06:45 Women's 20km Race Walk

10:00 Women's Heptathlon - Long Jump

10:10 Men's Pole Vault - Qualifying A+B

10:15 Men's Discus Throw - Qualifying A

10:22 Men's 200m - Round 1

11:25 Women's 800m - Round 1

11:30 Women's Long Jump - Qualifying A+B

11:35 Men's Discus Throw - Qualifying B

12:10 Men's 400m Hurdles - Semi-finals

12:25 Women's 400m Hurdles - Round 1

17:30 Women's Heptathlon - Javelin Throw

17:45 Women's 200 m - Round 1

17:50 Men's High Jump - Final

18:00 Men's Long Jump - Final

18:10 Men's 200m - Round 2

18:25 Women's Shot Put - Final

18:40 Women's 3000m Steeplechase - Final

19:00 Men's 400m - Final

19:05 Women's Javelin Throw - Final

19:10 Men's 800m - semi-final

19:45 Women's Heptathlon - 800m

Badminton

09:00-15:00 Men's, Women's, mixed Singles & Doubles Events - Preliminary Rounds

16:30-22:30 Men's, Women's, mixed Singles & Doubles Events - Preliminary Rounds

Boxing

13:00-15:30

Light Flyweight (49kg) - quarter-finals (4 Bouts)

Bantamweight (56kg)- quarter-finals (4 Bouts)

Light Welterweight (64kg) - quarter-finals (2 Bouts)

17:30-20:00

Light Welterweight (64kg) - quarter-finals (2 Bouts)

Middleweight (75kg) - quarter-finals (4 Bouts)

Heavyweight (91kg) - quarter-finals (4 Bouts)

Hockey

08:30-10:00

New Zealand Vs England (Men Pool B)

09:30-11:00

England Vs Malaysia (Women Pool B) (Pitch 2)

10:30-12:00

Pakistan Vs Australia (Men Pool A)

13:30-15:00

Australia Vs Scotland (Women Pool A)

14:30-16:00

New Zealand Vs Canada (Women Pool B) (Pitch 2)

15:30-17:00

Trinidad & Tobago Vs Canada (Men Pool B)

18:30-20:00

South Africa Vs India (Women Pool A)

20:30-22:00

Scotland Vs India (Men Pool A)

Lawn Bowls

09:00-12:00

Men's Triples - Round 11

Women's Pairs - Round 11

12:30-15:30

Men's Triples - Quarter Final

Women's Triples - Quarter Final

Men's Pairs - Round 10

Women's Singles - Round 1

16:00-19:00

Men's Triples - Semi Finals

Women's Triples - Semi Finals

Men's Pairs - Round 11

Women's Singles Round 1

19:30-22:30

Men's Pairs - Round 12

Men's Singles - Round 1

Netball

09:30-11:00 - Barbados vs South Africa - Preliminary Round - Pool B

11:30-13:00 - Trinidad vs Malawi - Preliminary Round - Pool A

15:00-16:30 - Cook Island vs PNG - Preliminary Round - Pool B

17:00-18:30 - India vs Samoa - Preliminary Round - Pool A

Shooting

09:00-10:15 Women's SB 10m Air Rifle (Pairs) Final

09:00-12:00 Men's PI 25m Centrefire Pistol (Pairs) Final

09:00-12:20 Men's SB 50m Rifle 3 Positions Qualification (Singles)

10:00-15:00 Women's Trap (Singles) - qualifying

10:00-16:00 Men's Trap (Singles) - Stage 1

10:00-10:45 Full Bore Pairs 300 Yards

11:15-13:30 Full Bore Singles 300 Yards

14:00-14:45 Men's SB 50m Rifle 3 Positions Final

16:00-16:30 Women's Trap Final (Singles)

Squash

11:00-15:00

Men's Doubles - Pools

Mixed Doubles - Pools

Women's Doubles - Pools

17:00-21:00

Men's Doubles - Pools

Mixed Doubles - Pools

Women's Doubles - Pools

Swimming

08:30-10:30

Women's 200m Butterfly Heats

M 200m Breaststroke Heats

Women's 400m Individual Medley Heats

M 4x100m Medley Heats

Women's 4x100m Medley Heats

16:00-18:14

Men's 50m Freestyle Final

Women's 200m Butterfly Final

Men's 200m Breaststroke Final

Women's 400m Individual Medley Final

Men's 1,500m Freestyle Final

Women's 4x100m Medley Final

Men's 4x100m Medley Final

Table Tennis

09:30-14:30

Men's Team Event Bronze Medal Match

Women's Singles - Qualifying

16:00-21:30

Men's Singles - Qualifying

Men's Team Event Gold Medal Match

Tennis

17:00-22:00

Women's Singles - Bronze Medal Match

Men's Doubles - Bronze Medal Match

Women's Singles - Gold Medal Match

Men's Doubles - Gold Medal Match

Mixed Doubles - Gold Medal Match (Provisional)

Weightlifting

14:00-16:30

Men's 94kg Category Final

18:30-21:00

Women's 75kg Category Final

Wrestling

09:00-13:00

Men's Freestyle - 60kg, 74kg, 96kg - Eliminations

Men's Freestyle - 55kg, 66kg, 84kg, 120kg - Final entries

16:30-19:30

Men's Freestyle - 60kg, 74kg, 96kg - Repechage, Finals

OneIndia News

Please Wait while comments are loading...