Gujarat: Brief note on candidates, constituencies

Subscribe to Oneindia News


For the fifth consecutive time BJP reigned supreme in Gujarat assembly polls. With that Modi again proved that he is undefeatable. Be it Sohrabbddin or Godhra, nothing can deflate Modi.

BJP's supremo or shall we say Modi's persona captured Saurashtra and South Gujarat. North Gujarat, once a bastion of Congress fell for the remarks of Modi. Even Godhra and surroubnding areas succumbed to his development plans. It was clean sweep for Moditva! Jeetega Gujarat, indeed!!!

Here, is a quick peek on candidates of all constituencies and also the margin of votes in which they defeated their rivals:

Narottambhai Patel (BJP) declared elected from 172-Chorasi constituency defeating his nearest rival Dhanani Janakbhai Govindbhai (INC) by a margin of 346940 votes.

Rathod Bhartiben Amrutbhai (BJP) declared elected from 167-Kamrej constituency defeating her nearet rival Gamit Ajaykumar Chhitubhai (INC) by a margin of 12676 votes.

Vasava Prabhubhai Nagarbhai (INC) declared elected from 163-Songadh constituency defeating his nearest rival Chaudhari Vijaybhai Nasvanbhai (BJP) by a margin of 41021 votes.

Dushyantbhai Rajnikant Patel (BJP) declared elected from 156-Broach constituency defeating his nearest rival Arunsinh Ajitsinh Rana (INC) by a margin of 8364 votes.

Parmar Rajendrasinh Dheersinh (INC) declared elected from 139-Bhadran constituency defeating his nearest rival Solanki Ramanbhai Bhikhabhai (BJP) by a margin of 27669 votes.

Rohit Ambalal Aashabhai (BJP) declared elected from 136-Sojitra constituency defeating his nearest rival Makwana Bharatkumar Yogendrabhai (INC) by a margin of 5960 votes.

Patel Jyotshnaben Rajubhai (BJP) declared elected from 133-Anand constituency defeating her nearest rival Sodha Parmar Kantibhai Manibhai (INC) by a margin of 1770 votes.

Prajapati Govindbhai Madhavlal (BJP) declared elected from 100-Palanpur constituency defeating his nearest rival Joshi Rajendrakumar Dhudalal (INC) by a margin of 16097 votes.

Patel Sureshkumar Chaturdas (INC) declared elected from 80-Kalol constituency defeating his nearest rival Patel Navinchandra Kantilal (BJP) by a margin of 2830 votes.

Ramanlal Nanubhai Patkar (BJP) declared elected from 182-Umbergaon constituency defeating his nearest rival Bharatbhai Madhubhai Dhodi (IND) by a margin of 51611 votes.

Patel Vijaybhai Rameshbhai (BJP) declared elected from 177-Dang-Bansda constituency defeating his nearest rival Madhubhai Jalyabhai Bhoye (INC) by a margin of 7883 votes.

Patel Nareshbhai Maganbhai (BJP) declared elected from 176-Chikhli constituency defeating his nearest rival Patel Bhartiben Nardevbhai (INC) by a margin of 2267 votes.

Patel Laxmanbhai Parsottambhai (BJP) declared elected from 175-Gandevi constituency defeating his nearest rival Desai Jyotiben Akshayabhai (INC) by a margin of 13220 votes.

R C Patel (BJP) declared elected from 173-Jalalpore constituency defeating his nearest rival Suresh Laxmanbhai Patel by a margin of 33131 votes.

Patel Kiritbhai Gangarambhai (BJP) declared elected from 168-Olpad constituency defeating his nearest rival Patel Kamlaben Rohitbhai by a margin of 88161 votes.

Ishwarbhai Narsinhbhai Vahia (INC) declared elected from 165-Mahuva constituency defeating his nearest rival Dhodiya Mohanbhai Dhanjibhai (BJP) by a margin of 1918 votes.

Gamit Punabhai Dhedabhai (INC) declared elected from 164-Vyara constituency defeating his nearest rival Gamit Pratapbhai Babubhai (BJP) by a margin of 17472 votes.

Vasava Ganpatsinh Vestabhai (BJP) declared elected from 162-Mangrol constituency defeating his nearest rival Chaudhri Ramanbhai Kansarabhai (INC) by a margin of 12899 votes.

Pareshbhai Govindbhai Vasava (INC) declared elected from 161-Nizar constituency defeating his nearest rival Gamit Kantilalbhai Reshmabhai (BJP) by a margin of 1668 votes.

Harshadbhai Chunilal Vasava (BJP) declared elected from 160-Rajpipla constituency defeating his nearest rival Vasava Jayantibhai Samalbhai (INC) by a margin of 631 votes.

Vasava Amarsinh Ramsinh (INC) declared elected from 159-Dediapada constituency defeating his nearest rival Vasava Maheshbhai Chhotubhai (JD-U) by a margin of 22379 votes.

Patel Ishwarsinh Thakorbhai (BJP) declared elected from 157-Ankleshwar constituency defeating his nearest rival Patel Karsanbhai Gumanbhai (INC) by a margin of 25798 votes.

Iqbal Patel (INC) declared elected from 155-Vagra constituency defeating his nearest rival Manharbhai Bhagvanbhai Gohil (BJP) by a margin of 4330 votes.

Kirankumar Lakshmanbhai Makwana (INC) declared elected from 154-Jambusr constituency defeating his nearest rival Mori Chhatrasinhji Pujabhai (BJP) by a margin of 1001 votes.

Dabhi Chandubhai Motibhai (INc) declared elected from 153-Karjan constituency defeating his nearest rival Kanodiya Nareshkumar Mithalal (BJP) by a margin of 2286 votes.

Dineshbhai B Patel (IND) declared elected from 152-Padra constituency defeating his nearest rival Dr.Takhatsinh Mangalsinh parmar (BJP) by a margin of 14173 votes.

Jitendra Sukhadiya (BJP) declared elected from 148-Sayajigunj constituency defeating his nearest rival Prajapati Rameshbhai Chaturbhai (INC) by a margin of 75941 votes.

Siddharth Chimanbhai Patel (INC) declared elected from 145-Dabhoi constituency defeating his nearest rival Patel Atulbhai chandubhai (BJP) by a margin of 12950 votes.

Tadvi Abhesinh Motibhai (BJP) declared elected from 144-Sankheda(ST) constituency defeating his nearest rival Tadvi Babarbhai Ambalal (INC) by a margin of 9564 votes.

Bhil Dhirubhai Chunilal (INC) declared elected from 143-Nasvadi(ST) constituency defeating his nearest rival Bhil Jashubhai Sarabhai (BJP) by a margin of 3924 votes.

Mohansinh Chhotubhai Rathava (INC) declared elected from 142-Jetpur constituency defeating his nearest rival Jayantibhai Savjibhai Rathva (BJP) by a margin of 939 votes.

Gulsingbhai Rangalabhai Rathva (BJP) declared elected from 141-Chhota Udaipur(ST) constituency defeating his nearest rival Sukhrambhai Hariyabhai Rathva (INC) by a margin of 6118 votes.

Chauhan Devusinh Jesingbhai (BJP) declared elected from 137-Matar constituency defeating his nearest rival Amin Narhari Hiralal (INC) by a margin of 7799 votes.

Vaghela Shankarbhai Desaibhai (INC) declared elected from 132-Chakalasi constituency defeating his nearest rival Baraiya Chunibhai Kanubhai (BJP) by a margin of 16516 votes.

Desai Pankajkumar Vinubhai (BJP) declared elected from 131-Nadiad constituency defeating his nearest rival Desai Surendrabhai (INC) by a margin of 13360 votes.

Natvarsinh Fulsinh Thakor (INC) declared elected from 130-Mahudha constituency defeating his nearest rival Surendrakumar Natvarlal Bhatt (BJP) by a margin of 9259 votes.

Patel Manibhai Devjibhai (INC) declared elected from 125-Kapadvanj constituency defeating his nearest rival Bimal Shah (BJP) by a margin of 7113 votes.

Patel Hirabhai Haribhai (INC) declared elected from 122-Lunavada constituency defeating his nearest rival Maliwad Kalubhai Hirabhai (BJP) by a margin of 84 votes.

Ahir (Bharwad) Jethabhai Ghelabhai (BJP) declared elected from 121-Shehra constituency defeating his nearest rival Solanki Takhatsinh Ravsinh (INC) by a margin of 18453 votes.

Chauhan Sundarsinh Bhalabhai (BJP) declared elected from 129-Mehmedabad constituency defeating his nearest rival Gautambhai Raojibhai Chauhan (INC) by a margin of 11548 votes.

Zala Gautambhai Jesangbhai (INC) declared elected from 128-Kathlal constituency defeating his nearest rival Dabhi Kanubhai Bhulabhai (BJP) by a margin of 2681 votes.

C K Raulji (INC) declared elected from 120-Godhra constituency defeating his nearest rival Chauhan Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh (BJP) by a margin of 14501 votes.

Rathod Arvindsinh Damsinh (BJP) declared elected from 119-Kalol constituency defeating his nearest rival Chauhan Pravinsinh Prabhatsinh (IND) by a margin of 1884 votes.

Parmar Jaydrathsinhji Chandrasinhji (BJP) declared elected from 118-Halol constituency defeating his nearest rival Baria Udesinh Mohanbhai (INC) by a margin of 16189 votes.

Panada Vajesingbhai Parsingbhai (INC) declared elected from 114-Dohad(ST) constituency defeating his nearest rival Damor Zitharabhai Bhurabhai (BJP) by a margin of 13269 votes.

Parmar Paranjayadityasinhji Krishnakumarsinhji (INC) declared elected from 111-Santrampur constituency defeating his nearest rival Patel Jayprakash Purshotamdas (BJP) by a margin of 8807 votes.

Zala Udesinh Punjaji (BJP) declared elected from 109-Bayad constituency defeating his nearest rival Solanki Ramsinh Rupsinh (INC) by a margin of 5684 votes.

Vaghela Mahendrasinh Shankarsinh (INC) declared elected from 110-Meghraj constituency defeating his nearest rival Parmar Bhikhiben Girvatsinh (BJP) by a margin of 13299 votes.

Parmar Dilipsihji Vakhatsihji (BJP) declared elected from 108-Modasa constituency defeating his nearest rival Patel Hirabhai Shivabhai (INC) by a margin of 10339 votes

Chauhan Jaysinhji Mansinhji (BJP) declared elected from 107-Prantij constituency defeating his nearest rival Zala Vinendrasinh Dilipsinh (INC) by a margin of 11797 votes.

Patel Prafullbhai Khodabhai (BJP) declared elected from 106-Himatnagar constituency defeating his nearest rival C K Patel (INC) by a margin of 8702 votes.

Anil Joshiyara (INC) declared elected from 105-Bhiloda constituency defeating his nearest rival Chaudhari Vipulbhai Mansinhbhai (BJP) by a margin of 11756 votes.

Vora Ramanlal Ishvarlal (BJP) declared elected from 104-Idar(SC) constituency defeating his nearest rival Vaghela Manilal Jethabhai (INC) by a margin of 15217 votes

Ashwin Kotval (INC) declared elected from 103-Khedbrahma(ST) constituency defeating his nearest rival Bara Ramilaben Becharbhai (BJP) by a margin of 25890 votes.

Gadhavi Mukeshkumar Bheravdanji (INC) declared elected from 102-Danta constituency defeating his nearest rival Solanki Javansinh Gambhirsinh (BJP) by a margin of 32943 votes.

Vaghela Fakirbhai Raghabhai (BJP) declared elected from 101-Vadgam(SC) constituency defeating his nearest rival Dolatbhai Parmar (INC) by a margin of 9705 votes.

Purohit Mafatlal Motiram (BJP) declared elected from 99-Dhanera constituency defeating his nearest rival Pantrod Nathabhai Hegolabhai (INC) by a margin of 13764 votes.

Mali Anilkumar Amrutlal (BJP) declared elected from 96-Deodar constituency defeating his nearest rival Vaghela Manshihji Pratapshinji (BSP) by a margin of 20392 votes.

Vaghela Liladharbhai Khodaji (BJP) declared elected from 98-Deesa constituency defeating his nearest rival Rabari Govabhai Hamirabhai (INC) by a margin of 18622 votes.

Desai Babubhai Jesangbhai (BJP) declared elected from 97-Kankrej constituency defeating his nearest rival Khanpura Dharshibhai Lakhabhai (INC) by a margin of 840 votes.

Chaudhari Shankarbhai Lagdhirbhai (BJP) declared elected from 94-Radhanpur constituency defeating his nearest rival Desai Raghubhai Merajbhai (IND) by a margin of 27736 votes.

Patel Parbatbhai Savabhai (BJP) declared elected from 95-Vav constituency defeating his nearest rival Patel Mavjibhai Chatarabhai (IND) by a margin of 42709 votes.

Rathod Bhavsinhbhai Dahyabhai (INC) declared elected from 93-Sami constituency defeating his nearest rival Thakor Dilipkumar Virajibhai (BJP) by a margin of 4548 votes.

Patel Rajnikant Somabhai (BJP) declared elected from 92-Chanasma constituency defeating his nearest rival Desai Maljibhai Devjibhai (INC) by a margin of 16331 votes.

Thakor Jodhaji Galabji (INC) declared elected from 90-Vagdod constituency defeating his nearest rival Thakor Gopalji Pradhanji (BJP) by 3422 votes.

Thakor Shambhubhai Chelaji (BJP) declared elected from 79-Gandhinagar constituency defeating his nearest rival Dr C J Chavada (INC) by 3748 votes.

Jay Narayan Vyas (BJP) declared elected from 89-Sidhpur constituency defeating his nearest rival Balvantsinh Chandrasinh Rajput (INC) by 2429 votes.

Education Minister Patel Anandiben Mafatbhai (BJP) declared elected from 91-Patan constituency defeating his nearest rival Patel Kantilal Nanalal (INC) by 6004 votes.

Dr Kodani Maya Surendrakumar (BJP) declared elected from 78-Naroda constituency defeating his nearest rival Harwani Parsottam Fagunmal (INC) by 1,80,442 votes.

Barot Bharatkumar (BJP) declared elected from 69-Dariapur-Kazipur constituency defeating his nearest rival Surendrasinh Rajput (INC) by 22401 votes.

Patel Gitaben Yogeshbhai (BJP) declared elected from 67-Sabarmati constituency defeating his nearest rival Shah Kaushik kUmar Chimanlal (INC) by 69323 votes.

Thakor Jagdishbhai (INC) declared elected from 66-Dehgam constituency defeating his nearest rival Chauhan Kalyansinh Deharsinh (BJP) by 1783 votes.

Patel Babubhai Jamnadas (BJP) declared elected from 65-Daskoi constituency defeating his nearest rival Thakor Madhubhai Somabhai (INC) by 23342 votes.

Minister of Stae for Amit Shah (BJP) declared elected from 64-Sarkhej constituency defeating his nearest rival Patel Shashikant (INC) by 2,35,823 votes.

Rathod Kamabhai Gagjibhai (BJP) declared elected from 63-Viramgam constituency defeating his nearest rival Koli Patel Jagdishbhai Somabhai (INC) by 3316 votes.

Patel Pragjibhai Naranbhai (BJP) declared elected from 62-Mandal constituency defeating his nearest rival Dr Patel Tejashriben (INC) by 677 votes.

Lakum Kantilal Ramabhai (BJP) declared elected from 61-Bavla (SC) constituency defeating his nearest rival Makwana Gunvantbhai Narsinhbhai (INC) by 14029 votes.

Talpada Kanjibhai Rayabhai (INC) declared elected from 60-Dholka constituency defeating his nearest rival Chudasma Bhupendrasinh Manubha (BJP) by 2180 votes.

Minister of State for Finance Saurabh Patel (BJP) declared elected from 49-Botad constituency defeating his nearest rival Chandravan Chhotubhai Pithawala (INC) by 3188 votes.

Mer Ranchhodbhai Karshanbhai (IND) declared elected from 59-Dhandhuka constituency defeating his nearest rival Pandya Bharatbhai Baldevdas (BJP) by 6717 votes.

Gohil Shaktisinh Harichandrasinh (INC) declared elected from 58-Bhavnagar South constituency defeating his nearest rival Vaghani Jitendra Savjibhai (BJP) by 7134 votes.

Parshottambhai Solanki (BJP) declared elected from 56-Ghogha constituency defeating his nearest rival Vegad Karsanbhai Bhikhabhai (INC) by 34591 votes.

Rana Kiritsinh Jeetubha (BJP) declared elected from 9-Limbdi constituency defeating his nearest rival Bharwad Bhavanbhai Jivanbhai (INC) by 7159 votes.

Leader of Opposition Modhwadiya Arjunbhai Devabhai (INC) declared elected from 32-Porbandar constituency defeating his nearest rival Odedra Shantaben Bharatbhai (BJP) by 9616 votes.

Former Minister in Modi government and rebel Undhad Bavakubhai Nathabhai (INC) declared elected from 43-Babra constituency defeating his nearest rival Movaliya Bavabhai Bhikhabhai (BJP) by 28262 votes.

Odedara Karsanbhai Dulabhai (BJP) declared elected from 33-Kutiyana constituency defeating his nearest rival Antroliya Sukabhai Rambhai (INC) by 9150 votes.

Patel Harilal Mohanlal (INC) declared elected from 12-Dhrangadhra constituency defeating his nearest rival Urban Development Minister Indravijaysinh Jadeja (BJP) by 12004 votes.

Jinjariya Popatbhai Savsibhai (INC) declared elected from 10-Chotila constituency defeating his nearest rival Chauhan Shamjibhai Bhimjibhai (IND) by 1721 votes.

Acharya Meenaben Bhaveshbhai (BJP) declared elected from 5-Anjar constituency defeating his nearest rival Humbal Veljibhai Kathadbhai (INC) by 17588 votes.

Khedawala Sabirbhai Abdulkarim (INC) declared elected from 76-Jamalpur constituency defeating his nearest rival Dharmendra Champaklal Shah (BJP) by a margin of 18909 votes.

Tundiya Shambhuprasad Baldevdasji (BJP) declared elected from 7-Dasada (SC) constituency defeating his nearest rival Makwana Manharlal Maganlal (INC) by 4066 votes.

Maheshwari Ramesh Vachchraj (BJP) declared elected from 4-Mundra (SC) constituency defeating his nearest rival Dhua Gopalbhai Gabhabhai (INC) by 15265 votes.

Ahir Vasanbhai Gopalbhai (BJP) declared elected from 3-BHUJ constituency defeating his nearest rival Ahir Shivjibhai Karshanbhai (INC) by 21582 votes.

Parmar Shailesh Manharbhai (INC) declared elected from 74-Shaherkotda (SC) constituency defeating his nearest rival Vaghela Jitendra Umakant (BJP) by 9972 votes.

Pradipsinh Bhagvatsinh Jadeja (BJP) declared elected from 72-Asarwa constituency defeating his nearest rival Pattari Madhuben Sanjaybhai (INC) by 17703 votes.

Shaikh Mohammad Faruk Hussainmiya (INC) declared elected from 71 Kalupur constituency defeating his nearest rival Girish Popatlal Dani (BJP) by 7512 votes.

Ayar Bera Mulubhai Hardasbhai (BJP) declared elected from 29-Bhanvad constituency defeating his nearest rival Kanara Hamirbhai Mepabhai (INC) by 13891 votes.

Chief Minister Narendra Modi (BJP) declared elected from 77-Maninagar constituency defeating his nearest rival Minister of State Dinsha Patel (INC) by 87,161 votes.

Manek Pabubha Virambha (BJP) declared elected from 31-Dwarka constituency defeating his nearest rival Sumniya Patramalbha Dhandhbha (INC) by 10653 votes.

Kanzariya Meghji Daya (BJP) declared elected from 30-Khambhalia constituency defeating his nearest rival Dr Varotariya Ranmalbhai Nathabhai (INC) by 798 votes.

Chaudhary Jitubhai Hirjibhai (INC) declared elected from 180-Mota Pondha (ST) constituency defeating his nearest rival Raut Bbubhai Naranbhai (BJP) by 17739 votes.

Vanani Manubhai Bhagvanbhai (BJP) declared elected from 169-Surat City North constituency defeating his nearest rival BJP Rebel MLA Gajera Dhirubhai Haribhai (INC) by 22337 votes.

Kishor Vankawala (BJP) declared elected from 171-Surat City West constituency defeating his nearest rival Ashokkumar Bhikhubhai Shah (INC) by 57173 votes.

Jadeja Brijrasinh Hematsinh (INC) declared elected from 28-Jamjodhpur constituency defeating his nearest rival Chimanbhai Shapariya (BJP) by 17 votes.

Kanubhai Valabhai Kalshariya (BJP) declared elected from 54-Mahuva constituency defeating his nearest rival Amit Keshavlal Mehta by 26089 votes.

Gohil Upendrasinh Pratapsinh (BJP) declared elected from 151 Baroda Rural constituency defeating his nearest rival Gohil Jayshriben Kiritsinh (INC) by 13198 votes.

Shrivastav Madhubhai Babubhai (BJP) declared elected from 150 Vaghodia constituency defeating his nearest rival Patel Jayeshbhai Khemabhai (INC) by 9293 votes.

Faldu Ranchodbhai Chanabhai (BJP) declared elected from 27-Kalavad constituency defeating his nearest rival Tala Jasmatbhai Thakarshibhai (INC) by 6272 votes.

Chauhan Khumansinh Raysinh (INC) declared elected from 146-Savli constituency defeating his nearest rival Inamdar Jigarkumar Champaklal (BJP) by 5435 votes.

Halpati Kuvarjibhai Narsinhbhai (INC) declared elected from 166-Bardoli (ST) constituency defeating his nearest rival Rathod Pravinbhai Chhaganbhai (BJP) by 4791 votes.

Vasava Chhotubhai Amarsinhbhai (JD-U) declared elected from 158-Jhagadia (ST) constituency defeating his nearest rival Vasava Chandubhai Maganbhai (INC) by 7533 votes.

Patel Raghavjibhai Hansrajbhai (INC) declared elected from 24-Jodiya constituency defeating his nearest rival Ghodasara Babubhai Harjibhai (BJP) by 5193 votes.

Laljibhai Premjibhai Solanki (BJP) declared elected from 26 - Jamnagar Rural (SC) constituency defeating his nearest rival Dr Dinesh Parmar (INC) by 9881 votes.

Kishori Bachubhai Nathabhai (INC) declared elected from 113-Limdi (ST) constituency defeating his nearest rival Bhuriya Maheshbhai Somjibhai (BJP) by 22459 votes.

Chauhan Fatehsinh Vaghatsinh (BJP) declared elected from 117- Rajgadh constituency defeating his nearest rival Vakil Parmar Laxmansinh Motisinh (NCP) by 21716 votes.

Jashvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor (BJP) declared elected from 123 Randhikpur (ST) constituency defeating his nearest rival Baria Punabhai Jesisingbhai (INC) by 7828 votes.

Prof Vasuben Trivedi (BJP) declared elected from 25-Jamnagar constituency defeating her nearest rival Jitendra Haridas Lal (INC) by 1080 votes.

Maharaul Tusharsinh Kanaksinh (NCP) declared elected from 116-Devgadhbaria constituency defeating his nearest rival Patel Vijaykumar Pratapsinh (BJP) by 5269 votes.

Bariya Chandrikaben Chhaganbhai (INC) declared elected from 115- Limkheda (ST) constituency defeating his nearest rival Bhabhor Babubhai Soniyabhai (BJP) by 3440 votes.

Machhar Ditabhai Bhimabhai (INC) declared elected from 112-Jhalod (ST) constituency defeating his nearest rival Katara Bhurabhai Jetabhai (BJP) by 10785 votes.

Patel Narayanbhai Lalludas (BJP) declared elected from 88-Unjha constituency defeating his nearest rival P M Patel (INC) by 24997 votes.

Dabhi Bharatsinhji Shankarji (BJP) declared elected from 87-Kheralu constituency defeating his nearest rival Anjana Desai (INC) by 17323 votes.

Patel Rushikesh Ganeshbhai (BJP) declared elected from 86-Visnagar constituency defeating his nearest rival Babaldas Shankardas Patel (INC) by 29838 votes.

Kantibhai Ramabhai Patel (BJP) declared elected from 85-Vijapur constituency defeating his nearest rival B S Patel (INC) by a margin of 14266 votes.

Patel Anilkumar Tribhovandas (BJP) declared elected from 83-Mehsana constituency defeating his nearest rival Raval Nareshkumar Gangaram (INC) by a margin of 16309 votes.

Parmar Jashodben Chaturbhai (BJP) declared elected from 82-Jotana (SC) constituency defeating her nearest rival Chavada Navinchandra Govindlal (INC) by a margin of 14897 votes.

Shaikh Gyasuddin Habibuddin (INC) declared elected from 70-Shahpur constituency defeating his nearest rival Kaushik Patel (BJP) by a margin of 922 votes.

Patel Nitinkumar Ratilal (BJP) declared elected from 81-Kadi constituency defeating his nearest rival Thakor Baldevji Chanduji (INC) by a margin of 1327 votes.

Kakadiya Vallabhbhai Gobarbhai (BJP) declared elected from 73-Rakhiyal constituency defeating his nearest rival Shyani Dhirubhai Thakarshibhai (INC) by a margin of 3945 votes.

Rakesh Shah (BJP) declared elected from 68-Ellisbridge constituency defeating his nearest rival Kalpesh Keshavlal Patel (INC) by a margin of 62243 votes.

Bhavnaben Raghavjibhai Makwana (BJP) declared elected from 55-Talaja constituency defeating her nearest rival Zhaverbhai Dharamshibhai Bhaliya (INC) by a margin of 8125 votes.

Shaikh Gyasuddin Habibuddin (INC) declared elected from 70-Shahpur constituency defeating his nearest rival Kaushik Patel (BJP) by a margin of 922 votes.

Mansukhbhai Panchabhai Bhuva(BJP) declared elected from 46-Dhari constituency defeating his nearest rival Balubhai Jivrajbhai Tanti (INC) by a margin of 17862 votes.

Mahendrasinh Parakramsinh S arvaiya (BJP) delared elected from 51-Palitana constituency defeating his nearest rival Labhubhai Popatbhai Kantrodiya (INC) by a margin of 19394 votes.

Dileep Sanghani (BJP) declared elected from 45-Amreli constituency defeating his nearest rival Pareshbhai Dhrubhai Dhamani (INC) by a margin of 4189 votes.

Jawaharbhai Pethijibhai Chavada (INC) declared elected from 35-Manavadar constituency defeating his nearest rival Ratibhai Gordhanbhai Sureja (BJP) by a margin of 1731 votes.

Chandubhai Bachubhai Vaghasiya (NCP) declared elected from 20-Gondal constituency defeating his nearest rival Jayrajsinh Temubha Jadeja by a margin of 488 votes.

Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Kundariya (BJP) declared elected from 14-Tankara constituency defeating his nearest rival Brijesh Merja (INC) by a margin of 19095 votes.

Kantilal Shivlal Amrutiya (BJP) declared elected from 13-Morvi constituency defeating his nearest rival Jayantilal Jerabhai Patel (INC) by a margin of 22521 votes.

Devjibhai Govindbhai Fatepara (INC) declared elected from 11-Halvad constituency defeating his nearest rival Jayantibhai Ramjibhai Kavadia (BJP) by a margin of 4564 votes.

Dave Vibhavariben Vijaybhai (BJP) declared elected from 57-Bhavnagar North constituency defeating her nearest rival Arun Mehta (CPM) by a margin of 25177 votes.

Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai Kundariya (BJP) declared elected from 14-Tankara constituency defeating his nearest rival Brijesh Merja (INC) by 19095 votes.

Jayantilal Parsottam Bhanvshali (BJP) declared elected from 1-Abdasa constituency defeating his nearest rival rebel BJP MLA Narendrasinh Jadeja (INC) by 10019 votes.

Kantilal Shivlal Amrutiya (BJP) declared elected from 13-Morvi constituency defeating his nearest rival Jayantilal Jerabhai Patel (INC) by 22521 votes.

Devjibhai Govindbhai Fatepara (INC) declared elected from 11-Halvad constituency defeating his nearest rival Jayantibhai Ramjibhai Kavadia (BJP) by 4564 votes.

Keshubhai Hirajibhai Nakarani (BJP) delared elected from 52-Sihor constituency defeating his nearest rival Babubhai Mavajibhai Mangukiya (INC) by 4118 votes.

Atmaram Makanbhai Parmar (BJP) declared elected from 50-Gadhada (SC) constituency defeating his nearest rival Pravinbhai Tidabhai Maru (INC) by 1427 votes.

Kanubhai Mepabhai Bhalala (BJP) declared elected from 40-Visavadar constituency defeating his nearest rival, Harshad Kumar Ribadiya (INC) by 4229 votes.

Dinubhai Boghabhai Solanki (BJP) declared elected from 47-Kodinar constituency defeating his nearest rival, Laxmanbhai Bhagwanbhai Prmar (INC) by 32034 votes.

Hirabhai Odhavjibhai Solanki (BJP) declared elected from 48-Rajula constituency defeating his nearest rival, Nayabhai Ukabhai Gujjar (INC) by 32330 votes.

Govindbhai Ukabhai Patel (BJP) declared elected from 17-Rajkot constituency defeating his nearest rival, Jayeshbhai Vitthalbhai Radadiya (INC) by 35,643 votes.

Rajsibhai Virabhai Jotva (BJP) declared elected from 38 Somnath constituency defeating his nearest rival, Jasabhai Bhanabhai Barad (INC) by 5229 votes.

Bhagavanbhai Dhanabhai Barad (INC) declared elected from 37-Talala constituency defeating his nearest rival, Govind Varjang Parmar (BJP) 5632 votes.

Mahmadjavid Abdulmutib Pirjada (INC) declared elected from 15-Wankaner constituency defeating his nearest rival, Jyotsnaben Jitendrabhai Somani (BJP) by 18,103 votes.

Babubhai Meghjibhai Gada (INC) declared elected from 6-Rapar constituency defeating his nearest rival, Virendrasinh Jadeja (BJP) by 5639 votes.

Pravinbhai Mohanbhai Makadiya (BJP) declared elected from 23-Upleta constituency defeating his nearest rival, Jamnadas Mavjibhai Gediya (NCP) by 4685 votes.

Vashaben Narendrabhai Doshi (BJP) declared elected from 8-Wadhwan constituency defeating her nearest rival Himanshubhai Chimanlal Vyas (INC) by 6902 votes.

Ushaben Girish Kumar Patel (BJP) declared elected from 181 Pardi (ST) constituency defeating her nearest rival, Laxmanbhai Babubhai Patel (INC) by 10664 votes.

Yogesh Patel (BJP) declared elected from 149-Raopura constituency defeating his nearest rival, Dr Purnima Shital Mehta (INC) by a margin of 52923 votes.

Mahendrabhai Liladharbhai Mashru (BJP) declared elected from 42 Junagadh constituency defeating his nearest rival, Dr Babi Shehnaz Amanullakhan (INC) by 30987 votes.

Bhagvanjibhai Lakhabhai Kargatiya (BJP) declared elected from 34-Mangrol constituency defeating his nearest rival, Dr Chandrikaben Kanjibhai Chudasama (INC) by 2631 votes.

Minister of Primary Education Bhupendrabhai Lakhawala (BJP) declared elected from 147-Baroda City constituency defeating his nearest rival Dr Rajendrasinh Rathod (INC) by 29387 votes.

Finance Minister Vajubhai Vala (BJP) declared elected from 18-Rajkot-II constituency defeating his nearest rival, Kashmira Bakulbhai Nathwani (INC) by 9856 votes.

Bhanuben Manoharbhai Babariya (BJP) declared elected from 19-Rajkot Rural (SC) constituency defeating her nearest rival, Kantaben Babubhai Dabhi (INC) by 41398 votes.

Kunvarjibhai Bawaliya (INC) declared elected from 16-Jasdan constituency defeating his nearest rival Popatbhai Rajpara (BJP) by 25679 votes.

Dolatrai Nathubhai Desai (BJP) declared elected from 178-Bulsar constituency defeating his nearest rival, Dharmesh Patel (INC) by 14356 votes.

Mansinh Kohyabhai Chauhan (INC) declared elected from 124-Balasinor constituency defeating his nearest rival, Rajeshbhai Pathak (BJSH) by 15784 votes.

Lavajibhai Rajani (BJP) declared elected from 41-Maliya constituency defeating his nearest rival, Vithal Jivraj Bhuva (INC) by 19575 votes.

Kalubhai Chanabhai Rathod (BJP) declared elected from 39-UNA constituency defeating his nearest rival, Punjabhai Bhimabhai Vansh (INC) by 10706 votes.

Finance Minister Vajubhai Vala (BJP) declared elected from 18-Rajkot-II constituency defeating his nearest rival, Kashmira Bakulbhai Nathwani (INC) by 9856 votes.

Channabhai Kolubhai Chaudhari (INC) declared elected from 179-Dharampur (ST) constituency defeating his nearest rival, Manibhai Ramjibhai audhari (BJP) by 16,831 votes.

Vithalbhai Hansrajbhai Radadia (INC) declared elected from 22-Dhoraji constituency defeating his nearest rival, Shamjibhai Bhimjibhai (BJP) by 12386 votes.

Kalubhai Virani (BJP) declared elected from 53-Kundla constituency defeating his nearest rival, Dipakbhai Malani (INC) by 17,334 votes.

Ranjitbhai Mangubhai Gilitwala (BJP) declared elected from 170-Surat City East constituency defeating his nearest rival, Pravinchandra Hiralal Changawala (INC) by 1699 votes.

Shrish Kumar Shokal (BJP) declared elected from 140-Cambay constituency defeating his nearest rival, Sandipsinh Chudasma (INC) by 10077 votes.

Jayantbhai Ramanbhai Patel (NCP) declared elected from 134-Sarsa constituency defeating his nearest rival Jasavantsinh Amarsinh Solanki (BJP) by 11351 votes.

Amitkumar Ajitkumar Chavda (INC) declared elected from 138-Borsad constituency defeating his nearest rival, Pratapsinh Gohil (BJP) by 31525 votes.

Ramsinh Prabhatsinh Parmar (INC) declared elected from 126-Thasra constituency defeating his nearest rival, Bhagwansinh Chauhan (BJP) by 8564 votes.

Jashuben Korat (BJP) declared elected from 21-Jetpur constituency defeating her nearest rival, Gordhanbhai Dhameliya (INC) by 12193 votes.

Niranjan Patel (INC) declared elected from 135-Petlad constituency defeating his nearest rival Rajeshbhai Rameshbhai Patel (BJP) by 3531 votes.

Lalsinh Udesinh Vadodia (INC) declared elected from 127-Umreth constituency defeating his nearest rival Vishnubhai Chotabhai Patel (BJP) by 4115 votes.

Health and Law Minister Ashok Bhatt (BJP) delared elected from 75-Khadia constituency defeating his nearest rival Chetan Raval (INC) by 9474 votes.

Manubhai Dhorajiya (BJP) delared elected from 44-Lathi constituency defeating his nearest rival Becharbhai Bhadani (INC) by 25,309 votes.

Makwana Vandnaben Mansukhbhai (BJP) delared elected from 36-keshod constituency defeating her nearest rival Parbatbhai Rathod (INC) by 19,471 votes.

UNI

Please Wait while comments are loading...